Connect with us

Mal Meninga Cup

Mal Meninga Cup Round 1 team lists

Mal Meninga Cup Rnd 1 team lists (Photo : Tweed Seagulls)
Mal Meninga Cup Rnd 1 team lists (Photo : Tweed Seagulls)

Mal Meninga Cup Round 1 team lists

Author : QRL 

Mal Meninga Cup Round 1 team lists

Rightio, here we go, he opening round of the QRL Mal Meninga Cup is about to kick off this weekend, the MMC is the top Under 18 comp for u18 year old boys up in Queensland.

Here are the MMC Rnd 1 team lists

CQ Capras v BYE

Ipswich Jets v BYE

Mackay Cutters v BYE

Northern Pride v BYE 

Redcliffe Dolphins v BYE 

Sunshine Coast Falcons v BYE

Townsville Blackhawks v BYE 

Western Clydesdales v BYE

Wide Bay Bulls v BYE

Tweed Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat February 26 2022, 11:00am @ Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Seagulls

1. Keano Kini 2. Matthew Barrow 3. Cooper Cambey 4. Kyen Murphy 5. Jett Forbes 6. Michael Roberts 7. Joshua Lynn 8. Taelon Te Whiu-hopa 9. Tanu Nona 10. Nicholas Hilton 11. Eli Tuli 12. Jared Johnson 13. Reico Ratana 14. Haysley Macdonald 15. Will Taylor 16. Kees Cassidy 17. Carlos Pauli 19. Junior Filimaua 20. Jiale Litidamu 21. Jackson Le Pou

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 2. Israel Leota 3. Devonte Vaivela 4. Braden Teuila 5. Xavier Atoa 6. Jye Gray 7. Stanley Huen 8. Ahmani Leilua 9. Blake Mozer 10. Louruce Brown 11. Lewis Symonds 12. Nathaniel Tangimataiti 13. Christopher Faagutu 14. Mou Taumaletila-maulolo 15. Moses Manu 16. Brave Taualai 17. Levi Kereopa 18. Jacob Tinsley 19. Lokea Motufoua 20. Te Hurinui Twidle 21. Marley Lupeomanu

Referee : Adam Rossiter
Sideline Ref’s : Cameron Wegner & Ben Holt

Norths Devils v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat February 26 2022, 1:25pm @ Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Kallum Weatherall-Stacey 2. Tyreece Tait 3. Shannon Subritzky Stewart 4. Poutoa Hotere-Papalii 5. George Henry Monaei 6. Karl Oloapu 7. Jalen Afamasaga 8. Tahrell Feaveai 9. Lauloto Salei 10. Darcy Turner 11. Lebron Tuala 12. Angus Hinchey 13. Liam Le Blanc 14. Jai Camilleri 15. Jayden Smith 16. Damascus Neemia 17. Ethan Jones

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jeremy Trappett 2. Sully Hoad 3. Tuvaka Palu 4. Ayden Hoad 5. Haizyn Mellars 6. William Herbert 7. Calum Pereira 8. Felix Faatili 9. Cameron Bukowski 10. Hamuera Kingi 11. Cayleb Johnson 12. Beni Allen 13. Brock Hinds 14. William Lane 15. Elijah Mikaio 16. Malakai Rhind 17. Brendon Taylor 18. Cooper Hersom 19. Zane Ford 20. Karlin Henry 21. Joseph O’Leary

Referee : Ryan Cracknell
Sideline Ref’s : Chaz Avery-Dancey & Sam Kalpakidis

Brisbane Tigers v Burleigh Bears
Sun February 27 2022, 2:00pm @ Leo Williams Oval

Brisbane Tigers

1. Kendrick Treadwell 2. Asukulu Baruani 3. Teapo Stoltman 4. Rickson Aliva 5. Maika Poese 6. Hayden Miller 7. Maddox Maclean 8. Trent Veukiso 9. Thomas Luhrman 10. Te Anau Graham-Papali’i 11. Joe Nadenic 12. Jack Mccosker 13. Mikael Ibrahim 14. Caleb Colls 15. Jackson Poloai 16. Tyron Fanueli 18. Julian Drinnan 20. Jack Condon 21. Kristian Tornatore

Burleigh Bears

1. Karauria Stokes-Mahara 2. Taniela Mapusua Lotaki 3. Xavier Asi 4. Dorian Lotaki 5. Blake Ruaporo 6. Keahn Skipps 7. Bailey Mcconnell 8. Vaa Semu 9. Taj Harris 10. Joseph Shannon 11. Seth Nikotemo 12. Edward Finau 13. Arama Hau 14. Wailer Whaiapu 15. Immanuel Kalekale 16. Josiah Pahulu 17. Zinzan Kahu 18. Philip Hakaraia-Ngamotu 19. Jack Kelly

Referee : Cameron Wegner
Sideline Ref’s : Cody Kwik & Harrison Lea 

Related Links

QRL 

More Queensland footy news

NSWRL Junior rep’s news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Mal Meninga Cup