Connect with us

2022 Mal Meninga Cup

2022 Mal Meninga Cup Round 1

Tweed Seagulls are the 2021 Mal Meninga Cup Champions (Photo : Ian Hitchcock / Seagulls Media)

Round 1 Ladder

2022 Mal Meninga Cup Rnd 1 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
14400166581088
2440010812968
343107644327
4330010240626
543019654426
632105846125
732016436284
842025478-244
942024478-344
1042025290-384

Top Point Scorers

2022 Mal Meninga Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback3340080
2Zack LamontBlackhawksHalfback2310070
3Kallum Weatherall-StaceyBulldogsFullback, Wing4270070
4Tory BathDevilsFullback6130050
5Brayden FalveyClydesdalesCentre4151048
6Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing900036
7Tekelu MeneBlackhawksWing900036
8Joshua LynnEelsHalfback1150034
9Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback711032
10Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback1121030
11Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop700028
12Elijah JoeBlackhawksFullback700028
13Blake MozerMagpiesHooker700028
14Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row531028
15Sully HoadWM SeaGullsWing1100024
16Karauria Stokes-MaharaBearsFullback600024
17Naytan Iselin-JansenBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback0110022
18Jayden MarshallFalconsWing0110022
19Ethan BainbridgeFalconsFullback252022
20James FrazerDragonsHalfback190022
21Caleb JacksonJetsCentre510022
22Tana MartinCaprasHalfback260020
23Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre500020
24Bailey NashClydesdalesCentre500020
25Felix FaatiliSharksProp500020
26Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop500020
27Kci WhareBearsCentre500020
28Israel LeotaMagpiesWing500020
29Blake RuaporoBearsWing340020
30Tyreece TaitRoostersWing500020
31Jayden AlefaioDolphinsWing500020
32Ryan BugejaBullsFullback180020
33Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth400016
34Jett ForbesSharksWing400016
35Sean BourkeBlackhawksFive-Eighth400016
36Kyen MurphySeagullsCentre400016
37Brooklenn Mundraby-GroganFalconsWing400016
38Tre FotuSharksCentre400016
39Xavier KerriskCuttersHooker400016
40Dorian LotakiBears400016
41Larry SialaDolphinsProp, Second-row400016
42Cayse MunroFalconsHooker400016
43Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row400016
44Joshua WyatteCuttersWing151016
45Shannon Subritzky StewartDevilsCentre400016
46Jayden SmithRoostersSecond-row400016
47Carter WightCaprasHooker400016
48Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre400016
49Hayden MolkentienJetsWing320016
50Cameron NelsonPrideLock150014
51Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing300012
52Bristowe MurrayDevilsWing300012
53Lj NonuJetsCentre300012
54Ayden HoadWM SeaGullsCentre300012
55Karlin HenryWM SeaGullsWing300012
56Joseph ShannonBearsProp300012
57Ethan PohlnerFalconsFullback300012
58Kai SimonCuttersCentre300012
59Joseph PearsonPrideWing300012
60Keith BakerBearsHalfback060012
61Henry TeutauBlackhawksProp300012
62Trent Veukiso (c)TigersProp300012
63Josiah PahuluBearsProp300012
64Angus HincheyStormSecond-row300012
65Bailey RathmellClydesdalesSecond-row300012
66Mack NixonCaprasWing300012
67Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth300012
68Marcellus LukiPrideSecond-row300012
69Matthew BarrowSeagullsWing300012
70Maddox MacLeanTigersHalfback060012
71Michael RobertsSeagullsFive-Eighth210010
72Jamal LaurieJetsWing20008
73William Lewis (c)CaprasSecond-row20008
74Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp20008
75Tajshon Santo-MessaBlackhawksHooker20008
76Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock20008
77Ahmani LeiluaMagpiesProp20008
78Gabriel SatrickStormHooker11108
79Zac BrownTigersHooker20008
80Asukulu BaruaniTigersWing20008
81Karl OloapuDevilsFive-Eighth20008
82Dyllan Cousens (c)All SaintsHooker20008
83Tyrell HopkinsFalconsSecond-row20008
84Lebron TualaDevilsSecond-row20008
85Brady HazledineCuttersHalfback12008
86Thomas YarrowJetsSecond-row20008
87Jai CamilleriEelsHooker20008
88Damascus NeemiaDevilsProp20008
89Isaiah FagaliloBearsHooker20008
90Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth20008
91Caleb BradfordCuttersWing20008
92Calum PereiraWM SeaGullsFive-Eighth20008
93Darcy CarswellClydesdalesProp20008
94Drew Timms (c)DolphinsHooker, Lock20008
95Jackson Le PouSeagullsCentre20008
96Jared JohnsonSeagullsSecond-row20008
97Jake Self (c)JetsHalfback04008
98Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth20008
99Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback20008
100Jackson MillerCaprasHalfback12008
101Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback12008
102Kaleb EatonPrideFive-Eighth12008
103Jacob LabanWarriorsCentre, Second-row20008
104Will McCullochDolphinsFullback20008
105Khan TowlerJetsHooker20008
106Jamal ShibasakiBlackhawksLock, Prop, Second-row20008
107Lucas KembleBullsCentre20008
108Tyler TobyCuttersHooker11006
109Bailey JeffsCuttersProp03006
110Callan CampbellCaprasFive-Eighth11006
111Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth10004
112Jayden ButtDolphins10004
113D’Metrius IoseDolphins10004
114Eden HessBullsLock10004
115Jack PicaroBullsHooker10004
116Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback10004
117Harry DregerFalconsHalfback10004
118Benjamin Te KuraDevilsProp, Second-row10004
119Jeremiah MatautiaBlackhawksProp10004
120Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row10004
121Delacruz RipleyMagpiesCentre10004
122Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker10004
123Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing10004
124Issac StaggPrideCentre10004
125Riley Wockner (c)ClydesdalesFullback10004
126Tremaine BodyBlackhawksWing10004
127Lokea MotufouaMagpiesSecond-row10004
128Mitchell RogersDolphinsHooker10004
129Jesse YoungBullsWing10004
130Kurt KavanaDolphinsWing10004
131Darcy TurnerDevils10004
132Nathaniel TangimataitiMagpiesSecond-row10004
133William GethingCutters10004
134Tevita HolaafolauJetsFive-Eighth10004
135Bailey TikinauJets10004
136Kurt FisherCaprasSecond-row10004
137Liam NebauerCaprasCentre10004
138Edward FinauBearsSecond-row10004
139Keano KiniSeagullsFive-Eighth, Wing10004
140William CurranDevilsCentre10004
141Terell AndersonBlackhawksSecond-row10004
142Nicholas Hilton (c)SeagullsProp10004
143Elijah MikaioWM SeaGullsWing10004
144Seth NikotemoBearsSecond-row10004
145Mason BloomClydesdalesWing10004
146Shane RapsonMagpiesWing10004
147Makgiil Deemal-NealPrideCentre10004
148Elekana SuavaiBlackhawksCentre10004
149Antioch FaitalaTigersCentre10004
150Thomas LuhrmanTigersHooker10004
151Alecboe Mene LeotaTigers10004
152Shannon DonaldsonBearsWing10004
153Ulisese NatiDolphinsCentre, Wing10004
154Haysley MacDonaldSeagullsHooker10004
155Jacob TaulaniSharksCentre10004
156Xavier AtoaMagpiesFullback, Wing10004
157Xavier AsiBearsCentre10004
158William SaundersSeagullsHooker10004
159Mosese ManuMagpies10004
160Taelon Te Whiu-HopaSeagullsProp10004
161Joseph CurrieBlackhawksCentre10004
162Wil SullivanBlackhawks10004
163Sione AfuBlackhawks10004
164Saxon DayFalconsProp10004
165Lachlan TogiaJets10004
166Elijah MasameJetsWing10004
167Tuvaka PaluEelsCentre10004
168Blake ForderSeagullsWing10004
169Mutua BrownCaprasCentre10004
170Lachlan LerchBlackhawksHooker10004
171Jaiden GreenCaprasHooker10004
172Amos TuialiiDolphinsLock, Prop10004
173Jeremy Trappett (c)WM SeaGullsFullback10004
174Connor YeatsBullsWing10004
175Liam DoolanBullsCentre10004
176Reico RatanaSeagullsLock10004
177Braithan Ketchell (c)PrideSecond-row10004
178Ezekiel MoncktonBullsHalfback10004
179Tobby EvansClydesdalesProp10004
180Beau JonesCuttersCentre10004
181Will Shears (c)CuttersCentre, Fullback10004
182Vaa SemuBearsHooker10004
183Filisi FrostSeagullsWing10004
184Rylan FlemingWM SeaGullsCentre10004
185Jason HallieRabbitohsProp10004
186Tamakaimoana WhareaorereDolphinsSecond-row10004
187Joshua TokamTigersWing10004
188Lewis SymondsMagpiesFullback10004
189Declan RyanClydesdalesCentre10004
190Zaimen GilbertPrideCentre, Wing10004
191Baden RobinsonCuttersSecond-row10004
192Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker10004
193Cooper CambeySeagullsCentre10004
194Will TaylorSeagullsSecond-row10004
195Te Anau Graham-Papapli’iTigersHooker10004
196Julian DrinnanTigersFive-Eighth10004
197Balin BurnettCuttersWing10004
198Joshua CallaghanDolphinsWing10004
199Harrison BroughBullsHooker10004
200Michael WaqaDolphinsProp10004
201Lleyton DoddClydesdalesHooker01002
202Siliva LeofaDolphinsFive-Eighth01002
203Kendrick TreadwellTigersFullback01002
204Lachlan ZelinskiBullsFive-Eighth01002
205Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
206Cathane HillTigersFullback, Wing00000
207Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre00000
208Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
209Harry DwyerFalconsLock00000
210Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
211Chaev KoloneWM SeaGullsProp00000
212Isopo TaunuuWM SeaGulls00000
213Kienan TempestMagpiesCentre, Lock00000
214Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing00000
215Loranzo FonoBlackhawksProp00000
216Marley HelionBlackhawksLock00000
217Dudley DotoiMagpiesCentre00000
218Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback00000
219Jahrel Iselin-JansenDevilsWing00000
220Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row00000
221Jaycob Kingston-FrancisWM SeaGullsCentre00000
222Paul BryanKnightsProp00000
223Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre00000
224Sunny KamaBearsCentre00000
225Ethan KingRoostersFullback00000
226Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
227Cory Pearse (c)SeagullsHooker00000
228Sam StephensonBearsCentre00000
229Nayte SaagaBearsHooker00000
230Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00000
231Prestyn Laine-SietuDolphinsCentre, Lock00000
232Prinston EseraRaidersCentre00000
233Tyree BowmanDragonsHooker00000
234Tauave LeofaDolphinsFive-Eighth00000
235Logan DeiningerBlackhawksFullback00000
236Kaiden Lahrs (c)BlackhawksLock, Prop00000
237Preston CassidyBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
238Joseph DoyleBullsWing00000
239Jett DayClydesdalesSecond-row00000
240Daniel CavanaghBullsSecond-row00000
241Cooper DayWM SeaGullsProp00000
242Saxon InnesWM SeaGullsFullback, Wing00000
243Jack MartinSharksProp00000
244Raymond PuruBearsFullback00000
245Amaziah MurghaJetsCentre00000
246Bailey AndersonCuttersWing00000
247Xavier Va’aRoostersProp00000
248Braelan MarshCaprasHooker00000
249Isaac WalkerCaprasHalfback00000
250Jai BowdenFalconsHooker00000
251Oliver JonesDolphinsHalfback, Hooker00000
252Markatato NosaTigersFive-Eighth00000
253Lachlan OffleyMagpiesCentre, Wing00000
254Zane HarrisonSeagullsHalfback00000
255Jake DurieClydesdalesFive-Eighth00000
256Cameron Bukowski (c)WM SeaGullsHooker00000
257Zane FordWM SeaGullsProp00000
258Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing00000
259Ediq AmbrosyevBulldogsHooker00000
260Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row00000
261Jack HowarthThunderboltsCentre, Second-row00000
262Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00000
263Tom WheenTigersProp, Second-row00000
264Larson Dale-DoyleBulldogsCentre00000
265Ryan RivettSharksHalfback00000
266Noah LawBullsLock00000
267Matthew DrewsClydesdalesWing00000
268John-Paul DonevskiDolphinsFullback, Wing00000
269Carter FordCaprasProp00000
270Davidson BenioniBlackhawksWing00000
271Tavita Penaia Te’o (c)BlackhawksLock, Prop00000
272Arthur Miller-StephenEelsFullback00000
273Emerson JacksonFalconsCentre00000
274Riley LackEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
275Elijah-Shane TapauBlackhawksProp00000
276Dean JonesTigersCentre00000

Top Try Scorers

2022 Mal Meninga Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing936
2Tekelu MeneBlackhawksWing936
3Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop728
4Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback732
5Elijah JoeBlackhawksFullback728
6Blake MozerMagpiesHooker728
7Karauria Stokes-MaharaBearsFullback624
8Tory BathDevilsFullback650
9Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre520
10Bailey NashClydesdalesCentre520
11Felix FaatiliSharksProp520
12Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop520
13Kci WhareBearsCentre520
14Israel LeotaMagpiesWing520
15Tyreece TaitRoostersWing520
16Jayden AlefaioDolphinsWing520
17Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row528
18Caleb JacksonJetsCentre522
19Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth416
20Jett ForbesSharksWing416
21Sean BourkeBlackhawksFive-Eighth416
22Kyen MurphySeagullsCentre416
23Brooklenn Mundraby-GroganFalconsWing416
24Tre FotuSharksCentre416
25Xavier KerriskCuttersHooker416
26Kallum Weatherall-StaceyBulldogsFullback, Wing470
27Dorian LotakiBears416
28Larry SialaDolphinsProp, Second-row416
29Cayse MunroFalconsHooker416
30Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row416
31Shannon Subritzky StewartDevilsCentre416
32Brayden FalveyClydesdalesCentre448
33Jayden SmithRoostersSecond-row416
34Carter WightCaprasHooker416
35Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre416
36Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing312
37Bristowe MurrayDevilsWing312
38Lj NonuJetsCentre312
39Ayden HoadWM SeaGullsCentre312
40Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback380
41Karlin HenryWM SeaGullsWing312
42Joseph ShannonBearsProp312
43Ethan PohlnerFalconsFullback312
44Kai SimonCuttersCentre312
45Joseph PearsonPrideWing312
46Henry TeutauBlackhawksProp312
47Trent Veukiso (c)TigersProp312
48Josiah PahuluBearsProp312
49Blake RuaporoBearsWing320
50Angus HincheyStormSecond-row312
51Bailey RathmellClydesdalesSecond-row312
52Mack NixonCaprasWing312
53Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth312
54Marcellus LukiPrideSecond-row312
55Matthew BarrowSeagullsWing312
56Hayden MolkentienJetsWing316
57Jamal LaurieJetsWing28
58William Lewis (c)CaprasSecond-row28
59Tana MartinCaprasHalfback220
60Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp28
61Tajshon Santo-MessaBlackhawksHooker28
62Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock28
63Ahmani LeiluaMagpiesProp28
64Zack LamontBlackhawksHalfback270
65Zac BrownTigersHooker28
66Asukulu BaruaniTigersWing28
67Karl OloapuDevilsFive-Eighth28
68Dyllan Cousens (c)All SaintsHooker28
69Tyrell HopkinsFalconsSecond-row28
70Lebron TualaDevilsSecond-row28
71Thomas YarrowJetsSecond-row28
72Jai CamilleriEelsHooker28
73Damascus NeemiaDevilsProp28
74Michael RobertsSeagullsFive-Eighth210
75Isaiah FagaliloBearsHooker28
76Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth28
77Caleb BradfordCuttersWing28
78Calum PereiraWM SeaGullsFive-Eighth28
79Darcy CarswellClydesdalesProp28
80Drew Timms (c)DolphinsHooker, Lock28
81Jackson Le PouSeagullsCentre28
82Jared JohnsonSeagullsSecond-row28
83Ethan BainbridgeFalconsFullback222
84Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth28
85Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback28
86Jacob LabanWarriorsCentre, Second-row28
87Will McCullochDolphinsFullback28
88Khan TowlerJetsHooker28
89Jamal ShibasakiBlackhawksLock, Prop, Second-row28
90Lucas KembleBullsCentre28
91Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth14
92Jayden ButtDolphins14
93D’Metrius IoseDolphins14
94Eden HessBullsLock14
95Jack PicaroBullsHooker14
96Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback130
97Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback14
98Harry DregerFalconsHalfback14
99Benjamin Te KuraDevilsProp, Second-row14
100Jeremiah MatautiaBlackhawksProp14

Top Goal Kickers

2022 Mal Meninga Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback34003480
2Zack LamontBlackhawksHalfback31003170
3Kallum Weatherall-StaceyBulldogsFullback, Wing27002770
4Brayden FalveyClydesdalesCentre15101648
5Joshua LynnEelsHalfback15001534
6Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback12101330
7Tory BathDevilsFullback13001350
8Naytan Iselin-JansenBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback11001122
9Jayden MarshallFalconsWing11001122
10Sully HoadWM SeaGullsWing10001024
11James FrazerDragonsHalfback900922
12Ryan BugejaBullsFullback800820
13Ethan BainbridgeFalconsFullback520722
14Tana MartinCaprasHalfback600620
15Keith BakerBearsHalfback600612
16Joshua WyatteCuttersWing510616
17Maddox MacLeanTigersHalfback600612
18Cameron NelsonPrideLock500514
19Jake Self (c)JetsHalfback40048
20Blake RuaporoBearsWing400420
21Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row310428
22Bailey JeffsCuttersProp30036
23Gabriel SatrickStormHooker11028
24Brady HazledineCuttersHalfback20028
25Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback110232
26Jackson MillerCaprasHalfback20028
27Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback20028
28Kaleb EatonPrideFive-Eighth20028
29Hayden MolkentienJetsWing200216
30Lleyton DoddClydesdalesHooker10012
31Tyler TobyCuttersHooker10016
32Callan CampbellCaprasFive-Eighth10016
33Michael RobertsSeagullsFive-Eighth100110
34Siliva LeofaDolphinsFive-Eighth10012
35Kendrick TreadwellTigersFullback10012
36Lachlan ZelinskiBullsFive-Eighth10012
37Caleb JacksonJetsCentre100122
38Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth00004
39Jayden ButtDolphins00004
40D’Metrius IoseDolphins00004
41Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing000012
42Eden HessBullsLock00004
43Jack PicaroBullsHooker00004
44Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
45Jamal LaurieJetsWing00008
46Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback00004
47Harry DregerFalconsHalfback00004
48Benjamin Te KuraDevilsProp, Second-row00004
49William Lewis (c)CaprasSecond-row00008
50Bristowe MurrayDevilsWing000012
51Jeremiah MatautiaBlackhawksProp00004
52Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth000016
53Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00008
54Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row00004
55Delacruz RipleyMagpiesCentre00004
56Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre000020
57Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker00004
58Cathane HillTigersFullback, Wing00000
59Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing00004
60Tajshon Santo-MessaBlackhawksHooker00008
61Issac StaggPrideCentre00004
62Lj NonuJetsCentre000012
63Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock00008
64Ahmani LeiluaMagpiesProp00008
65Bailey NashClydesdalesCentre000020
66Riley Wockner (c)ClydesdalesFullback00004
67Jett ForbesSharksWing000016
68Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre00000
69Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
70Zac BrownTigersHooker00008
71Asukulu BaruaniTigersWing00008
72Tremaine BodyBlackhawksWing00004
73Harry DwyerFalconsLock00000
74Lokea MotufouaMagpiesSecond-row00004
75Karl OloapuDevilsFive-Eighth00008
76Dyllan Cousens (c)All SaintsHooker00008
77Mitchell RogersDolphinsHooker00004
78Jesse YoungBullsWing00004
79Tyrell HopkinsFalconsSecond-row00008
80Lebron TualaDevilsSecond-row00008
81Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
82Chaev KoloneWM SeaGullsProp00000
83Kurt KavanaDolphinsWing00004
84Isopo TaunuuWM SeaGulls00000
85Kienan TempestMagpiesCentre, Lock00000
86Darcy TurnerDevils00004
87Nathaniel TangimataitiMagpiesSecond-row00004
88Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing00000
89Loranzo FonoBlackhawksProp00000
90William GethingCutters00004
91Marley HelionBlackhawksLock00000
92Tevita HolaafolauJetsFive-Eighth00004
93Dudley DotoiMagpiesCentre00000
94Thomas YarrowJetsSecond-row00008
95Bailey TikinauJets00004
96Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback00000
97Kurt FisherCaprasSecond-row00004
98Liam NebauerCaprasCentre00004
99Jahrel Iselin-JansenDevilsWing00000
100Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2022 Mal Meninga Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Ethan BainbridgeFalconsFullback2722
2Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback11330
3Gabriel SatrickStormHooker128
4Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback1232
5Joshua WyatteCuttersWing1616
6Brayden FalveyClydesdalesCentre11648
7Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row1428
8Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth004
9Jayden ButtDolphins004
10D’Metrius IoseDolphins004
11Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing0012
12Eden HessBullsLock004
13Jack PicaroBullsHooker004
14Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing000
15Jamal LaurieJetsWing008
16Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback004
17Harry DregerFalconsHalfback004
18Benjamin Te KuraDevilsProp, Second-row004
19William Lewis (c)CaprasSecond-row008
20Bristowe MurrayDevilsWing0012
21Tana MartinCaprasHalfback0620
22Jeremiah MatautiaBlackhawksProp004
23Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth0016
24Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp008
25Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row004
26Delacruz RipleyMagpiesCentre004
27Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre0020
28Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker004
29Cathane HillTigersFullback, Wing000
30Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing004
31Tajshon Santo-MessaBlackhawksHooker008
32Issac StaggPrideCentre004
33Lj NonuJetsCentre0012
34Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock008
35Ahmani LeiluaMagpiesProp008
36Lleyton DoddClydesdalesHooker012
37Bailey NashClydesdalesCentre0020
38Riley Wockner (c)ClydesdalesFullback004
39Jett ForbesSharksWing0016
40Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre000
41Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback000
42Zack LamontBlackhawksHalfback03170
43Zac BrownTigersHooker008
44Asukulu BaruaniTigersWing008
45Tremaine BodyBlackhawksWing004
46Harry DwyerFalconsLock000
47Lokea MotufouaMagpiesSecond-row004
48Karl OloapuDevilsFive-Eighth008
49Naytan Iselin-JansenBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback01122
50Dyllan Cousens (c)All SaintsHooker008

Top Field Goal Kickers

2022 Mal Meninga Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth04
2Jayden ButtDolphins04
3D’Metrius IoseDolphins04
4Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing012
5Eden HessBullsLock04
6Jack PicaroBullsHooker04
7Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing00
8Jamal LaurieJetsWing08
9Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback030
10Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback04
11Harry DregerFalconsHalfback04
12Benjamin Te KuraDevilsProp, Second-row04
13William Lewis (c)CaprasSecond-row08
14Bristowe MurrayDevilsWing012
15Tana MartinCaprasHalfback020
16Jeremiah MatautiaBlackhawksProp04
17Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth016
18Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp08
19Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row04
20Delacruz RipleyMagpiesCentre04
21Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre020
22Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker04
23Cathane HillTigersFullback, Wing00
24Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing04
25Tajshon Santo-MessaBlackhawksHooker08
26Issac StaggPrideCentre04
27Lj NonuJetsCentre012
28Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock08
29Ahmani LeiluaMagpiesProp08
30Gabriel SatrickStormHooker08
31Lleyton DoddClydesdalesHooker02
32Bailey NashClydesdalesCentre020
33Riley Wockner (c)ClydesdalesFullback04
34Jett ForbesSharksWing016
35Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre00
36Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
37Zack LamontBlackhawksHalfback070
38Zac BrownTigersHooker08
39Asukulu BaruaniTigersWing08
40Tremaine BodyBlackhawksWing04
41Harry DwyerFalconsLock00
42Lokea MotufouaMagpiesSecond-row04
43Karl OloapuDevilsFive-Eighth08
44Naytan Iselin-JansenBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback022
45Dyllan Cousens (c)All SaintsHooker08
46Jayden MarshallFalconsWing022
47Mitchell RogersDolphinsHooker04
48Jesse YoungBullsWing04
49Tyrell HopkinsFalconsSecond-row08
50Lebron TualaDevilsSecond-row08

More in 2022 Mal Meninga Cup