Connect with us

2023 Cyril Connell Challenge

2023 Cyril Connell Challenge Round 6

Cyril Connell Challenge Round 6 Draw, Ladder, Results & Top Point Scorers (Photo : Brooke Herdegen)
Cyril Connell Challenge Round 6 Draw, Ladder, Results & Top Point Scorers (Photo : Brooke Herdegen)

Round 6 Ladder

2023 Cyril Connell Challenge Round 6 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
16600110664412
265011524810410
3650194781610
465011221081410
5640213298348
6632110474308
76402116118-28
8631210078227
963036878-106
10630396112-166
11630362114-526
12620462126-644
13610594140-462
14610538148-1102
1500000000

Top Point Scorers

2023 Cyril Connell Challenge Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Phillip YockCaprasWing5192062
2Elijah BreenTigersHalfback1190042
3Ellyjah Birve (c)FalconsFive-Eighth, Halfback3140040
4Dustin AppoDolphinsFullback1143038
5Tom ParkerMagpiesFullback2130034
6Daniel RakenaBearsFive-Eighth1120028
7Lincoln BakerBlackhawksWing352026
8Kev WeriboneBullsWing360024
9Tiger CampbellJetsHalfback1100024
10Braithen ScottClydesdalesLock270022
11Xzavier TimoteoJetsProp510022
12Levi-James BannanMagpiesHalfback500020
13Timahna TandyDevilsFullback, Halfback180020
14Freeman Raftstrand-SmithBearsWing500020
15Owen HessBullsWing500020
16Jake MurphyCaprasCentre500020
17Toby WoodallCuttersWing500020
18Flynn BattaiaCuttersFive-Eighth180020
19David BryentonWM SeaGullsCentre500020
20Leroy CharlesJetsWing500020
21Cooper McInnerneyTigersCentre400016
22Marley McLaren (c)BearsHalfback240016
23Cooper DeguaraCuttersHooker400016
24Montgomery BethamTigersSecond-row400016
25Dominic IeromeTigersHooker400016
26Nate DonaldFalconsWing400016
27Jackson KoinaFalconsLock400016
28Dennis PapuaJetsCentre400016
29Tyson WalkerJetsFive-Eighth240016
30Caleb CresswellBearsHalfback071016
31Seth GundryBearsFullback400016
32Christian MikaeleJetsFive-Eighth400016
33Dylan WatkinsSeagullsCentre, Prop300012
34Joseph TupuseMagpiesWing300012
35Josiah GreyJetsSecond-row300012
36Brian PouniuDolphinsSecond-row300012
37Riley BakerWM SeaGullsSecond-row220012
38Declan ReenClydesdalesWing300012
39Jay MarshCaprasHooker300012
40Tyson HindsCaprasCentre300012
41Jahzayis Perenara-LivapuluTigersCentre300012
42Finn KendallJetsCentre300012
43Oscar VukovichClydesdalesWing300012
44Lukas BlairBulls300012
45Will McLaughlinCaprasFive-Eighth300012
46Preston WalshBullsFive-Eighth060012
47Kailan RobertsClydesdalesLock300012
48Keagan ZanchettaFalconsCentre300012
49Mark MorrowCuttersSecond-row300012
50Tyler ConquestFalconsWing130010
51Adam WilsonWM SeaGullsCentre050010
52Ben WalkerPrideHalfback210010
53Duquan TalaepaDolphinsLock, Second-row20008
54Carter WelfareDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback20008
55Benson TauMagpiesFullback, Wing20008
56Chaev KoloneWM SeaGullsProp20008
57Cohen DittmannRoostersCentre20008
58Devante AndrewsDevilsCentre20008
59Raymond NagasTigersWing20008
60Ezekiel JonesWM SeaGullsHooker20008
61Ryan LopezDevilsHooker20008
62Jared HorneWM SeaGullsHooker20008
63Bentley RizzoBullsCentre20008
64Daniel BrownClydesdalesWing20008
65Immanuel KawaneBlackhawksCentre20008
66Palehehau LatuTigersSecond-row20008
67Max Blanch (c)TigersLock20008
68Tyson Fallon-MayFalconsHooker20008
69Taj HandsakerTigersHooker20008
70Reece GormanSeagullsCentre20008
71Tylah AkaiDolphinsProp20008
72Taufa TaulaniDolphinsProp20008
73Cooper CoxBlackhawksHooker20008
74Chase EveringhamCaprasWing20008
75Jax DamroBearsHooker20008
76Toby IrvineFalconsFive-Eighth20008
77Harrison BraithwaiteBullsFullback20008
78Majah-Jose PeacheyWM SeaGullsSecond-row20008
79Marley IgasanBearsProp20008
80Cody RobsonPrideCentre20008
81Sangstar FigotaCC RoostersCentre20008
82Cooper BenvenutiTigersProp20008
83Lachlan StarrCuttersSecond-row12008
84Devine TimuWM SeaGullsCentre20008
85Amare WynardDolphinsHooker20008
86Zac BatemanCaprasSecond-row20008
87Levi MoncktonBullsCentre20008
88Harrison DohertySeagullsHalfback11006
89James PauJetsSecond-row11006
90Cooper Cracknell (c)JetsProp10004
91Kobi FloroTigersProp10004
92Keyarn PeneDevilsFive-Eighth10004
93George JosephDevilsWing02004
94Adam KimTigers10004
95Frank HowarthTigersSecond-row10004
96Jedidiah MulitaloWM SeaGullsCentre10004
97Kallen BossBearsProp10004
98Dyer AkauolaDevilsSecond-row10004
99Ethan GrimshawDevilsFullback10004
100Hayden PolsonDevilsProp10004
101Koen ZerbstClydesdalesHalfback02004
102Don PaiyalaBlackhawksWing10004
103Diesel TaylorBlackhawksLock10004
104Eneliko SavelioBlackhawksSecond-row10004
105Cody WeldonPride10004
106Kooper ShearsCuttersHalfback10004
107Luke JonesBearsSecond-row10004
108Siosaia PoeseMagpiesFullback10004
109Ty TaputoaJetsHooker10004
110Cooper HayesJetsHooker10004
111Taj LateoSeagullsFullback10004
112Jake CarsburgDolphinsCentre10004
113Dylan GourleyBlackhawksCentre10004
114Ryan Van ZandenBlackhawksFive-Eighth10004
115Lachlan McGrathClydesdalesFive-Eighth10004
116Samuel LowienClydesdalesHooker10004
117Tyler Melrose (c)CaprasHalfback10004
118Quentin TeuilaMagpies10004
119Jose ItoMagpiesCentre10004
120Adaquix-Jeramiah Watts-LukeDolphinsFive-Eighth10004
121Cooper YoungWM SeaGullsProp10004
122Benjamin HunterFalconsSecond-row10004
123Jimmy GearBullsCentre10004
124Ryan CharterisBullsProp10004
125Tawa-Dean SimpkinsBulldogsFullback10004
126Luca RossettiDevilsWing10004
127Reuben DicksonBears10004
128Nate KenealyCapras10004
129Mereki WarradooDolphinsFullback10004
130Riley MauleBullsHooker10004
131Declan GradyCuttersWing10004
132Camden Hopes (c)CuttersProp10004
133Elsiyah LaumatiaPrideSecond-row10004
134Alize ClarkeMagpiesCentre10004
135Ezra LeotaEelsHooker10004
136Ethan JacksonSeagullsProp10004
137Jahkayis MabbettSeagullsHooker10004
138Kail EustaceClydesdalesWing10004
139Ryan JenkinsBullsSecond-row10004
140Raymond O’NeillClydesdalesSecond-row10004
141Marley BakerDolphins10004
142Talan CrossWM SeaGullsWing10004
143Harley BilesCaprasFullback10004
144Dante DriscollSeagullsWing10004
145Jonah RangiwaiSeagullsProp10004
146Lincoln DaltonDevilsSecond-row10004
147Marley ProctorBlackhawksHalfback10004
148Keoki KorabaTigersCentre10004
149Emmanuel AsomuaMagpiesProp10004
150Zac MurphyBearsLock10004
151Zane AndrewsBearsWing10004
152Henry SologinkinDolphins10004
153Aleki FilipoDolphinsWing10004
154Shaun ElaraClydesdalesProp10004
155Kolby SeymourClydesdales10004
156Joseph LitidamuClydesdalesCentre10004
157Isaac CullenBearsWing10004
158Benjamin KirisomeJets10004
159Jazarius FilipinaJets10004
160Kaden MuscatCuttersHooker10004
161Mateo FaleonoBears00102
162Balin BurnettCuttersWing00000
163Tekelu MeneBlackhawksWing00000
164Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row00000
165Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row00000
166Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
167Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
168Orlando Metuariki (c)SeagullsHalfback, Wing00000
169Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
170Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row00000
171Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
172Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row00000
173Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
174Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker00000
175Corey NassifMagpiesWing00000
176Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing00000
177Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock00000
178Bailey NashRaidersCentre00000
179Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre00000
180Iziah BroomeCaprasWing00000
181Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
182Cody RoweFalconsCentre, Wing00000
183Finn LawsonFalconsHooker00000
184Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00000
185Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00000
186Riley JenkinsDevilsWing00000
187Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock00000
188Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker00000
189Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
190Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp00000
191Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00000
192Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row00000
193Jayden SmithRoostersSecond-row00000
194Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth00000
195Matthew BarrowSeagullsWing00000
196Adam KhanDevilsWing00000
197Ryan BugejaBullsFullback00000
198Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback00000
199Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row00000
200Maddox MacLeanTigersHalfback00000
201Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing00000
202Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
203Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row00000
204Dean JonesTigersCentre00000
205Michael WaqaDolphinsProp00000
206Wyatt LouriganPrideProp00000
207Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row00000
208William SaundersSharksHooker00000
209Jack Laing (c)JetsLock00000
210Larry SialaDolphinsProp, Second-row00000
211Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth00000
212Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row00000
213Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker00000
214Zyroam Tarawa-HerlihyBearsCentre, Fullback00000
215Amos TuialiiDolphinsLock, Prop00000
216Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing00000
217Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00000
218Braithan Ketchell (c)PrideSecond-row00000
219Will ShearsCuttersCentre, Fullback00000
220Hoani HarrisBlackhawksHooker, Lock00000
221Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback00000
222Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
223Jai PurserRaidersProp00000
224Brock SankeyFalconsFullback, Halfback00000
225Jack PriorBlackhawksCentre, Fullback00000
226Sunny KamaBearsCentre00000
227Sam StephensonSeagullsCentre00000
228Nayte SaagaBearsHooker00000
229Prestyn Laine-SietuDolphinsCentre, Lock00000
230Charlie DicksonDolphinsLock00000
231Tauave LeofaDolphinsFive-Eighth00000
232Kaiden Lahrs (c)BlackhawksLock, Prop00000
233Preston CassidyWM SeaGullsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
234Joseph DoyleBullsWing00000
235Daniel CavanaghBullsSecond-row00000
236Bailey AndersonCuttersWing00000
237Braelan MarshCaprasHooker00000
238Jake DurieClydesdalesFive-Eighth00000
239Tait CameronClydesdalesHooker00000
240Jaycob Kingston-FrancisWM SeaGullsCentre00000
241Noah LawBullsLock00000
242Matthew DrewsClydesdalesWing00000
243Carter FordCaprasProp00000
244Tavita Penaia Te’o (c)CuttersLock, Prop00000
245Emerson JacksonDevilsCentre, Wing00000
246Oliva SmithBulldogsSecond-row00000
247Blake DorahyKnightsHalfback00000
248Jett DayClydesdalesSecond-row00000
249Saxon InnesBearsFullback, Wing00000
250Jai BowdenFalconsHooker00000
251Ayden ByrnesTitansHooker00000
252Markatato NosaRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
253Gabriel SatrickStormHooker00000
254Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
255Isopo TaunuuWM SeaGulls00000
256Loranzo FonoBlackhawksProp00000
257Marley HelionPrideLock00000
258Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback00000
259Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row00000
260Mou Taumaletila-MauloloMagpiesLock00000
261Zane FordWM SeaGullsProp00000
262Dahnte Te Whiu-HopaMagpies00000
263Cooper FletcherBlackhawksProp00000
264Jack MillerBlackhawksWing00000
265Nayte EsseryBlackhawksHalfback00000
266Pitason BenioniPrideWing00000
267Cayde Miller (c)PrideSecond-row00000
268Ira YeatmanPrideFullback00000
269Jake OberhardtCaprasLock00000

Top Try Scorers

2023 Cyril Connell Challenge Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Levi-James BannanMagpiesHalfback520
2Freeman Raftstrand-SmithBearsWing520
3Owen HessBullsWing520
4Phillip YockCaprasWing562
5Jake MurphyCaprasCentre520
6Toby WoodallCuttersWing520
7Xzavier TimoteoJetsProp522
8David BryentonWM SeaGullsCentre520
9Leroy CharlesJetsWing520
10Cooper McInnerneyTigersCentre416
11Cooper DeguaraCuttersHooker416
12Montgomery BethamTigersSecond-row416
13Dominic IeromeTigersHooker416
14Nate DonaldFalconsWing416
15Jackson KoinaFalconsLock416
16Dennis PapuaJetsCentre416
17Seth GundryBearsFullback416
18Christian MikaeleJetsFive-Eighth416
19Dylan WatkinsSeagullsCentre, Prop312
20Joseph TupuseMagpiesWing312
21Josiah GreyJetsSecond-row312
22Ellyjah Birve (c)FalconsFive-Eighth, Halfback340
23Brian PouniuDolphinsSecond-row312
24Kev WeriboneBullsWing324
25Declan ReenClydesdalesWing312
26Jay MarshCaprasHooker312
27Tyson HindsCaprasCentre312
28Lincoln BakerBlackhawksWing326
29Jahzayis Perenara-LivapuluTigersCentre312
30Finn KendallJetsCentre312
31Oscar VukovichClydesdalesWing312
32Lukas BlairBulls312
33Will McLaughlinCaprasFive-Eighth312
34Kailan RobertsClydesdalesLock312
35Keagan ZanchettaFalconsCentre312
36Mark MorrowCuttersSecond-row312
37Duquan TalaepaDolphinsLock, Second-row28
38Carter WelfareDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback28
39Benson TauMagpiesFullback, Wing28
40Chaev KoloneWM SeaGullsProp28
41Cohen DittmannRoostersCentre28
42Devante AndrewsDevilsCentre28
43Tom ParkerMagpiesFullback234
44Raymond NagasTigersWing28
45Ezekiel JonesWM SeaGullsHooker28
46Riley BakerWM SeaGullsSecond-row212
47Marley McLaren (c)BearsHalfback216
48Ryan LopezDevilsHooker28
49Jared HorneWM SeaGullsHooker28
50Bentley RizzoBullsCentre28
51Braithen ScottClydesdalesLock222
52Daniel BrownClydesdalesWing28
53Immanuel KawaneBlackhawksCentre28
54Palehehau LatuTigersSecond-row28
55Max Blanch (c)TigersLock28
56Tyson Fallon-MayFalconsHooker28
57Taj HandsakerTigersHooker28
58Tyson WalkerJetsFive-Eighth216
59Reece GormanSeagullsCentre28
60Tylah AkaiDolphinsProp28
61Taufa TaulaniDolphinsProp28
62Cooper CoxBlackhawksHooker28
63Chase EveringhamCaprasWing28
64Jax DamroBearsHooker28
65Toby IrvineFalconsFive-Eighth28
66Harrison BraithwaiteBullsFullback28
67Majah-Jose PeacheyWM SeaGullsSecond-row28
68Marley IgasanBearsProp28
69Ben WalkerPrideHalfback210
70Cody RobsonPrideCentre28
71Sangstar FigotaCC RoostersCentre28
72Cooper BenvenutiTigersProp28
73Devine TimuWM SeaGullsCentre28
74Amare WynardDolphinsHooker28
75Zac BatemanCaprasSecond-row28
76Levi MoncktonBullsCentre28
77Cooper Cracknell (c)JetsProp14
78Kobi FloroTigersProp14
79Dustin AppoDolphinsFullback138
80Keyarn PeneDevilsFive-Eighth14
81Timahna TandyDevilsFullback, Halfback120
82Adam KimTigers14
83Frank HowarthTigersSecond-row14
84Elijah BreenTigersHalfback142
85Jedidiah MulitaloWM SeaGullsCentre14
86Kallen BossBearsProp14
87Dyer AkauolaDevilsSecond-row14
88Ethan GrimshawDevilsFullback14
89Hayden PolsonDevilsProp14
90Don PaiyalaBlackhawksWing14
91Diesel TaylorBlackhawksLock14
92Eneliko SavelioBlackhawksSecond-row14
93Cody WeldonPride14
94Kooper ShearsCuttersHalfback14
95Flynn BattaiaCuttersFive-Eighth120
96Luke JonesBearsSecond-row14
97Siosaia PoeseMagpiesFullback14
98Harrison DohertySeagullsHalfback16
99Tyler ConquestFalconsWing110
100Ty TaputoaJetsHooker14

Top Goal Kickers

2023 Cyril Connell Challenge Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Phillip YockCaprasWing19202162
2Elijah BreenTigersHalfback19001942
3Dustin AppoDolphinsFullback14301738
4Ellyjah Birve (c)FalconsFive-Eighth, Halfback14001440
5Tom ParkerMagpiesFullback13001334
6Daniel RakenaBearsFive-Eighth12001228
7Tiger CampbellJetsHalfback10001024
8Timahna TandyDevilsFullback, Halfback800820
9Flynn BattaiaCuttersFive-Eighth800820
10Caleb CresswellBearsHalfback710816
11Braithen ScottClydesdalesLock700722
12Lincoln BakerBlackhawksWing520726
13Kev WeriboneBullsWing600624
14Preston WalshBullsFive-Eighth600612
15Adam WilsonWM SeaGullsCentre500510
16Marley McLaren (c)BearsHalfback400416
17Tyson WalkerJetsFive-Eighth400416
18Tyler ConquestFalconsWing300310
19George JosephDevilsWing20024
20Riley BakerWM SeaGullsSecond-row200212
21Koen ZerbstClydesdalesHalfback20024
22Lachlan StarrCuttersSecond-row20028
23Mateo FaleonoBears01012
24Harrison DohertySeagullsHalfback10016
25Xzavier TimoteoJetsProp100122
26Ben WalkerPrideHalfback100110
27James PauJetsSecond-row10016
28Balin BurnettCuttersWing00000
29Tekelu MeneBlackhawksWing00000
30Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row00000
31Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row00000
32Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
33Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
34Orlando Metuariki (c)SeagullsHalfback, Wing00000
35Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
36Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row00000
37Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
38Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row00000
39Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
40Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker00000
41Corey NassifMagpiesWing00000
42Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing00000
43Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock00000
44Bailey NashRaidersCentre00000
45Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre00000
46Iziah BroomeCaprasWing00000
47Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
48Cody RoweFalconsCentre, Wing00000
49Finn LawsonFalconsHooker00000
50Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00000
51Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00000
52Riley JenkinsDevilsWing00000
53Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock00000
54Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker00000
55Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
56Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp00000
57Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00000
58Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row00000
59Jayden SmithRoostersSecond-row00000
60Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth00000
61Matthew BarrowSeagullsWing00000
62Adam KhanDevilsWing00000
63Ryan BugejaBullsFullback00000
64Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback00000
65Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row00000
66Maddox MacLeanTigersHalfback00000
67Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing00000
68Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
69Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row00000
70Dean JonesTigersCentre00000
71Michael WaqaDolphinsProp00000
72Wyatt LouriganPrideProp00000
73Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row00000
74William SaundersSharksHooker00000
75Jack Laing (c)JetsLock00000
76Larry SialaDolphinsProp, Second-row00000
77Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth00000
78Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row00000
79Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker00000
80Zyroam Tarawa-HerlihyBearsCentre, Fullback00000
81Amos TuialiiDolphinsLock, Prop00000
82Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing00000
83Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00000
84Braithan Ketchell (c)PrideSecond-row00000
85Will ShearsCuttersCentre, Fullback00000
86Hoani HarrisBlackhawksHooker, Lock00000
87Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback00000
88Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
89Jai PurserRaidersProp00000
90Brock SankeyFalconsFullback, Halfback00000
91Jack PriorBlackhawksCentre, Fullback00000
92Dylan WatkinsSeagullsCentre, Prop000012
93Sunny KamaBearsCentre00000
94Sam StephensonSeagullsCentre00000
95Duquan TalaepaDolphinsLock, Second-row00008
96Nayte SaagaBearsHooker00000
97Prestyn Laine-SietuDolphinsCentre, Lock00000
98Charlie DicksonDolphinsLock00000
99Tauave LeofaDolphinsFive-Eighth00000
100Kaiden Lahrs (c)BlackhawksLock, Prop00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2023 Cyril Connell Challenge Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Dustin AppoDolphinsFullback31738
2Phillip YockCaprasWing22162
3Lincoln BakerBlackhawksWing2726
4Mateo FaleonoBears112
5Caleb CresswellBearsHalfback1816
6Balin BurnettCuttersWing000
7Tekelu MeneBlackhawksWing000
8Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row000
9Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row000
10Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback000
11Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback000
12Orlando Metuariki (c)SeagullsHalfback, Wing000
13Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback000
14Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row000
15Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth000
16Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row000
17Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre000
18Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker000
19Corey NassifMagpiesWing000
20Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing000
21Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock000
22Bailey NashRaidersCentre000
23Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre000
24Iziah BroomeCaprasWing000
25Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback000
26Cody RoweFalconsCentre, Wing000
27Finn LawsonFalconsHooker000
28Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker000
29Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row000
30Riley JenkinsDevilsWing000
31Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock000
32Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker000
33Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker000
34Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp000
35Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing000
36Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row000
37Jayden SmithRoostersSecond-row000
38Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth000
39Matthew BarrowSeagullsWing000
40Adam KhanDevilsWing000
41Ryan BugejaBullsFullback000
42Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback000
43Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row000
44Maddox MacLeanTigersHalfback000
45Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing000
46Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre000
47Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row000
48Dean JonesTigersCentre000
49Michael WaqaDolphinsProp000
50Wyatt LouriganPrideProp000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2023 Cyril Connell Challenge Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Balin BurnettCuttersWing00
2Tekelu MeneBlackhawksWing00
3Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row00
4Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row00
5Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback00
6Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback00
7Orlando Metuariki (c)SeagullsHalfback, Wing00
8Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00
9Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row00
10Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00
11Braden TeuilaMagpiesCentre, Second-row00
12Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00
13Jacob TinsleyMagpiesHooker00
14Corey NassifMagpiesWing00
15Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing00
16Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock00
17Bailey NashRaidersCentre00
18Rydell TyrrellCaprasCentre00
19Iziah BroomeCaprasWing00
20Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
21Cody RoweFalconsCentre, Wing00
22Finn LawsonFalconsHooker00
23Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00
24Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00
25Riley JenkinsDevilsWing00
26Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock00
27Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker00
28Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker00
29Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp00
30Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00
31Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row00
32Jayden SmithRoostersSecond-row00
33Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth00
34Matthew BarrowSeagullsWing00
35Adam KhanDevilsWing00
36Ryan BugejaBullsFullback00
37Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback00
38Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row00
39Maddox MacLeanTigersHalfback00
40Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing00
41Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00
42Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row00
43Dean JonesTigersCentre00
44Michael WaqaDolphinsProp00
45Wyatt LouriganPrideProp00
46Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row00
47William SaundersSharksHooker00
48Jack Laing (c)JetsLock00
49Larry SialaDolphinsProp, Second-row00
50Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth00

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2023 Cyril Connell Challenge