Connect with us

2024 Cyril Connell Challenge

2024 Cyril Connell Challenge Round 1

Cyril Connell Challenge Round 6 Draw, Ladder, Results & Top Point Scorers (Photo : Brooke Herdegen)

Round 1 Ladder

2024 Cyril Connell Challenge Rnd 1 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
111002812162
21100242042
311000002
400000000
500000000
600000000
700000000
800000000
900000000
1000000000
1100000000
1210012024-40
1310011228-160
141010141401
151010141401

Top Point Scorers

2024 Cyril Connell Challenge Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Zac BatemanCaprasSecond-row3140040
2Jackson WinnettClydesdalesCentre680040
3Timahna TandyDevilsFullback, Halfback2140036
4Tiger CampbellJetsHalfback3120036
5Tom ParkerMagpiesFullback3100032
6Braithen ScottClydesdalesLock1130030
7Tyler ConquestFalconsWing2110030
8Shaun ElaraClydesdalesProp600024
9David BryentonWM SeaGullsCentre0100020
10Charlie DicksonDolphinsLock400016
11Xzavier TimoteoJetsProp400016
12Kilarney LavenderBearsCentre400016
13Conrad BrowneJetsWing400016
14Kalan BeattieFalconsWing400016
15Toby WoodallCuttersWing310014
16Daniel RakenaBearsFive-Eighth150014
17Riley CarboneBlackhawksHalfback070014
18Joseph TupuseMagpiesWing300012
19Dustin AppoDolphinsFullback060012
20Elijah BreenTigersHalfback140012
21Flynn BattaiaCuttersFive-Eighth060012
22Jake CarsburgDolphinsCentre300012
23Cooper CoxBlackhawksHooker300012
24Dylan GourleyBlackhawksCentre300012
25Toby IrvineFalconsFive-Eighth300012
26Ben WalkerPrideHalfback300012
27Harvey SmithSeagullsFive-Eighth060012
28Santino Pekepo-TevagaSeagullsCentre300012
29Lucas RussellPrideHalfback060012
30Riley Zanette (c)ClydesdalesSecond-row300012
31Hayden NicholsonClydesdalesCentre300012
32Lachlan LyonsClydesdalesSecond-row300012
33Adam McSherryCuttersFullback300012
34Ioane TiatiaJetsCentre300012
35Lincoln BakerBlackhawksWing210010
36Harrison BraithwaiteBullsFullback130010
37Marley ProctorBlackhawksHalfback210010
38Ezekiel JonesWM SeaGullsHooker20008
39Marley McLaren (c)BearsHalfback11108
40Dyer AkauolaDevilsSecond-row20008
41Declan ReenClydesdalesWing20008
42Jay MarshCaprasHooker20008
43Siosaia PoeseMagpiesFullback20008
44Finn KendallJetsCentre20008
45Tyson WalkerJetsFive-Eighth04008
46Cayde Miller (c)PrideSecond-row20008
47Majah-Jose PeacheyWM SeaGullsSecond-row20008
48Keagan ZanchettaFalconsCentre20008
49Keoki KorabaTigersCentre20008
50Franck IraguhaWM SeaGullsProp20008
51Nate BerriganDolphinsCentre20008
52Kingston SeveBearsWing20008
53Heath BethelBlackhawksWing12008
54Cohen Jackson (c)CuttersProp20008
55Joshua TobyCuttersHooker20008
56Mairangiatea WalkerJetsHooker20008
57Oliver PattersonDevilsWing20008
58James GreyDevilsCentre20008
59Nelson Maka’afiSeagullsSecond-row20008
60Jai BilishSeagullsHooker20008
61Trent PicotTigersSecond-row20008
62Harry RobinsonClydesdalesFive-Eighth20008
63Elijah McKayCaprasCentre20008
64Harvey MahoneyCaprasSecond-row20008
65Taakoi BenioniBlackhawksSecond-row20008
66Parker GallagherCaprasProp20008
67Angus TagicakibauDevilsWing20008
68Taj LateoSeagullsFullback03006
69Donte Tahuhu-WilsonTigersFullback11006
70Nate ThompsonFalconsCentre11006
71Dylan WatkinsSeagullsCentre, Prop10004
72Duquan TalaepaDolphinsLock, Second-row10004
73Kobi FloroTigersProp10004
74Carter WelfareDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback10004
75Ceaser YeatmanJetsCentre10004
76Chaev KoloneWM SeaGullsProp10004
77Brian PouniuDolphinsSecond-row10004
78Cooper McInnerneyTigersCentre10004
79Jared HorneWM SeaGullsHooker10004
80Ethan GrimshawDevilsFullback10004
81Phillip YockCaprasWing10004
82Diesel TaylorBlackhawksLock10004
83Kooper ShearsCuttersHalfback10004
84Jahzayis Perenara-LivapuluTigersCentre10004
85Max Blanch (c)TigersLock10004
86Jackson KoinaFalconsLock10004
87Pitason BenioniPrideWing10004
88Seth GundryBearsFullback10004
89Adaquix-Jeramiah Watts-LukeDolphinsFive-Eighth10004
90Ryan JenkinsBullsSecond-row10004
91Devine TimuWM SeaGullsCentre10004
92Lincoln DaltonDevilsSecond-row10004
93Emmanuel AsomuaMagpiesProp10004
94Henry SologinkinDolphins10004
95Joseph LitidamuClydesdalesCentre10004
96Tristan MacDonaldWM SeaGullsWing10004
97Benjamin QuinlanSeagullsLock10004
98Jordan HotereWM SeaGullsHalfback10004
99Mace AndrewMagpiesHooker10004
100Hudson PrattBearsCentre10004
101Dallas IngramBearsHalfback10004
102Boston HubbardSeagullsFullback10004
103Tavake Tau’a’aloSeagullsProp10004
104Lachlan WhippyCuttersCentre10004
105Cooper MearesPrideSecond-row10004
106Bailey VangJetsHooker10004
107Caleb BerthelsenBulls10004
108Eli BunnBullsHalfback10004
109Charlie RobertsBullsWing02004
110Cortez KirkpatrickDevilsFullback10004
111Dean TauaaWM SeaGullsCentre10004
112Isaac RauluniDevils10004
113Tyler MearnsMagpiesWing10004
114Rowan GordonBullsWing10004
115Zayde CarfantanFalconsSecond-row10004
116Brodie HiltClydesdalesHooker10004
117Harrison MeillandCaprasCentre10004
118Chayce BaylesCaprasFive-Eighth10004
119Antonio OkusitinoWM SeaGullsCentre10004
120Noah FienDolphinsHalfback10004
121Floyd SakailPrideWing10004
122Mason BroadhurstCaprasWing10004
123Brody MooreCuttersWing10004
124Reuben SaronCuttersCentre10004
125Fa’apale FeaunatiMagpiesProp10004
126Tyson MacDonaldMagpies10004
127Agapetos Lote-FeloWM SeaGullsProp10004
128Tito BlighBulls10004
129Tannar BakerJetsSecond-row10004
130Jazarius FilipainaJetsLock10004
131Tyler TheuerkaufJetsCentre10004
132Ryder KoiaTigersWing10004
133Fynn DaltonDevilsHooker10004
134Riley WellsPride10004
135Alekisio SialeCapras10004
136Harry GreenClydesdalesFive-Eighth10004
137Lachlan CampbellBullsWing10004
138Innocent BaruaniJetsLock10004
139Taupale SauasoJetsHalfback10004
140Nathan ThomasFalconsSecond-row10004
141Norman CampbellCuttersCentre10004
142Zane BethelBlackhawksCentre10004
143Grady PayneWM SeaGullsHalfback01002
144Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row00000
145Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row00000
146Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
147Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
148Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
149Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row00000
150Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
151Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
152Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing00000
153Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock00000
154Bailey NashRaidersCentre00000
155Iziah BroomeCaprasWing00000
156Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
157Finn LawsonFalconsHooker00000
158Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00000
159Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00000
160Jai CamilleriEelsHooker00000
161Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock00000
162Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker00000
163Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
164Colby ThomsonBlackhawksProp00000
165Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp00000
166Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00000
167Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row00000
168Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth00000
169Cohen EmmiTigersHooker00000
170Adam KhanDevilsWing00000
171Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback00000
172Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row00000
173Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing00000
174Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
175Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row00000
176Brandon TikinauDragonsFive-Eighth00000
177Michael WaqaDolphinsProp00000
178Wyatt LouriganPrideProp00000
179Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row00000
180Ethan Van KerkwykCuttersCentre00000
181William SaundersSharksHooker00000
182Junior FilimauaSeagullsSecond-row00000
183Billy TonkinSeagullsHooker00000
184Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth00000
185Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row00000
186Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker00000
187Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing00000
188Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00000
189William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth00000
190Braithan Ketchell (c)PrideSecond-row00000
191Will ShearsCuttersCentre, Fullback00000
192Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback00000
193Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
194Jai PurserRaidersProp00000
195Brock SankeyFalconsFullback, Halfback00000
196Cayleb JohnsonWM SeaGullsLock00000
197Brock ThomasKnightsProp00000
198Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback00000
199Sunny KamaBearsCentre00000
200Billy WellardSeagullsCentre, Wing00000
201Sam StephensonSeagullsCentre00000
202Mahonri TiotalaRaidersSecond-row00000
203Bailey TrewMagpiesFullback00000
204Cory Pearse (c)SeagullsHooker00000
205Prestyn Laine-SietuDolphinsCentre, Lock00000
206Peter Benjamin UiniRoostersProp00000
207Logan DeiningerBlackhawksFullback00000
208Preston CassidyWM SeaGullsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
209Amaziah MurghaJetsCentre00000
210Braelan MarshCaprasHooker00000
211Isaac WalkerCaprasHalfback00000
212Tait CameronClydesdalesHooker00000
213Isaac TogiaJetsSecond-row00000
214Lachlan CoburnJetsLock00000
215Tyrese TovaoDolphinsCentre, Wing00000
216Samuel HyneRaidersProp00000
217Jaycob Kingston-FrancisWM SeaGullsCentre00000
218Matthew DrewsClydesdalesWing00000
219Braith DowsonPrideHooker00000
220Banjo WalkerCaprasCentre, Wing00000
221Tavita Penaia Te’o (c)CuttersLock, Prop00000
222Emerson JacksonDevilsCentre, Wing00000
223Davidson BenioniBlackhawksWing00000
224Blake DorahyKnightsHalfback00000
225Hayde MunroBlackhawksHooker00000
226Cooper DayWM SeaGullsProp00000
227Saxon InnesBearsFullback, Wing00000
228Raymond PuruBearsFullback00000
229Josiah GreyJetsSecond-row00000
230Oliver JonesDolphinsHalfback, Hooker00000
231Ryan McCannMagpiesWing00000
232Ayden ByrnesTitansHooker00000
233Markatato NosaRabbitohsFive-Eighth00000
234Gabriel SatrickStormHooker00000
235Coby BlackBearsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
236Seth CarpenterCaprasFullback00000
237Loranzo FonoBlackhawksProp00000
238Cohen DittmannRoostersCentre00000
239Marley HelionPrideLock00000
240Jackson HoweMagpiesHalfback00000
241Jahrel Iselin-JansenDevilsWing00000
242Harrison HillStormHooker, Second-row00000
243Lesayne TuiasauMagpiesFive-Eighth00000
244Mou Taumaletila-MauloloMagpiesLock00000
245Zane FordWM SeaGullsProp00000
246Kallen BossBearsProp00000
247Eneliko SavelioBlackhawksSecond-row00000
248Taj HandsakerTigersHooker00000
249Dennis PapuaJetsCentre00000
250Caleb CresswellBearsHalfback00000
251Tawa-Dean SimpkinsBulldogsFullback00000
252Marley IgasanBearsProp00000
253Sangstar FigotaCC RoostersCentre00000
254Christian MikaeleJetsFive-Eighth00000
255Alize ClarkeMagpiesCentre00000
256Ezra LeotaEelsHooker00000
257Kolby SeymourClydesdales00000
258Isaac CullenBearsWing00000
259Alastair MacLachlanClydesdales00000
260Jack TownsendCuttersSecond-row00000
261Leo FanuatanuCaprasWing00000
262Ryder AbellBearsWing00000
263Vena Aukusitino FetalaigaJetsSecond-row00000
264Neyon Taito-MakeaJets00000
265Bond BradleyDolphinsWing00000
266Te ara Tamepo-HabibMagpiesSecond-row00000
267Cody StarrDolphinsProp00000
268Amare WynyardDolphinsHooker00000

Top Try Scorers

2024 Cyril Connell Challenge Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Shaun ElaraClydesdalesProp624
2Jackson WinnettClydesdalesCentre640
3Charlie DicksonDolphinsLock416
4Xzavier TimoteoJetsProp416
5Kilarney LavenderBearsCentre416
6Conrad BrowneJetsWing416
7Kalan BeattieFalconsWing416
8Joseph TupuseMagpiesWing312
9Tom ParkerMagpiesFullback332
10Toby WoodallCuttersWing314
11Jake CarsburgDolphinsCentre312
12Cooper CoxBlackhawksHooker312
13Dylan GourleyBlackhawksCentre312
14Toby IrvineFalconsFive-Eighth312
15Ben WalkerPrideHalfback312
16Tiger CampbellJetsHalfback336
17Zac BatemanCaprasSecond-row340
18Santino Pekepo-TevagaSeagullsCentre312
19Riley Zanette (c)ClydesdalesSecond-row312
20Hayden NicholsonClydesdalesCentre312
21Lachlan LyonsClydesdalesSecond-row312
22Adam McSherryCuttersFullback312
23Ioane TiatiaJetsCentre312
24Timahna TandyDevilsFullback, Halfback236
25Ezekiel JonesWM SeaGullsHooker28
26Dyer AkauolaDevilsSecond-row28
27Declan ReenClydesdalesWing28
28Jay MarshCaprasHooker28
29Lincoln BakerBlackhawksWing210
30Siosaia PoeseMagpiesFullback28
31Tyler ConquestFalconsWing230
32Finn KendallJetsCentre28
33Cayde Miller (c)PrideSecond-row28
34Majah-Jose PeacheyWM SeaGullsSecond-row28
35Keagan ZanchettaFalconsCentre28
36Marley ProctorBlackhawksHalfback210
37Keoki KorabaTigersCentre28
38Franck IraguhaWM SeaGullsProp28
39Nate BerriganDolphinsCentre28
40Kingston SeveBearsWing28
41Cohen Jackson (c)CuttersProp28
42Joshua TobyCuttersHooker28
43Mairangiatea WalkerJetsHooker28
44Oliver PattersonDevilsWing28
45James GreyDevilsCentre28
46Nelson Maka’afiSeagullsSecond-row28
47Jai BilishSeagullsHooker28
48Trent PicotTigersSecond-row28
49Harry RobinsonClydesdalesFive-Eighth28
50Elijah McKayCaprasCentre28
51Harvey MahoneyCaprasSecond-row28
52Taakoi BenioniBlackhawksSecond-row28
53Parker GallagherCaprasProp28
54Angus TagicakibauDevilsWing28
55Dylan WatkinsSeagullsCentre, Prop14
56Duquan TalaepaDolphinsLock, Second-row14
57Kobi FloroTigersProp14
58Carter WelfareDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback14
59Ceaser YeatmanJetsCentre14
60Chaev KoloneWM SeaGullsProp14
61Brian PouniuDolphinsSecond-row14
62Cooper McInnerneyTigersCentre14
63Elijah BreenTigersHalfback112
64Marley McLaren (c)BearsHalfback18
65Jared HorneWM SeaGullsHooker14
66Ethan GrimshawDevilsFullback14
67Braithen ScottClydesdalesLock130
68Phillip YockCaprasWing14
69Diesel TaylorBlackhawksLock14
70Kooper ShearsCuttersHalfback14
71Jahzayis Perenara-LivapuluTigersCentre14
72Max Blanch (c)TigersLock14
73Jackson KoinaFalconsLock14
74Pitason BenioniPrideWing14
75Seth GundryBearsFullback14
76Daniel RakenaBearsFive-Eighth114
77Adaquix-Jeramiah Watts-LukeDolphinsFive-Eighth14
78Harrison BraithwaiteBullsFullback110
79Ryan JenkinsBullsSecond-row14
80Devine TimuWM SeaGullsCentre14
81Lincoln DaltonDevilsSecond-row14
82Emmanuel AsomuaMagpiesProp14
83Henry SologinkinDolphins14
84Joseph LitidamuClydesdalesCentre14
85Tristan MacDonaldWM SeaGullsWing14
86Benjamin QuinlanSeagullsLock14
87Jordan HotereWM SeaGullsHalfback14
88Mace AndrewMagpiesHooker14
89Hudson PrattBearsCentre14
90Dallas IngramBearsHalfback14
91Heath BethelBlackhawksWing18
92Boston HubbardSeagullsFullback14
93Tavake Tau’a’aloSeagullsProp14
94Donte Tahuhu-WilsonTigersFullback16
95Lachlan WhippyCuttersCentre14
96Cooper MearesPrideSecond-row14
97Bailey VangJetsHooker14
98Caleb BerthelsenBulls14
99Eli BunnBullsHalfback14
100Cortez KirkpatrickDevilsFullback14

Top Goal Kickers

2024 Cyril Connell Challenge Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Timahna TandyDevilsFullback, Halfback14001436
2Zac BatemanCaprasSecond-row14001440
3Braithen ScottClydesdalesLock13001330
4Tiger CampbellJetsHalfback12001236
5Tyler ConquestFalconsWing11001130
6Tom ParkerMagpiesFullback10001032
7David BryentonWM SeaGullsCentre10001020
8Jackson WinnettClydesdalesCentre800840
9Riley CarboneBlackhawksHalfback700714
10Dustin AppoDolphinsFullback600612
11Flynn BattaiaCuttersFive-Eighth600612
12Harvey SmithSeagullsFive-Eighth600612
13Lucas RussellPrideHalfback600612
14Daniel RakenaBearsFive-Eighth500514
15Elijah BreenTigersHalfback400412
16Tyson WalkerJetsFive-Eighth40048
17Taj LateoSeagullsFullback30036
18Harrison BraithwaiteBullsFullback300310
19Marley McLaren (c)BearsHalfback11028
20Heath BethelBlackhawksWing20028
21Charlie RobertsBullsWing20024
22Lincoln BakerBlackhawksWing100110
23Toby WoodallCuttersWing100114
24Marley ProctorBlackhawksHalfback100110
25Donte Tahuhu-WilsonTigersFullback10016
26Nate ThompsonFalconsCentre10016
27Grady PayneWM SeaGullsHalfback10012
28Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row00000
29Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row00000
30Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
31Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
32Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
33Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row00000
34Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
35Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00000
36Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing00000
37Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock00000
38Bailey NashRaidersCentre00000
39Iziah BroomeCaprasWing00000
40Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
41Finn LawsonFalconsHooker00000
42Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00000
43Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00000
44Jai CamilleriEelsHooker00000
45Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock00000
46Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker00000
47Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker00000
48Colby ThomsonBlackhawksProp00000
49Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp00000
50Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00000
51Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row00000
52Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth00000
53Cohen EmmiTigersHooker00000
54Adam KhanDevilsWing00000
55Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback00000
56Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row00000
57Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing00000
58Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
59Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row00000
60Brandon TikinauDragonsFive-Eighth00000
61Michael WaqaDolphinsProp00000
62Wyatt LouriganPrideProp00000
63Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row00000
64Ethan Van KerkwykCuttersCentre00000
65William SaundersSharksHooker00000
66Junior FilimauaSeagullsSecond-row00000
67Billy TonkinSeagullsHooker00000
68Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth00000
69Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row00000
70Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker00000
71Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing00000
72Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00000
73William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth00000
74Braithan Ketchell (c)PrideSecond-row00000
75Will ShearsCuttersCentre, Fullback00000
76Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback00000
77Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
78Jai PurserRaidersProp00000
79Brock SankeyFalconsFullback, Halfback00000
80Cayleb JohnsonWM SeaGullsLock00000
81Brock ThomasKnightsProp00000
82Tulloch McLellanStormFullback, Halfback00000
83Dylan WatkinsSeagullsCentre, Prop00004
84Sunny KamaBearsCentre00000
85Billy WellardSeagullsCentre, Wing00000
86Sam StephensonSeagullsCentre00000
87Duquan TalaepaDolphinsLock, Second-row00004
88Mahonri TiotalaRaidersSecond-row00000
89Bailey TrewMagpiesFullback00000
90Cory Pearse (c)SeagullsHooker00000
91Prestyn Laine-SietuDolphinsCentre, Lock00000
92Charlie DicksonDolphinsLock000016
93Peter Benjamin UiniRoostersProp00000
94Logan DeiningerBlackhawksFullback00000
95Preston CassidyWM SeaGullsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
96Amaziah MurghaJetsCentre00000
97Braelan MarshCaprasHooker00000
98Isaac WalkerCaprasHalfback00000
99Tait CameronClydesdalesHooker00000
100Isaac TogiaJetsSecond-row00000

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2024 Cyril Connell Challenge Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Marley McLaren (c)BearsHalfback128
2Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row000
3Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row000
4Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback000
5Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback000
6Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback000
7Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row000
8Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth000
9Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre000
10Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing000
11Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock000
12Bailey NashRaidersCentre000
13Iziah BroomeCaprasWing000
14Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback000
15Finn LawsonFalconsHooker000
16Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker000
17Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row000
18Jai CamilleriEelsHooker000
19Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock000
20Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker000
21Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker000
22Colby ThomsonBlackhawksProp000
23Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp000
24Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing000
25Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row000
26Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth000
27Cohen EmmiTigersHooker000
28Adam KhanDevilsWing000
29Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback000
30Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row000
31Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing000
32Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre000
33Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row000
34Brandon TikinauDragonsFive-Eighth000
35Michael WaqaDolphinsProp000
36Wyatt LouriganPrideProp000
37Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row000
38Ethan Van KerkwykCuttersCentre000
39William SaundersSharksHooker000
40Junior FilimauaSeagullsSecond-row000
41Billy TonkinSeagullsHooker000
42Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth000
43Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row000
44Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker000
45Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing000
46Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback000
47William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth000
48Braithan Ketchell (c)PrideSecond-row000
49Will ShearsCuttersCentre, Fullback000
50Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback000

Top Field Goal Kickers

2024 Cyril Connell Challenge Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Jamal ShibasakiCuttersLock, Prop, Second-row00
2Izaya LeedieBlackhawksCentre, Second-row00
3Lachlan ErbaBlackhawksFive-Eighth, Halfback00
4Kohen BriggsMagpiesFive-Eighth, Fullback00
5Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00
6Philip Hakaraia-NgamotuBearsSecond-row00
7Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00
8Devonte VaivelaEelsCentre00
9Luke CesariClydesdalesCentre, Wing00
10Jiale LitidamuClydesdalesCentre, Lock00
11Bailey NashRaidersCentre00
12Iziah BroomeCaprasWing00
13Zac HerdegenDolphinsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
14Finn LawsonFalconsHooker00
15Mitchell RogersBulldogsHooker00
16Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00
17Jai CamilleriEelsHooker00
18Lauloto SaleiDevilsFive-Eighth, Lock00
19Jack HudsonSeagullsHooker00
20Liam O’BrienPrideFive-Eighth, Hooker00
21Colby ThomsonBlackhawksProp00
22Elijah-Shane TapauEelsProp00
23Harley WalkerKnightsCentre, Wing00
24Zac GartonDolphinsSecond-row00
25Jaxon PurdueCuttersFive-Eighth00
26Cohen EmmiTigersHooker00
27Adam KhanDevilsWing00
28Lewis SymondsDolphinsFullback00
29Harry ArmstrongWM SeaGullsCentre, Second-row00
30Dylan GallagherStormCentre, Wing00
31Poutoa Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00
32Mason KiraPrideLock, Prop, Second-row00
33Brandon TikinauDragonsFive-Eighth00
34Michael WaqaDolphinsProp00
35Wyatt LouriganPrideProp00
36Liam DohertyCuttersProp, Second-row00
37Ethan Van KerkwykCuttersCentre00
38William SaundersSharksHooker00
39Junior FilimauaSeagullsSecond-row00
40Billy TonkinSeagullsHooker00
41Lachlan StuartJetsFive-Eighth00
42Beni AllenWM SeaGullsProp, Second-row00
43Cameron BukowskiWM SeaGullsHooker00
44Siosifa KavaDolphinsWing00
45Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00
46William HerbertPanthersFive-Eighth00
47Braithan Ketchell (c)PrideSecond-row00
48Will ShearsCuttersCentre, Fullback00
49Ryder HuthCaprasCentre, Fullback00
50Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth00

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2024 Cyril Connell Challenge