Connect with us

Cyril Connell Challenge

Mackay Cutters Train-On Squads Announced!

Mackay Cutters 2022 Junior Representative Train-On Squads Announced (Photo's : Mackay Cutters)

Mackay Cutters Train-On Squads Announced!

Author : Mackay Cutters

Mackay Cutters 2022 Junior Representative Train-On Squads Announced!

Mackay Cutters 2022 Junior Representative Train-On Squads Announced!

Mackay Cutters 2022 Junior Representative Train-On Squads Announced!

Following a fantastic day of selection trials on the weekend the 2022 Mackay Cutters train-on squads have been named for the Under 16’s Cyril Connell Cup and Under 18’s Mal Meninga Cup competitions.

The coaching staff of both squads would like to thank all participants for their efforts and the manner in which the trials were conducted.

The quality of play across the day was outstanding and the selectors have been able to name two squads of exceptional quality for their respective competitions.

All players who have been selected are required to email Kim Williams on kwilliams@mackaycutters.com.au before Friday 26 November 2021 to accept your position in the squad.

Please provide the following important details to ensure that further communication can be provided to you directly regarding dates for an initial information meeting and training schedule:

Name

Mobile Phone

Preferred email address for communication

Congratulations to the following players;

Mackay Cutters’ Under 16s Cyril Connell Cup Train-on Squad

James Davis (Sarina)
Javen Ramsamy (Brothers)
John Bowman (Wanderers)
John Cooms (Magpies)
Kale Oliver (Moranbah)
Kayne Smith (Brothers)
Logan Atkinson (Brothers)
Michael Hinchey (Souths)
Nelson Fenlon (Magpies)
Sam Head (Sarina)
Tim McEvoy (Wests)
Trace Beattie (Magpies)
Ty Ison (Souths)
William Veitch (Wanderers)
Zane Elletson (Brothers)
Bailey Anderson (Souths)
Bailey Caruana (Souths)
Brady McMillan (Moranbah)
Campbell Grisan-Hodges (Wanderers)
Cruz Luczynski (Moranbah)
Darcy Clark (Wanderers)
Darcy Daly (Moranbah)
Denzel English (Wanderers)
Frank Cowley (Souths)
Harrison Deguara (Magpies)
Harry Considine (Wests)
Hayden Cumming (Moranbah)
Hunter Harris (Wanderers)
Jaffahl Skillington (Magpies)
Jai Ison (Souths)
Jake Bryan (Brothers)

Mackay Cutters’ Under 18s Mal Meninga Cup Train-on Squad

Levi Love (Norths)
Liam Doherty (Magpies)
Markus Kime (Norths)
Mason Patterson (Norths)
Mason Simpson (Wanderers)
Matthew Watts (Magpies)
Nehemiah Davis (Magpies)
Oscar Warden (relocated)
Reece Morris (Wanderers)
Rory Woodall (Brothers)
Ryan McCowan (Wanderers)
Ryan Pietzner (Sarina)
Tenzin Contor (Wanderers)
Tyler Toby (Wests)
Will Shears (Wanderers)
William Gething (Wests)
Xavier Kerrisk (Wanderers)
Baden Robinson (Wanderers)
Bailey Cochrane (Magpies)
Bailey Ernst (relocated)
Bailey Jeffs (Wests)
Balin Burnett (Norths)
Beau Jones (Magpies)
Brady Hazledine (Brothers)
Bray Tait (Wests)
Caleb Bradford (Brothers)
Decy Jones (Wests)
Elliott McLeod (Brothers)
Harrison Rogers (Magpies)
Harry Thorpe (Magpies)
Henry Thorpe (Magpies)
Jacob Cruckshank (Brothers)
Jacob Richel (Wanderers)
James Kelleher (Magpies)
Jaxon Purdue (Norths)
Joshua Wyatte (Brothers)
Kai Simon (Wanderers)

Related Links

Mackay Cutters

Queensland Footy News

Cyril Connell Challenge

Mal Meninga Cup

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Cyril Connell Challenge