Connect with us

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 Draw

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 draw (Photo - Brayden Sharp NSWRL)
2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 draw (Photo - Brayden Sharp NSWRL)

Round 2 Ladder

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 2 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
122007220524
222006414504
322006618484
42200364324
52200362884
621014634122
72101282622
82101444402
921013856-182
1020021428-140
1120023458-240
122002652-460
1320021464-500
1420022072-520

Top Point Scorers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback64300110
2Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback3421098
3Kristian DixonSharksWing8303098
4Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback8280088
5Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth3260064
6Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback2261062
7Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row5210062
8Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing1200048
9Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing1030046
10Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback3161046
11Jirah LiddiardPanthersWing5111044
12Matthew HillStormFullback1100044
13Tea-Rani Woodman TuhoroKnightsWing1100044
14Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback1173044
15De’Ontae PereseStormFive-Eighth2180044
16Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing1162141
17Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback3140040
18Levi ContiRoostersHalfback3120036
19Nick MurphyPanthersFive-Eighth, Wing900036
20Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock491036
21Siulagi PioStormCentre900036
22Cain BarnesDragonsWing900036
23Kane RushtonRaidersHooker800032
24Kobie WilsonTigersHooker631032
25Jesse LimonRaidersWing3100032
26Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback1131032
27Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback2100028
28Tim CarsonPanthersFullback380028
29Danny GabraelBulldogsWing700028
30Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row700028
31Jacob DavisKnightsHooker610026
32Melikiseteki NacaginimaseiSilktailsHalfback0130026
33Domenico De StradisEelsLock600024
34Navren WillettTigersCentre600024
35Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback600024
36Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing600024
37Alan HoltenRoostersHooker600024
38Herman TofaeonoTigersProp600024
39Beau NewlandsEelsWing600024
40Devante MihinuiSea EaglesSecond-row600024
41Emosi DaubituSilktailsCentre600024
42Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock600024
43Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker341022
44Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre190022
45Michael GabraelSharksCentre500020
46Casey McLeanPanthersWing500020
47Garry TuilekutuWarriorsWing500020
48Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row500020
49Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback500020
50Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre500020
51Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback500020
52Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing500020
53Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row500020
54William AfualoBulldogsCentre500020
55Taye CochraneBulldogsHalfback500020
56Will StarlingDragonsCentre500020
57Felix FaatiliSharksProp500020
58Owen PattieRaidersHooker500020
59Rapheal SioWarriorsWing500020
60Faaletino TavanaTigersWing330018
61Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing410018
62Salesi PiliuWarriorsFullback232018
63Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing400016
64Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback400016
65Benjamin TaylorRoostersCentre400016
66Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp400016
67Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing400016
68Prinston EseraRaidersCentre400016
69Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth400016
70Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback400016
71Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth400016
72Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback400016
73Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp400016
74Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre400016
75Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing400016
76Luke SmithBulldogsLock400016
77Jaxen YowRaidersCentre400016
78Watisoni WaqanisaraviRoostersProp400016
79Carson KahoRabbitohsWing320016
80Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback230115
81Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth150115
82Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth150014
83Emmanuel Di BartoloRabbitohsHalfback230014
84Gabriel DaunivucuSilktailsFullback212014
85Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback230014
86Trae BennettoRaidersFullback060012
87Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing300012
88Taj FordSharksHalfback300012
89Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row300012
90Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row300012
91Wesley PringDragonsFullback300012
92Jaxon LavenderRaidersHooker300012
93Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker300012
94Gabriel SatrickStormHooker300012
95Sio KaliWarriorsCentre, Wing300012
96Christian AbalRoostersHooker300012
97Braye PorterBulldogsWing300012
98Khye RussellDragonsWing300012
99Makaia TafuaWarriorsHooker300012
100Shaun PackerRaidersHooker300012
101Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row300012
102Mitchell PrestRaidersLock, Prop300012
103Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth300012
104Teancum BrownEelsHooker, Prop300012
105Hayden MolkentienRabbitohsWing300012
106Nicholas LenazSea EaglesHooker300012
107Elijah MataaleBulldogsProp, Second-row300012
108K-CI Newton-WhareStormProp300012
109Jarome FalemoeKnightsCentre300012
110Nganaiaiafu VakeWarriorsCentre300012
111Nehemiah AmoroaWarriorsWing140012
112Rowan McIntoshRabbitohsWing300012
113Mitchell PoulterSilktailsCentre300012
114Bili TariaSilktailsWing300012
115Tobias CrosbyWarriorsProp300012
116Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker060012
117Tallan EganWarriorsFive-Eighth130010
118Senivalati VunibolaSilktailsLock210010
119Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing210010
120Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback130010
121Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre04008
122Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row20008
123Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row20008
124Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing20008
125Salesi AtaataSharksProp20008
126Reece FoleyRoostersHalfback20008
127Brenden Naicori (c)TigersWing20008
128Joseva RateriSilktailsSecond-row20008
129Sulio LokaSilktailsFive-Eighth20008
130Robert MapaStormWing20008
131Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre20008
132Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop20008
133Liam IsonSharksFullback20008
134Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre20008
135Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row20008
136Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row20008
137Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback12008
138Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock20008
139Sione VaihuTigersCentre20008
140Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing20008
141Preston ConnStormCentre20008
142Caleb GarvieRaidersProp20008
143Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row20008
144Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback20008
145Hamish StewartDragonsLock20008
146Araz NanvaEelsFullback20008
147Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth20008
148Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre20008
149Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop20008
150Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row20008
151Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre20008
152Jack CullenKnightsProp20008
153Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback20008
154Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre20008
155Josh ClarkSea EaglesFullback, Wing20008
156Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row20008
157Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth20008
158Suliasi PrescottStormHooker20008
159Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback20008
160Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp20008
161Kane GrahamKnightsProp20008
162Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth20008
163Tane KirionaRaidersSecond-row20008
164Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre20008
165Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth12008
166Logan AoakeKnightsCentre20008
167Una UasiSea EaglesWing20008
168Hayden BartonRoostersLock20008
169Maanaima AmosaStormWing20008
170Alvin Chong NeeWarriorsHooker20008
171Vena Patuki-CaseRaidersProp20008
172Seru KalounivaluSilktailsHooker20008
173Oshay TyermanRoostersWing20008
174Fangavalu HammondTigersCentre20008
175Blake WoodfordKnightsLock20008
176Jesse JacksonSea Eagles20008
177Antioch Faitala-MarinerEelsCentre20008
178Rodney TuipulotuveaWarriorsProp20008
179Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback03006
180Jake SelfKnightsHalfback03006
181Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row10004
182Ofele LeneTigersWing10004
183Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth10004
184Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing10004
185Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback10004
186John SagagaPanthersProp10004
187Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row10004
188Siotame HansenPanthersCentre10004
189Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp10004
190Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback10004
191Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row10004
192Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback10004
193Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback10004
194Noah ReedRabbitohsProp10004
195Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row10004
196Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row10004
197Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing10004
198Vaka AhoTigersProp, Second-row10004
199Travis Barrett-HancockDragonsSecond-row10004
200Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row10004
201Damascus NeemiaEelsProp10004
202Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing10004
203Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing10004
204Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp10004
205Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row10004
206Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing10004
207Corey ThomasKnightsFive-Eighth, Fullback10004
208Trey BarlowDragonsFullback10004
209Cassius CowleyWarriorsHalfback10004
210Jai PurserRaidersProp10004
211Jarvis LeafaRabbitohsSecond-row10004
212Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre10004
213Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row10004
214Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre10004
215Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre10004
216Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker10004
217Patrick YoungBulldogsLock10004
218Mateus HeslinRabbitohsSecond-row10004
219Jake ClydsdaleRaidersProp10004
220Hayden BuchananDragonsCentre10004
221Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row10004
222Jared JohnsonRabbitohsSecond-row10004
223Trent VeukisoStormProp, Second-row10004
224Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row10004
225Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback10004
226Angus HincheyStormSecond-row10004
227Jason HallieRabbitohsProp10004
228Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop10004
229Caleb LaimanWarriorsHalfback10004
230Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker10004
231Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback10004
232Joshua RussellTigersCentre, Five-Eighth, Halfback02004
233William MalloyTigersWing10004
234Heith PritchardTigersHooker10004
235Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp10004
236Bradley AveryStormWing10004
237Hudson BrownStormSecond-row10004
238Bud SmithBulldogsLock10004
239Max MartinRabbitohsCentre10004
240Max RioloSharksFive-Eighth10004
241Bailey HodgesTigersHooker10004
242Jakeb VailaloPanthersProp10004
243Harry ReidKnightsHooker10004
244Daniel CorcoranBulldogsCentre10004
245Liam Le BlancRabbitohsLock10004
246Jack UnderhillBulldogsHooker10004
247Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback10004
248Pharrell GraySharksSecond-row, Wing10004
249Niko Samasi KoroSilktails10004
250Callum DonaldsonBulldogsLock10004
251Aisake TukuafuBulldogsWing10004
252Daniel ReadonRoosters10004
253Samuel TaylorRabbitohsHooker10004
254Ieti SamueluWarriorsProp10004
255Josh RuxtonPanthers10004
256Jak GouldingStormProp10004
257Presley Seumanu TigafuaWarriorsSecond-row10004
258Zachary HunterEelsWing10004
259Jone NavunidreudreuSilktailsWing10004
260Iobe TaukeisaliliRoosters10004
261Robin HerbertWarriorsWing10004
262Tyler EssexRoostersSecond-row10004
263Ben PeniWarriors10004
264Matthew HunterEelsFive-Eighth10004
265Bailey SassallRaiders10004
266Sebastian Su’aKnightsProp10004
267Gabriel RawamilaSilktails10004
268Orisi BariSilktailsFive-Eighth10004
269Tevita WanisiSilktailsWing10004
270Harry DurbinWarriorsProp10004
271Ame BautoluSilktails10004
272Joe RoddyRaidersSecond-row10004
273Phranklyn Mano-Le-MameaWarriorsFive-Eighth10004
274Maui Winitana-PatelesioWarriorsFive-Eighth02004
275Aisake MannaSilktailsWing01002
276Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
277Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
278Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
279Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
280Billy PhillipsPanthersLock00000
281William CraigTigersCentre00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing1248
2Matthew HillStormFullback1144
3Tea-Rani Woodman TuhoroKnightsWing1144
4Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing1046
5Nick MurphyPanthersFive-Eighth, Wing936
6Siulagi PioStormCentre936
7Cain BarnesDragonsWing936
8Kane RushtonRaidersHooker832
9Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback888
10Kristian DixonSharksWing898
11Danny GabraelBulldogsWing728
12Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row728
13Domenico De StradisEelsLock624
14Navren WillettTigersCentre624
15Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback624
16Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing624
17Alan HoltenRoostersHooker624
18Kobie WilsonTigersHooker632
19Herman TofaeonoTigersProp624
20Beau NewlandsEelsWing624
21Devante MihinuiSea EaglesSecond-row624
22Emosi DaubituSilktailsCentre624
23Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock624
24Jacob DavisKnightsHooker626
25Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback6110
26Michael GabraelSharksCentre520
27Casey McLeanPanthersWing520
28Garry TuilekutuWarriorsWing520
29Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row520
30Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback520
31Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre520
32Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback520
33Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing520
34Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row520
35William AfualoBulldogsCentre520
36Taye CochraneBulldogsHalfback520
37Will StarlingDragonsCentre520
38Felix FaatiliSharksProp520
39Owen PattieRaidersHooker520
40Rapheal SioWarriorsWing520
41Jirah LiddiardPanthersWing544
42Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row562
43Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing416
44Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback416
45Benjamin TaylorRoostersCentre416
46Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp416
47Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing416
48Prinston EseraRaidersCentre416
49Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth416
50Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback416
51Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth416
52Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback416
53Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp416
54Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing418
55Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre416
56Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing416
57Luke SmithBulldogsLock416
58Jaxen YowRaidersCentre416
59Watisoni WaqanisaraviRoostersProp416
60Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock436
61Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing312
62Taj FordSharksHalfback312
63Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row312
64Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row312
65Wesley PringDragonsFullback312
66Jaxon LavenderRaidersHooker312
67Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker312
68Gabriel SatrickStormHooker312
69Sio KaliWarriorsCentre, Wing312
70Christian AbalRoostersHooker312
71Braye PorterBulldogsWing312
72Khye RussellDragonsWing312
73Makaia TafuaWarriorsHooker312
74Shaun PackerRaidersHooker312
75Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row312
76Mitchell PrestRaidersLock, Prop312
77Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth312
78Teancum BrownEelsHooker, Prop312
79Hayden MolkentienRabbitohsWing312
80Nicholas LenazSea EaglesHooker312
81Elijah MataaleBulldogsProp, Second-row312
82K-CI Newton-WhareStormProp312
83Jarome FalemoeKnightsCentre312
84Nganaiaiafu VakeWarriorsCentre312
85Rowan McIntoshRabbitohsWing312
86Mitchell PoulterSilktailsCentre312
87Bili TariaSilktailsWing312
88Tobias CrosbyWarriorsProp312
89Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker322
90Faaletino TavanaTigersWing318
91Levi ContiRoostersHalfback336
92Tim CarsonPanthersFullback328
93Carson KahoRabbitohsWing316
94Jesse LimonRaidersWing332
95Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback340
96Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth364
97Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback346
98Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback398
99Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row28
100Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row28

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback42104398
2Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback430043110
3Kristian DixonSharksWing30303398
4Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback28002888
5Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback26102762
6Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth26002664
7Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row21002162
8Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback17302044
9Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing16211841
10De’Ontae PereseStormFive-Eighth18001844
11Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback16101746
12Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback14001440
13Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback13101432
14Melikiseteki NacaginimaseiSilktailsHalfback13001326
15Levi ContiRoostersHalfback12001236
16Jirah LiddiardPanthersWing11101244
17Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback10001028
18Jesse LimonRaidersWing10001032
19Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock9101036
20Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre900922
21Tim CarsonPanthersFullback800828
22Trae BennettoRaidersFullback600612
23Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker600612
24Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth500514
25Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker410522
26Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth501515
27Salesi PiliuWarriorsFullback320518
28Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre40048
29Nehemiah AmoroaWarriorsWing400412
30Kobie WilsonTigersHooker310432
31Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback30036
32Jake SelfKnightsHalfback30036
33Tallan EganWarriorsFive-Eighth300310
34Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback300310
35Emmanuel Di BartoloRabbitohsHalfback300314
36Gabriel DaunivucuSilktailsFullback120314
37Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback301315
38Faaletino TavanaTigersWing300318
39Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback300314
40Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing300346
41Joshua RussellTigersCentre, Five-Eighth, Halfback20024
42Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback20028
43Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth20028
44Maui Winitana-PatelesioWarriorsFive-Eighth20024
45Carson KahoRabbitohsWing200216
46Aisake MannaSilktailsWing10012
47Senivalati VunibolaSilktailsLock100110
48Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing100110
49Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing100118
50Jacob DavisKnightsHooker100126
51Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
52Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
53Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
54Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
55Billy PhillipsPanthersLock00000
56Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row00004
57Ofele LeneTigersWing00004
58Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00004
59Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00004
60Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row00008
61Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00004
62John SagagaPanthersProp00004
63Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00004
64Siotame HansenPanthersCentre00004
65Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp00004
66Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback00004
67Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row00004
68Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00004
69Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback00004
70Noah ReedRabbitohsProp00004
71Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row00004
72Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row00008
73Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00004
74Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing00004
75Vaka AhoTigersProp, Second-row00004
76Travis Barrett-HancockDragonsSecond-row00004
77Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00004
78Damascus NeemiaEelsProp00004
79Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00008
80Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00004
81Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing00004
82Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00004
83Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00004
84William CraigTigersCentre00000
85Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing00004
86Corey ThomasKnightsFive-Eighth, Fullback00004
87Trey BarlowDragonsFullback00004
88Cassius CowleyWarriorsHalfback00004
89Jai PurserRaidersProp00004
90Jarvis LeafaRabbitohsSecond-row00004
91Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre00004
92Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row00004
93Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00004
94Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre00004
95Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker00004
96Patrick YoungBulldogsLock00004
97Mateus HeslinRabbitohsSecond-row00004
98Jake ClydsdaleRaidersProp00004
99Hayden BuchananDragonsCentre00004
100Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row00004

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback32044
2Kristian DixonSharksWing33398
3Gabriel DaunivucuSilktailsFullback2314
4Salesi PiliuWarriorsFullback2518
5Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing21841
6Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker1522
7Kobie WilsonTigersHooker1432
8Jirah LiddiardPanthersWing11244
9Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock11036
10Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback11432
11Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback12762
12Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback11746
13Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback14398
14Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback000
15Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row000
16Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker000
17Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing000
18Billy PhillipsPanthersLock000
19Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row004
20Ofele LeneTigersWing004
21Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth004
22Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing004
23Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre048
24Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row008
25Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback004
26John SagagaPanthersProp004
27Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row004
28Siotame HansenPanthersCentre004
29Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp004
30Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback004
31Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row004
32Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback036
33Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback004
34Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback004
35Noah ReedRabbitohsProp004
36Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row004
37Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row008
38Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row004
39Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing004
40Vaka AhoTigersProp, Second-row004
41Travis Barrett-HancockDragonsSecond-row004
42Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row004
43Damascus NeemiaEelsProp004
44Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing008
45Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing004
46Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing004
47Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp004
48Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row004
49William CraigTigersCentre000
50Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing004

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback115
2Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth115
3Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing141
4Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00
5Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00
6Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00
7Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00
8Billy PhillipsPanthersLock00
9Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row04
10Ofele LeneTigersWing04
11Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth04
12Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing04
13Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre08
14Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row08
15Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback04
16John SagagaPanthersProp04
17Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row04
18Siotame HansenPanthersCentre04
19Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp04
20Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback04
21Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row04
22Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback06
23Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback04
24Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback04
25Noah ReedRabbitohsProp04
26Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row04
27Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row08
28Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row04
29Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing04
30Vaka AhoTigersProp, Second-row04
31Travis Barrett-HancockDragonsSecond-row04
32Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row04
33Damascus NeemiaEelsProp04
34Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing08
35Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing04
36Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing04
37Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp04
38Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row04
39William CraigTigersCentre00
40Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing04
41Corey ThomasKnightsFive-Eighth, Fullback04
42Trey BarlowDragonsFullback04
43Cassius CowleyWarriorsHalfback04
44Jai PurserRaidersProp04
45Jarvis LeafaRabbitohsSecond-row04
46Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre04
47Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row04
48Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre04
49Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth014
50Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre04

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Jersey Flegg Cup