Connect with us

Mal Meninga Cup

Mal Meninga Cup Semi Finals team lists

Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup semi-final team lists

Mal Meninga Cup Semi Finals team lists

Author : OurFooty 

mal meninga cup logo

It’s semi finals time in the QRL Mal Meninga Cup U18 Queensland comp.

The winners of these semi finals will progress to the Grand Final the following weekend.

All times are listed in BRISBANE times unless otherwise noted.

Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils
Sat April 23 2022, 11:00am at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 2. Israel Leota 3. Devonte Vaivela 4. Tre Fotu 5. Delacruz Ripley 6. Jye Gray 7. Stanley Huen 8. Ahmani Leilua 9. Blake Mozer 10. Moses Manu 11. Nathaniel Tangimataiti 12. Lokea Motufoua 13. Christopher Faagutu 14. Mou Taumaletila-Maulolo 15. Xavier Atoa 16. Mou Taumaletila-Maulolo 17. Corey Nassif

Norths Devils

1. Tory Bath 2. Kallum Weatherall-Stacey 3. Shannon Subritzky Stewart 4. Poutoa Hotere-Papalii 5. Tyreece Tait 6. Karl Oloapu 7. Jalen Afamasaga 8. Tahrell Feaveai 9. Bristowe Murray 10. Benjamin Te Kura 11. Lebron Tuala 12. Lauloto Salei 13. Darcy Turner 14. Jayden Smith 15. Ethan Jones 16. Reuben Esera 17. August Fanene 18. George Henry Monaei 19. Jai Camilleri

Referee : Cody Kwik
Sideline Ref’s : Dylan Lawrence, Byron Cook

Townsville Blackhawks v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat April 23 2022, 12:40pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Elijah Joe 2. Tekelu Mene 3. Elekana Suavai 4. Max Hayley 5. Tremaine Body 6. Sean Bourke 7. Zack Lamont 8. Jeremiah Matautia 9. Tajshon Santo-Messa 10. Henry Teutau 11. Terell Anderson 12. Wade Jonsson 13. Damon Marshall 14. Lachlan Lerch 15. Wil Sullivan 16. Sione Afu 17. Jamal Shibasaki 18. Joseph Currie 19. Hayden Lammon

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Ethan Pohlner 2. Ethan Bainbridge 3. Jett Elich 4. Mitchell Jennings 5. Brooklenn Mundraby-Grogan 6. Cayse Munro 7. Harry Dwyer 8. Saxon Day 9. Dyllan Cousens 10. Harry Dwyer 11. Mason Kira 12. Jayden Smith 13. Chase Paterson 14. Finn Lawson 15. Jack Underhill 16. Kaedyn Philemon 17. Cody Rowe 18. Aiden Stafford-johns 19. Kahn Sutherland-Chan 20. Tulloch McLellan 21. Brock Thomas

Referee : Nick McEwan
Sideline Ref’s : Cameron Wegner, Jack Morris 

Related Links

qrl.com.au

more queensland footy news

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Mal Meninga Cup