Connect with us

Cyril Connell Challenge

Cyril Connell Challenge Round 2 team lists

Cyril Connell Challenge Round 2 team lists

Cyril Connell Challenge Round 2 team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam 

Due to the terrible whether, a decision on whether or not this weekend’s games will go ahead as planned will be made later this week.

Cyril Connell Challenge Round 2 team lists

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v BYE

Tweed Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat 05 March @ Tugun RLFC, Tugun

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jake Mendham 2. Disharne Tonihi 3. Thor Barnes 4. Xavier Tauaifaiga 5. Kody Wallace 6. Baylen White 7. Patrick Gilbert 8. Jesse Sherriff 9. Jett Schumacher 10. Isopo Taunuu 11. Jacob Morton 12. Toran O’Donnell 13. Tom Summer 14. Titus Marsden 15. Tom Watson 16. Jack Jensen 17. Tyahn Keepa-Tamati 19. Nash Kerr 20. Robert Lee

IN : Jack Jensen, Jett Schumacher, Kody Wallace, Patrick Gilbert, Titus Marsden, Tom Watson, Tyahn Keepa-Tamati

OUT : Cooper Lewis, Jamie Ball, Marley Skeen, Mokena Marsh, Tanei Heijames

Tweed Seagulls coach: Neil Richards

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jesse Bender, 2. Tuifao Siaosi-Minturn, 3. Azariah Toki-Mautairi, 4. William Nati, 5. Hayden Shelford, 6. Tauave Leofa, 7. Oliver Jones, 8. Peter Benjamin Uini, 9. Hayden Potts, 10. Joseph Pouniu, 11. Lachlan Hill, 12. Brian Pouniu, 13. Prestyn Laine-Sietu, 14. Falanisi Samita-Fonokalafi, 15. Charlie Dickson, 16. Kingsley Vaigafa, 17. Ta’ialalolei’aasasaumani Faalogo, 18. Amosa Junior Amosa

In : Amosa Junior Amosa

Out : Beau Lucien

Redcliffe Dolphins coach: Chris Little

Match officials: Dylan Lawrence, Taylor Ball, Charlie Love

Mackay Cutters v Central Queensland Capras
1:00 PM Sat 05 March : BB Print Stadium, Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1.Hayden Cumming, 2. Logan Atkinson, 3. Brady McMillan, 4. William Veitch, 5. Bailey Anderson, 6. Timothy Mcevoy, 7. Nelson Fenlon, 8. Darcy Clark, 9. Harrison Deguara, 10. Cruz Luczynski, 11. Hunter Harris, 12. Trace Beattie, 13. Kayne Smith, 14. John Bowman, 15. Kale Oliver, 16. Harrison Considine, 17. Michael Hinchey, 18. Darcy Daly, 19. Jaffahl Skillington, 20. Jai Ison, 21. Jai Ison

Mackay Cutters coach: Andrew Battaia

Central Queensland Capras

1. Seth Carpenter, 2. Cody Sanewski, 3. Rydell Tyrrell, 4. Banjo Walker, 5. Bevan Sibley, 6. Clancy Hohn, 7. Isaac Walker, 8. Baylee Meilland, 9. Braelan Marsh, 11. Jett Day, 12. Jesse Marxsen, 13. Carter Ford, 14. Zac Bateman, 15. Lachlan Middleton, 16 Curtis Brierley, 17. Dylan Neden, 18. Tawhirirangi Taurima, 19. Eric Tau

Central Queensland Capras coach: Duane Carpenter

Match officials: Kobey Owens, Nicholas Bowyer, Caden Graham

Northern Pride v Townsville Blackhawks
1:00 PM Sat 05 March 2022 @ Barlow Park, Cairns

Northern Pride

1. Benjamin Roebuck, 2. Xapheniah Tanner, 3. Reece Boyle, 4. Mahana Tai, 5. Jack Hebei, 6. Taakoi Benioni, 7. Marley Helion, 8. Shannon Bowen, 9. Cohen Emmi, 10. Kieran Turner, 11. Kenneth Banu, 12. Ezekiel Ivey, 13. Roelof Fincham, 14. Blake Dorahy, 16. Elsiyah Laumatia, 17. Tureti Ryder, 18. Cayde Miller, 19. Saxon Vizard, 21. Chase Sheppard, 22. Phillip Coppens

Northern Pride coach: Chris Sheppard

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Logan Deininger, 2. Dylan Gourley, 3. Cohen Dittmann, 4. Amaziah Murgha, 5. Keelin Hookey, 6. Preston Cassidy, 7. Kynan Purdy, 8. Kanye Pua’avase, 9. Braith Dowson, 10. Loranzo Fono, 11. Archie Blacklock, 12. Elijah-Shane Tapau, 13. Kaiden Lahrs, 14. Hayde Munro, 15. Lascolm Tugai, 16. Jeffrey Ross, 17. Marshall Scott, 18. Djeeran Pearson

Townsville Blackhawks coach: Nathan Norford

Match officials: Byron Cook, Bayden Sawyers, Ethan Lloyd

Wide Bay Bulls v SC Falcons
2:00 PM Sat 05 March 2022 @ Eskdale Park, Maryborough

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Blake Powter, 2. Joseph Doyle, 3. Thomas Morcom, 4. Malakye Blow, 5. Emmanuel Iboro, 6. Lucas Brough, 7. Dawson Hess, 8. Jack Schmidt, 9. Dane Zardus, 10. Jamall Nelson, 11. Daniel Cavanagh, 12. Daniel Cavanagh, 12. Jett Maher, 13. Noah Law, 14. Mathaniel Cuthbertson, 15. Benny Medley, 16. Travis Larner, 17. Billy Macdonald, 19. Reece Volz

Wide Bay Bulls coach: Craig Brough

SC Falcons

1. Taij Roberts, 2. Tarell Indich, 3. Carlos MacDonald, 4. Khan Turnbull, 5. Lachlan Hill, 6. Caiden Ah-See, 7. Koby Brown, 8. Brodie Halpin, 9. Jai Bowden, 10. Blaine Watson, 11. Patrick Cathcart, 12. Spencer Abbott, 13. Zac Garton, 14. Zac Hanson, 15. Noah Noke, 16. Jeb Moore, 18. Matthew Kunde, 19. Kevin Langton

Sunshine Coast Falcons coach: Jack Dreger

Match officials: Jacob Funk, Bridie Prendergast, Hamish Kleijn

South Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears
2:30 PM Sat 05 March 2022 @ Marsden State High School, Brisbane

South Logan Magpies

1. Bailey Trew, 2. Ryan Mccann, 3. Taylan To’a, 4. Benson Tau, 5. Curtis Martin-Waru, 6. Jahrel Conlon-Stephan, 7. Jackson Howe, 8. Fa’apale Feaunati, 9. Cory Pearse, 10. Dirhys Sefo, 11. Mahonri Tiotala, 12. Devon Trott, 13. Duquan Talaepa, 14. Tane Cook, 15. Sonny Peters, 16. Uatau Tau, 17. Ocean Tavita, 18. Joseph Tupuse, 19. Nesian Harris-Hytounge, 20. Ocean Vaivela, 21. Frazer Pomare

Souths Logan Magpies coach: Ben Trim

Burleigh Bears

1. Izayah Petricevich, 2. Billy Wellard, 3. Sam Stephenson, 4. Sunny Kama, 5. Bailey Secombe, 6. Amarni Ngaropo, 7. Jimi Pedlow, 8. Oscar Laffranchi, 9. Nayte Saaga, 10. Joshua Siulepa, 11. Jye Watton, 12. Jac Finigan, 13. Khoda Young, 14. Joey Sankey. 15. Braydan Wong, 16. Mason Barber, 17. Micah Eteru, 18. Raymond Puru, 19. Anton Whaiapu, 20. Kade Fahey

IN : Amarni Ngaropo, Anton Whaiapu, Kade Fahey, Raymond Puru

OUT : Kyden Ring

Burleigh Bears coach: Paul Kuhnemann

Match officials: Jack Morris, Trent Mehlert, Scott Whelan

Western Clydesdales v Ipswich Jets
11:30 AM Sunday 06 March 2022 @ Clive Berghofer Stadoim, Toowoomba

Western Clydesdales

1. Benjamin Waters, 2. Matthew Drews, 3. Thomas Fry, 4. Christopher Mann, 5. Lucas Paynter, 6. Jake Durie, 7. Brady Forde, 8. Patrick Muir, 9. Tait Cameron, 10. Jezziah Berry, 11. Bodhi Sharpley, 12. Matthew Schultz, Lyucian King-Togia, 14. Noah Rogers, 15. Brodie Wright, 16. Hudson Heath, 17. Thomas Fenwick, 18. Hoani Young, 19. Patrick Sanderson, 20. Dane Nilsson

Western Clydesdales coach: Scott Schultz

Ipswich Jets

1. Harlyn Westlake, 2. Neyon Taito-Makea, 3. Cody Gillespie, 4. Zachary Harte, 5. Volonte Baruani, 6. Netani Lesimaikimatuku, 7. Jake Howgego, 8. David Leota, 9. Agape Ah-Young, 10. Cooper Cracknell, 11. Isaac Togia, 12. Oliva Smith, 13. Kane Self, 14. Lachlan Coburn, 15. Jabiri Mack, 16. Mafiou Cherif, 17. Neil Toleafoa, 18. Ratu Alipate Raicebe

Ipswich Jets coach: Jye Tuaimau-Gadsdon

Match officials: Bailey Sheppard, Ryan Littleford, Will Jackson

Brisbane Tigers v Norths Devils
3:00 PM Sunday 06 March 2022 @ Leo Williams Oval, Brisbane

Brisbane Tigers

1. Joshua Donovan, 2. Tyrell Tuimalealiifano, 3. Tyrese Tovao, 4. Kael Chilcott, 5. Dominyc Schiro-Cook, 6. Markatato Nosa, 7. William Bloxham, 8. Ioteva Gray, 9. Kayliss Brown, 10. Jack Gordon, 11. Montoia Maea, 12. Te Ariki Kowhai, 13. Jack Whybrow, 14. Max Blanch, 15. Connor Richards, 16. Cooper Benvenuti, 17. Riley Duce, 19. Clinton Smith, 20. Zac Reader

Brisbane Tigers coach: Lote Tuqiri

Norths Devils

1. Angus Harvey, 2. John Pokia, 3. Robertson Tusi Tofu, 4. Jasper Barry, 5. Keyarn Pene, 6. Lesayne Tuiasau, 7. Carter Welfare, 8. Samuel Hyne, 9. Harrison Hill, 10. Jack Murray, 11. Arthur Folau, 12. Maddox Goodwin, 13. Danny Payne, 14. Flynn Madders, 15. Onosa’i Howe, 16. Max Strickland, 17. Kobi Floro, 18. Romeo Ioapo

IN : Max Strickland

OUT : Mason Phillips, Vili Vaomotou

Norths Devils coach: Rob Tanielu

Match officials: Harrison Lea, Ethan Brown, Harry Kalpakadis 

Related Links

QRL.com.au

Cyril Connell Challenge Round 2

 

Cyril Connell Challenge Round 2 team lists

Mal Meninga Cup Round 2 Draw

 

Mal Meninga Cup Round 2 team lists

More Queensland footy news

NSWRL junior rep’s news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Cyril Connell Challenge