Connect with us

2024 Mal Meninga Cup

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Round 8 Draw

Mal Meninga Cup Rnd 10 Draw (Photo - Herdo Photography)
Mal Meninga Cup Rnd 8 Draw (Photo - Herdo Photography)

Round 8 Ladder

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Round 8 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
17511186969011
275111741007411
386021841325212
465012485019810
5640215872868
66402130110208
7840417417048
88404156196-408
97403114158-448
106303150106446
116303106108-26
127304102166-646
138305130196-666
14710698222-1242
15600650278-2280

Top Point Scorers

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing4171052
2Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback2160040
3Zane HarrisonSeagullsHalfback0180036
4Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback1120028
5Kylem VunipolaWM SeaGullsCentre1111028
6Adam KhanDevilsWing290026
7Disharne TonihiBearsCentre600024
8Luka RussellCuttersWing350022
9Isaac WalkerCaprasHalfback190022
10Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback0110022
11Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback171020
12Joey SankeyClydesdalesHalfback180020
13James MarriottFalconsFive-Eighth0100020
14Joshua LeeTigersCentre180020
15Creedence Kelly DonovanBearsCentre, Wing500020
16Noah BloorantaPrideCentre090018
17Tyrell HopkinsFalconsSecond-row400016
18Jahrel Iselin-JansenDevilsWing400016
19Jaycob Kingston-FrancisWM SeaGullsCentre400016
20Anthony IorangiBlackhawksWing400016
21Clive McCormackFalconsWing400016
22Tyson PloegsmaSeagullsCentre400016
23John FineanganofoDolphinsHooker400016
24Mutua BrownCuttersCentre, Fullback400016
25Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth240016
26Maddox GoodwinDevilsSecond-row310014
27Joshua DonovanSeagullsWing300012
28Zac KumbamongSeagullsHooker300012
29Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock220012
30Mason BarberSeagullsFullback300012
31Wil HopeBlackhawksSecond-row300012
32Tevita NaufahuDolphinsCentre300012
33Raymond PuruBearsFullback300012
34Amaziah MurghaJetsCentre300012
35Braelan MarshCaprasHooker300012
36Zane FordWM SeaGullsProp300012
37Dominique SandowJetsFullback300012
38Matthew DrewsClydesdalesWing300012
39Hunter HarrisCuttersWing300012
40Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row300012
41Mafiou CherifJets20008
42Toby KellyBullsWing20008
43Callum BallantyneFalcons20008
44William QuinnTigersCentre20008
45Braxton Wilson-CluneTigersCentre20008
46Jirra TwistPrideWing20008
47Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing20008
48Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock20008
49Jett BoggianPrideWing20008
50Iziah BroomeCaprasWing20008
51Vantayvius PeoTigersWing20008
52Ratu KikauPrideCentre20008
53Patrick KailahiDolphinsSecond-row20008
54Brock LennoxSeagullsCentre20008
55Alofaifo SulaMagpiesCentre20008
56Maila SetuTigersWing20008
57Xavier KerriskCuttersHooker20008
58Logan DeiningerBlackhawksFullback20008
59Saxon InnesBearsFullback, Wing20008
60Lachlan OffleyMagpiesCentre, Wing20008
61Nathan FraserJetsHalfback20008
62Kian YoungBullsWing20008
63Tariq TannerWM SeaGullsCentre20008
64Brandon NorrisDevilsCentre, Wing20008
65Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row20008
66Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback20008
67Assariah Lenoy SamPrideCentre20008
68Jeriah Vagana-MalaitaiJetsWing20008
69Keaton StuttJetsFive-Eighth20008
70Tavita Penaia Te’o (c)CuttersLock, Prop20008
71Luke AdamsonDevilsWing20008
72Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row20008
73Finn LawsonFalconsHooker03006
74Cooper DayWM SeaGullsProp11006
75Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth10004
76Charlie JohnstoneWM SeaGullsWing10004
77Jye WattonBearsSecond-row10004
78Cruz BeazleyCaprasSecond-row10004
79Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback10004
80Jack PicaroBullsHooker10004
81Kyan SheppardPrideFullback10004
82Lyncoln CliffeJetsLock10004
83Caelys-Paul PutokoJetsCentre10004
84Walter JosephDevilsProp10004
85Andre MbundeDevils10004
86Narason Moorcroft-KosePrideProp10004
87Xavier HellyerTigersFive-Eighth10004
88Tayshon FoleyJetsCentre10004
89Lj NonuDolphinsCentre10004
90Jake LateoSeagullsHalfback10004
91Jack PhilpClydesdalesSecond-row10004
92Sylas SimonDevilsWing10004
93Isaac HarrisonSeagullsLock10004
94Jett BryceBearsSecond-row10004
95Loranzo FonoBlackhawksProp10004
96Braiden DriscollTigersHalfback, Hooker10004
97Marley HelionPrideLock10004
98Lesayne TuiasauMagpiesFive-Eighth10004
99Nicholas TuliatuJetsSecond-row10004
100Curtis BrierleyBulls10004
101Carter BladesClydesdalesWing10004
102Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker10004
103Mataio Tapau-BonCaprasWing10004
104Joseph MeikleFalconsCentre10004
105Kanye Pua’avaseBlackhawksSecond-row10004
106Kanaan MageleJetsProp10004
107Elijah KeungTigersProp10004
108Topaz MohiWM SeaGullsWing10004
109Jack McCoskerTigersSecond-row10004
110Mou Taumaletila-MauloloMagpiesLock10004
111Billy WellardSeagullsCentre, Wing10004
112Bailey TrewMagpiesFullback10004
113Cory Pearse (c)SeagullsHooker10004
114Prestyn Laine-SietuDolphinsCentre, Lock10004
115Preston CassidyWM SeaGullsFive-Eighth, Halfback10004
116Hayde MunroBlackhawksHooker10004
117Oliver JonesDolphinsHalfback, Hooker10004
118Cooper ClarkeFalconsFive-Eighth, Prop10004
119Jack SchmidtSeagullsProp10004
120Aaron HinchClydesdalesFullback10004
121Montoia MaeaTigersWing10004
122Trace BeattieClydesdalesSecond-row10004
123Dorian LotakiMagpies10004
124Carge Martin-BrownClydesdalesWing10004
125Shannon ElaraClydesdales10004
126Ethan QuinnJetsSecond-row10004
127Zander EvansBullsHalfback10004
128Billy TonkinSeagullsHooker10004
129Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker10004
130Kanititeiti SikaheleBears10004
131Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing10004
132Ryder WilliamsSeagullsFive-Eighth10004
133Ezekiel MoncktonFalconsHalfback10004
134Will ShearsCuttersCentre, Fullback10004
135Brock SankeyFalconsFullback, Halfback10004
136Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row10004
137Cohen EmmiTigersHooker10004
138Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row10004
139John-Paul DonevskiDolphinsFullback, Wing10004
140Ethan Van KerkwykCuttersCentre10004
141Maaro DavidJets10004
142Jabiri MackJetsSecond-row10004
143Braith DowsonPrideHooker10004
144Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback10004
145Braith SmithCaprasSecond-row10004
146Travis LarnerCuttersSecond-row10004
147Banjo WalkerCaprasCentre, Wing10004
148Davidson BenioniBlackhawksWing10004
149Rory WoodallCuttersProp10004
150Bodhi SharpleyClydesdalesProp10004
151Jaelym HohaiaFalconsSecond-row10004
152Colby ThomsonBlackhawksProp10004
153Jackson Kite (c)FalconsProp10004
154Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row10004
155Elijah RasmussenDolphinsProp10004
156Mitchell SlyBullsHalfback01002
157Caio Castanho KerrBullsWing01002
158Tama Te Ahorangi DarlingtonBearsHalfback01002
159Mathew GrovesCaprasProp00000
160Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback00000
161Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
162Raymond PuruBearsFullback00000
163Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
164Jayden SvagerBlackhawksProp00000
165Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing00000
166Tristan RoseltFalconsWing00000
167Gabriel SatrickStormHooker00000
168Kulan WatsonMagpiesHalfback00000
169Javon AndrewsMagpiesFive-Eighth00000
170Austin MitchellDevils00000
171Bailey NashRaidersCentre00000
172Eli Bijl-KakoiDevilsFive-Eighth00000
173Caden FrameWM SeaGullsHooker00000
174Talas AbellBearsProp00000
175Cairo Rangihuna-RuriSharksFive-Eighth00000
176Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00000
177William LaneSea EaglesLock00000
178Chaev KoloneWM SeaGullsProp00000
179Tait CoghlanFalconsHooker00000
180Seth CarpenterCaprasFullback00000
181Bud SmithBulldogsLock00000
182Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback00000
183Izayah PetricevichRaidersFullback00000
184Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row00000
185Jai CamilleriEelsHooker00000
186Bailey SimpsonCC RoostersWing00000
187Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
188Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
189Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop00000
190Jaffahl SkillingtonCuttersWing00000
191Clancy HohnCaprasFullback00000
192Isaiah FagaliloDragonsHooker00000
193Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
194Amare MilfordBearsSecond-row00000
195Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp00000
196Te Uerangi WalkerJets00000
197Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth00000
198Harlem Tata-PakiMagpiesWing00000
199Sam StephensonSeagullsCentre00000
200Travis MayKnightsFive-Eighth00000
201Iowani CavuilatiBlackhawksWing00000
202Jonah RaidavetaPride00000
203Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00000
204Isopo Taunu’uWM SeaGullsProp00000
205Mathias Santo-HeroDolphins00000
206Matthew SchultzClydesdales00000
207Benjamin WatersFalconsWing00000
208Riley JervisFalconsProp00000
209Ryan McCannMagpiesWing00000
210Markatato NosaRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
211Jeremiah HaveaDolphinsWing00000
212Rayzarlin PearsonBlackhawksWing00000
213Jared JohnsonRabbitohsSecond-row00000
214Gabriel TunimakubuPrideProp00000
215William SaundersSharksHooker00000
216Junior FilimauaSeagullsSecond-row00000
217Aholoka ToiaRoostersProp00000
218Phillip CoatesBearsWing00000
219Tait CameronClydesdalesHooker00000
220Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth00000
221Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing00000
222Korrbin Ahu-SkeltonMagpies00000
223Isaac TogiaJetsSecond-row00000
224Lachlan CoburnJetsLock00000
225Jake SelfKnightsHalfback00000
226Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row00000
227Matari DonovanSea EaglesWing00000
228Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00000
229Tyreece TaitRoostersWing00000
230Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
231Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback00000
232Cayleb JohnsonWM SeaGullsLock00000
233Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00000
234Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback00000
235Jason HallieRabbitohsProp00000
236Kaleb EatonPrideFive-Eighth00000
237Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row00000
238Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
239Emerson JacksonDevilsCentre, Wing00000
240Connor GuleyCaprasCentre00000
241Lachlan MiddletonCapras00000
242Brady TurnerBearsLock00000
243Tom SummerSeagulls00000
244Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing00000
245Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp00000
246Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
247Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00000
248Hayden MolkentienRabbitohsWing00000
249Michael WaqaDolphinsProp00000
250Adrian SandySharksFullback00000
251Wyatt LouriganPrideProp00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Disharne TonihiBearsCentre624
2Creedence Kelly DonovanBearsCentre, Wing520
3Tyrell HopkinsFalconsSecond-row416
4Jahrel Iselin-JansenDevilsWing416
5Jaycob Kingston-FrancisWM SeaGullsCentre416
6Anthony IorangiBlackhawksWing416
7Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing452
8Clive McCormackFalconsWing416
9Tyson PloegsmaSeagullsCentre416
10John FineanganofoDolphinsHooker416
11Mutua BrownCuttersCentre, Fullback416
12Luka RussellCuttersWing322
13Joshua DonovanSeagullsWing312
14Zac KumbamongSeagullsHooker312
15Mason BarberSeagullsFullback312
16Wil HopeBlackhawksSecond-row312
17Tevita NaufahuDolphinsCentre312
18Maddox GoodwinDevilsSecond-row314
19Raymond PuruBearsFullback312
20Amaziah MurghaJetsCentre312
21Braelan MarshCaprasHooker312
22Zane FordWM SeaGullsProp312
23Dominique SandowJetsFullback312
24Matthew DrewsClydesdalesWing312
25Hunter HarrisCuttersWing312
26Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row312
27Mafiou CherifJets28
28Toby KellyBullsWing28
29Callum BallantyneFalcons28
30William QuinnTigersCentre28
31Braxton Wilson-CluneTigersCentre28
32Jirra TwistPrideWing28
33Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing28
34Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock28
35Jett BoggianPrideWing28
36Iziah BroomeCaprasWing28
37Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback240
38Vantayvius PeoTigersWing28
39Ratu KikauPrideCentre28
40Patrick KailahiDolphinsSecond-row28
41Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock212
42Brock LennoxSeagullsCentre28
43Alofaifo SulaMagpiesCentre28
44Maila SetuTigersWing28
45Xavier KerriskCuttersHooker28
46Logan DeiningerBlackhawksFullback28
47Saxon InnesBearsFullback, Wing28
48Lachlan OffleyMagpiesCentre, Wing28
49Nathan FraserJetsHalfback28
50Kian YoungBullsWing28
51Tariq TannerWM SeaGullsCentre28
52Brandon NorrisDevilsCentre, Wing28
53Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row28
54Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback28
55Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth216
56Assariah Lenoy SamPrideCentre28
57Jeriah Vagana-MalaitaiJetsWing28
58Adam KhanDevilsWing226
59Keaton StuttJetsFive-Eighth28
60Tavita Penaia Te’o (c)CuttersLock, Prop28
61Luke AdamsonDevilsWing28
62Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row28
63Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth14
64Charlie JohnstoneWM SeaGullsWing14
65Jye WattonBearsSecond-row14
66Cruz BeazleyCaprasSecond-row14
67Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback14
68Jack PicaroBullsHooker14
69Kyan SheppardPrideFullback14
70Lyncoln CliffeJetsLock14
71Caelys-Paul PutokoJetsCentre14
72Walter JosephDevilsProp14
73Andre MbundeDevils14
74Narason Moorcroft-KosePrideProp14
75Xavier HellyerTigersFive-Eighth14
76Tayshon FoleyJetsCentre14
77Lj NonuDolphinsCentre14
78Jake LateoSeagullsHalfback14
79Jack PhilpClydesdalesSecond-row14
80Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback128
81Sylas SimonDevilsWing14
82Kylem VunipolaWM SeaGullsCentre128
83Isaac HarrisonSeagullsLock14
84Jett BryceBearsSecond-row14
85Loranzo FonoBlackhawksProp14
86Braiden DriscollTigersHalfback, Hooker14
87Marley HelionPrideLock14
88Lesayne TuiasauMagpiesFive-Eighth14
89Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback120
90Nicholas TuliatuJetsSecond-row14
91Curtis BrierleyBulls14
92Joey SankeyClydesdalesHalfback120
93Carter BladesClydesdalesWing14
94Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker14
95Mataio Tapau-BonCaprasWing14
96Joseph MeikleFalconsCentre14
97Kanye Pua’avaseBlackhawksSecond-row14
98Kanaan MageleJetsProp14
99Elijah KeungTigersProp14
100Topaz MohiWM SeaGullsWing14

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing17101852
2Zane HarrisonSeagullsHalfback18001836
3Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback16001640
4Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback12001228
5Kylem VunipolaWM SeaGullsCentre11101228
6Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback11001122
7James MarriottFalconsFive-Eighth10001020
8Isaac WalkerCaprasHalfback900922
9Noah BloorantaPrideCentre900918
10Adam KhanDevilsWing900926
11Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback710820
12Joey SankeyClydesdalesHalfback800820
13Joshua LeeTigersCentre800820
14Luka RussellCuttersWing500522
15Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth400416
16Finn LawsonFalconsHooker30036
17Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock200212
18Mitchell SlyBullsHalfback10012
19Caio Castanho KerrBullsWing10012
20Maddox GoodwinDevilsSecond-row100114
21Tama Te Ahorangi DarlingtonBearsHalfback10012
22Cooper DayWM SeaGullsProp10016
23Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth00004
24Charlie JohnstoneWM SeaGullsWing00004
25Jye WattonBearsSecond-row00004
26Cruz BeazleyCaprasSecond-row00004
27Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback00004
28Mathew GrovesCaprasProp00000
29Jack PicaroBullsHooker00004
30Kyan SheppardPrideFullback00004
31Lyncoln CliffeJetsLock00004
32Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback00000
33Caelys-Paul PutokoJetsCentre00004
34Mafiou CherifJets00008
35Toby KellyBullsWing00008
36Callum BallantyneFalcons00008
37Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
38William QuinnTigersCentre00008
39Raymond PuruBearsFullback00000
40Braxton Wilson-CluneTigersCentre00008
41Walter JosephDevilsProp00004
42Andre MbundeDevils00004
43Narason Moorcroft-KosePrideProp00004
44Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
45Jirra TwistPrideWing00008
46Xavier HellyerTigersFive-Eighth00004
47Tayshon FoleyJetsCentre00004
48Jayden SvagerBlackhawksProp00000
49Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing00000
50Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing00008
51Tristan RoseltFalconsWing00000
52Lj NonuDolphinsCentre00004
53Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock00008
54Gabriel SatrickStormHooker00000
55Kulan WatsonMagpiesHalfback00000
56Javon AndrewsMagpiesFive-Eighth00000
57Austin MitchellDevils00000
58Bailey NashRaidersCentre00000
59Eli Bijl-KakoiDevilsFive-Eighth00000
60Jake LateoSeagullsHalfback00004
61Caden FrameWM SeaGullsHooker00000
62Jett BoggianPrideWing00008
63Talas AbellBearsProp00000
64Iziah BroomeCaprasWing00008
65Jack PhilpClydesdalesSecond-row00004
66Cairo Rangihuna-RuriSharksFive-Eighth00000
67Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00000
68Tyrell HopkinsFalconsSecond-row000016
69Sylas SimonDevilsWing00004
70William LaneSea EaglesLock00000
71Chaev KoloneWM SeaGullsProp00000
72Isaac HarrisonSeagullsLock00004
73Joshua DonovanSeagullsWing000012
74Jett BryceBearsSecond-row00004
75Tait CoghlanFalconsHooker00000
76Zac KumbamongSeagullsHooker000012
77Vantayvius PeoTigersWing00008
78Seth CarpenterCaprasFullback00000
79Bud SmithBulldogsLock00000
80Loranzo FonoBlackhawksProp00004
81Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback00000
82Braiden DriscollTigersHalfback, Hooker00004
83Marley HelionPrideLock00004
84Lesayne TuiasauMagpiesFive-Eighth00004
85Izayah PetricevichRaidersFullback00000
86Ratu KikauPrideCentre00008
87Disharne TonihiBearsCentre000024
88Nicholas TuliatuJetsSecond-row00004
89Patrick KailahiDolphinsSecond-row00008
90Jahrel Iselin-JansenDevilsWing000016
91Curtis BrierleyBulls00004
92Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row00000
93Jai CamilleriEelsHooker00000
94Bailey SimpsonCC RoostersWing00000
95Mason BarberSeagullsFullback000012
96Carter BladesClydesdalesWing00004
97Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker00004
98Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
99Mataio Tapau-BonCaprasWing00004
100Jaycob Kingston-FrancisWM SeaGullsCentre000016

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Kylem VunipolaWM SeaGullsCentre11228
2Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback1820
3Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing11852
4Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth004
5Charlie JohnstoneWM SeaGullsWing004
6Jye WattonBearsSecond-row004
7Luka RussellCuttersWing0522
8Cruz BeazleyCaprasSecond-row004
9Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback004
10Mathew GrovesCaprasProp000
11Jack PicaroBullsHooker004
12Kyan SheppardPrideFullback004
13Lyncoln CliffeJetsLock004
14Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback000
15Caelys-Paul PutokoJetsCentre004
16Mafiou CherifJets008
17Toby KellyBullsWing008
18Callum BallantyneFalcons008
19Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp000
20William QuinnTigersCentre008
21Raymond PuruBearsFullback000
22Braxton Wilson-CluneTigersCentre008
23Walter JosephDevilsProp004
24Andre MbundeDevils004
25Narason Moorcroft-KosePrideProp004
26Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre000
27Jirra TwistPrideWing008
28Xavier HellyerTigersFive-Eighth004
29Tayshon FoleyJetsCentre004
30Jayden SvagerBlackhawksProp000
31Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing000
32Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing008
33Tristan RoseltFalconsWing000
34Lj NonuDolphinsCentre004
35Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock008
36Gabriel SatrickStormHooker000
37Kulan WatsonMagpiesHalfback000
38Javon AndrewsMagpiesFive-Eighth000
39Austin MitchellDevils000
40Bailey NashRaidersCentre000
41Eli Bijl-KakoiDevilsFive-Eighth000
42Jake LateoSeagullsHalfback004
43Caden FrameWM SeaGullsHooker000
44Jett BoggianPrideWing008
45Talas AbellBearsProp000
46Iziah BroomeCaprasWing008
47Jack PhilpClydesdalesSecond-row004
48Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback01640
49Cairo Rangihuna-RuriSharksFive-Eighth000
50Finn LawsonFalconsHooker036

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth04
2Charlie JohnstoneWM SeaGullsWing04
3Jye WattonBearsSecond-row04
4Luka RussellCuttersWing022
5Cruz BeazleyCaprasSecond-row04
6Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback04
7Mathew GrovesCaprasProp00
8Jack PicaroBullsHooker04
9Kyan SheppardPrideFullback04
10Lyncoln CliffeJetsLock04
11Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback00
12Caelys-Paul PutokoJetsCentre04
13Mafiou CherifJets08
14Toby KellyBullsWing08
15Callum BallantyneFalcons08
16Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00
17William QuinnTigersCentre08
18Raymond PuruBearsFullback00
19Braxton Wilson-CluneTigersCentre08
20Walter JosephDevilsProp04
21Andre MbundeDevils04
22Narason Moorcroft-KosePrideProp04
23Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00
24Jirra TwistPrideWing08
25Xavier HellyerTigersFive-Eighth04
26Tayshon FoleyJetsCentre04
27Jayden SvagerBlackhawksProp00
28Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing00
29Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing08
30Tristan RoseltFalconsWing00
31Lj NonuDolphinsCentre04
32Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock08
33Gabriel SatrickStormHooker00
34Kulan WatsonMagpiesHalfback00
35Javon AndrewsMagpiesFive-Eighth00
36Austin MitchellDevils00
37Bailey NashRaidersCentre00
38Eli Bijl-KakoiDevilsFive-Eighth00
39Jake LateoSeagullsHalfback04
40Caden FrameWM SeaGullsHooker00
41Jett BoggianPrideWing08
42Talas AbellBearsProp00
43Iziah BroomeCaprasWing08
44Jack PhilpClydesdalesSecond-row04
45Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback040
46Cairo Rangihuna-RuriSharksFive-Eighth00
47Finn LawsonFalconsHooker06
48Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00
49Tyrell HopkinsFalconsSecond-row016
50Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback028

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Mal Meninga Cup