Connect with us

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 3 Draw

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup round 3 draw (Photo - Rodders Photo's)

Round 3 Ladder

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 3 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1330011030806
233007122496
332018046344
432018249334
532018454304
632015232204
73201767424
832014058-184
931024432122
1031026476-122
1131026282-202
12300346108-620
1330031276-640
14300332116-840

Top Point Scorers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback85900150
2Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback103810118
3Kristian DixonSharksWing103030106
4Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback34310100
5Jirah LiddiardPanthersWing7281086
6Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback3342084
7Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row6230070
8Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing1700068
9Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing1530066
10Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth3260064
11Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing2243163
12Matthew HillStormFullback1500060
13Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback3200052
14Trae BennettoRaidersFullback2191048
15De’Ontae PereseStormFive-Eighth3180048
16Jesse LimonRaidersWing6110046
17Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback3161046
18Tea-Rani Woodman TuhoroKnightsWing1100044
19Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback1173044
20Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback2151040
21Siulagi PioStormCentre1000040
22Levi ContiRoostersHalfback3120036
23Kane RushtonRaidersHooker900036
24Nick MurphyPanthersFive-Eighth, Wing900036
25Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock491036
26Danny GabraelBulldogsWing900036
27Cain BarnesDragonsWing900036
28Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre900036
29Jesse JacksonSea Eagles800032
30Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row800032
31Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback470030
32Domenico De StradisEelsLock700028
33Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback2100028
34Tim CarsonPanthersFullback380028
35Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing700028
36Alan HoltenRoostersHooker700028
37Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback700028
38Jacob DavisKnightsHooker610026
39Melikiseteki NacaginimaseiSilktailsHalfback0130026
40Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre290026
41Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback600024
42Taj FordSharksHalfback600024
43Michael GabraelSharksCentre600024
44Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth600024
45Kobie WilsonTigersHooker600024
46Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre600024
47Taye CochraneBulldogsHalfback600024
48Beau NewlandsEelsWing600024
49Devante MihinuiSea EaglesSecond-row600024
50Emosi DaubituSilktailsCentre600024
51Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock600024
52Carson KahoRabbitohsWing520024
53Felix FaatiliSharksProp600024
54Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing600024
55Rapheal SioWarriorsWing600024
56Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker341022
57Faaletino TavanaTigersWing270022
58Emmanuel Di BartoloRabbitohsHalfback270022
59Gabriel SatrickStormHooker500020
60Casey McLeanPanthersWing500020
61Garry TuilekutuWarriorsWing500020
62Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row500020
63Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback500020
64Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback500020
65Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp500020
66Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing500020
67Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row500020
68William AfualoBulldogsCentre500020
69Joshua LynnEelsHalfback340020
70Will StarlingDragonsCentre500020
71Antioch Faitala-MarinerEelsCentre500020
72Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth500020
73Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row500020
74Herman TofaeonoTigersProp500020
75Owen PattieRaidersHooker500020
76Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth170018
77Tallan EganWarriorsFive-Eighth170018
78Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing410018
79Salesi PiliuWarriorsFullback232018
80Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker170018
81Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing400016
82Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback400016
83Benjamin TaylorRoostersCentre400016
84Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre400016
85Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row400016
86Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing400016
87Prinston EseraRaidersCentre400016
88Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth400016
89Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback400016
90Seru KalounivaluSilktailsHooker400016
91Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing400016
92Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback400016
93Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp400016
94Teancum BrownEelsHooker, Prop400016
95Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre400016
96Nicholas LenazSea EaglesHooker400016
97Luke SmithBulldogsLock400016
98Jaxen YowRaidersCentre400016
99Watisoni WaqanisaraviRoostersProp400016
100Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback230115
101Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth150115
102Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre070014
103Senivalati VunibolaSilktailsLock230014
104Gabriel DaunivucuSilktailsFullback212014
105Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing300012
106Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing300012
107Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp300012
108Navren WillettTigersCentre300012
109Wesley PringDragonsFullback300012
110Jaxon LavenderRaidersHooker300012
111Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker300012
112Sio KaliWarriorsCentre, Wing300012
113Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing300012
114Christian AbalRoostersHooker300012
115Braye PorterBulldogsWing300012
116Makaia TafuaWarriorsHooker300012
117Joseva RateriSilktailsSecond-row300012
118Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre300012
119Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop300012
120Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row300012
121Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row300012
122Shaun PackerRaidersHooker300012
123Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row300012
124Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row300012
125Mitchell PrestRaidersLock, Prop300012
126Hamish StewartDragonsLock300012
127Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth300012
128Cassius CowleyWarriorsHalfback300012
129Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback300012
130Sosaia KaufusiBulldogsCentre300012
131Zane RuglessRabbitohsFive-Eighth300012
132Chaz JarvisSharksHalfback300012
133Hayden MolkentienRabbitohsWing300012
134Elijah MataaleBulldogsProp, Second-row300012
135Francis ManuleleuaPanthersCentre300012
136Logan AoakeKnightsCentre300012
137K-CI Newton-WhareStormProp300012
138Una UasiSea EaglesWing300012
139Maanaima AmosaStormWing300012
140Sosaia LatuKnightsWing300012
141Nganaiaiafu VakeWarriorsCentre300012
142Nehemiah AmoroaWarriorsWing140012
143Rowan McIntoshRabbitohsWing300012
144Mitchell PoulterSilktailsCentre300012
145Bili TariaSilktailsWing300012
146Tobias CrosbyWarriorsProp300012
147Khye RussellDragonsWing300012
148Jarome FalemoeKnightsCentre300012
149Bradley AveryStormWing130010
150Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing210010
151Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback130010
152Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row20008
153Paul BryanKnightsProp20008
154Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row20008
155Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing20008
156Salesi AtaataSharksProp20008
157Reece FoleyRoostersHalfback20008
158Brenden Naicori (c)TigersWing20008
159Sulio LokaSilktailsFive-Eighth20008
160Robert MapaStormWing20008
161Liam IsonSharksFullback20008
162Siotame HansenPanthersCentre20008
163Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row20008
164Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock20008
165Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing20008
166Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback12008
167Preston ConnStormCentre20008
168Caleb GarvieRaidersProp20008
169Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row20008
170Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row20008
171Araz NanvaEelsFullback20008
172Travis Barrett-HancockDragonsSecond-row20008
173Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth20008
174Damascus NeemiaEelsProp20008
175Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre20008
176Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop20008
177Mitchell JenningsStormCentre, Second-row20008
178Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing20008
179Zack LamontPanthersHalfback04008
180Jack CullenKnightsProp20008
181Logan SpinksBulldogsCentre20008
182Tom KirkDragonsCentre, Fullback20008
183Josh ClarkSea EaglesFullback, Wing20008
184Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker20008
185Noah MartinRaidersSecond-row20008
186Cyrus Stanley-TraillDragonsSecond-row20008
187Suliasi PrescottStormHooker20008
188Angus HincheyStormSecond-row20008
189Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp20008
190Kane GrahamKnightsProp20008
191Jackson PennellRoostersWing20008
192Tane KirionaRaidersSecond-row20008
193Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth12008
194Jakeb VailaloPanthersProp20008
195Hayden BartonRoostersLock20008
196Alvin Chong NeeWarriorsHooker20008
197Vena Patuki-CaseRaidersProp20008
198Oshay TyermanRoostersWing20008
199Fangavalu HammondTigersCentre20008
200Blake WoodfordKnightsLock20008
201Rodney TuipulotuveaWarriorsProp20008
202Tevita WanisiSilktailsWing20008
203Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback03006
204Jake SelfKnightsHalfback03006
205Max LilesTigersFive-Eighth10015
206Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row10004
207Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row10004
208Ofele LeneTigersWing10004
209Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth10004
210Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing10004
211Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback10004
212John SagagaPanthersProp10004
213Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row10004
214Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp10004
215Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback10004
216John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing10004
217Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback10004
218Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback10004
219Sione VaihuTigersCentre10004
220Noah JohannssenTigersProp10004
221Noah ReedRabbitohsProp10004
222Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row10004
223Vaka AhoTigersProp, Second-row10004
224Yehya AyacheEelsHooker10004
225Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row10004
226Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing10004
227Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row10004
228Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing10004
229Corey ThomasKnightsFive-Eighth, Fullback10004
230Trey BarlowDragonsFullback10004
231Ahmani LeiluaPanthersProp10004
232Braydon Seu-EasthopeStormHooker, Second-row10004
233Jai PurserRaidersProp10004
234Jarvis LeafaRabbitohsSecond-row10004
235Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row10004
236Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre10004
237Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback10004
238Riley WakePanthersLock10004
239Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaSea EaglesProp10004
240Archie Duncombe (c)TigersSecond-row10004
241Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre10004
242Patrick YoungBulldogsLock10004
243Jett LiuDragons10004
244Mateus HeslinRabbitohsSecond-row10004
245Jake ClydsdaleRaidersProp10004
246Hayden BuchananDragonsCentre10004
247Jared JohnsonRabbitohsSecond-row10004
248Trent VeukisoStormProp, Second-row10004
249Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row10004
250Jalen Afamasaga (c)RaidersHalfback10004
251Jason HallieRabbitohsProp10004
252Damon MarshallBulldogsLock, Prop10004
253Isaiah FagaliloDragonsHooker10004
254Blake ForderBulldogsFullback, Wing10004
255Jed ReardonBulldogsSecond-row10004
256Caleb LaimanWarriorsHalfback10004
257Xavier CacciottiRaidersHooker10004
258Jayden HarrisKnightsHalfback10004
259Joshua RussellTigersCentre, Five-Eighth, Halfback02004
260William MalloyTigersWing10004
261Hokafonu LemotoPanthersProp10004
262Hudson BrownStormSecond-row10004
263Haami LozaKnightsHalfback10004
264Bud SmithBulldogsLock10004
265Max MartinRabbitohsCentre10004
266Max RioloSharksFive-Eighth10004
267Bailey HodgesTigersHooker10004
268Harry ReidKnightsHooker10004
269Daniel CorcoranBulldogsCentre10004
270Liam Le BlancRabbitohsLock10004
271Jack UnderhillBulldogsHooker10004
272Motu PasikalaWarriorsFullback10004
273Pharrell GraySharksSecond-row, Wing10004
274Chase PatersonStormLock10004
275Niko Samasi KoroSilktails10004
276Callum DonaldsonBulldogsLock10004
277Aisake TukuafuBulldogsWing10004
278Daniel ReadonRoosters10004
279Samuel TaylorRabbitohsHooker10004
280Ieti SamueluWarriorsProp10004
281Josh RuxtonPanthers10004
282Jak GouldingStormProp10004
283Presley Seumanu TigafuaWarriorsSecond-row10004
284Zachary HunterEelsWing10004
285Jone NavunidreudreuSilktailsWing10004
286Iobe TaukeisaliliRoosters10004
287Robin HerbertWarriorsWing10004
288Tyler EssexRoostersSecond-row10004
289Ben PeniWarriors10004
290Matthew HunterEelsFive-Eighth10004
291Bailey SassallRaiders10004
292Sebastian Su’aKnightsProp10004
293Gabriel RawamilaSilktails10004
294Orisi BariSilktailsFive-Eighth10004
295Harry DurbinWarriorsProp10004
296Ame BautoluSilktails10004
297Joe RoddyRaidersSecond-row10004
298Sevanaia TovutosSilktailsCentre10004
299Tobias MillerDragonsCentre10004
300Tevita WanisiSilktailsCentre10004
301Akuila QoroSilktailsSecond-row10004
302Jayden FordRaiders10004
303Nicholas StonestreetStormSecond-row10004
304Phranklyn Mano-Le-MameaWarriorsFive-Eighth10004
305Maui Winitana-PatelesioWarriorsFive-Eighth02004
306Oliver McCarthyEelsFullback10004
307Aisake MannaSilktailsWing01002
308Jone LeeSilktailsHalfback01002
309Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
310Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
311Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
312Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
313Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
314Heith PritchardTigersHooker00000
315Billy PhillipsPanthersLock00000
316Bailey CarmichaelKnights00000
317Ezekiel TavitaWarriorsWing00000
318William CraigTigersCentre00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Benjamin RumbleDragonsFullback, Wing1768
2Matthew HillStormFullback1560
3Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing1566
4Tea-Rani Woodman TuhoroKnightsWing1144
5Siulagi PioStormCentre1040
6Kristian DixonSharksWing10106
7Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback10118
8Kane RushtonRaidersHooker936
9Nick MurphyPanthersFive-Eighth, Wing936
10Danny GabraelBulldogsWing936
11Cain BarnesDragonsWing936
12Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre936
13Jesse JacksonSea Eagles832
14Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row832
15Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback8150
16Domenico De StradisEelsLock728
17Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing728
18Alan HoltenRoostersHooker728
19Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback728
20Jirah LiddiardPanthersWing786
21Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback624
22Taj FordSharksHalfback624
23Michael GabraelSharksCentre624
24Jaxen EdgarPanthersFive-Eighth624
25Kobie WilsonTigersHooker624
26Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre624
27Taye CochraneBulldogsHalfback624
28Beau NewlandsEelsWing624
29Devante MihinuiSea EaglesSecond-row624
30Emosi DaubituSilktailsCentre624
31Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock624
32Jacob DavisKnightsHooker626
33Felix FaatiliSharksProp624
34Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing624
35Rapheal SioWarriorsWing624
36Jesse LimonRaidersWing646
37Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row670
38Gabriel SatrickStormHooker520
39Casey McLeanPanthersWing520
40Garry TuilekutuWarriorsWing520
41Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row520
42Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback520
43Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback520
44Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp520
45Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing520
46Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row520
47William AfualoBulldogsCentre520
48Will StarlingDragonsCentre520
49Antioch Faitala-MarinerEelsCentre520
50Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth520
51Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row520
52Herman TofaeonoTigersProp520
53Owen PattieRaidersHooker520
54Carson KahoRabbitohsWing524
55Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing416
56Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback416
57Benjamin TaylorRoostersCentre416
58Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre416
59Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row416
60Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing416
61Prinston EseraRaidersCentre416
62Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth416
63Owen FlahertyRoostersFullback416
64Seru KalounivaluSilktailsHooker416
65Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing416
66Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback416
67Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp416
68Teancum BrownEelsHooker, Prop416
69Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing418
70Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre416
71Nicholas LenazSea EaglesHooker416
72Luke SmithBulldogsLock416
73Jaxen YowRaidersCentre416
74Watisoni WaqanisaraviRoostersProp416
75Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock436
76Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback430
77Charlie ThompsonSea EaglesWing312
78Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing312
79Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp312
80Navren WillettTigersCentre312
81Wesley PringDragonsFullback312
82Jaxon LavenderRaidersHooker312
83Zaidas MuagututiaBulldogsHooker312
84Sio KaliWarriorsCentre, Wing312
85Ratu RinakamaBulldogsWing312
86Christian AbalRoostersHooker312
87Braye PorterBulldogsWing312
88Makaia TafuaWarriorsHooker312
89Joseva RateriSilktailsSecond-row312
90Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre312
91Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop312
92Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row312
93Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row312
94Shaun PackerRaidersHooker312
95Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row312
96Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row312
97Mitchell PrestRaidersLock, Prop312
98Hamish StewartDragonsLock312
99Travis MaySea EaglesFive-Eighth312
100Cassius CowleyWarriorsHalfback312

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback590059150
2Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback431044100
3Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback381039118
4Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback34203684
5Kristian DixonSharksWing303033106
6Jirah LiddiardPanthersWing28102986
7Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing24312763
8Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth26002664
9Zakauri ClarkeTigersSecond-row23002370
10Trae BennettoRaidersFullback19102048
11Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback17302044
12Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback20002052
13De’Ontae PereseStormFive-Eighth18001848
14Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback16101746
15Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback15101640
16Melikiseteki NacaginimaseiSilktailsHalfback13001326
17Levi ContiRoostersHalfback12001236
18Jesse LimonRaidersWing11001146
19Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback10001028
20Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock9101036
21Sialetili FaeamaniWarriorsCentre900926
22Tim CarsonPanthersFullback800828
23Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre700714
24Mitchell Woods (c)BulldogsFive-Eighth700718
25Tallan EganWarriorsFive-Eighth700718
26Faaletino TavanaTigersWing700722
27Emmanuel Di BartoloRabbitohsHalfback700722
28Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback700730
29Etuate FukofukaWarriorsHooker700718
30Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker410522
31Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth501515
32Salesi PiliuWarriorsFullback320518
33Zack LamontPanthersHalfback40048
34Nehemiah AmoroaWarriorsWing400412
35Joshua LynnEelsHalfback400420
36Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback30036
37Jake SelfKnightsHalfback30036
38Bradley AveryStormWing300310
39Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback300310
40Senivalati VunibolaSilktailsLock300314
41Gabriel DaunivucuSilktailsFullback120314
42Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback301315
43Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing300366
44Joshua RussellTigersCentre, Five-Eighth, Halfback20024
45Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback20028
46Fletcher HuntKnightsFive-Eighth20028
47Maui Winitana-PatelesioWarriorsFive-Eighth20024
48Carson KahoRabbitohsWing200224
49Aisake MannaSilktailsWing10012
50Jone LeeSilktailsHalfback10012
51Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing100110
52Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing100118
53Jacob DavisKnightsHooker100126
54Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
55Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
56Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
57Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
58Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
59Heith PritchardTigersHooker00000
60Billy PhillipsPanthersLock00000
61Bailey CarmichaelKnights00000
62Ezekiel TavitaWarriorsWing00000
63Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00004
64Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row00004
65Ofele LeneTigersWing00004
66Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00004
67Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00004
68Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row00008
69Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00004
70John SagagaPanthersProp00004
71Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00004
72Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp00004
73Paul BryanKnightsProp00008
74Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback00004
75John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing00004
76Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00004
77Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00004
78Sione VaihuTigersCentre00004
79Noah JohannssenTigersProp00004
80Noah ReedRabbitohsProp00004
81Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row00004
82Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row00008
83Vaka AhoTigersProp, Second-row00004
84Yehya AyacheEelsHooker00004
85Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00004
86Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00008
87Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00004
88Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00004
89William CraigTigersCentre00000
90Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing00004
91Corey ThomasKnightsFive-Eighth, Fullback00004
92Trey BarlowDragonsFullback00004
93Ahmani LeiluaPanthersProp00004
94Braydon Seu-EasthopeStormHooker, Second-row00004
95Jai PurserRaidersProp00004
96Jarvis LeafaRabbitohsSecond-row00004
97Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row00004
98Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00004
99Jett ClearyPanthersHalfback00004
100Riley WakePanthersLock00004

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback32044
2Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing32763
3Kristian DixonSharksWing333106
4Gabriel DaunivucuSilktailsFullback2314
5Salesi PiliuWarriorsFullback2518
6Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback23684
7Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker1522
8Trae BennettoRaidersFullback12048
9Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock11036
10Joshua BerrymanStormHalfback11640
11Oliver LawrySea EaglesHalfback11746
12Jirah LiddiardPanthersWing12986
13Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback144100
14Te Hurinui TwidleEelsFullback139118
15Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback000
16Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row000
17Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker000
18Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback000
19Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing000
20Heith PritchardTigersHooker000
21Billy PhillipsPanthersLock000
22Bailey CarmichaelKnights000
23Ezekiel TavitaWarriorsWing000
24Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row004
25Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row004
26Ofele LeneTigersWing004
27Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth004
28Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing004
29Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row008
30Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback004
31John SagagaPanthersProp004
32Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row004
33Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp004
34Paul BryanKnightsProp008
35Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback004
36John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing004
37Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback036
38Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback004
39Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback004
40Sione VaihuTigersCentre004
41Noah JohannssenTigersProp004
42Noah ReedRabbitohsProp004
43Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row004
44Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row008
45Vaka AhoTigersProp, Second-row004
46Yehya AyacheEelsHooker004
47Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row004
48Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing008
49Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing004
50Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row004

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Max LilesTigersFive-Eighth15
2Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback115
3Naati TeaupaTigersFive-Eighth115
4Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing163
5Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00
6Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00
7Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00
8Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
9Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00
10Heith PritchardTigersHooker00
11Billy PhillipsPanthersLock00
12Bailey CarmichaelKnights00
13Ezekiel TavitaWarriorsWing00
14Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row04
15Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row04
16Ofele LeneTigersWing04
17Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth04
18Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing04
19Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row08
20Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback04
21John SagagaPanthersProp04
22Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row04
23Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp04
24Paul BryanKnightsProp08
25Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback04
26John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing04
27Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback06
28Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback04
29Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback04
30Sione VaihuTigersCentre04
31Noah JohannssenTigersProp04
32Noah ReedRabbitohsProp04
33Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row04
34Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row08
35Vaka AhoTigersProp, Second-row04
36Yehya AyacheEelsHooker04
37Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row04
38Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing08
39Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing04
40Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row04
41William CraigTigersCentre00
42Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing04
43Corey ThomasKnightsFive-Eighth, Fullback04
44Trey BarlowDragonsFullback04
45Ahmani LeiluaPanthersProp04
46Braydon Seu-EasthopeStormHooker, Second-row04
47Jai PurserRaidersProp04
48Jarvis LeafaRabbitohsSecond-row04
49Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row04
50Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre04

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Jersey Flegg Cup