Connect with us

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Round 1

NSWRL Lisa Fioala Cup Round 4 Action Photo's - Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks vs Illawarra Steelers (Photo's : Steve Montgomery)

Round 1 Ladder

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Rnd 1 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
11100446382
21100360362
311003610262
4110012662
51100201822
61100141222
711000002
810011820-20
910011214-20
101001612-60
1110011036-260
121001036-360
131001644-380

Top Point Scorers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Olivia VaaleleBulldogsHalfback2420092
2Breanna BigeniCC RoostersCentre9170070
3Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth6201066
4Asha Taumoepeau-WilliamsBulldogsWing1500060
5Mia VaotuuaCC RoostersFullback1500060
6Maddalyn BullockSteelersWing2240056
7Bailey Ma-ChongEelsHooker6140052
8Ellie Barnett (c)TigersHalfback2200048
9Felila FakaleluSharksProp1100044
10Logan FletcherRoostersFullback590038
11Anastasia LeatupueRoostersLock4110038
12Taylah-Jane BelcherKnightsCentre900036
13Ella GreatzSteelersHalfback810034
14Michala HardySteelersLock800032
15Kiana VatubuaBulldogsWing800032
16Agnews FaauiTigersFive-Eighth560032
17Nazlyn Waaka-RhindBulldogsFullback710030
18Nikita EEelsWing700028
19Macey CoxKnightsFullback700028
20Stevie BothamKnightsWing700028
21Tori ShiptonSteelersHooker700028
22Paige AttardTigersHooker700028
23Seriah PalepaleBulldogsProp700028
24Lucyannah Luamanu-LeiatauaTigersSecond-row700028
25Evelyn RobertsBulldogsFive-Eighth610026
26Fetuao TaitoBulldogsHooker600024
27Talea TongaRoostersHalfback600024
28Alavina Tu’ifuaTigers600024
29Sharon LatapuEelsHalfback430022
30Shenae CassidyBearsFullback340020
31Paige TauaneaiBulldogsSecond-row500020
32Jasmine RoraniEelsFive-Eighth500020
33Ayva PapaliiRoostersWing500020
34Kirrawahn DuckettRabbitohsCentre500020
35Josinah Filisi TauiliiliBulldogs500020
36Tahlia O’Brien (c)SteelersSecond-row500020
37Kiara McGregor (c)RabbitohsHalfback161018
38Hannah IsonPanthersCentre400016
39Abbey FuzBulldogsHooker400016
40Lacey CrossRoostersProp400016
41Logan LemusuEelsFullback400016
42Sienna BonelloEelsWing400016
43Milla CaineSharksLock400016
44Irae SaveaRoostersWing400016
45Faith DrolletRoostersSecond-row400016
46Tejahla-Jane Daniels-MaifeaBulldogsCentre400016
47Tahlya DowerRabbitohsWing400016
48Evie PurukamuKnightsCentre400016
49Lahnayah DanielBulldogsSecond-row400016
50Kealii-Jordan MuruTigersCentre400016
51Freedom Crichton RopatiEelsCentre400016
52Rhiannon BonnerTigersFullback400016
53Brooklyn Allan KingiSharksFive-Eighth150014
54Emily McArthurKnightsLock300012
55Kelsey BerrymanSea EaglesHalfback140012
56Halle BarrettSteelersCentre300012
57Ella KnowlesCC RoostersFullback300012
58Evanjelika PhillipsRoostersSecond-row300012
59Sakari RitchieTigersWing300012
60Tory Nelson-StauntonCC RoostersWing300012
61Bridget ShearerSteelers300012
62Ruby WilhelmusKnights300012
63Giovanna SuaniBulldogsProp300012
64Aaliyah WomalPanthersHooker300012
65Georgie LawtonSea EaglesSecond-row300012
66Mahlie CashinCC RoostersHooker300012
67Talia Pele TaulaTigersCentre300012
68Layla TimaTigersCentre300012
69Molly PittmanCC RoostersLock300012
70Skye SpencerSteelersFive-Eighth300012
71Isla HodgsonKnightsHalfback130010
72Ellie BranderCC RoostersProp210010
73Mya MullerPanthersLock050010
74Kalolaine BrownSea EaglesCentre130010
75Jade ElfordPanthersFullback20008
76Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker20008
77Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing20008
78Elouise MaherRoostersHooker20008
79Fontayne TufugaEelsLock20008
80Indy RosenCC RoostersWing20008
81Isabella JamesTigersWing20008
82Fatafehi-Marie MahePanthers20008
83Alyssa GibbonsPanthers20008
84Samurai Pati Ah-CheungRoostersCentre20008
85Lani AndersonRabbitohsWing20008
86Ava VaefagaSea EaglesCentre20008
87Ember JosephSea EaglesFive-Eighth20008
88Liesl Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback20008
89Sonaiva Kini-SamueluSea EaglesProp20008
90Breanna RawlinsKnightsWing20008
91Aliahana FuimaonoBulldogsSecond-row20008
92Kiara KostovskiSteelersFullback20008
93Alysha EtiSteelers20008
94Faith MasinaTigersFullback20008
95Aliana Fasavalu-Fa’amausiliTigersProp20008
96Tsharnti JerrardRoostersWing20008
97Armani TanioriaSteelersCentre20008
98Jade PawsonSharksWing04008
99Isabella McDonaldSharksHooker20008
100Danielle SeckoldEelsSecond-row20008
101Khyliah GrayEels20008
102Aliahana FuimaonoBulldogsSecond-row20008
103Nyeema TuuaBearsProp20008
104Anika PenitaniEelsHooker04008
105Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth10004
106Chloe ShephardSharksWing10004
107Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters10004
108Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing10004
109Leonia VeiEels10004
110Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing10004
111Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row10004
112Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback10004
113Carolina CookDragonsCentre10004
114Hollie BentSea EaglesLock10004
115Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing10004
116Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row10004
117Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing10004
118Tehillah PrasadRoostersProp10004
119Tyra DymockRoostersProp10004
120Aleesha MartinBearsWing10004
121Liana Ngatai MauriBearsHooker10004
122Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre10004
123Anita RopatiPanthersCentre10004
124Ana TaviliniuTigersWing10004
125Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row10004
126Azariah TaiiSea Eagles10004
127Paula HalaholoSea Eagles10004
128Caliche Toki-RimeneBulldogs10004
129Mere SivoEelsProp10004
130Kaylee AndrewsEelsWing10004
131Lilly-Jane WilliamsBulldogs10004
132Bella LordSteelersWing10004
133Sophie HedleyKnights10004
134Summer DowellKnightsSecond-row10004
135April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row10004
136Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre10004
137Aaliyah Soufan (c)EelsHalfback10004
138Essence AloEelsCentre10004
139Brandy SimpsonCC RoostersSecond-row10004
140Zarli CollinsDragonsHalfback10004
141Cherish Niusere-MaivaDragonsCentre10004
142Nika AndrienkoBearsWing10004
143Naioka TuipulotuPanthersHalfback10004
144Tyler-Eve MairPanthersCentre10004
145Ella KoenKnights10004
146Halle MuikSteelersWing10004
147April GraySteelers10004
148Mitszy CairnsEelsCentre10004
149Lily-May Price-JonesBearsCentre10004
150Annelise HallTigersSecond-row10004
151Savannah-June LealaiaulotoPanthers10004
152Mele-Kyannah TogaSea EaglesWing10004
153Jaydariah MapusuaRoostersSecond-row10004
154Mercedez Lisone SiaeaDragons10004
155May FuimaonoTigersProp10004
156Isabel McMenemyTigers10004
157Emilee-Rose HallCC RoostersProp10004
158Marley GristwoodCC RoostersWing10004
159Kaela IdaCC Roosters10004
160Sakari RichieTigersWing10004
161Asha Taumoepeau-WilliamsBulldogsWing10004
162Natia GallagherPanthersSecond-row02004
163Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback01002
164Kiara KonzCC Roosters01002
165Maretta FuimaonoPanthersProp01002
166Kahlea FisherSharksWing00000
167Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp00000
168Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Asha Taumoepeau-WilliamsBulldogsWing1560
2Mia VaotuuaCC RoostersFullback1560
3Felila FakaleluSharksProp1144
4Taylah-Jane BelcherKnightsCentre936
5Breanna BigeniCC RoostersCentre970
6Michala HardySteelersLock832
7Kiana VatubuaBulldogsWing832
8Ella GreatzSteelersHalfback834
9Nikita EEelsWing728
10Nazlyn Waaka-RhindBulldogsFullback730
11Macey CoxKnightsFullback728
12Stevie BothamKnightsWing728
13Tori ShiptonSteelersHooker728
14Paige AttardTigersHooker728
15Seriah PalepaleBulldogsProp728
16Lucyannah Luamanu-LeiatauaTigersSecond-row728
17Fetuao TaitoBulldogsHooker624
18Talea TongaRoostersHalfback624
19Evelyn RobertsBulldogsFive-Eighth626
20Alavina Tu’ifuaTigers624
21Bailey Ma-ChongEelsHooker652
22Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth666
23Paige TauaneaiBulldogsSecond-row520
24Jasmine RoraniEelsFive-Eighth520
25Ayva PapaliiRoostersWing520
26Kirrawahn DuckettRabbitohsCentre520
27Josinah Filisi TauiliiliBulldogs520
28Logan FletcherRoostersFullback538
29Tahlia O’Brien (c)SteelersSecond-row520
30Agnews FaauiTigersFive-Eighth532
31Hannah IsonPanthersCentre416
32Abbey FuzBulldogsHooker416
33Lacey CrossRoostersProp416
34Logan LemusuEelsFullback416
35Sienna BonelloEelsWing416
36Milla CaineSharksLock416
37Irae SaveaRoostersWing416
38Faith DrolletRoostersSecond-row416
39Tejahla-Jane Daniels-MaifeaBulldogsCentre416
40Tahlya DowerRabbitohsWing416
41Evie PurukamuKnightsCentre416
42Lahnayah DanielBulldogsSecond-row416
43Kealii-Jordan MuruTigersCentre416
44Freedom Crichton RopatiEelsCentre416
45Rhiannon BonnerTigersFullback416
46Sharon LatapuEelsHalfback422
47Anastasia LeatupueRoostersLock438
48Emily McArthurKnightsLock312
49Halle BarrettSteelersCentre312
50Ella KnowlesCC RoostersFullback312
51Evanjelika PhillipsRoostersSecond-row312
52Sakari RitchieTigersWing312
53Tory Nelson-StauntonCC RoostersWing312
54Bridget ShearerSteelers312
55Ruby WilhelmusKnights312
56Giovanna SuaniBulldogsProp312
57Shenae CassidyBearsFullback320
58Aaliyah WomalPanthersHooker312
59Georgie LawtonSea EaglesSecond-row312
60Mahlie CashinCC RoostersHooker312
61Talia Pele TaulaTigersCentre312
62Layla TimaTigersCentre312
63Molly PittmanCC RoostersLock312
64Skye SpencerSteelersFive-Eighth312
65Jade ElfordPanthersFullback28
66Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker28
67Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing28
68Elouise MaherRoostersHooker28
69Fontayne TufugaEelsLock28
70Indy RosenCC RoostersWing28
71Isabella JamesTigersWing28
72Fatafehi-Marie MahePanthers28
73Alyssa GibbonsPanthers28
74Samurai Pati Ah-CheungRoostersCentre28
75Lani AndersonRabbitohsWing28
76Ava VaefagaSea EaglesCentre28
77Ember JosephSea EaglesFive-Eighth28
78Liesl Hopoate (c)Sea EaglesFullback28
79Sonaiva Kini-SamueluSea EaglesProp28
80Breanna RawlinsKnightsWing28
81Aliahana FuimaonoBulldogsSecond-row28
82Kiara KostovskiSteelersFullback28
83Alysha EtiSteelers28
84Faith MasinaTigersFullback28
85Aliana Fasavalu-Fa’amausiliTigersProp28
86Tsharnti JerrardRoostersWing28
87Armani TanioriaSteelersCentre28
88Isabella McDonaldSharksHooker28
89Danielle SeckoldEelsSecond-row28
90Khyliah GrayEels28
91Ellie BranderCC RoostersProp210
92Aliahana FuimaonoBulldogsSecond-row28
93Nyeema TuuaBearsProp28
94Maddalyn BullockSteelersWing256
95Ellie Barnett (c)TigersHalfback248
96Olivia VaaleleBulldogsHalfback292
97Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth14
98Chloe ShephardSharksWing14
99Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters14
100Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing14

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Olivia VaaleleBulldogsHalfback42004292
2Maddalyn BullockSteelersWing24002456
3Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth20102166
4Ellie Barnett (c)TigersHalfback20002048
5Breanna BigeniCC RoostersCentre17001770
6Bailey Ma-ChongEelsHooker14001452
7Anastasia LeatupueRoostersLock11001138
8Logan FletcherRoostersFullback900938
9Kiara McGregor (c)RabbitohsHalfback610718
10Agnews FaauiTigersFive-Eighth600632
11Mya MullerPanthersLock500510
12Brooklyn Allan KingiSharksFive-Eighth500514
13Kelsey BerrymanSea EaglesHalfback400412
14Jade PawsonSharksWing40048
15Shenae CassidyBearsFullback400420
16Anika PenitaniEelsHooker40048
17Isla HodgsonKnightsHalfback300310
18Kalolaine BrownSea EaglesCentre300310
19Sharon LatapuEelsHalfback300322
20Natia GallagherPanthersSecond-row20024
21Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback10012
22Kiara KonzCC Roosters10012
23Maretta FuimaonoPanthersProp10012
24Ellie BranderCC RoostersProp100110
25Nazlyn Waaka-RhindBulldogsFullback100130
26Evelyn RobertsBulldogsFive-Eighth100126
27Ella GreatzSteelersHalfback100134
28Kahlea FisherSharksWing00000
29Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp00000
30Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock00000
31Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth00004
32Chloe ShephardSharksWing00004
33Jade ElfordPanthersFullback00008
34Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters00004
35Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing00004
36Leonia VeiEels00004
37Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing00004
38Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row00004
39Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback00004
40Carolina CookDragonsCentre00004
41Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker00008
42Hollie BentSea EaglesLock00004
43Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing00004
44Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row00004
45Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing00004
46Tehillah PrasadRoostersProp00004
47Tyra DymockRoostersProp00004
48Aleesha MartinBearsWing00004
49Liana Ngatai MauriBearsHooker00004
50Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing00008
51Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre00004
52Anita RopatiPanthersCentre00004
53Ana TaviliniuTigersWing00004
54Elouise MaherRoostersHooker00008
55Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row00004
56Azariah TaiiSea Eagles00004
57Paula HalaholoSea Eagles00004
58Caliche Toki-RimeneBulldogs00004
59Mere SivoEelsProp00004
60Fontayne TufugaEelsLock00008
61Kaylee AndrewsEelsWing00004
62Lilly-Jane WilliamsBulldogs00004
63Bella LordSteelersWing00004
64Sophie HedleyKnights00004
65Summer DowellKnightsSecond-row00004
66April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row00004
67Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre00004
68Aaliyah Soufan (c)EelsHalfback00004
69Essence AloEelsCentre00004
70Brandy SimpsonCC RoostersSecond-row00004
71Zarli CollinsDragonsHalfback00004
72Cherish Niusere-MaivaDragonsCentre00004
73Nika AndrienkoBearsWing00004
74Naioka TuipulotuPanthersHalfback00004
75Tyler-Eve MairPanthersCentre00004
76Ella KoenKnights00004
77Halle MuikSteelersWing00004
78April GraySteelers00004
79Mitszy CairnsEelsCentre00004
80Lily-May Price-JonesBearsCentre00004
81Annelise HallTigersSecond-row00004
82Savannah-June LealaiaulotoPanthers00004
83Mele-Kyannah TogaSea EaglesWing00004
84Jaydariah MapusuaRoostersSecond-row00004
85Mercedez Lisone SiaeaDragons00004
86May FuimaonoTigersProp00004
87Isabel McMenemyTigers00004
88Emily McArthurKnightsLock000012
89Emilee-Rose HallCC RoostersProp00004
90Indy RosenCC RoostersWing00008
91Marley GristwoodCC RoostersWing00004
92Kaela IdaCC Roosters00004
93Sakari RichieTigersWing00004
94Asha Taumoepeau-WilliamsBulldogsWing00004
95Isabella JamesTigersWing00008
96Hannah IsonPanthersCentre000016
97Fatafehi-Marie MahePanthers00008
98Alyssa GibbonsPanthers00008
99Abbey FuzBulldogsHooker000016
100Lacey CrossRoostersProp000016

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Kiara McGregor (c)RabbitohsHalfback1718
2Maronay SmutsKnightsFive-Eighth12166
3Kahlea FisherSharksWing000
4Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp000
5Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock000
6Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth004
7Chloe ShephardSharksWing004
8Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback012
9Jade ElfordPanthersFullback008
10Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters004
11Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing004
12Leonia VeiEels004
13Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing004
14Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row004
15Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback004
16Carolina CookDragonsCentre004
17Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker008
18Hollie BentSea EaglesLock004
19Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing004
20Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row004
21Kiara KonzCC Roosters012
22Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing004
23Tehillah PrasadRoostersProp004
24Tyra DymockRoostersProp004
25Aleesha MartinBearsWing004
26Liana Ngatai MauriBearsHooker004
27Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing008
28Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre004
29Anita RopatiPanthersCentre004
30Ana TaviliniuTigersWing004
31Elouise MaherRoostersHooker008
32Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row004
33Azariah TaiiSea Eagles004
34Paula HalaholoSea Eagles004
35Caliche Toki-RimeneBulldogs004
36Mere SivoEelsProp004
37Fontayne TufugaEelsLock008
38Kaylee AndrewsEelsWing004
39Lilly-Jane WilliamsBulldogs004
40Bella LordSteelersWing004
41Sophie HedleyKnights004
42Summer DowellKnightsSecond-row004
43April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row004
44Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre004
45Aaliyah Soufan (c)EelsHalfback004
46Essence AloEelsCentre004
47Brandy SimpsonCC RoostersSecond-row004
48Zarli CollinsDragonsHalfback004
49Cherish Niusere-MaivaDragonsCentre004
50Nika AndrienkoBearsWing004

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Kahlea FisherSharksWing00
2Hannah KallandRabbitohsProp00
3Trinity TauaneaiBulldogsLock00
4Tameika DorahySharksFive-Eighth04
5Chloe ShephardSharksWing04
6Emily TeplicanecSharksFullback02
7Jade ElfordPanthersFullback08
8Bae-Phoenix KellyRoosters04
9Jayda DurhamCC RoostersWing04
10Leonia VeiEels04
11Kiah TaotofiPanthersWing04
12Georgie ZahraPanthersSecond-row04
13Ella ChurchillRabbitohsFullback04
14Carolina CookDragonsCentre04
15Olivia SaleySea EaglesHooker08
16Hollie BentSea EaglesLock04
17Alannah SlimanSea EaglesWing04
18Grace DabinCC RoostersSecond-row04
19Kiara KonzCC Roosters02
20Rastalia SmithBulldogsWing04
21Tehillah PrasadRoostersProp04
22Tyra DymockRoostersProp04
23Aleesha MartinBearsWing04
24Liana Ngatai MauriBearsHooker04
25Makenzi NelsonKnightsWing08
26Sienna IsraelRabbitohsCentre04
27Anita RopatiPanthersCentre04
28Ana TaviliniuTigersWing04
29Elouise MaherRoostersHooker08
30Leyla OueikEelsSecond-row04
31Azariah TaiiSea Eagles04
32Paula HalaholoSea Eagles04
33Caliche Toki-RimeneBulldogs04
34Mere SivoEelsProp04
35Fontayne TufugaEelsLock08
36Kaylee AndrewsEelsWing04
37Lilly-Jane WilliamsBulldogs04
38Bella LordSteelersWing04
39Sophie HedleyKnights04
40Summer DowellKnightsSecond-row04
41April ChappellRabbitohsSecond-row04
42Markaylah TalanoaRabbitohsCentre04
43Aaliyah Soufan (c)EelsHalfback04
44Essence AloEelsCentre04
45Brandy SimpsonCC RoostersSecond-row04
46Zarli CollinsDragonsHalfback04
47Cherish Niusere-MaivaDragonsCentre04
48Nika AndrienkoBearsWing04
49Naioka TuipulotuPanthersHalfback04
50Tyler-Eve MairPanthersCentre04

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Lisa Fiaola Cup