Connect with us

2023 Jersey Flegg

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 13 Draw

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 13 Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Round 13 Ladder

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 13 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
112100235320414920
21310032621719120
31310032591877220
4139132461875919
513814215240-2517
613805210209116
713706236236014
813706218280-6214
913607250248212
1012507232296-6410
1112408172270-988
1213409202327-1258

Top Point Scorers

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback35460132
2Kristian DixonSharksWing172410118
3Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback73933115
4Jahoiyakim AfoaKnightsFullback, Wing122600100
5Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback6312090
6Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback8260084
7Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback0343074
8Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback3281070
9Tyler ColleyRoostersHalfback3271169
10Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth6202068
11Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre7161062
12Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback8140060
13Max RioloSharksFive-Eighth4220060
14Matthew HillStormFullback1330058
15Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre7131056
16Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing1310054
17Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback4171052
18Matthew KomolafeEelsWing1300052
19Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback1221050
20Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing1200048
21Jay KirkTigersWing1200048
22Luke PietznerKnightsCentre1200048
23Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre4141046
24Josh FeledyTigersCentre1100044
25Declan PettetKnights1100044
26Ethyn MartinEelsWing1100044
27Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback2160242
28Livai KaloutoluRaidersWing1000040
29Jordan SwannRoostersCentre1000040
30Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing671040
31Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker3103038
32Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing910038
33Isaac GubaRoostersWing900036
34Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre900036
35Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row900036
36Cain BarnesDragonsWing900036
37Tavita Henare-SchusterRoostersWing900036
38Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback800032
39Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock800032
40Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock391032
41Joshua BillingRaidersCentre, Second-row800032
42Cooper RobertsDragonsWing800032
43Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback640032
44Danny GabraelBulldogsWing800032
45Maanaima AmosaStormWing800032
46Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing630030
47Carson KahoRabbitohsWing700028
48Braith AlexanderRoostersHooker700028
49Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback380028
50Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback700028
51Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing460028
52Timothy JohannssenBulldogsProp700028
53Manaia WaitereSharksFive-Eighth530127
54Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing530026
55Samuel LoizouEelsCentre, Wing530026
56Liam IsonSharksFullback520024
57Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre600024
58Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing431024
59Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row600024
60Blake HoskingSharksLock600024
61Cody LawsonPanthersFullback, Wing600024
62Cameron LawrenceBulldogsFullback600024
63Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback520024
64Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre600024
65Riley PascoeDragonsHalfback280024
66Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp600024
67Mac PuafisiEelsFive-Eighth181022
68Noah RyanRaidersFullback, Halfback0110022
69De’Ontae PereseStormFive-Eighth430022
70Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing500020
71Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing500020
72Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth500020
73Sione VaihuTigersCentre500020
74Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing500020
75Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp500020
76Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback500020
77Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row500020
78Harrison HassettPanthersSecond-row500020
79Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing500020
80William LatuEelsCentre, Second-row500020
81Richard PenisiniEelsWing500020
82Riley WakePanthersLock500020
83Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing500020
84Angus HincheyStormSecond-row500020
85Kane RushtonRaidersHooker500020
86Harry HayesBulldogsWing500020
87Phoenix SteinwedeRoostersSecond-row500020
88Savelio TamaleSteelersCentre500020
89Jonah GloverBulldogsFullback260020
90Cody Fuz (c)SharksHalfback410018
91Harradyn Wilson (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth, Halfback410018
92Jack SmithRoostersFive-Eighth330018
93Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre400016
94Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback400016
95Alan HoltenRoostersHooker400016
96Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row400016
97Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker400016
98Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker400016
99Toby BoothroydSharksSecond-row400016
100Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row400016
101Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre400016
102James UeseleSea EaglesProp400016
103Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre400016
104Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock400016
105Tayson FakaosiRoostersProp400016
106Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback400016
107Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing400016
108Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback320016
109Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth400016
110Herman TofaeonoTigersProp400016
111Prinston EseraRaidersCentre400016
112William AfualoBulldogsCentre400016
113Luron PateaPanthersProp400016
114Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre400016
115Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp400016
116Gabriel SatrickStormHooker400016
117Tully WiltonSharksFive-Eighth400016
118Nicholas LenazSea EaglesHooker400016
119Montel Sione LisalaBulldogsWing400016
120Poasi ManuStormCentre, Second-row400016
121Siulagi PioStormCentre400016
122Matua RobinsonRoostersWing400016
123Henry O’KaneSharksSecond-row400016
124Dane CourtneyDragonsFullback160016
125Lindsay MunroEelsFullback400016
126Una UasiSea EaglesWing400016
127Max McCathieRoostersSecond-row400016
128Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback230014
129Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre221014
130Addison WilliamsPanthersWing150014
131Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row300012
132Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row300012
133Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback300012
134Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback300012
135Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth300012
136Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback060012
137Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row300012
138Jacob DavisKnightsHooker300012
139Toby ThorburnRaidersHooker300012
140Lehi HopoateSea EaglesFullback, Wing300012
141Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback140012
142Kobie WilsonTigersHooker300012
143Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing300012
144Tom JarrettSea EaglesWing300012
145Louis GrossemyRabbitohsLock, Prop, Second-row300012
146Lipoi HopoiBulldogsHooker300012
147Felix FaatiliSharksProp300012
148Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing131012
149Coby WilliamsonStormCentre300012
150Samuel KanaanBulldogsCentre, Wing300012
151Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker300012
152Joseph RoddyRaidersSecond-row300012
153Suliasi PrescottStormHooker300012
154Jaxon LavenderRaidersHooker300012
155Archie DonnellyRabbitohsHooker300012
156Harry RuddDragonsCentre300012
157Iverson Mapu-SatiuSea EaglesSecond-row300012
158Luke SmithBulldogsLock300012
159Jackson OwenTigersSecond-row300012
160Apisalome SaukuruTigersHooker300012
161Owen PattieRaidersHooker300012
162Harry ReidKnightsHooker300012
163Samuel InokeBulldogsHooker300012
164Edward HampsonKnightsSecond-row300012
165James KokkinosRabbitohs300012
166Chevy StewartRaidersFullback210010
167Nikau WrathallEelsProp, Second-row210010
168Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth20008
169Maxwell PritchardDragonsWing20008
170Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing20008
171Luke HansonPanthersFullback20008
172Tyrone NeanBulldogsFullback, Wing20008
173Zac MontgomeryBulldogsProp20008
174Braydon GuyanKnightsProp20008
175Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing20008
176Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp20008
177Shaun PackerRaidersHooker20008
178Harrison HensonTigersWing20008
179Samuel JinksRabbitohsSecond-row20008
180Zane DunfordSea EaglesSecond-row20008
181Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row20008
182Logan JonesKnightsCentre20008
183Noah ReedRabbitohsProp20008
184Brock ParkerEelsProp20008
185Hamish StewartDragonsLock20008
186Joseph DelleTigersWing20008
187Thomas PhillipsDragonsProp20008
188Blaize TalagiEelsProp20008
189Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop20008
190Sam TuivaitiEelsProp20008
191Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre20008
192John TuipulotuTigers20008
193Jake ClydsdaleRaidersProp20008
194Salesi AtaataSharksProp20008
195Ammaron GudgeonStormFullback20008
196Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop20008
197Eneseli KamutaRaidersProp20008
198Michael TannousTigersHooker04008
199Declan PurcellDragonsHooker20008
200Sheldon DiazStormLock, Prop20008
201Deijion LeugaimafaRabbitohsWing20008
202Joshua RussellTigersCentre, Five-Eighth, Halfback20008
203Isaac Matalavea-BoothBulldogs20008
204Beau NewlandsEelsWing20008
205Utuloa AsomuaRaidersWing20008
206Tevita PeteloStormHooker20008
207Ned HicksEelsCentre20008
208Tyreece WoodsKnightsCentre20008
209Liam Le BlancRabbitohsLock20008
210Jerry MusuStorm20008
211Viliami KuliSea EaglesCentre20008
212Emery JolliffeRoostersWing20008
213Matthew NoakesDragonsFive-Eighth12008
214Ali OkusitinoStormWing20008
215Christian AbalRoostersHooker20008
216Damian NatiEelsFive-Eighth11006
217Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth11006
218Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback11006
219Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth03006
220Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker10004
221Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre10004
222Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row10004
223Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback10004
224Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth10004
225Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing10004
226Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker10004
227Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row10004
228Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre10004
229Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre10004
230Lachlan WilliamsKnightsLock10004
231Luke TuckerSea EaglesCentre, Wing10004
232Kristian Li MaiPanthersCentre, Wing10004
233Callum PerrymanDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback10004
234Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker10004
235Travis PetersenKnightsHalfback10004
236Jacob WebsterDragonsProp10004
237Kaden WilliamsRaidersSecond-row10004
238Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row10004
239John-Thomas ManuofetoaSharksSecond-row10004
240Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row10004
241Jack SandfordRaidersCentre, Fullback10004
242Antonio TaufaSea Eagles10004
243Charles VakaRabbitohs10004
244Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback10004
245Lafi TuinauvaiRoostersProp10004
246Keahlan BrayRabbitohsHalfback10004
247Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row10004
248Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row10004
249Jack ToddBulldogsProp10004
250Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row10004
251Araz NanvaEelsFullback10004
252Travis Barrett-HancockDragonsSecond-row10004
253Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre10004
254Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth10004
255Joshua PokoneyRaidersWing10004
256Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing10004
257Taine WoodfordRabbitohsProp10004
258Trey BarlowDragonsFullback10004
259Jack CullenKnightsProp10004
260Adam RunchelPanthers10004
261Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth10004
262Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row10004
263Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker10004
264Ethan CoccoSharksLock10004
265Wesley PringDragonsFullback10004
266Fahmy ToilaloBulldogs10004
267Hayden BuchananDragonsCentre10004
268Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback10004
269Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row10004
270Max BradburySharksSecond-row10004
271Finnley NeilsenTigersFive-Eighth10004
272Tray LolesioTigersHooker10004
273Tane KirionaRaidersSecond-row10004
274Logan AoakeKnightsCentre10004
275Elijah Salesa leaumoanaKnightsSecond-row10004
276Alekolasimi JonesBulldogsSecond-row10004
277K-CI Newton-WhareStormProp10004
278Jarome FalemoeKnightsCentre10004
279Joe ChanStormSecond-row10004
280Brayden OttmannSea Eagles10004
281Jonathan ChanSea Eagles10004
282Marcus TannerTigersFullback10004
283Bailey HodgesTigersHooker10004
284Tate RheaRaidersLock10004
285Kienan Power-TempestTigers10004
286Devante MihinuiSea EaglesSecond-row10004
287Billy PhillipsPanthersLock10004
288Daniel CorcoranBulldogsCentre10004
289Angus FaheyRoosters10004
290Tyson ChaseEels10004
291Brock SepulvedaDragonsWing10004
292Cooper SmithBulldogsSecond-row10004
293Jordan WilsonStorm10004
294Che Te RangiStormProp10004
295Taylor LosaluRoosters10004
296Connor CromartySea EaglesProp10004
297Aiden ShepherdKnights10004
298Mesake RavonuBulldogs10004
299Jack UnderhillBulldogsHooker10004
300Jayden WeirStormSecond-row10004
301Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback01002
302Jake HaySharksHalfback01002
303Naytan Iselin-JansenBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback01002
304Mitchell ChesterTigersHalfback01002
305Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
306Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
307Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
308Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
309Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
310Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00000
311Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
312Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
313Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
314Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
315Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00000
316Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
317Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00000
318Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
319Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00000
320Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
321Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
322Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00000
323Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing00000
324Emmanuel Di BartoloRabbitohsHalfback00000
325Caleb GarvieRaidersProp00000
326Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp00000
327Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
328Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row00000
329Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00000
330Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00000
331Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
332Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
333Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row00000
334Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00000
335William CraigTigersCentre00000
336Cassius CowleyWarriorsHalfback00000
337Levi ContiRoostersHalfback00000
338Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
339Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00000
340Jai PurserRaidersProp00000
341Siaosi KalitiKnightsWing00000
342Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre00000
343Michael GabraelSharksCentre00000
344Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth00000
345Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp00000
346Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row00000
347Josh ClarkSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
348Nick MurphyPanthersFive-Eighth, Wing00000
349Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row00000
350Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row00000
351Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback00000
352Jason HallieRabbitohsProp00000
353Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker00000
354Kane GrahamKnightsProp00000
355Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth00000
356Casey McLeanPanthersWing00000
357Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker00000
358Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback00000
359Elijah MataaleBulldogsProp, Second-row00000
360William MalloyTigersWing00000
361Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback00000
362Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker00000
363Sio KaliWarriorsCentre, Wing00000
364Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre00000
365Heith PritchardTigersHooker00000
366Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth00000
367Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp00000
368Bradley AveryStormWing00000
369Jesse LimonRaidersWing00000
370Hudson BrownStormSecond-row00000
371Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre00000
372Rapheal SioWarriorsWing00000
373Bud SmithBulldogsLock00000
374Max MartinRabbitohsCentre00000
375Jakeb VailaloPanthersProp00000
376Jirah LiddiardPanthersWing00000
377Cooper McLarenRabbitohsWing00000
378Jaxen YowRaidersCentre00000
379Phranklyn Mano-Le-MameaWarriorsFive-Eighth00000
380Salesi PiliuWarriorsFullback00000
381Hayden BartonRoostersLock00000
382Reece FoleyRoostersHalfback00000
383Aisake MannaSilktailsWing00000
384Watisoni WaqanisaraviRoostersProp00000

Top Try Scorers

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Kristian DixonSharksWing17118
2Matthew HillStormFullback1358
3Matthew KomolafeEelsWing1352
4Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing1354
5Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing1248
6Jahoiyakim AfoaKnightsFullback, Wing12100
7Jay KirkTigersWing1248
8Luke PietznerKnightsCentre1248
9Josh FeledyTigersCentre1144
10Declan PettetKnights1144
11Ethyn MartinEelsWing1144
12Livai KaloutoluRaidersWing1040
13Jordan SwannRoostersCentre1040
14Isaac GubaRoostersWing936
15Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing938
16Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre936
17Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row936
18Cain BarnesDragonsWing936
19Tavita Henare-SchusterRoostersWing936
20Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback832
21Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock832
22Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback884
23Joshua BillingRaidersCentre, Second-row832
24Cooper RobertsDragonsWing832
25Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback860
26Danny GabraelBulldogsWing832
27Maanaima AmosaStormWing832
28Carson KahoRabbitohsWing728
29Braith AlexanderRoostersHooker728
30Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback7115
31Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre762
32Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre756
33Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback728
34Timothy JohannssenBulldogsProp728
35Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre624
36Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing630
37Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback690
38Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row624
39Blake HoskingSharksLock624
40Cody LawsonPanthersFullback, Wing624
41Cameron LawrenceBulldogsFullback624
42Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing640
43Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth668
44Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre624
45Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback632
46Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp624
47Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing520
48Liam IsonSharksFullback524
49Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing526
50Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing520
51Samuel LoizouEelsCentre, Wing526
52Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth520
53Sione VaihuTigersCentre520
54Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing520
55Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp520
56Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback520
57Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row520
58Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback524
59Harrison HassettPanthersSecond-row520
60Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing520
61William LatuEelsCentre, Second-row520
62Richard PenisiniEelsWing520
63Riley WakePanthersLock520
64Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing520
65Angus HincheyStormSecond-row520
66Kane RushtonRaidersHooker520
67Harry HayesBulldogsWing520
68Manaia WaitereSharksFive-Eighth527
69Phoenix SteinwedeRoostersSecond-row520
70Savelio TamaleSteelersCentre520
71Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre446
72Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre416
73Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback416
74Alan HoltenRoostersHooker416
75Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row416
76Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker416
77Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker416
78Toby BoothroydSharksSecond-row416
79Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row416
80Cody Fuz (c)SharksHalfback418
81Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing424
82Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre416
83James UeseleSea EaglesProp416
84Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback452
85Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre416
86Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock416
87Tayson FakaosiRoostersProp416
88Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback416
89Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing416
90Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth416
91Harradyn Wilson (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth, Halfback418
92Herman TofaeonoTigersProp416
93Prinston EseraRaidersCentre416
94William AfualoBulldogsCentre416
95Luron PateaPanthersProp416
96Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre416
97Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing428
98Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp416
99Gabriel SatrickStormHooker416
100Tully WiltonSharksFive-Eighth416

Top Goal Kickers

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback546060132
2Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback393342115
3Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback34303774
4Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback31203390
5Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback28102970
6Tyler ColleyRoostersHalfback27112869
7Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback26002684
8Jahoiyakim AfoaKnightsFullback, Wing260026100
9Kristian DixonSharksWing241025118
10Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback22102350
11Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth20202268
12Max RioloSharksFive-Eighth22002260
13Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback17101852
14Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre16101762
15Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback16021642
16Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre14101546
17Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre13101456
18Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback14001460
19Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker10301338
20Noah RyanRaidersFullback, Halfback11001122
21Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock9101032
22Mac PuafisiEelsFive-Eighth810922
23Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback800828
24Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing710840
25Riley PascoeDragonsHalfback800824
26Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback600612
27Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing600628
28Dane CourtneyDragonsFullback600616
29Jonah GloverBulldogsFullback600620
30Addison WilliamsPanthersWing500514
31Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing310424
32Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback400412
33Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing310412
34Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback400432
35Michael TannousTigersHooker40048
36Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing300326
37Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing300330
38Samuel LoizouEelsCentre, Wing300326
39Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback300314
40Matthew HillStormFullback300358
41Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre210314
42Manaia WaitereSharksFive-Eighth301327
43De’Ontae PereseStormFive-Eighth300322
44Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth30036
45Jack SmithRoostersFive-Eighth300318
46Liam IsonSharksFullback200224
47Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback200224
48Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback200216
49Matthew NoakesDragonsFive-Eighth20028
50Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback10012
51Cody Fuz (c)SharksHalfback100118
52Chevy StewartRaidersFullback100110
53Nikau WrathallEelsProp, Second-row100110
54Jake HaySharksHalfback10012
55Damian NatiEelsFive-Eighth10016
56Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing100138
57Harradyn Wilson (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth, Halfback100118
58Naytan Iselin-JansenBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback10012
59Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth10016
60Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing100154
61Mitchell ChesterTigersHalfback10012
62Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback10016
63Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker00004
64Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row000012
65Josh FeledyTigersCentre000044
66Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre00004
67Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre000016
68Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row00004
69Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback000016
70Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing000020
71Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback00004
72Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row000012
73Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
74Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback000012
75Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth00004
76Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00004
77Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
78Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback000012
79Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth000012
80Isaac GubaRoostersWing000036
81Alan HoltenRoostersHooker000016
82Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker00004
83Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00004
84Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth00008
85Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre00004
86Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing000020
87Maxwell PritchardDragonsWing00008
88Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row000016
89Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre000024
90Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
91Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
92Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing00008
93Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
94Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00000
95Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
96Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row000012
97Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
98Luke HansonPanthersFullback00008
99Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
100Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback000032

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback660132
2Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker31338
3Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback342115
4Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback33774
5Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback23390
6Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth22268
7Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre11546
8Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback12970
9Mac PuafisiEelsFive-Eighth1922
10Jude SaldanhaRabbitohsCentre, Wing1424
11Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback11852
12Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock11032
13Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre11762
14Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre11456
15Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing1412
16Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing1840
17Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback12350
18Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre1314
19Kristian DixonSharksWing125118
20Tyler ColleyRoostersHalfback12869
21Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker004
22Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row0012
23Josh FeledyTigersCentre0044
24Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre004
25Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre0016
26Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row004
27Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback0016
28Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing0020
29Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback004
30Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row0012
31Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback000
32Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback0012
33Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth004
34Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing004
35Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop000
36Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback0012
37Liam IsonSharksFullback0224
38Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth0012
39Isaac GubaRoostersWing0036
40Alan HoltenRoostersHooker0016
41Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker004
42Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing0326
43Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row004
44Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth008
45Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre004
46Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing0020
47Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback0612
48Maxwell PritchardDragonsWing008
49Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row0016
50Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre0024

Top Field Goal Kickers

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback3115
2Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback242
3Manaia WaitereSharksFive-Eighth127
4Tyler ColleyRoostersHalfback169
5Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker04
6Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row012
7Josh FeledyTigersCentre044
8Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre04
9Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre046
10Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre016
11Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row04
12Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback016
13Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing020
14Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback04
15Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row012
16Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00
17Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback012
18Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth04
19Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing04
20Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00
21Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback012
22Liam IsonSharksFullback024
23Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth012
24Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker038
25Isaac GubaRoostersWing036
26Alan HoltenRoostersHooker016
27Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker04
28Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback070
29Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing026
30Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row04
31Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth08
32Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre04
33Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing020
34Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback012
35Maxwell PritchardDragonsWing08
36Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row016
37Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre024
38Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00
39Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00
40Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing08
41Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00
42Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00
43Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00
44Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row012
45Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00
46Luke HansonPanthersFullback08
47Taj FordSharksHalfback00
48Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback032
49Livai KaloutoluRaidersWing040
50Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock032

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2023 Jersey Flegg