Connect with us

2023 Mal Meninga Cup

2023 Mal Meninga Cup Round 6

Mal Meninga Cup Round 6 Draw, Ladder, Results & Top Point Scorers (Photo : Brooke Herdegen)
Mal Meninga Cup Round 6 Draw, Ladder, Results & Top Point Scorers (Photo : Brooke Herdegen)

Round 6 Ladder

2023 Mal Meninga Cup Round 6 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
16600166947212
265011806811210
355001544610810
465011641026210
5640210286168
6640213412868
76402124128-48
8640298112-148
9531110894147
106312122128-67
11630312011826
126204134154-204
13610578194-1162
1400000000
15500584148-640

Top Point Scorers

2023 Mal Meninga Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1John FineanganofoDolphinsHooker11141074
2Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback5220064
3Xavier HellyerTigersFive-Eighth2201050
4Kai SimonCuttersCentre4151048
5Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing3161046
6Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing1000040
7Cairo Rangihuna-RuriSharksFive-Eighth3120036
8Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback1141034
9Adam KhanDevilsWing470030
10John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing2100028
11Prestyn Laine-SietuDolphinsCentre, Lock700028
12Brandon NorrisDevilsCentre, Wing700028
13Bailey SimpsonCC RoostersWing2100028
14Finn LawsonFalconsHooker192026
15Tauave LeofaDolphinsFive-Eighth1101026
16Noah BloorantaPrideCentre0130026
17Bailey AndersonCuttersWing600024
18Jason HallieRabbitohsProp600024
19Rayzarlin PearsonBlackhawksWing520024
20Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp500020
21Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing500020
22Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing500020
23Brock SankeyFalconsFullback, Halfback180020
24Israel LeotaMagpiesWing500020
25Jayden AlefaioDolphinsWing500020
26Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback500020
27Alexanda LeapaiMagpiesProp500020
28Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback090018
29Nayte SaagaBearsHooker410018
30Braiden DriscollTigersHalfback, Hooker250018
31Tekelu MeneBlackhawksWing400016
32Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row400016
33Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth400016
34Matthew BarrowSeagullsWing400016
35Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row400016
36Maddox MacLeanTigersHalfback151016
37Zyroam Tarawa-HerlihyBearsCentre, Fullback080016
38Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing400016
39Jaycob Kingston-FrancisWM SeaGullsCentre400016
40Xavier KerriskCuttersHooker400016
41Saxon InnesBearsFullback, Wing400016
42Lj NonuDolphinsCentre400016
43Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row400016
44Aholoka ToiaRoostersProp400016
45Bud SmithBulldogsLock400016
46Mason BarberSeagullsFullback400016
47Dean JonesTigersCentre310014
48Ezekiel MoncktonFalconsHalfback043014
49James MarriottFalconsFive-Eighth070014
50Aaron HinchClydesdalesFullback310014
51Orlando Metuariki (c)SeagullsHalfback, Wing300012
52Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing300012
53Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock300012
54Bailey NashRaidersCentre300012
55Cody RoweFalconsCentre, Wing300012
56Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker300012
57Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row300012
58Michael WaqaDolphinsProp300012
59Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker220012
60Jai PurserRaidersProp300012
61Jack PriorBlackhawksCentre, Fullback300012
62Sam StephensonSeagullsCentre300012
63Emerson JacksonDevilsCentre, Wing300012
64Mutua BrownCuttersCentre, Fullback300012
65Phillip CoatesBearsWing300012
66Mitchell SlyBullsHalfback300012
67Baylen DonaldSeagullsFullback300012
68Joseph MeikleFalconsCentre300012
69Keisaia-Iuomalo Su’aJetsCentre300012
70Cain Hastie (c)PrideLock300012
71Tesharne KapigenoPrideWing300012
72Elijah RasmussenDolphinsProp300012
73Aisake MannaSilktailsWing300012
74Balin BurnettCuttersWing20008
75Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback04008
76Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre20008
77Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker20008
78Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row20008
79Riley JenkinsDevilsWing20008
80Ryan BugejaBullsFullback20008
81William SaundersSharksHooker20008
82Larry SialaDolphinsProp, Second-row20008
83Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth12008
84Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row20008
85Amos TuialiiDolphinsLock, Prop20008
86Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback20008
87Zane HarrisonSeagullsHalfback04008
88Joseph DoyleBullsWing20008
89Braelan MarshCaprasHooker20008
90Tyreece TaitRoostersWing20008
91Matthew DrewsClydesdalesWing20008
92Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth20008
93Isopo TaunuuWM SeaGulls20008
94Loranzo FonoBlackhawksProp20008
95Jayden ButtDolphins20008
96Tariq TannerWM SeaGullsCentre20008
97Matari DonovanSea EaglesWing20008
98Austin MarstersBearsHooker20008
99William LaneSea EaglesLock20008
100Jett BryceBearsSecond-row20008
101Tait CoghlanFalconsHooker20008
102Lyucian King-TogiaClydesdalesHooker20008
103Ratu KikauPrideCentre20008
104Isaiah ScanlanSeagullsProp20008
105Jeremiah HaveaDolphinsWing20008
106Gabriel TunimakubuPrideProp20008
107Kallum MurphyFalconsCentre20008
108Reece FoleyRoostersHalfback20008
109Jinarli BreckenridgeFalcons20008
110Jack PhilpClydesdalesSecond-row20008
111Tom SummerSeagulls20008
112Luke AdamsonDevilsWing20008
113Preston CassidyWM SeaGullsFive-Eighth, Halfback11006
114Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback03006
115Kylem VunipolaWM SeaGullsCentre03006
116Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row10004
117Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row10004
118Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row10004
119Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker10004
120Corey NassifMagpiesWing02004
121Iziah BroomeCaprasWing10004
122Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock10004
123Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker10004
124Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row10004
125Jayden SmithRoostersSecond-row10004
126Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback10004
127Wyatt LouriganPrideProp10004
128Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row10004
129Jack Laing (c)JetsLock10004
130Hoani HarrisBlackhawksHooker, Lock10004
131Sunny KamaBearsCentre10004
132Kaiden Lahrs (c)BlackhawksLock, Prop10004
133Daniel CavanaghBullsSecond-row10004
134Xavier AtoaMagpiesFullback, Wing10004
135Jake DurieClydesdalesFive-Eighth02004
136Cameron NelsonPrideLock10004
137Kaleb EatonPrideFive-Eighth02004
138Joshua TokamTigersWing10004
139Noah LawBullsLock10004
140Carter FordCaprasProp10004
141Tavita Penaia Te’o (c)CuttersLock, Prop10004
142Jett DayClydesdalesSecond-row10004
143Jai BowdenFalconsHooker10004
144Markatato NosaRabbitohsFive-Eighth10004
145Marley HelionPrideLock10004
146Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth10004
147Penese RisaleDolphinsWing10004
148Kruz TaputoaMagpiesFive-Eighth10004
149Korrbin Ahu-SkeltonMagpies10004
150Thomas HanssonDevilsSecond-row10004
151Jackson RoseTigersFullback10004
152Zane FordWM SeaGullsProp10004
153Kanititeiti SikaheleBears10004
154Ryder WilliamsSeagullsFive-Eighth10004
155Sylas SimonDevilsWing10004
156Caleb BrownDevilsWing10004
157Nazareth TauaDevilsProp10004
158Jake BryanCuttersSecond-row10004
159Fletch PrendergastBullsHooker10004
160Izayah PetricevichRaidersFullback10004
161Sebastian NonaCaprasCentre10004
162Tommy GreenCaprasHooker10004
163Peter-James Su’aTigersProp10004
164Tyson PloegsmaSeagullsCentre10004
165Jordan KakeDevils10004
166Jayviah PanuiBearsCentre10004
167Jack SchmidtSeagullsProp10004
168Bill FraserJets10004
169Nathan FraserJetsHalfback02004
170Lachlan MagillPrideSecond-row10004
171Jack BilesCaprasSecond-row10004
172Toby BatemanCaprasWing10004
173Tenzin ContorCuttersCentre10004
174Lachlan BuchachMagpiesHooker10004
175Toran O’DonnellSeagullsSecond-row10004
176Bayden HalesFalconsHooker10004
177Ethan YarrowFalconsWing10004
178Elijah TagiilimWM SeaGullsWing10004
179Jake LateoSeagullsHalfback10004
180Kenneth BanuPrideSecond-row10004
181Jett BoggianPrideWing10004
182Kobe WilliamsMagpiesWing10004
183Zackariah StephensonJets10004
184Jack ChandlerJetsHooker10004
185Rory WoodallCuttersProp10004
186Jett HiscoxCuttersWing10004
187Jye FongDevils10004
188Bodhi SharpleyClydesdalesProp10004
189Bernard SmithDolphinsLock10004
190Izaiah MafiJetsHalfback01013
191Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback01002
192Paul BryanKnightsProp00000
193Toby ThorburnRaidersHooker00000
194John-Thomas ManuofetoaSharksSecond-row00000
195Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
196Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback00000
197Shaun PackerRaidersHooker00000
198Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
199Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
200Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
201Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
202William LatuEelsCentre, Second-row00000
203Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
204Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre00000
205Harradyn Wilson (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
206Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
207Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
208Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth00000
209Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00000
210Prinston EseraRaidersCentre00000
211Matthew HillStormFullback00000
212Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
213Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
214Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row00000
215James FrazerDragonsHalfback00000
216Riley LackEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
217Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
218Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00000
219Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing00000
220Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
221Naytan Iselin-JansenBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
222Coby WilliamsonStormCentre00000
223Jack CullenKnightsProp00000
224Cassius CowleyWarriorsHalfback00000
225Braithan Ketchell (c)PrideSecond-row00000
226Will ShearsCuttersCentre, Fullback00000
227Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
228Jett ForbesSharksWing00000
229Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00000
230Lachlan OffleyMagpiesCentre, Wing00000
231Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback00000
232Joshua LynnEelsHalfback00000
233Jacob TaulaniSharksCentre00000
234Tait CameronClydesdalesHooker00000
235Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row00000
236Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback00000
237Angus HincheyStormSecond-row00000
238Jacob LabanWarriorsCentre, Second-row00000
239Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop00000
240Tre FotuSharksCentre00000
241Tuvaka PaluEelsCentre00000
242Gabriel SatrickStormHooker00000
243Chaev KoloneWM SeaGullsProp00000
244Jack PicaroBullsHooker00000
245Creedence Kelly DonovanBearsCentre, Wing00000
246Mou Taumaletila-MauloloMagpiesLock00000
247Ethan QuinnJetsSecond-row00000
248Brian PouniuDolphinsSecond-row00000
249Toby HarmsClydesdales00000
250Tarell IndichJetsSecond-row00000
251Adrian SandySharksFullback00000
252Adaquix-Jeramiah Watts-LukeDolphinsFive-Eighth00000
253Cooper ClarkeFalconsFive-Eighth, Prop00000
254Joseph LitidamuClydesdalesCentre00000

Top Try Scorers

2023 Mal Meninga Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1John FineanganofoDolphinsHooker1174
2Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing1040
3Prestyn Laine-SietuDolphinsCentre, Lock728
4Brandon NorrisDevilsCentre, Wing728
5Bailey AndersonCuttersWing624
6Jason HallieRabbitohsProp624
7Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp520
8Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing520
9Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing520
10Israel LeotaMagpiesWing520
11Jayden AlefaioDolphinsWing520
12Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback564
13Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback520
14Alexanda LeapaiMagpiesProp520
15Rayzarlin PearsonBlackhawksWing524
16Tekelu MeneBlackhawksWing416
17Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row416
18Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth416
19Matthew BarrowSeagullsWing416
20Adam KhanDevilsWing430
21Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row416
22Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing416
23Nayte SaagaBearsHooker418
24Jaycob Kingston-FrancisWM SeaGullsCentre416
25Xavier KerriskCuttersHooker416
26Kai SimonCuttersCentre448
27Saxon InnesBearsFullback, Wing416
28Lj NonuDolphinsCentre416
29Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row416
30Aholoka ToiaRoostersProp416
31Bud SmithBulldogsLock416
32Mason BarberSeagullsFullback416
33Orlando Metuariki (c)SeagullsHalfback, Wing312
34Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing312
35Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock312
36Bailey NashRaidersCentre312
37Cody RoweFalconsCentre, Wing312
38Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker312
39Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row312
40Dean JonesTigersCentre314
41Michael WaqaDolphinsProp312
42Jai PurserRaidersProp312
43Jack PriorBlackhawksCentre, Fullback312
44Sam StephensonSeagullsCentre312
45Emerson JacksonDevilsCentre, Wing312
46Mutua BrownCuttersCentre, Fullback312
47Phillip CoatesBearsWing312
48Mitchell SlyBullsHalfback312
49Baylen DonaldSeagullsFullback312
50Joseph MeikleFalconsCentre312
51Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing346
52Keisaia-Iuomalo Su’aJetsCentre312
53Cain Hastie (c)PrideLock312
54Aaron HinchClydesdalesFullback314
55Tesharne KapigenoPrideWing312
56Elijah RasmussenDolphinsProp312
57Aisake MannaSilktailsWing312
58Cairo Rangihuna-RuriSharksFive-Eighth336
59John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing228
60Balin BurnettCuttersWing28
61Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre28
62Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker28
63Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row28
64Riley JenkinsDevilsWing28
65Ryan BugejaBullsFullback28
66William SaundersSharksHooker28
67Larry SialaDolphinsProp, Second-row28
68Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row28
69Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker212
70Amos TuialiiDolphinsLock, Prop28
71Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback28
72Joseph DoyleBullsWing28
73Braelan MarshCaprasHooker28
74Tyreece TaitRoostersWing28
75Matthew DrewsClydesdalesWing28
76Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth28
77Isopo TaunuuWM SeaGulls28
78Loranzo FonoBlackhawksProp28
79Jayden ButtDolphins28
80Tariq TannerWM SeaGullsCentre28
81Matari DonovanSea EaglesWing28
82Austin MarstersBearsHooker28
83William LaneSea EaglesLock28
84Jett BryceBearsSecond-row28
85Tait CoghlanFalconsHooker28
86Lyucian King-TogiaClydesdalesHooker28
87Braiden DriscollTigersHalfback, Hooker218
88Ratu KikauPrideCentre28
89Bailey SimpsonCC RoostersWing228
90Isaiah ScanlanSeagullsProp28
91Jeremiah HaveaDolphinsWing28
92Gabriel TunimakubuPrideProp28
93Kallum MurphyFalconsCentre28
94Xavier HellyerTigersFive-Eighth250
95Reece FoleyRoostersHalfback28
96Jinarli BreckenridgeFalcons28
97Jack PhilpClydesdalesSecond-row28
98Tom SummerSeagulls28
99Luke AdamsonDevilsWing28
100Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row14

Top Goal Kickers

2023 Mal Meninga Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback22002264
2Xavier HellyerTigersFive-Eighth20102150
3Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing16101746
4Kai SimonCuttersCentre15101648
5Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback14101534
6John FineanganofoDolphinsHooker14101574
7Noah BloorantaPrideCentre13001326
8Cairo Rangihuna-RuriSharksFive-Eighth12001236
9Finn LawsonFalconsHooker9201126
10Tauave LeofaDolphinsFive-Eighth10101126
11John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing10001028
12Bailey SimpsonCC RoostersWing10001028
13Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback900918
14Zyroam Tarawa-HerlihyBearsCentre, Fullback800816
15Brock SankeyFalconsFullback, Halfback800820
16Adam KhanDevilsWing700730
17Ezekiel MoncktonFalconsHalfback430714
18James MarriottFalconsFive-Eighth700714
19Maddox MacLeanTigersHalfback510616
20Braiden DriscollTigersHalfback, Hooker500518
21Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback40048
22Zane HarrisonSeagullsHalfback40048
23Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback30036
24Kylem VunipolaWM SeaGullsCentre30036
25Corey NassifMagpiesWing20024
26Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth20028
27Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker200212
28Jake DurieClydesdalesFive-Eighth20024
29Kaleb EatonPrideFive-Eighth20024
30Rayzarlin PearsonBlackhawksWing200224
31Nathan FraserJetsHalfback20024
32Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback10012
33Dean JonesTigersCentre100114
34Nayte SaagaBearsHooker100118
35Preston CassidyWM SeaGullsFive-Eighth, Halfback10016
36Aaron HinchClydesdalesFullback100114
37Izaiah MafiJetsHalfback10113
38Paul BryanKnightsProp00000
39Toby ThorburnRaidersHooker00000
40John-Thomas ManuofetoaSharksSecond-row00000
41Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
42Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback00000
43Shaun PackerRaidersHooker00000
44Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
45Balin BurnettCuttersWing00008
46Tekelu MeneBlackhawksWing000016
47Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row000016
48Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row00004
49Orlando Metuariki (c)SeagullsHalfback, Wing000012
50Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
51Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row00004
52Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
53Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row00004
54Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
55Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker00004
56Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing000012
57Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock000012
58Bailey NashRaidersCentre000012
59Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre00008
60Iziah BroomeCaprasWing00004
61Cody RoweFalconsCentre, Wing000012
62Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00008
63Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00008
64William LatuEelsCentre, Second-row00000
65Riley JenkinsDevilsWing00008
66Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock00004
67Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker00004
68Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
69Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre00000
70Harradyn Wilson (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
71Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
72Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
73Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth00000
74Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00000
75Prinston EseraRaidersCentre00000
76Matthew HillStormFullback00000
77Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
78Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker000012
79Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp000020
80Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing000020
81Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
82Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row00004
83Jayden SmithRoostersSecond-row00004
84Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth000016
85Matthew BarrowSeagullsWing000016
86Ryan BugejaBullsFullback00008
87Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback00004
88Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row00000
89Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row000016
90James FrazerDragonsHalfback00000
91Riley LackEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
92Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing000020
93Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
94Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row000012
95Michael WaqaDolphinsProp000012
96Wyatt LouriganPrideProp00004
97Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00000
98Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing00000
99Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
100Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row00004

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2023 Mal Meninga Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Ezekiel MoncktonFalconsHalfback3714
2Finn LawsonFalconsHooker21126
3Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback11534
4Maddox MacLeanTigersHalfback1616
5Tauave LeofaDolphinsFive-Eighth11126
6Kai SimonCuttersCentre11648
7John FineanganofoDolphinsHooker11574
8Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing11746
9Xavier HellyerTigersFive-Eighth12150
10Paul BryanKnightsProp000
11Toby ThorburnRaidersHooker000
12John-Thomas ManuofetoaSharksSecond-row000
13Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing000
14Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback000
15Shaun PackerRaidersHooker000
16Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth000
17John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing01028
18Balin BurnettCuttersWing008
19Tekelu MeneBlackhawksWing0016
20Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row0016
21Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row004
22Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback048
23Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback012
24Orlando Metuariki (c)SeagullsHalfback, Wing0012
25Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback000
26Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row004
27Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth000
28Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row004
29Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre000
30Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker004
31Corey NassifMagpiesWing024
32Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing0012
33Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock0012
34Bailey NashRaidersCentre0012
35Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre008
36Iziah BroomeCaprasWing004
37Cody RoweFalconsCentre, Wing0012
38Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker008
39Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row008
40William LatuEelsCentre, Second-row000
41Riley JenkinsDevilsWing008
42Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock004
43Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker004
44Felix FaatiliSharksProp000
45Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre000
46Harradyn Wilson (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth, Halfback000
47Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback000
48Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre000
49Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth000
50Herman TofaeonoTigersProp000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2023 Mal Meninga Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Izaiah MafiJetsHalfback13
2Paul BryanKnightsProp00
3Toby ThorburnRaidersHooker00
4John-Thomas ManuofetoaSharksSecond-row00
5Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing00
6Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback00
7Shaun PackerRaidersHooker00
8Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth00
9John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing028
10Balin BurnettCuttersWing08
11Tekelu MeneBlackhawksWing016
12Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row016
13Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row04
14Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback08
15Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback02
16Orlando Metuariki (c)SeagullsHalfback, Wing012
17Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00
18Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row04
19Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00
20Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row04
21Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00
22Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker04
23Corey NassifMagpiesWing04
24Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing012
25Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock012
26Bailey NashRaidersCentre012
27Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre08
28Iziah BroomeCaprasWing04
29Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback034
30Cody RoweFalconsCentre, Wing012
31Finn LawsonFalconsHooker026
32Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker08
33Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row08
34William LatuEelsCentre, Second-row00
35Riley JenkinsDevilsWing08
36Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock04
37Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker04
38Felix FaatiliSharksProp00
39Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre00
40Harradyn Wilson (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth, Halfback00
41Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
42Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00
43Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth00
44Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00
45Prinston EseraRaidersCentre00
46Matthew HillStormFullback00
47Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing00
48Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker012
49Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp020
50Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing020

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2023 Mal Meninga Cup