Connect with us

Mal Meninga Cup

Mal Meninga Cup Round 4 Team lists

Mal Meninga Cup Rnd 4 team lists (Photo : Tweed Seagulls)
Mal Meninga Cup Rnd 4 team lists (Photo : Tweed Seagulls)

Mal Meninga Cup Round 4 Team lists

Author : OurFootyTeam

Mal Meninga Cup Round 4 Team lists

All times are listed in QUEENSLAND unless otherwise noted.

Hook up with us on Social Media too

Instagram : OurFootyTeam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Twitter: Follow @OurFootyteam – The Home of Junior Rugby League

Facebook: Like Stevemonty90 

CrashClaim, making new friends by accident

Norths Devils BYE

Tweed Seagulls v Brisbane Tigers
Sat March 19 2022, 12:00 PM @ at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Piggabeen

Tweed Seagulls

1. Keano Kini 2. Matthew Barrow 3. Blake Forder 4. Cooper Cambey 5. Jett Forbes 6. Michael Roberts 7. Joshua Lynn 8. Nicholas Hilton 9. Jackson Le Pou 10. Taelon Te Whiu-Hopa 11. Jared Johnson 12. Will Taylor 13. Reico Ratana 14. William Saunders 15. Jett Jackson 16. Eli Tuli 17. Kees Cassidy 18. Kacey Kopua

Brisbane Tigers

1. Kendrick Treadwell 2. Maika Poese 3. Alecboe Mene Leota 4. Antioch Faitala 5. Joshua Tokam 6. Julian Drinnan 7. Maddox Maclean 8. Trent Veukiso 9. Thomas Luhrman 10. Xavier Sofeni 11. Joe Nadenic 12. Jack McCosker 13. Mikael Ibrahim 14. Zac Brown 15. Jack Condon 16. Te Anau Graham-Papali’i 17. Malik Elabbasi 18. Sejie Tauati

Referee : Cameron Wegner
Sideline ref’s : Bailey Sheppard & Bayden Sawyers

Ipswich Jets v Wide Bay Bulls
Sat March 19 2022, 1:30 PM @ North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich

Ipswich Jets

1. Tyler Peckham-Harris 2. Alton Naiyep 3. Caleb Jackson 4. Hayden Molkentien 5. Elijah Masame 6. Brandon Tikinau 7. Jake Self 8. Jack Laing 9. Gabriel Satrick 10. David Su’a 11. Larry Siala 12. LJ Nonu 13. Peniata Poutasi 14. James Frazer 15. Regan Payne 18. Zane Kaatz 20. Lachlan Togia

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Ryan Bugeja 2. Connor Yeats 3. Lucas Kemble 4. Liam Doolan 5. Ethan Brennan 6. Lachlan Zelinski 7. Ezekiel Monckton 8. Kyle MacDonald 9. Harrison Brough 10. Coen Searl 11. Tyrell Hopkins 12. Junior Tuitoma 13. Zander Kerr 14. Brayden Sander 15. Jack Picaro 16. Ryan Smith 17. Damon Strauf 18. Fletch Prendergast 19. Mitchell Sly 20. Eden Hess 21. Tumeli Naco

Referee : Ryan Cracknell
Sideline Ref’s : Nick McEwen & Jack Morris

Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride
Sat March 19 2022, 2:30 PM @ BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters

1. Brady Hazledine 2. Joshua Wyatte 3. Kai Simon 4. Will Shears 5. Caleb Bradford 6. Jaxon Purdue 7. Harry Thorpe 8. Bailey Jeffs 9. Xavier Kerrisk 10. Oscar Warden 11. Ryan Mccowan 12. Baden Robinson 13. Elliott McLeod 15. Decy Jones 16. Bailey Venz 17. Jacob Cruckshank 18. Matthew Watts 19. Tyler Toby 20. Reece Morris 21. Balin Burnett

Northern Pride

1. Kyan Sheppard 2. Zaimen Gilbert 3. Issac Stagg 4. Makgiil Deemal-Neal 5. Joseph Pearson 6. Kaleb Eaton 7. Jhidan Dikes 9. Tait Coghlan 10. Jason Hallie 11. Marcellus Luki 12. Michael Lallemand 13. Cameron Nelson 14. Liam O’Brien 15. Keron Thompson 16. Vai Nanai 17. Ma’taeo Benioni 18. Billy Vincent 19. George Fauid 22. Beau Stevens

Referee : Hayden Marl
Sideline Ref’s : Nicholas Bowyer & Levi Balkin

Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat March 19 2022, 2:30 PM @ Moreton Daily Stadium, Redcliffe

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Will McCulloch 2. Guireh Brooks 3. Ulisese Nati 4. Jacob Taulani 5. Jayden Alefaio 6. Naytan Iselin-Jansen 7. Leroy Murray 8. Jacob Laban 9. Mitchell Rogers 10. Aholoka Toia 11. Tamakaimoana Whareaorere 12. Jak Goulding 13. Drew Timms 14. Michael Waqa 15. Nazareth Taua 16. William Sologinkin 17. Jack Cameron 18. Amos Tuialii 19. Siliva Leofa 20. Joshua Callaghan 21. D’Metrius Iose 22. Jayden Butt 23. Michael Wilson

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Timothy Sielaff-Burns 2. Israel Leota 3. Braden Teuila 4. Devonte Vaivela 5. Shane Rapson 6. Jye Gray 7. Stanley Huen 8. Ahmani Leilua 9. Blake Mozer 10. Louruce Brown 11. Lokea Motufoua 12. Lewis Symonds 13. Christopher Faagutu 14. Mou Taumaletila-Maulolo 15. Harry Durbin 16. Mou Taumaletila-Maulolo 17. Nathaniel Tangimataiti 19. Jacob Tinsley

Referee : Cody Kwik
Sideline Ref’s : Emma Maguire & Scott Whelan

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Western Clydesdales
Sat March 19 2022, 3:30 PM @ Maroochydore JRL, Maroochydore

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Ethan Pohlner 2. Jayden Marshall 3. Cody Rowe 4. Mitchell Jennings 5. Brooklenn Mundraby-Grogan 6. Jett Elich 7. Tulloch McLellan 9. Dyllan Cousens 10. Jack Underhill 11. Mason Kira 12. Jayden Smith 13. Chase Paterson 14. Finn Lawson 15. Cayse Munro 16. Ruben Broome 17. Kaedyn Philemon 18. Harry Dwyer 19. Kahn Sutherland-Chan 20. Jack Philp 21. Saxon Day 24. Brock Thomas

Western Clydesdales

1. Riley Wockner 2. Mason Bloom 3. Bailey Nash 4. Harry Eyers 5. Brayden Falvey 6. Jacob Robinson 7. Wil Brady 8. Tobby Evans 9. Lleyton Dodd 10. Darcy Carswell 11. Bailey Rathmell 12. Bud Smith 13. Declan Ryan 14. Matthew York 15. Kaden Buhse 16. Mason Potter 17. Hunter James 18. Harrison Schwenke 19. Kobey Timms 20. Clayton Andrew 21. Mitchel Clem

Referee : Harrison Lea
Sideline Ref’s : Chaz Avery-Dancey & Hamish Kleijn

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sun March 20 2022, 11:00 AM @ BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jeremy Trappett 2. Sully Hoad 3. Tuvaka Palu 4. Haizyn Mellars 5. Karlin Henry 6. Cooper Hersom 7. Calum Pereira 8. Felix Faatili 9. Ayden Hoad 10. Ryan Jackson 11. Cayleb Johnson 12. Beni Allen 13. Brendon Taylor 14. William Allen 15. Elijah Mikaio 16. Hamuera Kingi 17. Brock Hinds 18. Zane Ford 19. William Lane 20. William Herbert 21. Malakai Rhind

Burleigh Bears

1. Karauria Stokes-Mahara 2. Taniela Mapusua Lotaki 3. Philip Hakaraia-Ngamotu 4. Kci Whare 5. Blake Ruaporo 6. Keahn Skipps 7. Bailey McConnell 8. Vaa Semu 9. Isaiah Fagalilo 10. Josiah Pahulu 11. Seth Nikotemo 12. Edward Finau 13. Arama Hau 14. Dorian Lotaki 15. Wailer Whaiapu 16. Joseph Shannon 17. Jack Kelly 18. Jayviah Nomotu 19. Te Haeata Takamore

Referee : Bayden Sawyers
Sideline Ref’s : Harry Kalpakidis & Kirra Bowman-Levers

Townsville Blackhawks v Central Qld Capras
Sun March 20 2022, 2:00 PM @ Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Elijah Joe 2. Tekelu Mene 3. Elekana Suavai 4. Max Hayley 5. Tremaine Body 6. Sean Bourke 7. Zack Lamont 8. Jeremiah Matautia 9. Tajshon Santo-Messa 10. Henry Teutau 11. Terell Anderson 12. Wade Jonsson 13. Damon Marshall 14. Hoani Harris 15. Wil Sullivan 16. Sione Afu 17. Jamal Shibasaki 18. Joseph Currie 19. Manihi Maurangi 20. Hayden Lammon

Central Qld Capras

1. Matthew Hill 2. Iziah Broome 3. Mutua Brown 4. Liam Nebauer 5. Mack Nixon 6. Callan Campbell 7. Jackson Miller 8. Jaiden Green 9. Carter Wight 10. Selemaia Taungahihifo 11. William Lewis 12. Kurt Fisher 13. Bailey Cavanough 14. Hayden Franks 15. Mitchell Baker 16. Connor Weber 17. Luke Callanan 18. Alister Lasker

Referee : Sam Nosworthy
Sideline Ref’s : Jeff Archer &

Related Links

Mal Meninga Cup Rnd 2 Draw

More Queensland Junior Rep’s News

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in Mal Meninga Cup