Connect with us

2024 SG Ball Cup

2024 SG Ball Cup Round 2

NSWRL SG Ball Cup Round 2 Draw, Ladder, Scores & Top try scorers (Photo - Steve Montgomery)
NSWRL SG Ball Cup Round 2 Draw, Ladder, Scores & Top try scorers (Photo - Steve Montgomery)

Round 2 Ladder

2024 SG Ball Cup Rnd 2 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
122006830384
222006834344
322006038224
422004936134
521018238442
621016844242
721016246162
82101403642
921015262-102
1020023454-200
1120023057-270
1220022880-520
1320022884-560
1420022898-700
1521106642243
1621105640163

Top Point Scorers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing3160044
2Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback2170042
3Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback1190042
4Maui Winitana-PatelesioWarriorsFive-Eighth0160032
5Jesse WilliamsDragonsWing800032
6Kade ReedSteelersHalfback1130030
7Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker1120028
8Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback1120028
9Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback2100028
10Harry WaldPanthersWing290026
11Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker280024
12Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback0120024
13Atini TuialiiRaidersCentre500020
14Baxter WarnerRoostersWing500020
15Richard WhaleboneSharksWing500020
16Tom KirkSteelersCentre, Fullback500020
17Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row500020
18Daniel Meafou (c)SteelersLock500020
19Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback250018
20Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre400016
21Michael GabraelSharksCentre400016
22Callum DowellSea EaglesHalfback160016
23William CraigMagpiesCentre400016
24Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback400016
25Zachariah NacharDragonsWing400016
26Cameron KanaanTigersFullback400016
27Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback310115
28Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth150014
29Logan AoakeKnightsCentre300012
30Riley PollardSharksHooker051012
31Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback300012
32Sosaia AlatiniBulldogsSecond-row300012
33Tyrese LokeniEelsSecond-row, Wing300012
34Sosaia LatuKnightsWing300012
35Matari DonovanSea EaglesWing300012
36Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback140012
37Pharrell GraySharksSecond-row300012
38Navren WillettMagpiesCentre300012
39Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre300012
40Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback300012
41Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing300012
42Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing220012
43Jacob FongRabbitohsHooker300012
44Cody HopwoodKnightsProp300012
45Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker300012
46Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing300012
47Jeriko Filipi-TalisauWarriorsHooker300012
48Ioane LuiStormFive-Eighth300012
49Marc TannousTigersFive-Eighth060012
50Chelden HaywardBulldogsWing300012
51Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing300012
52Druzel TaulaSea EaglesWing210010
53Zachary CoomBearsWing050010
54Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth050010
55Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback20008
56Rapheal SioWarriorsWing20008
57Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth20008
58Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback20008
59Jaxen Edgar (c)PanthersFive-Eighth20008
60De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp20008
61Hamish WilsonBulldogsWing20008
62Campbell LyonsDragonsCentre20008
63Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth20008
64Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp20008
65Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row20008
66Nikora WilliamsSharksCentre20008
67David AfuDragonsCentre20008
68Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing20008
69Jai CamilleriEelsHooker20008
70Mahonri TiotalaRaidersSecond-row20008
71Isaac LaughtonSteelersLock20008
72Lorenzo TalatainaEelsHalfback20008
73Nisifolo FauonukuStormWing20008
74Sonny Edwards-MoekeM Wests TigersHalfback20008
75Lekani MpasoRaidersFullback20008
76Cohen BensonTigersFive-Eighth12008
77Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth20008
78Callum McMenemyMagpiesCentre20008
79Tyreece TaitRoostersWing20008
80Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth20008
81Dylan BrettleEelsHalfback20008
82Ethan Van GelderenStormProp20008
83Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker20008
84Jacob Auloa (c)WarriorsHooker20008
85Alvin Chong NeeWarriorsHooker20008
86Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback20008
87Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback10004
88Cooper ToyRoostersWing10004
89Loko Jnr Pasifiki TongaDragonsProp10004
90Kayliss FatialofaWarriorsSecond-row10004
91Blake PasfieldBearsWing10004
92Corey LeighEelsFullback10004
93Bud SmithBulldogsLock10004
94Heith PritchardM Wests TigersHooker10004
95Izayah PetricevichRaidersFullback10004
96Suli PoleStormProp10004
97Haami LozaKnightsHalfback10004
98Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp10004
99Daniel LuaRabbitohsSecond-row10004
100Lucas BorgSteelersWing10004
101Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp10004
102Cooper HalePanthersWing10004
103Charles HeidkeSteelersCentre10004
104Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing10004
105Jack NicholasMagpies10004
106Corey AckersDragonsLock10004
107Jacob HalangahuDragonsSecond-row10004
108Finnian WalshSea EaglesFive-Eighth10004
109Angus ClarkDragonsHooker10004
110Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre10004
111Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth10004
112Jarrah Gaia TreweekSteelersSecond-row10004
113Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing10004
114Peter Benjamin UiniRoostersProp10004
115Taylor WithingtonRaidersLock, Second-row10004
116Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre10004
117Ratu SovauTigers10004
118Quinn MersalBearsSecond-row10004
119Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback10004
120Kye RavenPanthersLock10004
121Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker10004
122Aaymon FitzgibbonSteelersFive-Eighth, Hooker10004
123Maxwell TaotuaMagpiesCentre, Wing10004
124Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row10004
125Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row10004
126Jesse SoricWarriorsHooker10004
127Bailey MyersBulldogsLock10004
128Philip TeleaStormSecond-row10004
129William SaundersSharksHooker10004
130Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp10004
131Aholoka ToiaRoostersProp10004
132Mitchell HeatherPanthersCentre10004
133Bailey CarmichaelKnights10004
134Wailer WhaiapuKnightsProp10004
135Archie RileyTigersHooker10004
136Manako PiutauSharks10004
137Daniel WaqaMagpiesCentre10004
138Isaac JimBearsSecond-row10004
139Bowen RoperMagpies10004
140Malakai CamaWarriorsWing10004
141Francis TuimaugaWarriors10004
142Kalani Peyroux-DonaldsonWarriors10004
143William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth01104
144Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop10004
145Sebastian PiukalaEelsProp10004
146Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre, Five-Eighth10004
147Hiraka Waitai-HaengaWarriorsCentre10004
148Beau LucienEelsHooker10004
149Heath TurnerSea Eagles10004
150Jack Ewer (c)PanthersLock10004
151Chase PatersonStormLock10004
152Sione LatuSharks10004
153Noah SefoKnights10004
154Denzel Schaafhausen-MinoMagpies10004
155Jason HallieRabbitohsProp10004
156Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre10004
157Ryan CaseyRabbitohsSecond-row10004
158Rodney Tuipulotu VeaWarriorsProp10004
159Thomas VanegasPanthersWing10004
160Billy ArenaBearsWing10004
161Rhylis HohepaStormWing10004
162Levi Gwynne-TuitahiTigersCentre10004
163Nganaiaiafu VakeWarriorsCentre10004
164Riley BarglikBearsWing10004
165Jasper CattonSharksSecond-row10004
166Jaxson AllenRoostersHooker10004
167Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing10004
168Augustino FilipoWarriors10004
169Malachi FilipoWarriors10004
170Adrian SandySharksFullback10004
171Tyreece AramaBearsCentre10004
172George MapuilesuaBearsCentre01002
173Albert LitisoniSharksWing00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 SG Ball Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Jesse WilliamsDragonsWing832
2Atini TuialiiRaidersCentre520
3Baxter WarnerRoostersWing520
4Richard WhaleboneSharksWing520
5Tom KirkSteelersCentre, Fullback520
6Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row520
7Daniel Meafou (c)SteelersLock520
8Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre416
9Michael GabraelSharksCentre416
10William CraigMagpiesCentre416
11Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback416
12Zachariah NacharDragonsWing416
13Cameron KanaanTigersFullback416
14Logan AoakeKnightsCentre312
15Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback312
16Sosaia AlatiniBulldogsSecond-row312
17Tyrese LokeniEelsSecond-row, Wing312
18Sosaia LatuKnightsWing312
19Matari DonovanSea EaglesWing312
20Pharrell GraySharksSecond-row312
21Navren WillettMagpiesCentre312
22Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre312
23Mohamed AlameddineEelsFullback312
24Wilson De CourceyKnightsWing312
25Jacob FongRabbitohsHooker312
26Cody HopwoodKnightsProp312
27Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback315
28Ethan AlaiaRaidersHooker312
29Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing312
30Jeriko Filipi-TalisauWarriorsHooker312
31Ioane LuiStormFive-Eighth312
32Chelden HaywardBulldogsWing312
33Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing312
34Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing344
35Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback28
36Rapheal SioWarriorsWing28
37Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth28
38Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback28
39Jaxen Edgar (c)PanthersFive-Eighth28
40De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp28
41Hamish WilsonBulldogsWing28
42Campbell LyonsDragonsCentre28
43Jye LinnaneKnightsFive-Eighth28
44Fanafou SeveBulldogsProp28
45Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row28
46Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker224
47Nikora WilliamsSharksCentre28
48David AfuDragonsCentre28
49Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing28
50Jai CamilleriEelsHooker28
51Mahonri TiotalaRaidersSecond-row28
52Isaac LaughtonSteelersLock28
53Lorenzo TalatainaEelsHalfback28
54Nisifolo FauonukuStormWing28
55Druzel TaulaSea EaglesWing210
56Sonny Edwards-MoekeM Wests TigersHalfback28
57Lekani MpasoRaidersFullback28
58Brooklyn TaumataBearsCentre, Five-Eighth28
59Callum McMenemyMagpiesCentre28
60Tyreece TaitRoostersWing28
61Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth28
62Dylan BrettleEelsHalfback28
63Ethan Van GelderenStormProp28
64Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker28
65Jacob Auloa (c)WarriorsHooker28
66Alvin Chong NeeWarriorsHooker28
67Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing212
68Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback28
69Harry WaldPanthersWing226
70Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback218
71Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback228
72Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback242
73Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback14
74Cooper ToyRoostersWing14
75Loko Jnr Pasifiki TongaDragonsProp14
76Kayliss FatialofaWarriorsSecond-row14
77Blake PasfieldBearsWing14
78Corey LeighEelsFullback14
79Bud SmithBulldogsLock14
80Heith PritchardM Wests TigersHooker14
81Izayah PetricevichRaidersFullback14
82Suli PoleStormProp14
83Haami LozaKnightsHalfback14
84Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp14
85Daniel LuaRabbitohsSecond-row14
86Lucas BorgSteelersWing14
87Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp14
88Cooper HalePanthersWing14
89Charles HeidkeSteelersCentre14
90Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing14
91Jack NicholasMagpies14
92Corey AckersDragonsLock14
93Jacob HalangahuDragonsSecond-row14
94Finnian WalshSea EaglesFive-Eighth14
95Angus ClarkDragonsHooker14
96Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre14
97Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth14
98Jarrah Gaia TreweekSteelersSecond-row14
99Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing14
100Peter Benjamin UiniRoostersProp14

Top Goal Kickers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Connor Votano (c)KnightsFullback19001942
2Shadi HammoudDragonsHalfback17001742
3Maui Winitana-PatelesioWarriorsFive-Eighth16001632
4Dominic FarrugiaEelsWing16001644
5Kade ReedSteelersHalfback13001330
6Jake ElliottRoostersHalfback, Hooker12001228
7Braydan DarmodyRaidersFullback12001228
8Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback12001224
9Luke KeppieMagpiesHalfback10001028
10Harry WaldPanthersWing900926
11Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker800824
12Riley PollardSharksHooker510612
13Callum DowellSea EaglesHalfback600616
14Marc TannousTigersFive-Eighth600612
15Zachary CoomBearsWing500510
16Alex ContiBulldogsHalfback500518
17Matthew HumphriesRabbitohsFive-Eighth500510
18Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth500514
19Clay BaldockSteelersHalfback400412
20William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth11024
21Cohen BensonTigersFive-Eighth20028
22Daniel WrightRabbitohsCentre, Wing200212
23George MapuilesuaBearsCentre10012
24Druzel TaulaSea EaglesWing100110
25Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback101115
26Albert LitisoniSharksWing00000
27Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback00004
28Cooper ToyRoostersWing00004
29Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback00008
30Loko Jnr Pasifiki TongaDragonsProp00004
31Kayliss FatialofaWarriorsSecond-row00004
32Blake PasfieldBearsWing00004
33Corey LeighEelsFullback00004
34Bud SmithBulldogsLock00004
35Heith PritchardM Wests TigersHooker00004
36Izayah PetricevichRaidersFullback00004
37Suli PoleStormProp00004
38Haami LozaKnightsHalfback00004
39Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp00004
40Daniel LuaRabbitohsSecond-row00004
41Lucas BorgSteelersWing00004
42Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp00004
43Cooper HalePanthersWing00004
44Charles HeidkeSteelersCentre00004
45Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing00004
46Jack NicholasMagpies00004
47Corey AckersDragonsLock00004
48Jacob HalangahuDragonsSecond-row00004
49Finnian WalshSea EaglesFive-Eighth00004
50Rapheal SioWarriorsWing00008
51Angus ClarkDragonsHooker00004
52Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre00004
53Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth00004
54Jarrah Gaia TreweekSteelersSecond-row00004
55Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing00004
56Peter Benjamin UiniRoostersProp00004
57Taylor WithingtonRaidersLock, Second-row00004
58Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre00004
59Ratu SovauTigers00004
60Quinn MersalBearsSecond-row00004
61Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback00004
62Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth00008
63Kye RavenPanthersLock00004
64Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker00004
65Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00008
66Aaymon FitzgibbonSteelersFive-Eighth, Hooker00004
67Maxwell TaotuaMagpiesCentre, Wing00004
68Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row00004
69Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row00004
70Jesse SoricWarriorsHooker00004
71Jaxen Edgar (c)PanthersFive-Eighth00008
72Bailey MyersBulldogsLock00004
73Philip TeleaStormSecond-row00004
74Logan AoakeKnightsCentre000012
75William SaundersSharksHooker00004
76Simione LaiafiSea EaglesProp00004
77Aholoka ToiaRoostersProp00004
78Mitchell HeatherPanthersCentre00004
79De la Salle Va’aRoostersProp00008
80Bailey CarmichaelKnights00004
81Wailer WhaiapuKnightsProp00004
82Archie RileyTigersHooker00004
83Manako PiutauSharks00004
84Daniel WaqaMagpiesCentre00004
85Isaac JimBearsSecond-row00004
86Bowen RoperMagpies00004
87Malakai CamaWarriorsWing00004
88Francis TuimaugaWarriors00004
89Kalani Peyroux-DonaldsonWarriors00004
90Hamish WilsonBulldogsWing00008
91Jenson TuaoiPanthersHooker, Prop00004
92Sebastian PiukalaEelsProp00004
93Fagalele FagaleleEelsCentre, Five-Eighth00004
94Hiraka Waitai-HaengaWarriorsCentre00004
95Beau LucienEelsHooker00004
96Heath TurnerSea Eagles00004
97Jack Ewer (c)PanthersLock00004
98Chase PatersonStormLock00004
99Campbell LyonsDragonsCentre00008
100Sione LatuSharks00004

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth124
2Riley PollardSharksHooker1612
3Albert LitisoniSharksWing000
4Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback004
5Cooper ToyRoostersWing004
6Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback008
7Loko Jnr Pasifiki TongaDragonsProp004
8Kayliss FatialofaWarriorsSecond-row004
9Blake PasfieldBearsWing004
10Corey LeighEelsFullback004
11Bud SmithBulldogsLock004
12Heith PritchardM Wests TigersHooker004
13Izayah PetricevichRaidersFullback004
14Suli PoleStormProp004
15Haami LozaKnightsHalfback004
16Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp004
17Daniel LuaRabbitohsSecond-row004
18George MapuilesuaBearsCentre012
19Lucas BorgSteelersWing004
20Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp004
21Cooper HalePanthersWing004
22Charles HeidkeSteelersCentre004
23Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing004
24Jack NicholasMagpies004
25Corey AckersDragonsLock004
26Jacob HalangahuDragonsSecond-row004
27Finnian WalshSea EaglesFive-Eighth004
28Rapheal SioWarriorsWing008
29Angus ClarkDragonsHooker004
30Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre004
31Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth004
32Jarrah Gaia TreweekSteelersSecond-row004
33Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing004
34Peter Benjamin UiniRoostersProp004
35Taylor WithingtonRaidersLock, Second-row004
36Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre004
37Ratu SovauTigers004
38Quinn MersalBearsSecond-row004
39Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback004
40Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth008
41Kye RavenPanthersLock004
42Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker004
43Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback008
44Aaymon FitzgibbonSteelersFive-Eighth, Hooker004
45Maxwell TaotuaMagpiesCentre, Wing004
46Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row004
47Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row004
48Jesse SoricWarriorsHooker004
49Jaxen Edgar (c)PanthersFive-Eighth008
50Bailey MyersBulldogsLock004

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 SG Ball Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Toby RodwellRoostersHalfback115
2Albert LitisoniSharksWing00
3Riley BurkeSea EaglesFullback04
4Cooper ToyRoostersWing04
5Luke LauliliiMagpiesFullback08
6Loko Jnr Pasifiki TongaDragonsProp04
7Kayliss FatialofaWarriorsSecond-row04
8Blake PasfieldBearsWing04
9Corey LeighEelsFullback04
10Bud SmithBulldogsLock04
11Heith PritchardM Wests TigersHooker04
12Izayah PetricevichRaidersFullback04
13Suli PoleStormProp04
14Haami LozaKnightsHalfback04
15Setefano SeleRabbitohsProp04
16Daniel LuaRabbitohsSecond-row04
17George MapuilesuaBearsCentre02
18Lucas BorgSteelersWing04
19Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp04
20Cooper HalePanthersWing04
21Charles HeidkeSteelersCentre04
22Zac SarfatiRoostersFullback, Wing04
23Jack NicholasMagpies04
24Corey AckersDragonsLock04
25Jacob HalangahuDragonsSecond-row04
26Finnian WalshSea EaglesFive-Eighth04
27Rapheal SioWarriorsWing08
28Angus ClarkDragonsHooker04
29Benjamin Keene-O’KeefeSea EaglesCentre04
30Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth04
31Jarrah Gaia TreweekSteelersSecond-row04
32Yasin KuscuRabbitohsWing04
33Peter Benjamin UiniRoostersProp04
34Taylor WithingtonRaidersLock, Second-row04
35Lancelot TovioRabbitohsCentre04
36Ratu SovauTigers04
37Quinn MersalBearsSecond-row04
38Tuaomaliemavaitoelau PateaPanthersFive-Eighth, Halfback04
39Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth08
40Kye RavenPanthersLock04
41Javahn Stevenson-HalaEelsHooker04
42Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback08
43Aaymon FitzgibbonSteelersFive-Eighth, Hooker04
44Maxwell TaotuaMagpiesCentre, Wing04
45Keenan LawandosTigersSecond-row04
46Mitchell TaotuaMagpiesLock, Second-row04
47Jesse SoricWarriorsHooker04
48Jaxen Edgar (c)PanthersFive-Eighth08
49Bailey MyersBulldogsLock04
50Philip TeleaStormSecond-row04

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 SG Ball Cup