Connect with us

Combined High Schools (NSWCHS)

2022 NSWCHS reps teams selected

2022 NSWCHS reps team selected (Photo / ani : Steve Montgomery)
2022 NSWCHS reps team selected (Photo / ani : Steve Montgomery)

2022 NSWCHS reps teams selected

Author : OurFootyTeam

2022 NSWCHS reps teams selected

CrashClaim - Making friends by accident

After three terrific days of schoolboy rugby league at two different venues, ranging from wet muddy conditions on Monday to a glorious day today at the Bomaderry JRLF

Full Results will soon be available including players’ Stat’s

We played 18 games of footy this week in the NSWCHS State trials and the teams have been selected to represent the NSWCHS at the ASSRL Championships up at Redcliffe in Brisbane

2022 NSWCHS Under 15 Rugby League team

2022 NSWCHS Under 18 team (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

2022 NSWCHS Under 18 team (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

RED 6 – Tomoko Berryman-Duff – Narrabeen Sports High School
Green 1 – Jai Callaghan – Hunter Sports High School
GOLD 1 – Jayden Carter – Chifley College-Shalvey Campus
RED 17 – Tom Dellow – Endeavour Sports High School
RED 11 – Kaden Gardner – Endeavour Sports High School
GOLD 9 – Alex Isdale Westfields Sports High School
Black 10 – Kapene Karaitana – Gilgandra High School
GOLD 11 – Ali Karnib – Westfields Sports High School
Green 14 – Rielley Laverty – Macksville High School
RED 8 William Leha – Endeavour Sports High School
RED 2 – Lisiate Mackay-Filihia – Endeavour Sports High School
RED 3 Clayton McGoon – Westfields Sports High School
RED 10 – Lochlin Moses – Endeavour Sports High School
RED 12 – Harlem Peters Cronulla High School
GOLD 2 – Lorima Rokosuka – Westfields Sports High School
GOLD 8 Itula Seve – Bass High School
GOLD 12 – Peter Taai Westfields Sports High School
RED 13 – Amari-Jay Tangi – Narrabeen Sports High School
Silver 2 – Lachlan Vella – Cherrybrook Tech High School
Silver 9 – Kurt Walters – Cranebrook High School

2022 NSWCHS Under 18 Rugby League team

2022 NSWCHS Under 15 team (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

2022 NSWCHS Under 15 team (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

GOLD 10 – Vena Patuki Case – The Hills Sports High School
GOLD 13 – Moustafa Dirani – The Hills Sports High School
Southern 11 – Dylan Egan – Kiama High School
Northern 3 – Ethan Ferguson – Lambton High School
GOLD 12 – Harrison Hassett – The Hills Sports High School
Presidents 17 – Simione Laiafi – Bass High School
GOLD 17 – Kit Lualilii – Westfields Sports High School
GOLD 1 Blake Metcalfe – The Hills Sports High School
RED 2 – Tyrone Munro – Endeavour Sports High School
GOLD 11 – Solomone Saukuru – Westfields Sports High School
GOLD 14 – Billy Scott – The Hills Sports High School
GOLD 9 – Tallyn Silva – Westfields Sports High School
Presidents 1 – Aaron Macey – South Sydney High Scholl
Presidents 8 – Sam Squires – The Hills Sports High School
RED 1 – Chevy Stewart – Endeavour Sports High School
GOLD 5 – Jonathon Su’a – Bass High School
GOLD 6 Blaize Talagi – Westfields Sports High School
GOLD 7 – Cassius Tia – The Hills Sports High School
GOLD 8 – Sam Tuivaiti – Westfields Sports High School
Southern 4 – Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere – Illawarra Sports High School

Under 18s Player of the Carnival : Tyrone Monro - Endeavour Sports High School with MR. Kevin Stacey NSWCHS (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Under 18s Player of the Carnival : Tyrone Monro – Endeavour Sports High School with MR. Kevin Stacey NSWCHS (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Under 18s Player of the Carnival : Tyrone Monro - Endeavour Sports High School (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Under 18s Player of the Carnival : Tyrone Monro – Endeavour Sports High School (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Under 18s Player of the Carnival : Tyrone Monro – Endeavour Sports High School

Congratulations to all players who got to this stage, it’s a huge achievement and to the boiz in both the NSWCHS under 15’s and u18s, yeah baby, you made it.

Plenty of madd action photo’s of all 18 games over the 3 days soon. (a couple days at least)

If you would like some great photo’s of you in action, send us an email footyfotos @ ourfootyteam.com

Day 1 Action Photo’s

Under 15’s

Sydney Red 16 – 0 Southern
Sydney Gold 16 – 4 Presidents
Western 4 – 12 Northern

Under 18’s

Northern 12 – 4 Southern
Western 12 – 0 Presidents
Sydney Red 12 – 12 Sydney Gold

Day 2 Action Photo’s

Under 18’s

Western 4 – 20 Southern
Sydney GOLD 28 – 0 Northern
Presidents 12 – 24 Sydney RED

Under 15’s

Western 0 – 8 Presidents
Southern 16 – 12 Northern
Sydney RED 20 = 4 Sydney GOLD

Day 3 Action Photo’s

Under 15’s

Western 12 – 0 Southern
Presidents 4 – 12 Sydney RED
Northern 8 – 28 Sydney GOLD

Under 18’s

Southern v Sydney GOLD
Northern 4 – 20 Presidents
Western v Sydney RED

Related Links

More NSW School footy news

NSWRL Junior Rep’s news

Australian Schoolboys  news & History

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Combined High Schools (NSWCHS)