Connect with us

Mal Meninga Cup

2022 Meninga Cup round 2 team lists

Mal Meninga Cup round 2 team lists (Photo : Vanessa Hafner)
Mal Meninga Cup round 2 team lists (Photo : Vanessa Hafner)

2022 Meninga Cup round 2 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam 

Due to the terrible whether, a decision on whether or not this weekend’s games will go ahead as planned will be made later this week.

2022 Meninga Cup round 2 team lists

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v BYE

Tweed Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
12:30 PM Sat 05 March @ Tugun RLFC, Tugun

Tweed Seagulls

1. Keano Kini, 2. Matthew Barrow, 3. Cooper Cambey, 4. Kyen Murphy, 5. Jett Forbes, 6. Michael Roberts, 7. Joshua Lynn, 8. Taelon Te Whiu-Hopa, 9. Tanu Nona, 10. Nicholas Hilton, 11. Eli Tuli, 12. Jared Johnson, 13. Reico Ratana, 14. Haysley Macdonald, 15. Will Taylor, 16. Kees Cassidy, 17. Carlos Pauli, 18. Jacob Sa

IN : Jacob SA

Tweed Seagulls coach: Tim Maccan

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jayden Alefaio, 2. Guireh Brooks, 3. Ulisese Nati, 4. Jacob Taulani, 5. Will Mcculloch, 6. Naytan Iselin-Jansen, 7. Leroy Murray, 8. Jak Goulding, 9. Mitchell Rogers, 10. Aholoka Toia, 11. Nazareth Taua, 12. Jacob Laban, 13. Drew Timms, 14. Michael Waqa, 15. William Sologinkin, 16. D’Metrius Iose, 17. Amos Tuialii, 18. Jack Cameron, 19. Joshua Callaghan, 20. Jayden Butt, 21. Bailey Carroll, 22. Michael Wilson, 23. Siliva Leofa, 24. Sefo Faatuono

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Jamie Floss

Match officials: Connor Baker, Bailey Saunders, Lachlan Messer

Northern Pride v Townsville Blackhawks
2:20 PM Sat 05 March 2022 @ Barlow Park, Cairns

Northern Pride

1.Joseph Pearson, 2. Brayden Worley. 3. Makgiil Deemal-Neal, 4. Braithan Ketchell, 5. Kyan Sheppard, 6. Tjarn Koka, 7. Jhidan Dikes, 10. Jason Hallie, 9. Tait Coghlan, 22. Beau Stevens, 11. Michael Lallemand, 12. Cain Hastie, 13. Brock Salecich, 14. Billy Vincent, 15. Cameron Nelson, 16. Marcellus Luki, 17. Tyrone Williams, 18. Keron Thompson, 19. James Minniecon, 20. Zaimen Gilbert

Northern Pride coach: Steven Lesina

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Elijah Joe, 2. Tekelu Mene, 3. Elekana Suavai, 4. Max Hayle, 5. Tremaine Body, 6. Sean Bourke, 7. Zack Lamont, 8. Jeremiah Matautia, 9. Tajshon Santo-Messa, 10. Henry Teutau, 11. Terell Anderson, 12. Wade Jonsson, 13. Damon Marshall, 14. Lachlan Lerch, 15. Wil Sullivan, 16. Sione Afu, 17. Jamal Shibasaki, 18. Manihi Maurangi, 19. Joseph Currie, 20. Hoani Harris, 21. Hayden Lammon, 22. Treziah-Wayde Tapau

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Roy Baira

Match officials: Cody Kwik, Kane Schwartz, Lachlan Magill

South Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears
4:00 PM Sat 05 March 2022 @ Marsden State High School, Brisbane

South Logan Magpies

1. Timothy Sielaff-Burns, 2. Israel Leota, 3. Devonte Vaivela, 4. Braden Teuila, 5. Xavier Atoa, 6. Jye Gray, 7. Stanley Huen, 8. Ahmani Leilua, 9. Blake Mozer, 10. Louruce Brown, 11. Lewis Symonds, 12. Nathaniel Tangimataiti, 13. Christopher Faagutu, 14. Mou Taumaletila-Maulolo, 15. Mosese Manu, 16. Brave Taualai, 17. Levi Kereopa, 18. Jacob Tinsley, 19. Lokea Motufoua, 20. Te Hurinui Twidle, 21. Marley Lupeomanu

IN : Jacob Tinsley, Lokea Motufoua, Marley Lupeomanu, Te Hurinui Twidle

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Karmichael Hunt

Burleigh Bears

1. Karauria Stokes-Mahara, 2. Taniela Mapusua Lotaki, 3. Xavier Asi, 4. Dorian Lotaki, 5. Blake Ruaporo, 6. Keahn Skipps, 7. Bailey Mcconnell, 8. Vaa Semu, 9. Taj Harris, 10. Joseph Shannon, 11. Seth Nikotemo, 12. Edward Finau, 13. Arama Hau, 14. Wailer Whaiapu, 15. Immanuel Kalekale, 16. Josiah Pahulu, 17. Zinzan Kahu, 18. Philip Hakaraia-Ngamotu, 19. Jack Kelly

Burleigh Bears coach: Michael Witt

Match officials: Adam Rossiter, Harrison Lea, Henry Goddard

Mackay Cutters v Central Queensland Capras
4:00 PM Sat 05 March 2022 @ BB Print Stadium, Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1. Will Shears, 2. Joshua Wyatte, 3. Kai Simon, 4. Bray Tait, 5. Balin Burnett, 6. Jaxon Purdue, 7. Harry Thorpe, 8. Bailey Jeffs, 9. Xavier Kerrisk, 10. Decy Jones, 11. Liam Doherty, 12. Mason Simpson, 13. Baden Robinson, 14. Henry Thorpe, 15. Jacob Cruckshank, 16. Levi Love, 17. William Gething, 18. Brady Hazledine, 19. Oscar Warden, 20. Tenzin Contor, 21. Caleb Bradford

Mackay Cutters coach: David Stevens

Central Queensland Capras

1. Matthew Hill, 2. Preston Richards, 3. Mutua Brown, 4. Liam Nebauer, 5. Mack Nixon, 6. Callan Campbell, 7. Jackson Miller, 8. Kelly Shadlow, 9. Carter Wight, 10. Tomas Powell, 11. Jaiden Green, 12. Kurt Fisher, 13. Bailey Cavanough, 14. Luke Callanan, 15. Mitchell Baker, 16. Jesuah Wini, 17. Selemaia Taungahihifo, 18. Iziah Broome

Central Queensland Capras coach: RJ Stewart

Match officials: Cam Wegner, Nicholas Bowyer, Caden Graham

Wide Bay Bulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons
4:30 PM Sat 05 march 2022 @ Eskdale Park, Maryborough

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Connor Yeats, 2. Ryan Bugeja, 3. Tumeli Naco, 4. – , 5. -. 6. Bryden Blair, 7. Ezekiel Monckton, 8. Coen Searl, 9. Harrison Brough, 10. – , 11. Tyrell Hopkins, 12. Junior Tuitoma, 13. Kyle Knight, 14. Lachlan Zelinski, 15. Jack Picaro, 16. Zander Kerr, 17. Ilamia Cattell, 19. Fletch Prendergast, 20. Ryan Smith, 21. Eden Hess

Wide Bay Bulls coach: Antonio Kaufusi

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Ethan Bainbridge, 2. Siosifa Kava, 3. Ethan Pohlner, 4. Mitchell Jennings, 5. Brooklenn Mundraby-Grogan, 6. Jett Elich, 7. Tulloch McLellan, 8. Saxon Day, 9. Dyllan Cousens, 10. Jack Underhill, 11. Mason Kira, 12. Jayden Smith, 13. Chase Paterson, 14. Finn Lawson, 15. Cayse Munro, 16. Ruben Broome, 17. Harry Dwyer, 18. Kahn Sutherland-Chan, 19. Kaedyn Philemon, 20. Brock Thomas

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Danny Gray

Match officials: Trey Hubert, Brenna Prendergast, Hamish Kleijn

Western Clydesdales v Ipswich Jets
Sunday 06 March 2022 @ Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba

Western Clydesdales

1. Riley Wockner, 2. Mason Bloom, 3. Bailey Nash, 4. Harry Eyers, 5. Brayden Falvey, 6. Lyhkan King-Togia, 7. Wil Brady, 8. Tobby Evans, 9. Matthew York, 10. Darcy Carswell, 11. Bailey Rathmell, 12. Bud Smith, 13. Declan Ryan, 14. Kaden Buhse, 15. Kobey Timms, 18. Domenic Whittingham, 20. Clayton Andrew, 16. Jacob Robinson, 17. Mason Potter, 19. Joshua Truscott, 21. Harrison Schwenke, 22. Mitchel Clem

Western Clydesdales coach: Brendan Wilson

Ipswich Jets

1. Tyler Peckham-Harris, 2. Alton Naiyep, 3. Hayden Molkentien, 4. Caleb Jackson, 5. Elijah Masame, 6. Brandon Tikinau, 7. Jake Self, 8. Jack Laing, 9. Gabriel Satric, 10. David Su’a, 11. Larry Siala, 12. Lj Nonu, 13. Peniata Poutasi, 14. James Frazer, 15. Jakob Srpak, 16. Lachlan Togia, 17. Nicholas Torrens, 19. Regan Payne, 20. Zane Kaatz, 21. Khan Towler, 22. Tyler Cuthbert, 23 Thomas Yarrow

Ipswich Jets coach: Shane Harris

Match officials: Ryan Cracknell, Aidan Maxwell, Nick McEwen

Brisbane Tigers v Norths Devils
4:30 PM Sunday 06 March 2022 @ Leo Williams Oval, Brisbane

Brisbane Tigers

1. Zyroam Tarawa-Herlihy, 2. Joshua Tokam, 3. Teapo Stoltman, 4. Rickson Aliva, 5. Maika Poese, 6. Hayden Miller, 7. Maddox Maclean, 8. Trent Veukiso, 9. Zac Brown, 10. Te Anau Graham-Papali’i, 11. Joe Nadenic, 12. Jack McCosker, 13. Mikael Ibrahim, 14. Gary Herlihy, 15. Alecboe Mene Leota, 16. Tyron Fanueli, 21. Kristian Tornatore, 20. Jack Condon

IN : Alecboe Mene Leota, Gary Herlihy, Joshua Tokam, Zac Brown, Zyroam Tarawa-Herlihy

OUT : Asukulu Baruani, Caleb Colls, Jackson Poloai, Julian Drinnan, Kendrick Treadwell, Thomas Luhrman

Brisbane Tigers coach: Isaac Kauufman

Norths Devils

1. Tory Bath, 2. Henry-Monaei, 3. Shannon Subritzky Stewart, 4. Poutoa Hotere-Papalii, 5. Tyreece Tait, 6. Karl Oloapu, 7. Jalen Afamasaga, 8. Tahrell Feaveai, 9. Bristowe Murray, 10. Lebron Tuala, 11. Benjamin Te Kura, 12. Angus Hinchey, 13. Liam Le Blanc, 14. Lauloto Salei, 15. Damascus Neemia, 16. Darcy Turner, 17. Ethan Jones, 18. Kallum Weatherall-Stacey

IN : Benjamin Te Kura, Bristowe Murray, Tory Bath

OUT : Jai Camilleri, Jayden Smith

Norths Devils coach: Shayne Boyd

Match officials: Nick McEwen, Ryan Cracknell, Sam Kalpakadis 

Related Links

qrl.com.au

Cyril Connell Challenge Round 2

 

Cyril Connell Challenge Round 2 team lists

Mal Meninga Cup Round 2 Draw

 

Mal Meninga Cup Round 2 team lists

More Queensland footy news

 

NSWRL junior rep’s news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Mal Meninga Cup