Connect with us

2023 Tarsha Gale

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Round 4

Tarsha Cup Cup Rnd 4 Draw, Results, Ladder & Player Stat's (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Tarsha Cup Cup Rnd 4 Draw, Results, Ladder & Player Stat's (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Round 4 Ladder

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Round 4 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1440010820888
2440010240628
343018050306
443017862166
542114422225
642114648-25
742024852-44
841123046-163
941125676-203
1041122664-383
1141125294-423
1241036090-302
13410334100-662

Top Point Scorers

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Ally BullmanRoostersHooker7180064
2Mia BarberRoostersCentre, Wing6190062
3Tatiana FinauBulldogsSecond-row3230058
4Alysha BellEelsWing6140052
5Charlotte BarwickKnightsCentre6110046
6Lara CosgroveRaidersCentre770042
7Lilly McNamaraKnightsWing591040
8Mia-Rose WalshSteelersCentre1000040
9Tayleah HandcockSteelersFullback0190139
10Noaria KapuaBulldogsSecond-row750038
11Jaida StabenPanthersHalfback670038
12Litia FusiBulldogsCentre900036
13Charlotte EatherBulldogsWing900036
14Georgia Willey (c)RaidersCentre800032
15Brooke TalatainaRoostersFive-Eighth800032
16Mya McGlynnRaidersWing0150030
17Leah Ollerton (c)KnightsHooker700028
18Skyla AdamsRoostersHalfback700028
19Eliza LopamauaRoostersProp700028
20Serenity MahoniBulldogsCentre600024
21Ebony Raftstrand-SmithBulldogsWing600024
22Keturah MatoeRabbitohsHalfback360024
23Taleenza NelsonSea EaglesWing600024
24Paige LoweRoostersWing600024
25Lailani MontgomeryRoostersCentre600024
26Sulieti AhioSteelersCentre, Wing500020
27Aaliyah HaumonoEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback500020
28Imogen HeiRoostersHooker500020
29Ruby WattersonBearsWing500020
30Shanelle LyonsRabbitohsCentre410018
31Yasmine BakerPanthersFullback400016
32Ella KosterSteelersSecond-row400016
33Mele KetuuRoostersWing400016
34Kayla FlemingRaidersLock400016
35Taneisha GrayDragonsFive-Eighth310014
36Imogen HopeTigersHooker150014
37Tarli DennisBulldogsLock300012
38Amelia PasikalaBulldogs300012
39Tafao AsauaSea EaglesProp300012
40Caitlin PeadonEelsCentre300012
41Shahana Lasini-RiteSea EaglesHalfback300012
42Aaliyah LomasMountiesLock300012
43Cherellyn TapuaiRabbitohsProp300012
44Saja RifeiDragonsCentre140012
45Bella McEachernBulldogsCentre, Fullback300012
46Evie JonesKnightsFive-Eighth300012
47Ambryn Murphy-HauaBulldogsHooker300012
48Tia-Jordyn VasilovskiSharksFullback300012
49Latisha SmytheBulldogsProp300012
50Alexis TauaneaiBulldogsProp300012
51Teora DennisRabbitohsWing060012
52Ella FisherSteelersProp300012
53Darcy EadeSteelersFullback300012
54Lilly-Ann WhiteKnightsFullback300012
55Abby ArosBulldogsFullback300012
56Tiarna WestKnightsWing210010
57Brooke ElliottSharksFive-Eighth130010
58Imogen LoweTigersFullback, Halfback210010
59Kirby MaslinPanthersWing210010
60Alicia WeirSea EaglesHooker130010
61Chloe JacksonBearsLock20008
62Ashlee PottingerEelsHooker20008
63Madison MulhallDragons20008
64Ilisapeci BariBulldogs20008
65Ava OslandRabbitohsCentre20008
66Mia TaylorTigersSecond-row20008
67Tairah BolatagiciRabbitohsWing12008
68Tiana-Lee ThorneTigersFullback20008
69Te Ramaarie Muru-HaurakiRabbitohsHooker20008
70Aneko Luamanu-WinitanaRabbitohsCentre20008
71Mesha FrettonPanthersCentre, Lock20008
72Beyonce MarelaRaidersProp20008
73Krystal BulmerRoostersFullback20008
74Zoe TophamSharksWing20008
75Kalisi MaheEelsSecond-row20008
76Cheyenne BakerTigers20008
77Alena Pale EliSharksProp20008
78Caitlin HollisBearsCentre20008
79Hope MillardSteelersProp20008
80Katalina Vavahea Faith VeikosoSharksWing20008
81Lola FletcherRaidersHooker20008
82Tutaleva LasaloBulldogsWing20008
83Tavarna PapaliiRoostersLock20008
84Shaye ShiptonSteelersCentre20008
85Bree StoneRabbitohsWing11006
86Grace-Lee WeekesBearsCentre11006
87Bella HuntBearsWing11006
88Olivia HermanSharksFive-Eighth03006
89Sharnyze PihemaSea EaglesHalfback03006
90Piper SpackmanPanthersWing10004
91Leela Ma-ChongDragonsFive-Eighth, Lock10004
92Kate FallonRabbitohsCentre10004
93Abigayle SekitogaBulldogsFullback, Wing10004
94Shyla MundineRabbitohsProp10004
95Yilara WiddersRabbitohsProp, Second-row10004
96Mercydes MetcalfSharksProp10004
97Lara GeorgeBearsLock10004
98Chelsea MakiraBulldogsHalfback, Hooker10004
99Siulolovao VaveEelsWing10004
100Debbie Doueihi (c)EelsFullback10004
101Madison-Lee KellyDragonsHalfback10004
102Kim DuncanBears10004
103Terina HaamiBearsWing10004
104Havana SimpsonTigersWing10004
105Jordan FenbowSea EaglesWing02004
106Sienna YeoSteelersHalfback10004
107Montana McLeanPanthersHooker10004
108Zoe KurnothRabbitohsProp10004
109Waimarie MartinBulldogsFive-Eighth10004
110Sophie WilsonKnightsProp10004
111Dena NuuialiiDragons10004
112Claudia BrownTigersProp10004
113Callie MorrisBearsWing10004
114Sage GraySharksCentre10004
115Angie TuckerSharksHalfback02004
116Phoenix LameseRoostersProp10004
117Miya Rapana-FaifuaRoostersHooker10004
118Lindsay TuiEelsCentre10004
119Matilda OliverSea EaglesWing10004
120Cailan MameaSea EaglesSecond-row02004
121Bonnie BrewerRaidersFive-Eighth10004
122Rebecca PrestwidgeRoosters10004
123Raphaela StojoskiSharksWing10004
124Kalolaine VeikosoSharksHooker10004
125Lourdez Luamanu-LeiatauaDragonsProp10004
126Nella LimaEelsLock10004
127Hunter IngsRaidersCentre10004
128Lily ThurlowKnightsWing10004
129Kyah JohnstonKnightsHooker10004
130Georgie CooteRabbitohsFullback10004
131Ava CahillSharksSecond-row10004
132Sereena MoussaSharksHooker10004
133Kianna BrightBearsSecond-row10004
134Sharlize CampbellRoostersCentre10004
135Taleisha LoveSteelersWing10004
136Taya LazarePanthersFive-Eighth10004
137Jemimah TagaloamatuaPanthersSecond-row10004
138Taytana Pati Ah-CheungTigersCentre10004
139Liaina DimechEelsProp10004
140Mackenzie DoustPanthersCentre10004
141Hannah MakiraBulldogsCentre10004
142Oriana EpatiRoostersCentre10004
143Ana-Sofima Seia Perez (c)Sea EaglesSecond-row10004
144Wanita LeatherbySea EaglesSecond-row10004
145Paris PickeringSea EaglesCentre10004
146Jalice BrownKnightsWing10004
147Tiarna-Lee DanielKnightsWing10004
148Samantha NealonRaidersCentre10004
149Iemaima EtualeTigersSecond-row10004
150Ashanti PennellTigersFullback10004
151Kylani KoloamatangiBulldogsSecond-row10004
152Jasmine LaneBulldogs10004
153Ariana HardenSharks10004
154Shanice TalatainaRoosters10004
155Hana LaufaleBulldogsLock10004
156Hayley BellEelsWing10004
157Bostyn BrownRabbitohsLock10004
158Nyokah DumasRabbitohsProp10004
159Claire Kennedy (c)TigersLock10004
160Keisha JohnstonKnightsCentre10004
161Brody PrestonSteelersHooker10004
162Jayla ComminsSteelersHooker10004
163Beth LocoRaiders10004
164Ilisia HaumonoRoostersSecond-row10004
165Jaydah TofaeRoostersHooker10004
166Montana CliffordPanthersSecond-row01002
167Jessica WhelanTigersFullback00000
168Teagan BerrySteelersFullback, Wing00000
169Viena TinaoSteelersHooker, Prop00000
170Olivia ValeSteelersCentre, Wing00000
171Sara SautiaBulldogsLock, Second-row00000
172Ella BarkerSharksFullback, Wing00000
173Cassey Tohi-HikuBearsCentre, Fullback00000
174Tamerah LeatiWV MagpiesWing00000
175Riley ScottSteelersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
176Tayla MontgomeryKnightsHalfback00000
177Hayley CampbellPanthersWing00000
178Katie EdwardsSt George DragonsLock, Prop00000
179Keele BrowneSteelersCentre, Fullback00000
180Jordyn PrestonSteelersCentre00000
181Terri-Lee Van WykKnightsCentre, Wing00000
182Sereana NaitokatokaMountiesFive-Eighth00000
183Emily CurtainTigersHalfback00000
184Andie RobinsonSharksWing00000
185Janaya BentMountiesHalfback, Second-row00000
186Zali FaySharksWing00000
187Sophie CurtainTigersLock, Second-row00000
188Charlize Lloyd-PhillipsCC RoostersWing00000
189Otesa PuleCC RoostersProp, Second-row00000
190Tylah VallanceKnightsCentre, Fullback00000
191Tayla CurtisSharksSecond-row00000
192Bree ChesterKnightsSecond-row00000
193Sophie ClancyKnightsHalfback, Hooker00000
194Haylee HifoMountiesCentre, Wing00000
195Tyla AmiatuWV MagpiesProp, Second-row00000
196Alanna DummettMountiesCentre00000
197Taimani KolomakaSt George DragonsLock, Second-row00000
198Lily RoganSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
199Rueben CherringtonBulldogsHalfback, Hooker00000
200Ebony PriorTigersLock00000
201Luisa YaranamuaBearsFive-Eighth00000
202Taneka TodhunterBearsHooker00000
203Katalina VaveWV MagpiesFive-Eighth, Wing00000
204Kise Ah FaSt George DragonsWing00000
205Joeli MorrisCC RoostersCentre, Lock00000
206Kasey GaukrogerKnightsWing00000
207Litiana TuifuaWV MagpiesFive-Eighth, Halfback, Wing00000
208Brandi Davis WelshSharksFullback, Hooker00000
209Jorja HoldenCC RoostersProp00000
210Tahleisha MaevaWV MagpiesSecond-row00000
211Kalosipani HopoateBearsProp00000
212Jacinta TuiMountiesCentre00000
213Jesse SouthwellKnightsHalfback00000
214Monalisa SoliolaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Lock00000
215Jada TaylorSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
216Kayla RomaniukKnightsHalfback, Wing00000
217Angelina Teakaraanga-KatoaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Prop00000
218Aliyah NasioRoostersHooker, Second-row00000
219Emma Louise FeliseSea EaglesProp00000
220Anastacia Shum-CottrellSteelersProp, Second-row00000
221Monica Fasavalu-Fa’amausiliSea EaglesHooker00000
222Chelsea SmythSea EaglesFullback00000
223Maraea ToiaSea Eagles00000
224Siniva SaangaRabbitohsHalfback00000
225Lilli KellySt George DragonsLock00000

Top Try Scorers

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Mia-Rose WalshSteelersCentre1040
2Litia FusiBulldogsCentre936
3Charlotte EatherBulldogsWing936
4Georgia Willey (c)RaidersCentre832
5Brooke TalatainaRoostersFive-Eighth832
6Ally BullmanRoostersHooker764
7Leah Ollerton (c)KnightsHooker728
8Noaria KapuaBulldogsSecond-row738
9Skyla AdamsRoostersHalfback728
10Lara CosgroveRaidersCentre742
11Eliza LopamauaRoostersProp728
12Alysha BellEelsWing652
13Mia BarberRoostersCentre, Wing662
14Serenity MahoniBulldogsCentre624
15Ebony Raftstrand-SmithBulldogsWing624
16Taleenza NelsonSea EaglesWing624
17Paige LoweRoostersWing624
18Lailani MontgomeryRoostersCentre624
19Jaida StabenPanthersHalfback638
20Charlotte BarwickKnightsCentre646
21Sulieti AhioSteelersCentre, Wing520
22Lilly McNamaraKnightsWing540
23Aaliyah HaumonoEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback520
24Imogen HeiRoostersHooker520
25Ruby WattersonBearsWing520
26Yasmine BakerPanthersFullback416
27Ella KosterSteelersSecond-row416
28Shanelle LyonsRabbitohsCentre418
29Mele KetuuRoostersWing416
30Kayla FlemingRaidersLock416
31Tarli DennisBulldogsLock312
32Amelia PasikalaBulldogs312
33Tatiana FinauBulldogsSecond-row358
34Keturah MatoeRabbitohsHalfback324
35Tafao AsauaSea EaglesProp312
36Caitlin PeadonEelsCentre312
37Shahana Lasini-RiteSea EaglesHalfback312
38Taneisha GrayDragonsFive-Eighth314
39Aaliyah LomasMountiesLock312
40Cherellyn TapuaiRabbitohsProp312
41Bella McEachernBulldogsCentre, Fullback312
42Evie JonesKnightsFive-Eighth312
43Ambryn Murphy-HauaBulldogsHooker312
44Tia-Jordyn VasilovskiSharksFullback312
45Latisha SmytheBulldogsProp312
46Alexis TauaneaiBulldogsProp312
47Ella FisherSteelersProp312
48Darcy EadeSteelersFullback312
49Lilly-Ann WhiteKnightsFullback312
50Abby ArosBulldogsFullback312
51Tiarna WestKnightsWing210
52Chloe JacksonBearsLock28
53Ashlee PottingerEelsHooker28
54Imogen LoweTigersFullback, Halfback210
55Madison MulhallDragons28
56Ilisapeci BariBulldogs28
57Ava OslandRabbitohsCentre28
58Mia TaylorTigersSecond-row28
59Kirby MaslinPanthersWing210
60Tiana-Lee ThorneTigersFullback28
61Te Ramaarie Muru-HaurakiRabbitohsHooker28
62Aneko Luamanu-WinitanaRabbitohsCentre28
63Mesha FrettonPanthersCentre, Lock28
64Beyonce MarelaRaidersProp28
65Krystal BulmerRoostersFullback28
66Zoe TophamSharksWing28
67Kalisi MaheEelsSecond-row28
68Cheyenne BakerTigers28
69Alena Pale EliSharksProp28
70Caitlin HollisBearsCentre28
71Hope MillardSteelersProp28
72Katalina Vavahea Faith VeikosoSharksWing28
73Lola FletcherRaidersHooker28
74Tutaleva LasaloBulldogsWing28
75Tavarna PapaliiRoostersLock28
76Shaye ShiptonSteelersCentre28
77Piper SpackmanPanthersWing14
78Leela Ma-ChongDragonsFive-Eighth, Lock14
79Kate FallonRabbitohsCentre14
80Abigayle SekitogaBulldogsFullback, Wing14
81Shyla MundineRabbitohsProp14
82Yilara WiddersRabbitohsProp, Second-row14
83Mercydes MetcalfSharksProp14
84Lara GeorgeBearsLock14
85Brooke ElliottSharksFive-Eighth110
86Chelsea MakiraBulldogsHalfback, Hooker14
87Siulolovao VaveEelsWing14
88Bree StoneRabbitohsWing16
89Grace-Lee WeekesBearsCentre16
90Debbie Doueihi (c)EelsFullback14
91Bella HuntBearsWing16
92Madison-Lee KellyDragonsHalfback14
93Kim DuncanBears14
94Terina HaamiBearsWing14
95Havana SimpsonTigersWing14
96Sienna YeoSteelersHalfback14
97Montana McLeanPanthersHooker14
98Zoe KurnothRabbitohsProp14
99Tairah BolatagiciRabbitohsWing18
100Waimarie MartinBulldogsFive-Eighth14

Top Goal Kickers

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Tatiana FinauBulldogsSecond-row23002358
2Mia BarberRoostersCentre, Wing19001962
3Tayleah HandcockSteelersFullback19011939
4Ally BullmanRoostersHooker18001864
5Mya McGlynnRaidersWing15001530
6Alysha BellEelsWing14001452
7Charlotte BarwickKnightsCentre11001146
8Lilly McNamaraKnightsWing9101040
9Jaida StabenPanthersHalfback700738
10Lara CosgroveRaidersCentre700742
11Keturah MatoeRabbitohsHalfback600624
12Teora DennisRabbitohsWing600612
13Noaria KapuaBulldogsSecond-row500538
14Imogen HopeTigersHooker500514
15Saja RifeiDragonsCentre400412
16Brooke ElliottSharksFive-Eighth300310
17Alicia WeirSea EaglesHooker300310
18Olivia HermanSharksFive-Eighth30036
19Sharnyze PihemaSea EaglesHalfback30036
20Jordan FenbowSea EaglesWing20024
21Tairah BolatagiciRabbitohsWing20028
22Angie TuckerSharksHalfback20024
23Cailan MameaSea EaglesSecond-row20024
24Tiarna WestKnightsWing100110
25Bree StoneRabbitohsWing10016
26Grace-Lee WeekesBearsCentre10016
27Imogen LoweTigersFullback, Halfback100110
28Bella HuntBearsWing10016
29Montana CliffordPanthersSecond-row10012
30Shanelle LyonsRabbitohsCentre100118
31Kirby MaslinPanthersWing100110
32Taneisha GrayDragonsFive-Eighth100114
33Jessica WhelanTigersFullback00000
34Teagan BerrySteelersFullback, Wing00000
35Viena TinaoSteelersHooker, Prop00000
36Olivia ValeSteelersCentre, Wing00000
37Sara SautiaBulldogsLock, Second-row00000
38Ella BarkerSharksFullback, Wing00000
39Cassey Tohi-HikuBearsCentre, Fullback00000
40Tamerah LeatiWV MagpiesWing00000
41Riley ScottSteelersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
42Tayla MontgomeryKnightsHalfback00000
43Hayley CampbellPanthersWing00000
44Katie EdwardsSt George DragonsLock, Prop00000
45Keele BrowneSteelersCentre, Fullback00000
46Jordyn PrestonSteelersCentre00000
47Terri-Lee Van WykKnightsCentre, Wing00000
48Sereana NaitokatokaMountiesFive-Eighth00000
49Emily CurtainTigersHalfback00000
50Andie RobinsonSharksWing00000
51Janaya BentMountiesHalfback, Second-row00000
52Zali FaySharksWing00000
53Sophie CurtainTigersLock, Second-row00000
54Charlize Lloyd-PhillipsCC RoostersWing00000
55Otesa PuleCC RoostersProp, Second-row00000
56Tylah VallanceKnightsCentre, Fullback00000
57Tayla CurtisSharksSecond-row00000
58Bree ChesterKnightsSecond-row00000
59Sophie ClancyKnightsHalfback, Hooker00000
60Haylee HifoMountiesCentre, Wing00000
61Tyla AmiatuWV MagpiesProp, Second-row00000
62Alanna DummettMountiesCentre00000
63Taimani KolomakaSt George DragonsLock, Second-row00000
64Lily RoganSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
65Rueben CherringtonBulldogsHalfback, Hooker00000
66Ebony PriorTigersLock00000
67Luisa YaranamuaBearsFive-Eighth00000
68Taneka TodhunterBearsHooker00000
69Katalina VaveWV MagpiesFive-Eighth, Wing00000
70Kise Ah FaSt George DragonsWing00000
71Joeli MorrisCC RoostersCentre, Lock00000
72Kasey GaukrogerKnightsWing00000
73Litiana TuifuaWV MagpiesFive-Eighth, Halfback, Wing00000
74Brandi Davis WelshSharksFullback, Hooker00000
75Jorja HoldenCC RoostersProp00000
76Piper SpackmanPanthersWing00004
77Leela Ma-ChongDragonsFive-Eighth, Lock00004
78Kate FallonRabbitohsCentre00004
79Abigayle SekitogaBulldogsFullback, Wing00004
80Shyla MundineRabbitohsProp00004
81Yilara WiddersRabbitohsProp, Second-row00004
82Mercydes MetcalfSharksProp00004
83Chloe JacksonBearsLock00008
84Lara GeorgeBearsLock00004
85Chelsea MakiraBulldogsHalfback, Hooker00004
86Siulolovao VaveEelsWing00004
87Ashlee PottingerEelsHooker00008
88Tahleisha MaevaWV MagpiesSecond-row00000
89Georgia Willey (c)RaidersCentre000032
90Kalosipani HopoateBearsProp00000
91Sulieti AhioSteelersCentre, Wing000020
92Jacinta TuiMountiesCentre00000
93Jesse SouthwellKnightsHalfback00000
94Leah Ollerton (c)KnightsHooker000028
95Monalisa SoliolaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Lock00000
96Litia FusiBulldogsCentre000036
97Jada TaylorSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
98Debbie Doueihi (c)EelsFullback00004
99Tarli DennisBulldogsLock000012
100Yasmine BakerPanthersFullback000016

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Lilly McNamaraKnightsWing11040
2Jessica WhelanTigersFullback000
3Teagan BerrySteelersFullback, Wing000
4Viena TinaoSteelersHooker, Prop000
5Olivia ValeSteelersCentre, Wing000
6Sara SautiaBulldogsLock, Second-row000
7Ella BarkerSharksFullback, Wing000
8Cassey Tohi-HikuBearsCentre, Fullback000
9Tamerah LeatiWV MagpiesWing000
10Riley ScottSteelersFive-Eighth, Halfback000
11Tayla MontgomeryKnightsHalfback000
12Hayley CampbellPanthersWing000
13Katie EdwardsSt George DragonsLock, Prop000
14Keele BrowneSteelersCentre, Fullback000
15Jordyn PrestonSteelersCentre000
16Terri-Lee Van WykKnightsCentre, Wing000
17Sereana NaitokatokaMountiesFive-Eighth000
18Emily CurtainTigersHalfback000
19Andie RobinsonSharksWing000
20Janaya BentMountiesHalfback, Second-row000
21Zali FaySharksWing000
22Sophie CurtainTigersLock, Second-row000
23Charlize Lloyd-PhillipsCC RoostersWing000
24Otesa PuleCC RoostersProp, Second-row000
25Tylah VallanceKnightsCentre, Fullback000
26Tayla CurtisSharksSecond-row000
27Bree ChesterKnightsSecond-row000
28Sophie ClancyKnightsHalfback, Hooker000
29Haylee HifoMountiesCentre, Wing000
30Tyla AmiatuWV MagpiesProp, Second-row000
31Alanna DummettMountiesCentre000
32Taimani KolomakaSt George DragonsLock, Second-row000
33Lily RoganSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth000
34Rueben CherringtonBulldogsHalfback, Hooker000
35Ebony PriorTigersLock000
36Luisa YaranamuaBearsFive-Eighth000
37Taneka TodhunterBearsHooker000
38Katalina VaveWV MagpiesFive-Eighth, Wing000
39Kise Ah FaSt George DragonsWing000
40Joeli MorrisCC RoostersCentre, Lock000
41Kasey GaukrogerKnightsWing000
42Litiana TuifuaWV MagpiesFive-Eighth, Halfback, Wing000
43Brandi Davis WelshSharksFullback, Hooker000
44Jorja HoldenCC RoostersProp000
45Piper SpackmanPanthersWing004
46Leela Ma-ChongDragonsFive-Eighth, Lock004
47Kate FallonRabbitohsCentre004
48Abigayle SekitogaBulldogsFullback, Wing004
49Shyla MundineRabbitohsProp004
50Yilara WiddersRabbitohsProp, Second-row004

Top Field Goal Kickers

2023 Tarsha Gale Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Tayleah HandcockSteelersFullback139
2Jessica WhelanTigersFullback00
3Teagan BerrySteelersFullback, Wing00
4Viena TinaoSteelersHooker, Prop00
5Olivia ValeSteelersCentre, Wing00
6Sara SautiaBulldogsLock, Second-row00
7Ella BarkerSharksFullback, Wing00
8Cassey Tohi-HikuBearsCentre, Fullback00
9Tamerah LeatiWV MagpiesWing00
10Riley ScottSteelersFive-Eighth, Halfback00
11Tayla MontgomeryKnightsHalfback00
12Hayley CampbellPanthersWing00
13Katie EdwardsSt George DragonsLock, Prop00
14Keele BrowneSteelersCentre, Fullback00
15Jordyn PrestonSteelersCentre00
16Terri-Lee Van WykKnightsCentre, Wing00
17Sereana NaitokatokaMountiesFive-Eighth00
18Emily CurtainTigersHalfback00
19Andie RobinsonSharksWing00
20Janaya BentMountiesHalfback, Second-row00
21Zali FaySharksWing00
22Sophie CurtainTigersLock, Second-row00
23Charlize Lloyd-PhillipsCC RoostersWing00
24Otesa PuleCC RoostersProp, Second-row00
25Tylah VallanceKnightsCentre, Fullback00
26Tayla CurtisSharksSecond-row00
27Bree ChesterKnightsSecond-row00
28Sophie ClancyKnightsHalfback, Hooker00
29Haylee HifoMountiesCentre, Wing00
30Tyla AmiatuWV MagpiesProp, Second-row00
31Alanna DummettMountiesCentre00
32Taimani KolomakaSt George DragonsLock, Second-row00
33Lily RoganSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth00
34Rueben CherringtonBulldogsHalfback, Hooker00
35Ebony PriorTigersLock00
36Luisa YaranamuaBearsFive-Eighth00
37Taneka TodhunterBearsHooker00
38Katalina VaveWV MagpiesFive-Eighth, Wing00
39Kise Ah FaSt George DragonsWing00
40Joeli MorrisCC RoostersCentre, Lock00
41Kasey GaukrogerKnightsWing00
42Litiana TuifuaWV MagpiesFive-Eighth, Halfback, Wing00
43Brandi Davis WelshSharksFullback, Hooker00
44Jorja HoldenCC RoostersProp00
45Piper SpackmanPanthersWing04
46Leela Ma-ChongDragonsFive-Eighth, Lock04
47Kate FallonRabbitohsCentre04
48Abigayle SekitogaBulldogsFullback, Wing04
49Shyla MundineRabbitohsProp04
50Yilara WiddersRabbitohsProp, Second-row04

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2023 Tarsha Gale