Connect with us

2023 Jersey Flegg

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 4

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 4 Draw, Ladder, Results & Top Point Scorers (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Jersey Flegg Cup Round 4 Draw, Ladder, Results & Top Point Scorers (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Round 4 Ladder

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Rnd 4 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1440010640668
2440010252508
333008636506
44202726484
542027074-44
642025257-54
742026880-124
832014058-184
942026892-244
10420272100-284
11410364112-482
12400482117-350

Top Point Scorers

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback35460132
2Kristian DixonSharksWing172410118
3Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback73933115
4Jahoiyakim AfoaKnightsFullback, Wing122600100
5Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback6312090
6Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback8260084
7Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback0343074
8Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback3281070
9Tyler ColleyRoostersHalfback3271169
10Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth6202068
11Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre7161062
12Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback8140060
13Max RioloSharksFive-Eighth4220060
14Matthew HillStormFullback1330058
15Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre7131056
16Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing1310054
17Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback4171052
18Matthew KomolafeEelsWing1300052
19Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback1221050
20Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing1200048
21Jay KirkTigersWing1200048
22Luke PietznerKnightsCentre1200048
23Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre4141046
24Josh FeledyTigersCentre1100044
25Declan PettetKnights1100044
26Ethyn MartinEelsWing1100044
27Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback2160242
28Livai KaloutoluRaidersWing1000040
29Jordan SwannRoostersCentre1000040
30Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing671040
31Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker3103038
32Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing910038
33Isaac GubaRoostersWing900036
34Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre900036
35Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row900036
36Cain BarnesDragonsWing900036
37Tavita Henare-SchusterRoostersWing900036
38Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback800032
39Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock800032
40Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock391032
41Joshua BillingRaidersCentre, Second-row800032
42Cooper RobertsDragonsWing800032
43Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback640032
44Danny GabraelBulldogsWing800032
45Maanaima AmosaStormWing800032
46Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing630030
47Carson KahoRabbitohsWing700028
48Braith AlexanderRoostersHooker700028
49Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback380028
50Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback700028
51Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing460028
52Timothy JohannssenBulldogsProp700028
53Manaia WaitereSharksFive-Eighth530127
54Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing530026
55Samuel LoizouEelsCentre, Wing530026
56Liam IsonSharksFullback520024
57Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre600024
58Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing431024
59Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row600024
60Blake HoskingSharksLock600024
61Cody LawsonPanthersFullback, Wing600024
62Cameron LawrenceBulldogsFullback600024
63Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback520024
64Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre600024
65Riley PascoeDragonsHalfback280024
66Joshua LynnEelsHalfback280024
67Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp600024
68Mac PuafisiEelsFive-Eighth181022
69Noah RyanRaidersFullback, Halfback0110022
70De’Ontae PereseStormFive-Eighth430022
71Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing500020
72Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing500020
73Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth500020
74Sione VaihuTigersCentre500020
75Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing500020
76Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp500020
77Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback500020
78Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row500020
79Harrison HassettPanthersSecond-row500020
80Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing500020
81William LatuEelsCentre, Second-row500020
82Richard PenisiniEelsWing500020
83Riley WakePanthersLock500020
84Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing500020
85Angus HincheyStormSecond-row500020
86Kane RushtonRaidersHooker500020
87Harry HayesBulldogsWing500020
88Phoenix SteinwedeRoostersSecond-row500020
89Savelio TamaleSteelersCentre500020
90Jonah GloverBulldogsFullback260020
91Cody Fuz (c)SharksHalfback410018
92Harradyn Wilson (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth, Halfback410018
93Jack SmithRoostersFive-Eighth330018
94Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre400016
95Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback400016
96Alan HoltenRoostersHooker400016
97Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row400016
98Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker400016
99Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker400016
100Toby BoothroydSharksSecond-row400016
101Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row400016
102Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre400016
103James UeseleSea EaglesProp400016
104Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre400016
105Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock400016
106Tayson FakaosiRoostersProp400016
107Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback400016
108Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing400016
109Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback320016
110Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth400016
111Herman TofaeonoTigersProp400016
112Prinston EseraRaidersCentre400016
113William AfualoBulldogsCentre400016
114Luron PateaPanthersProp400016
115Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre400016
116Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp400016
117Gabriel SatrickStormHooker400016
118Tully WiltonSharksFive-Eighth400016
119Nicholas LenazSea EaglesHooker400016
120Montel Sione LisalaBulldogsWing400016
121Poasi ManuStormCentre, Second-row400016
122Siulagi PioStormCentre400016
123Matua RobinsonRoostersWing400016
124Henry O’KaneSharksSecond-row400016
125Dane CourtneyDragonsFullback160016
126Lindsay MunroEelsFullback400016
127Una UasiSea EaglesWing400016
128Max McCathieRoostersSecond-row400016
129Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback230014
130Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre221014
131Addison WilliamsPanthersWing150014
132Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row300012
133Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row300012
134Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback300012
135Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback300012
136Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth300012
137Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback060012
138Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row300012
139Jacob DavisKnightsHooker300012
140Toby ThorburnRaidersHooker300012
141Lehi HopoateSea EaglesFullback, Wing300012
142Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback140012
143Kobie WilsonTigersHooker300012
144Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing300012
145Tom JarrettSea EaglesWing300012
146Louis GrossemyRabbitohsLock, Prop, Second-row300012
147Lipoi HopoiBulldogsHooker300012
148Felix FaatiliSharksProp300012
149Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing131012
150Coby WilliamsonStormCentre300012
151Samuel KanaanBulldogsCentre, Wing300012
152Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker300012
153Joseph RoddyRaidersSecond-row300012
154Suliasi PrescottStormHooker300012
155Jaxon LavenderRaidersHooker300012
156Archie DonnellyRabbitohsHooker300012
157Harry RuddDragonsCentre300012
158Iverson Mapu-SatiuSea EaglesSecond-row300012
159Luke SmithBulldogsLock300012
160Jackson OwenTigersSecond-row300012
161Apisalome SaukuruTigersHooker300012
162Owen PattieRaidersHooker300012
163Harry ReidKnightsHooker300012
164Samuel InokeBulldogsHooker300012
165Edward HampsonKnightsSecond-row300012
166James KokkinosRabbitohs300012
167Chevy StewartRaidersFullback210010
168Nikau WrathallEelsProp, Second-row210010
169Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth20008
170Maxwell PritchardDragonsWing20008
171Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing20008
172Luke HansonPanthersFullback20008
173Tyrone NeanBulldogsFullback, Wing20008
174Zac MontgomeryBulldogsProp20008
175Braydon GuyanKnightsProp20008
176Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing20008
177Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp20008
178Shaun PackerRaidersHooker20008
179Harrison HensonTigersWing20008
180Samuel JinksRabbitohsSecond-row20008
181Zane DunfordSea EaglesSecond-row20008
182Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row20008
183Logan JonesKnightsCentre20008
184Noah ReedRabbitohsProp20008
185Brock ParkerEelsProp20008
186Hamish StewartDragonsLock20008
187Joseph DelleTigersWing20008
188Thomas PhillipsDragonsProp20008
189Blaize TalagiEelsProp20008
190Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop20008
191Sam TuivaitiEelsProp20008
192Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre20008
193John TuipulotuTigers20008
194Jake ClydsdaleRaidersProp20008
195Salesi AtaataSharksProp20008
196Ammaron GudgeonStormFullback20008
197Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop20008
198Eneseli KamutaRaidersProp20008
199Michael TannousTigersHooker04008
200Declan PurcellDragonsHooker20008
201Sheldon DiazStormLock, Prop20008
202Deijion LeugaimafaRabbitohsWing20008
203Joshua RussellTigersCentre, Five-Eighth, Halfback20008
204Isaac Matalavea-BoothBulldogs20008
205Beau NewlandsEelsWing20008
206Utuloa AsomuaRaidersWing20008
207Tevita PeteloStormHooker20008
208Ned HicksEelsCentre20008
209Tyreece WoodsKnightsCentre20008
210Liam Le BlancRabbitohsLock20008
211Jerry MusuStorm20008
212Viliami KuliSea EaglesCentre20008
213Emery JolliffeRoostersWing20008
214Matthew NoakesDragonsFive-Eighth12008
215Ali OkusitinoStormWing20008
216Christian AbalRoostersHooker20008
217Damian NatiEelsFive-Eighth11006
218Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth11006
219Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback11006
220Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth03006
221Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker10004
222Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre10004
223Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row10004
224Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback10004
225Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth10004
226Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing10004
227Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker10004
228Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row10004
229Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre10004
230Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre10004
231Lachlan WilliamsKnightsLock10004
232Luke TuckerSea EaglesCentre, Wing10004
233Kristian Li MaiPanthersCentre, Wing10004
234Callum PerrymanDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback10004
235Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker10004
236Travis PetersenKnightsHalfback10004
237Jacob WebsterDragonsProp10004
238Kaden WilliamsRaidersSecond-row10004
239Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row10004
240John-Thomas ManuofetoaSharksSecond-row10004
241Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row10004
242Jack SandfordRaidersCentre, Fullback10004
243Antonio TaufaSea Eagles10004
244Charles VakaRabbitohs10004
245Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback10004
246Lafi TuinauvaiRoostersProp10004
247Keahlan BrayRabbitohsHalfback10004
248Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row10004
249Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row10004
250Jack ToddBulldogsProp10004
251Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row10004
252Araz NanvaEelsFullback10004
253Travis Barrett-HancockDragonsSecond-row10004
254Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre10004
255Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth10004
256Joshua PokoneyRaidersWing10004
257Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing10004
258Taine WoodfordRabbitohsProp10004
259Trey BarlowDragonsFullback10004
260Jack CullenKnightsProp10004
261Adam RunchelPanthers10004
262Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth10004
263Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row10004
264Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker10004
265Ethan CoccoSharksLock10004
266Wesley PringDragonsFullback10004
267Fahmy ToilaloBulldogs10004
268Hayden BuchananDragonsCentre10004
269Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback10004
270Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row10004
271Max BradburySharksSecond-row10004
272Finnley NeilsenTigersFive-Eighth10004
273Tray LolesioTigersHooker10004
274Tane KirionaRaidersSecond-row10004
275Logan AoakeKnightsCentre10004
276Elijah Salesa leaumoanaKnightsSecond-row10004
277Alekolasimi JonesBulldogsSecond-row10004
278K-CI Newton-WhareStormProp10004
279Jarome FalemoeKnightsCentre10004
280Joe ChanStormSecond-row10004
281Brayden OttmannSea Eagles10004
282Jonathan ChanSea Eagles10004
283Marcus TannerTigersFullback10004
284Bailey HodgesTigersHooker10004
285Tate RheaRaidersLock10004
286Kienan Power-TempestTigers10004
287Devante MihinuiSea EaglesSecond-row10004
288Billy PhillipsPanthersLock10004
289Daniel CorcoranBulldogsCentre10004
290Angus FaheyRoosters10004
291Tyson ChaseEels10004
292Brock SepulvedaDragonsWing10004
293Cooper SmithBulldogsSecond-row10004
294Jordan WilsonStorm10004
295Che Te RangiStormProp10004
296Taylor LosaluRoosters10004
297Connor CromartySea EaglesProp10004
298Aiden ShepherdKnights10004
299Mesake RavonuBulldogs10004
300Jack UnderhillBulldogsHooker10004
301Jayden WeirStormSecond-row10004
302Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback01002
303Jake HaySharksHalfback01002
304Naytan Iselin-JansenBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback01002
305Mitchell ChesterTigersHalfback01002
306Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
307Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
308Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
309Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
310Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
311Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00000
312Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
313Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
314Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
315Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
316Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00000
317Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
318Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00000
319Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
320Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00000
321Paul BryanKnightsProp00000
322Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
323John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing00000
324Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
325Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00000
326Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing00000
327Emmanuel Di BartoloRabbitohsHalfback00000
328Caleb GarvieRaidersProp00000
329Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp00000
330Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
331Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row00000
332Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00000
333Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00000
334Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
335Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
336Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row00000
337Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00000
338William CraigTigersCentre00000
339Cassius CowleyWarriorsHalfback00000
340Levi ContiRoostersHalfback00000
341Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
342Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00000
343Jai PurserRaidersProp00000
344Siaosi KalitiKnightsWing00000
345Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre00000
346Michael GabraelSharksCentre00000
347Tom KirkDragonsCentre, Fullback00000
348Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth00000
349Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback00000
350Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaSea EaglesProp00000
351Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row00000
352Josh ClarkSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
353Nick MurphyPanthersFive-Eighth, Wing00000
354Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row00000
355Jett LiuDragons00000
356Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row00000
357Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback00000
358Jason HallieRabbitohsProp00000
359Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker00000
360Kane GrahamKnightsProp00000
361Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth00000
362Jackson PennellRoostersWing00000
363Casey McLeanPanthersWing00000
364Jed ReardonBulldogsSecond-row00000
365Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker00000
366Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback00000
367Elijah MataaleBulldogsProp, Second-row00000
368William MalloyTigersWing00000
369Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback00000
370Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker00000
371Sio KaliWarriorsCentre, Wing00000
372Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre00000
373Heith PritchardTigersHooker00000
374Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth00000
375Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp00000
376Bradley AveryStormWing00000
377Jesse LimonRaidersWing00000
378Hudson BrownStormSecond-row00000
379Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre00000
380Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing00000
381Haami LozaKnightsHalfback00000
382Rapheal SioWarriorsWing00000
383Bud SmithBulldogsLock00000
384Max MartinRabbitohsCentre00000
385Jakeb VailaloPanthersProp00000
386Jirah LiddiardPanthersWing00000
387Cooper McLarenRabbitohsWing00000
388Jaxen YowRaidersCentre00000
389Phranklyn Mano-Le-MameaWarriorsFive-Eighth00000
390Salesi PiliuWarriorsFullback00000
391Hayden BartonRoostersLock00000
392Reece FoleyRoostersHalfback00000
393Aisake MannaSilktailsWing00000
394Watisoni WaqanisaraviRoostersProp00000
395Nicholas StonestreetStormSecond-row00000

Top Try Scorers

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Kristian DixonSharksWing17118
2Matthew HillStormFullback1358
3Matthew KomolafeEelsWing1352
4Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing1354
5Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing1248
6Jahoiyakim AfoaKnightsFullback, Wing12100
7Jay KirkTigersWing1248
8Luke PietznerKnightsCentre1248
9Josh FeledyTigersCentre1144
10Declan PettetKnights1144
11Ethyn MartinEelsWing1144
12Livai KaloutoluRaidersWing1040
13Jordan SwannRoostersCentre1040
14Isaac GubaRoostersWing936
15Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing938
16Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre936
17Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row936
18Cain BarnesDragonsWing936
19Tavita Henare-SchusterRoostersWing936
20Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback832
21Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock832
22Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback884
23Joshua BillingRaidersCentre, Second-row832
24Cooper RobertsDragonsWing832
25Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback860
26Danny GabraelBulldogsWing832
27Maanaima AmosaStormWing832
28Carson KahoRabbitohsWing728
29Braith AlexanderRoostersHooker728
30Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback7115
31Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre762
32Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre756
33Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback728
34Timothy JohannssenBulldogsProp728
35Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre624
36Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing630
37Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback690
38Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row624
39Blake HoskingSharksLock624
40Cody LawsonPanthersFullback, Wing624
41Cameron LawrenceBulldogsFullback624
42Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing640
43Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth668
44Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre624
45Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback632
46Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp624
47Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing520
48Liam IsonSharksFullback524
49Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing526
50Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing520
51Samuel LoizouEelsCentre, Wing526
52Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth520
53Sione VaihuTigersCentre520
54Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing520
55Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp520
56Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback520
57Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row520
58Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback524
59Harrison HassettPanthersSecond-row520
60Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing520
61William LatuEelsCentre, Second-row520
62Richard PenisiniEelsWing520
63Riley WakePanthersLock520
64Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing520
65Angus HincheyStormSecond-row520
66Kane RushtonRaidersHooker520
67Harry HayesBulldogsWing520
68Manaia WaitereSharksFive-Eighth527
69Phoenix SteinwedeRoostersSecond-row520
70Savelio TamaleSteelersCentre520
71Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre446
72Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre416
73Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback416
74Alan HoltenRoostersHooker416
75Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row416
76Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker416
77Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker416
78Toby BoothroydSharksSecond-row416
79Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row416
80Cody Fuz (c)SharksHalfback418
81Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing424
82Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre416
83James UeseleSea EaglesProp416
84Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback452
85Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre416
86Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock416
87Tayson FakaosiRoostersProp416
88Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback416
89Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing416
90Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth416
91Harradyn Wilson (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth, Halfback418
92Herman TofaeonoTigersProp416
93Prinston EseraRaidersCentre416
94William AfualoBulldogsCentre416
95Luron PateaPanthersProp416
96Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre416
97Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing428
98Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp416
99Gabriel SatrickStormHooker416
100Tully WiltonSharksFive-Eighth416

Top Goal Kickers

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback546060132
2Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback393342115
3Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback34303774
4Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback31203390
5Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback28102970
6Tyler ColleyRoostersHalfback27112869
7Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback26002684
8Jahoiyakim AfoaKnightsFullback, Wing260026100
9Kristian DixonSharksWing241025118
10Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback22102350
11Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth20202268
12Max RioloSharksFive-Eighth22002260
13Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback17101852
14Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre16101762
15Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback16021642
16Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre14101546
17Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre13101456
18Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback14001460
19Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker10301338
20Noah RyanRaidersFullback, Halfback11001122
21Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock9101032
22Mac PuafisiEelsFive-Eighth810922
23Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback800828
24Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing710840
25Riley PascoeDragonsHalfback800824
26Joshua LynnEelsHalfback800824
27Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback600612
28Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing600628
29Dane CourtneyDragonsFullback600616
30Jonah GloverBulldogsFullback600620
31Addison WilliamsPanthersWing500514
32Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing310424
33Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback400412
34Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing310412
35Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback400432
36Michael TannousTigersHooker40048
37Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing300326
38Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing300330
39Samuel LoizouEelsCentre, Wing300326
40Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback300314
41Matthew HillStormFullback300358
42Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre210314
43Manaia WaitereSharksFive-Eighth301327
44De’Ontae PereseStormFive-Eighth300322
45Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth30036
46Jack SmithRoostersFive-Eighth300318
47Liam IsonSharksFullback200224
48Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback200224
49Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback200216
50Matthew NoakesDragonsFive-Eighth20028
51Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback10012
52Cody Fuz (c)SharksHalfback100118
53Chevy StewartRaidersFullback100110
54Nikau WrathallEelsProp, Second-row100110
55Jake HaySharksHalfback10012
56Damian NatiEelsFive-Eighth10016
57Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing100138
58Harradyn Wilson (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth, Halfback100118
59Naytan Iselin-JansenBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback10012
60Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth10016
61Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing100154
62Mitchell ChesterTigersHalfback10012
63Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback10016
64Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker00004
65Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row000012
66Josh FeledyTigersCentre000044
67Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre00004
68Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre000016
69Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row00004
70Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback000016
71Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing000020
72Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback00004
73Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row000012
74Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
75Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback000012
76Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth00004
77Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00004
78Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
79Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback000012
80Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth000012
81Isaac GubaRoostersWing000036
82Alan HoltenRoostersHooker000016
83Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker00004
84Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00004
85Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth00008
86Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre00004
87Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing000020
88Maxwell PritchardDragonsWing00008
89Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row000016
90Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre000024
91Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
92Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
93Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing00008
94Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
95Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00000
96Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
97Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row000012
98Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
99Luke HansonPanthersFullback00008
100Taj FordSharksHalfback00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback660132
2Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker31338
3Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback342115
4Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback33774
5Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback23390
6Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth22268
7Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre11546
8Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback12970
9Mac PuafisiEelsFive-Eighth1922
10Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing1424
11Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback11852
12Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock11032
13Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre11762
14Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre11456
15Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing1412
16Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing1840
17Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback12350
18Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre1314
19Kristian DixonSharksWing125118
20Tyler ColleyRoostersHalfback12869
21Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker004
22Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row0012
23Josh FeledyTigersCentre0044
24Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre004
25Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre0016
26Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row004
27Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback0016
28Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing0020
29Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback004
30Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row0012
31Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback000
32Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback0012
33Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth004
34Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing004
35Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop000
36Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback0012
37Liam IsonSharksFullback0224
38Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth0012
39Isaac GubaRoostersWing0036
40Alan HoltenRoostersHooker0016
41Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker004
42Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing0326
43Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row004
44Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth008
45Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre004
46Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing0020
47Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback0612
48Maxwell PritchardDragonsWing008
49Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row0016
50Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre0024

Top Field Goal Kickers

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback3115
2Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback242
3Manaia WaitereSharksFive-Eighth127
4Tyler ColleyRoostersHalfback169
5Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker04
6Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row012
7Josh FeledyTigersCentre044
8Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre04
9Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre046
10Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre016
11Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row04
12Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback016
13Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing020
14Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback04
15Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row012
16Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00
17Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback012
18Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth04
19Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing04
20Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00
21Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback012
22Liam IsonSharksFullback024
23Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth012
24Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker038
25Isaac GubaRoostersWing036
26Alan HoltenRoostersHooker016
27Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker04
28Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback070
29Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing026
30Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row04
31Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth08
32Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre04
33Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing020
34Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback012
35Maxwell PritchardDragonsWing08
36Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row016
37Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre024
38Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00
39Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00
40Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing08
41Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00
42Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00
43Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00
44Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row012
45Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00
46Luke HansonPanthersFullback08
47Taj FordSharksHalfback00
48Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback032
49Livai KaloutoluRaidersWing040
50Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock032

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2023 Jersey Flegg