Connect with us

2024 Mal Meninga Cup

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Grand Final draw

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Grand Final draw (Photo - Hedro Photogrpaphy)
2024 Mal Meninga Cup Grand Final draw (Photo - Hedro Photogrpaphy)

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Grand Final Draw

Round 14 Ladder

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Round 14

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
112101133015217821
21181229017811217
314100445825420420
41180334817417416
5127052942425214
610604178222-4412
795042241586610
811506222266-4410
99405218174448
10940517216668
119405170228-588
1210307162244-826
139306138242-1046
1410307148294-1466
15810750408-3582

Top Point Scorers

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing4171052
2Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback2160040
3Zane HarrisonSeagullsHalfback0180036
4Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback1120028
5Kylem VunipolaWM SeaGullsCentre1111028
6Adam KhanDevilsWing290026
7Disharne TonihiBearsCentre600024
8Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback0110022
9Isaac WalkerCaprasHalfback190022
10Luka RussellCuttersWing350022
11Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback171020
12Creedence Kelly DonovanBearsCentre, Wing500020
13James MarriottFalconsFive-Eighth0100020
14Joshua LeeTigersCentre180020
15Joey SankeyClydesdalesHalfback180020
16Noah BloorantaPrideCentre090018
17Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth240016
18Jaycob Kingston-FrancisWM SeaGullsCentre400016
19Mutua BrownCuttersCentre, Fullback400016
20Tyrell HopkinsFalconsSecond-row400016
21Jahrel Iselin-JansenDevilsWing400016
22John FineanganofoDolphinsHooker400016
23Tyson PloegsmaSeagullsCentre400016
24Anthony IorangiBlackhawksWing400016
25Clive McCormackFalconsWing400016
26Maddox GoodwinDevilsSecond-row310014
27Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock220012
28Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row300012
29Amaziah MurghaJetsCentre300012
30Braelan MarshCaprasHooker300012
31Matthew DrewsClydesdalesWing300012
32Raymond PuruBearsFullback300012
33Zane FordWM SeaGullsProp300012
34Mason BarberSeagullsFullback300012
35Tevita NaufahuDolphinsCentre300012
36Joshua DonovanSeagullsWing300012
37Zac KumbamongSeagullsHooker300012
38Wil HopeBlackhawksSecond-row300012
39Dominique SandowJetsFullback300012
40Hunter HarrisCuttersWing300012
41Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing20008
42Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock20008
43Iziah BroomeCaprasWing20008
44Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row20008
45Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row20008
46Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback20008
47Lachlan OffleyMagpiesCentre, Wing20008
48Logan DeiningerBlackhawksFullback20008
49Tavita Penaia Te’o (c)CuttersLock, Prop20008
50Xavier KerriskCuttersHooker20008
51Saxon InnesBearsFullback, Wing20008
52Tariq TannerWM SeaGullsCentre20008
53Brandon NorrisDevilsCentre, Wing20008
54Ratu KikauPrideCentre20008
55Nathan FraserJetsHalfback20008
56Jett BoggianPrideWing20008
57Luke AdamsonDevilsWing20008
58Brock LennoxSeagullsCentre20008
59Alofaifo SulaMagpiesCentre20008
60Maila SetuTigersWing20008
61Vantayvius PeoTigersWing20008
62Patrick KailahiDolphinsSecond-row20008
63Mafiou CherifJets20008
64Toby KellyBullsWing20008
65Callum BallantyneFalcons20008
66William QuinnTigersCentre20008
67Braxton Wilson-CluneTigersCentre20008
68Assariah Lenoy SamPrideCentre20008
69Jeriah Vagana-MalaitaiJetsWing20008
70Keaton StuttJetsFive-Eighth20008
71Kian YoungBullsWing20008
72Jirra TwistPrideWing20008
73Finn LawsonFalconsHooker03006
74Cooper DayWM SeaGullsProp11006
75John-Paul DonevskiDolphinsFullback, Wing10004
76Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row10004
77Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback10004
78Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker10004
79Colby ThomsonBlackhawksProp10004
80Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row10004
81Cohen EmmiTigersHooker10004
82Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback10004
83Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row10004
84Ethan Van KerkwykCuttersCentre10004
85Billy TonkinSeagullsHooker10004
86Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker10004
87Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing10004
88Will ShearsCuttersCentre, Fullback10004
89Brock SankeyFalconsFullback, Halfback10004
90Sunny KamaBearsCentre10004
91Billy WellardSeagullsCentre, Wing10004
92Bailey TrewMagpiesFullback10004
93Cory Pearse (c)SeagullsHooker10004
94Prestyn Laine-SietuDolphinsCentre, Lock10004
95Preston CassidyWM SeaGullsFive-Eighth, Halfback10004
96Dorian LotakiMagpies10004
97Ezekiel MoncktonFalconsHalfback10004
98Braith DowsonPrideHooker10004
99Banjo WalkerCaprasCentre, Wing10004
100Davidson BenioniBlackhawksWing10004
101Hayde MunroBlackhawksHooker10004
102Oliver JonesDolphinsHalfback, Hooker10004
103Lj NonuDolphinsCentre10004
104Loranzo FonoBlackhawksProp10004
105Marley HelionPrideLock10004
106Lesayne TuiasauMagpiesFive-Eighth10004
107Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth10004
108Jack PicaroBullsHooker10004
109Nicholas TuliatuJetsSecond-row10004
110Mou Taumaletila-MauloloMagpiesLock10004
111Ethan QuinnJetsSecond-row10004
112Kanititeiti SikaheleBears10004
113Ryder WilliamsSeagullsFive-Eighth10004
114Sylas SimonDevilsWing10004
115Jett BryceBearsSecond-row10004
116Braiden DriscollTigersHalfback, Hooker10004
117Joseph MeikleFalconsCentre10004
118Jack SchmidtSeagullsProp10004
119Aaron HinchClydesdalesFullback10004
120Cooper ClarkeFalconsFive-Eighth, Prop10004
121Xavier HellyerTigersFive-Eighth10004
122Elijah RasmussenDolphinsProp10004
123Jake LateoSeagullsHalfback10004
124Jack PhilpClydesdalesSecond-row10004
125Rory WoodallCuttersProp10004
126Bodhi SharpleyClydesdalesProp10004
127Elijah KeungTigersProp10004
128Jack McCoskerTigersSecond-row10004
129Isaac HarrisonSeagullsLock10004
130Curtis BrierleyBulls10004
131Carter BladesClydesdalesWing10004
132Mataio Tapau-BonCaprasWing10004
133Kanye Pua’avaseBlackhawksSecond-row10004
134Kanaan MageleJetsProp10004
135Topaz MohiWM SeaGullsWing10004
136Charlie JohnstoneWM SeaGullsWing10004
137Jye WattonBearsSecond-row10004
138Cruz BeazleyCaprasSecond-row10004
139Kyan SheppardPrideFullback10004
140Lyncoln CliffeJetsLock10004
141Caelys-Paul PutokoJetsCentre10004
142Andre MbundeDevils10004
143Maaro DavidJets10004
144Jabiri MackJetsSecond-row10004
145Braith SmithCaprasSecond-row10004
146Travis LarnerCuttersSecond-row10004
147Jaelym HohaiaFalconsSecond-row10004
148Jackson Kite (c)FalconsProp10004
149Montoia MaeaTigersWing10004
150Trace BeattieClydesdalesSecond-row10004
151Carge Martin-BrownClydesdalesWing10004
152Shannon ElaraClydesdales10004
153Zander EvansBullsHalfback10004
154Walter JosephDevilsProp10004
155Narason Moorcroft-KosePrideProp10004
156Tayshon FoleyJetsCentre10004
157Mitchell SlyBullsHalfback01002
158Tama Te Ahorangi DarlingtonBearsHalfback01002
159Caio Castanho KerrBullsWing01002
160Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback00000
161Shaun PackerRaidersHooker00000
162Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
163Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row00000
164Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
165Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row00000
166Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
167Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
168Bailey NashRaidersCentre00000
169Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00000
170Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00000
171Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing00000
172Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback00000
173Jai CamilleriEelsHooker00000
174Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
175Damascus NeemiaEelsProp00000
176Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
177Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp00000
178Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth00000
179Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00000
180Prinston EseraRaidersCentre00000
181Matthew HillStormFullback00000
182Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
183Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
184Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp00000
185Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00000
186Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
187Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row00000
188Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing00000
189Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
190Michael WaqaDolphinsProp00000
191Wyatt LouriganPrideProp00000
192Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00000
193Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing00000
194Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
195Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing00000
196Jack CullenKnightsProp00000
197Cassius CowleyWarriorsHalfback00000
198William SaundersSharksHooker00000
199Junior FilimauaSeagullsSecond-row00000
200Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth00000
201Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00000
202Braithan Ketchell (c)PrideSecond-row00000
203Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
204Jai PurserRaidersProp00000
205Cayleb JohnsonWM SeaGullsLock00000
206Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback00000
207Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00000
208Callum BowlesSeagullsFive-Eighth, Wing00000
209Sam StephensonSeagullsCentre00000
210Jared JohnsonRabbitohsSecond-row00000
211Israel LeotaMagpiesWing00000
212Tait CameronClydesdalesHooker00000
213Isaac TogiaJetsSecond-row00000
214Lachlan CoburnJetsLock00000
215Tyrese TovaoDolphinsCentre, Wing00000
216Trent VeukisoStormProp, Second-row00000
217Alton NaiyepSea EaglesWing00000
218Jake SelfKnightsHalfback00000
219Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row00000
220Tyreece TaitRoostersWing00000
221Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback00000
222Angus HincheyStormSecond-row00000
223Jason HallieRabbitohsProp00000
224Kaleb EatonPrideFive-Eighth00000
225Emerson JacksonDevilsCentre, Wing00000
226Hayden MolkentienRabbitohsWing00000
227Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop00000
228Isaiah FagaliloDragonsHooker00000
229Jett ElichStormFive-Eighth00000
230Ryan McCannMagpiesWing00000
231Markatato NosaRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
232Gabriel SatrickStormHooker00000
233Chaev KoloneWM SeaGullsProp00000
234Seth CarpenterCaprasFullback00000
235Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row00000
236Tyler Peckham-HarrisDragonsFullback00000
237Aholoka ToiaRoostersProp00000
238Phillip CoatesBearsWing00000
239Korrbin Ahu-SkeltonMagpies00000
240Matari DonovanSea EaglesWing00000
241Brian PouniuDolphinsSecond-row00000
242William LaneSea EaglesLock00000
243Tait CoghlanFalconsHooker00000
244Bud SmithBulldogsLock00000
245Izayah PetricevichRaidersFullback00000
246Bailey SimpsonCC RoostersWing00000
247Adrian SandySharksFullback00000
248Adaquix-Jeramiah Watts-LukeDolphinsFive-Eighth00000
249Jeremiah HaveaDolphinsWing00000
250Rayzarlin PearsonBlackhawksWing00000
251Gabriel TunimakubuPrideProp00000
252Tesharne KapigenoPrideWing00000
253Reece FoleyRoostersHalfback00000
254Aisake MannaSilktailsWing00000
255Cairo Rangihuna-RuriSharksFive-Eighth00000
256Tom SummerSeagulls00000
257Joseph LitidamuClydesdalesCentre00000
258Mathew GrovesCaprasProp00000
259Jayden SvagerBlackhawksProp00000
260Jaffahl SkillingtonCuttersWing00000
261Clancy HohnCaprasFullback00000
262Amare MilfordBearsSecond-row00000
263Te Uerangi WalkerJets00000
264Harlem Tata-PakiMagpiesWing00000
265Iowani CavuilatiBlackhawksWing00000
266Jonah RaidavetaPride00000
267Isopo Taunu’uWM SeaGullsProp00000
268Mathias Santo-HeroDolphins00000
269Matthew SchultzClydesdales00000
270Benjamin WatersFalconsWing00000
271Riley JervisFalconsProp00000
272Connor GuleyCaprasCentre00000
273Lachlan MiddletonCapras00000
274Brady TurnerBearsLock00000
275Tristan RoseltFalconsWing00000
276Kulan WatsonMagpiesHalfback00000
277Javon AndrewsMagpiesFive-Eighth00000
278Austin MitchellDevils00000
279Eli Bijl-KakoiDevilsFive-Eighth00000
280Caden FrameWM SeaGullsHooker00000
281Talas AbellBearsProp00000
282Aston FortierCapras00000
283Lachlan BuchbachDolphinsFive-Eighth00000
284Jack ThorburnCuttersSecond-row00000
285Oscar LaffranchiBearsProp00000
286Noah WalkerMagpiesWing00000
287Hayden WatsonBearsHooker00000
288Kevin BlessingtonTigersWing00000
289Bailey SimpsonSeagullsWing00000
290Nelson KennedyBlackhawksProp00000
291Larry ClarkWM SeaGullsFive-Eighth00000
292Kye PorterFalconsCentre00000
293Matthew MooreClydesdalesFive-Eighth00000
294Nelson FenlonCuttersFive-Eighth00000
295Jac FiniganSeagullsSecond-row00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Disharne TonihiBearsCentre624
2Creedence Kelly DonovanBearsCentre, Wing520
3Jaycob Kingston-FrancisWM SeaGullsCentre416
4Mutua BrownCuttersCentre, Fullback416
5Tyrell HopkinsFalconsSecond-row416
6Jahrel Iselin-JansenDevilsWing416
7John FineanganofoDolphinsHooker416
8Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing452
9Tyson PloegsmaSeagullsCentre416
10Anthony IorangiBlackhawksWing416
11Clive McCormackFalconsWing416
12Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row312
13Amaziah MurghaJetsCentre312
14Braelan MarshCaprasHooker312
15Matthew DrewsClydesdalesWing312
16Raymond PuruBearsFullback312
17Zane FordWM SeaGullsProp312
18Mason BarberSeagullsFullback312
19Tevita NaufahuDolphinsCentre312
20Joshua DonovanSeagullsWing312
21Zac KumbamongSeagullsHooker312
22Wil HopeBlackhawksSecond-row312
23Maddox GoodwinDevilsSecond-row314
24Luka RussellCuttersWing322
25Dominique SandowJetsFullback312
26Hunter HarrisCuttersWing312
27Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing28
28Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock28
29Iziah BroomeCaprasWing28
30Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback240
31Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock212
32Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth216
33Adam KhanDevilsWing226
34Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row28
35Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row28
36Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback28
37Lachlan OffleyMagpiesCentre, Wing28
38Logan DeiningerBlackhawksFullback28
39Tavita Penaia Te’o (c)CuttersLock, Prop28
40Xavier KerriskCuttersHooker28
41Saxon InnesBearsFullback, Wing28
42Tariq TannerWM SeaGullsCentre28
43Brandon NorrisDevilsCentre, Wing28
44Ratu KikauPrideCentre28
45Nathan FraserJetsHalfback28
46Jett BoggianPrideWing28
47Luke AdamsonDevilsWing28
48Brock LennoxSeagullsCentre28
49Alofaifo SulaMagpiesCentre28
50Maila SetuTigersWing28
51Vantayvius PeoTigersWing28
52Patrick KailahiDolphinsSecond-row28
53Mafiou CherifJets28
54Toby KellyBullsWing28
55Callum BallantyneFalcons28
56William QuinnTigersCentre28
57Braxton Wilson-CluneTigersCentre28
58Assariah Lenoy SamPrideCentre28
59Jeriah Vagana-MalaitaiJetsWing28
60Keaton StuttJetsFive-Eighth28
61Kian YoungBullsWing28
62Jirra TwistPrideWing28
63John-Paul DonevskiDolphinsFullback, Wing14
64Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row14
65Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback14
66Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker14
67Colby ThomsonBlackhawksProp14
68Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row14
69Cohen EmmiTigersHooker14
70Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback14
71Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row14
72Ethan Van KerkwykCuttersCentre14
73Billy TonkinSeagullsHooker14
74Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker14
75Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing14
76Will ShearsCuttersCentre, Fullback14
77Brock SankeyFalconsFullback, Halfback14
78Sunny KamaBearsCentre14
79Billy WellardSeagullsCentre, Wing14
80Bailey TrewMagpiesFullback14
81Cory Pearse (c)SeagullsHooker14
82Prestyn Laine-SietuDolphinsCentre, Lock14
83Preston CassidyWM SeaGullsFive-Eighth, Halfback14
84Isaac WalkerCaprasHalfback122
85Dorian LotakiMagpies14
86Ezekiel MoncktonFalconsHalfback14
87Braith DowsonPrideHooker14
88Banjo WalkerCaprasCentre, Wing14
89Davidson BenioniBlackhawksWing14
90Hayde MunroBlackhawksHooker14
91Cooper DayWM SeaGullsProp16
92Oliver JonesDolphinsHalfback, Hooker14
93Lj NonuDolphinsCentre14
94Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback128
95Loranzo FonoBlackhawksProp14
96Marley HelionPrideLock14
97Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback120
98Lesayne TuiasauMagpiesFive-Eighth14
99Bailey McConnellBearsFive-Eighth14
100Jack PicaroBullsHooker14

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Zane HarrisonSeagullsHalfback18001836
2Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing17101852
3Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback16001640
4Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback12001228
5Kylem VunipolaWM SeaGullsCentre11101228
6Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback11001122
7James MarriottFalconsFive-Eighth10001020
8Adam KhanDevilsWing900926
9Isaac WalkerCaprasHalfback900922
10Noah BloorantaPrideCentre900918
11Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback710820
12Joshua LeeTigersCentre800820
13Joey SankeyClydesdalesHalfback800820
14Luka RussellCuttersWing500522
15Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth400416
16Finn LawsonFalconsHooker30036
17Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock200212
18Cooper DayWM SeaGullsProp10016
19Mitchell SlyBullsHalfback10012
20Tama Te Ahorangi DarlingtonBearsHalfback10012
21Caio Castanho KerrBullsWing10012
22Maddox GoodwinDevilsSecond-row100114
23Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback00000
24Shaun PackerRaidersHooker00000
25Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
26John-Paul DonevskiDolphinsFullback, Wing00004
27Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row00004
28Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row00000
29Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback00004
30Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
31Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row00000
32Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
33Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
34Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing00008
35Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock00008
36Bailey NashRaidersCentre00000
37Iziah BroomeCaprasWing00008
38Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00000
39Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00000
40Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing00000
41Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback00000
42Jai CamilleriEelsHooker00000
43Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker00004
44Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
45Damascus NeemiaEelsProp00000
46Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
47Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp00000
48Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth00000
49Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00000
50Prinston EseraRaidersCentre00000
51Matthew HillStormFullback00000
52Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
53Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
54Colby ThomsonBlackhawksProp00004
55Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp00000
56Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00000
57Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
58Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row00004
59Cohen EmmiTigersHooker00004
60Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback00004
61Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row00000
62Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row000012
63Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing00000
64Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
65Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row00008
66Michael WaqaDolphinsProp00000
67Wyatt LouriganPrideProp00000
68Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00000
69Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing00000
70Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
71Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row00004
72Ethan Van KerkwykCuttersCentre00004
73Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing00000
74Jack CullenKnightsProp00000
75Cassius CowleyWarriorsHalfback00000
76William SaundersSharksHooker00000
77Junior FilimauaSeagullsSecond-row00000
78Billy TonkinSeagullsHooker00004
79Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth00000
80Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row00008
81Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker00004
82Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing00004
83Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00000
84Braithan Ketchell (c)PrideSecond-row00000
85Will ShearsCuttersCentre, Fullback00004
86Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback00008
87Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
88Jai PurserRaidersProp00000
89Brock SankeyFalconsFullback, Halfback00004
90Cayleb JohnsonWM SeaGullsLock00000
91Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback00000
92Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00000
93Callum BowlesSeagullsFive-Eighth, Wing00000
94Lachlan OffleyMagpiesCentre, Wing00008
95Sunny KamaBearsCentre00004
96Billy WellardSeagullsCentre, Wing00004
97Sam StephensonSeagullsCentre00000
98Bailey TrewMagpiesFullback00004
99Cory Pearse (c)SeagullsHooker00004
100Prestyn Laine-SietuDolphinsCentre, Lock00004

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback1820
2Kylem VunipolaWM SeaGullsCentre11228
3Saifiti Junior SaifitiJetsWing11852
4Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback000
5Shaun PackerRaidersHooker000
6Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth000
7John-Paul DonevskiDolphinsFullback, Wing004
8Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row004
9Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row000
10Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback01122
11Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback004
12Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback000
13Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row000
14Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth000
15Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre000
16Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing008
17Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock008
18Bailey NashRaidersCentre000
19Iziah BroomeCaprasWing008
20Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback01640
21Finn LawsonFalconsHooker036
22Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker000
23Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row000
24Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing000
25Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback000
26Jai CamilleriEelsHooker000
27Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock0212
28Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker004
29Felix FaatiliSharksProp000
30Damascus NeemiaEelsProp000
31Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre000
32Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp000
33Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth000
34Herman TofaeonoTigersProp000
35Prinston EseraRaidersCentre000
36Matthew HillStormFullback000
37Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing000
38Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker000
39Colby ThomsonBlackhawksProp004
40Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp000
41Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing000
42Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop000
43Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row004
44Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth0416
45Cohen EmmiTigersHooker004
46Adam KhanDevilsWing0926
47Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback004
48Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row000
49Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row0012
50Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Mal Meninga Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback00
2Shaun PackerRaidersHooker00
3Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth00
4John-Paul DonevskiDolphinsFullback, Wing04
5Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row04
6Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row00
7Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback022
8Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback04
9Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00
10Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row00
11Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00
12Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00
13Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing08
14Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock08
15Bailey NashRaidersCentre00
16Iziah BroomeCaprasWing08
17Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback040
18Finn LawsonFalconsHooker06
19Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00
20Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00
21Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing00
22Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback00
23Jai CamilleriEelsHooker00
24Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock012
25Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker04
26Felix FaatiliSharksProp00
27Damascus NeemiaEelsProp00
28Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00
29Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp00
30Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth00
31Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00
32Prinston EseraRaidersCentre00
33Matthew HillStormFullback00
34Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing00
35Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker00
36Colby ThomsonBlackhawksProp04
37Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp00
38Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00
39Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00
40Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row04
41Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth016
42Cohen EmmiTigersHooker04
43Adam KhanDevilsWing026
44Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback04
45Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row00
46Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row012
47Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing00
48Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00
49Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row08
50Michael WaqaDolphinsProp00

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Mal Meninga Cup