Connect with us

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 7 Results

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 7 Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 7 Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Round 7 Ladder

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Rnd 7 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
16600125705512
264201601006010
36501122635910
464118666209
56312120133-137
66303120121-16
7630399102-36
8620490136-464
9611494144-503
10601595176-811

Top Point Scorers

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback2431096
2Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback7291088
3Corey FenningEelsWing7230074
4Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker2234062
5Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre4230062
6Lathan Hutchison-WaltersRabbitohsCentre5180056
7Kyle SchneiderEelsHooker0211044
8Liam ScolariTigersWing1100044
9Kyle PickeringSharksCentre3111036
10Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback481135
11Logen DillonTigersFullback810034
12Kade Hill (c)TigersHalfback800032
13Jack MossmanRoostersCentre800032
14Daniel AtkinsonThunderboltsFive-Eighth1131032
15Jonaiah LualuaSharksFullback, Wing2120032
16Vuate KarawalevuRoostersWing800032
17Jayden YatesEelsLock700028
18Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback361026
19Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing440125
20Rua NgatikauraTigersHooker600024
21Ethan Clark-WoodPanthersWing600024
22Thomas JenkinsPanthersCentre600024
23Zane Harris (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth0120024
24James CoyneSharksCentre600024
25Kurtis MorrinBulldogsLock600024
26Lachlan IliasRabbitohsFive-Eighth190123
27Sandon SmithRoostersHalfback0110022
28Laitia MoceidrekeBulldogsWing500020
29Alexander LobbDragonsWing420020
30Raymond Tuaimalo VaegaSea EaglesWing500020
31Diego Bravo-GrahamBulldogsSecond-row500020
32Mavoni TuifuaTigersProp500020
33Zane BijoracRabbitohsCentre, Wing500020
34Ben ArandtDragonsLock500020
35Isaac LongmuirSharksHooker410018
36Ilai TuiaPanthersProp400016
37James SchillerDragonsCentre400016
38Elone TaufaPanthersCentre400016
39Jacob PrestonRoostersSecond-row400016
40Peter MamouzelosRabbitohsHooker400016
41Mavrik GeyerPanthersProp400016
42Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback400016
43Logan CohenPanthersWing400016
44Jayden SkinnerEelsCentre, Second-row400016
45Oliver ClementsSea EaglesSecond-row400016
46Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback310115
47Connor MasonPanthersHalfback150014
48Roland PodestaSea EaglesWing061014
49Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback230014
50Jordan HillTigersWing300012
51Sadee Sub LabanPanthersFive-Eighth300012
52Daniel AlaSea EaglesCentre300012
53Brandon Webster-MansfieldTigersSecond-row300012
54Max BattyRoostersFive-Eighth300012
55William KeiTigersWing300012
56Brandon SaenaThunderboltsWing300012
57Samuel StonestreetSharksWing300012
58Ethan KingRoostersFullback300012
59Hohepa Puru (c)PanthersLock300012
60Tevita MasimaRoostersFive-Eighth300012
61Kaylen MillerDragonsSecond-row300012
62Chase ChapmanBulldogsLock300012
63Charbel TasipaleEelsSecond-row300012
64Chris PatoloBulldogsSecond-row300012
65Saimone AhomanaThunderboltsWing300012
66Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback300012
67Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth300012
68Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre300012
69Jack Boyling (c)SharksLock300012
70Kayal IroSharksCentre300012
71Tevita TaumoepenuRabbitohsProp300012
72Johnny Lee GabraelBulldogsFullback300012
73James ValevatuTigersHooker300012
74Kaylib SavageBulldogsCentre, Five-Eighth060012
75Bailey HaywardBulldogsHalfback210010
76Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth210010
77Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing20008
78Elifasa LeiluaTigersProp20008
79Jack Natapu (c)ThunderboltsProp20008
80Jamie LawlerTigersFive-Eighth20008
81Billy HayburnDragonsWing20008
82Michael MitsiasRabbitohsWing20008
83Thomas BallRabbitohsWing20008
84Chaise SpyrouliasRabbitohsFullback20008
85Hugo PattersonRoostersProp20008
86Thomas RodwellSharksWing20008
87Harrison GeraghtySharksFive-Eighth20008
88Kai ParkerSharksSecond-row20008
89Flynn IsaacsPanthersWing20008
90Vito TevagaPanthersSecond-row20008
91Sunita LotoaniuPanthersProp20008
92Kruz Niutili-SchmidtEelsHooker20008
93Jack StringerRoostersLock20008
94Joshua FepuleaiRabbitohsSecond-row20008
95Matthew FaauilaPanthersCentre20008
96Timanu AlexanderTigersWing20008
97Faleata IosefaSea EaglesLock, Second-row20008
98Bradley FearnleyPanthersSecond-row20008
99Ryan PapasDragonsWing20008
100Clayton FaulaloEelsFullback20008
101Zac FultonSea EaglesSecond-row20008
102Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing20008
103Eli MorganTigersSecond-row20008
104Iverson FuatimauTigersCentre20008
105Franklin PeleSharksProp20008
106Angus ErnstSharksHalfback20008
107Callum GromekDragonsFullback, Wing20008
108Kendyll FaheyRabbitohsFullback20008
109Antonio SaneleThunderboltsCentre20008
110Benjamin LovettRabbitohsFullback20008
111Viliami FifitaSea EaglesSecond-row20008
112Keegan TurnerSea EaglesCentre20008
113Kurt PickenTigersCentre, Wing20008
114Mateo TatolaBulldogsSecond-row20008
115Riley MeynRoostersSecond-row20008
116Ryan Gray (c)BulldogsHooker11006
117Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre11006
118Josh ChappellEelsFullback03006
119Aden PerryTigersProp10004
120Dane Oostendorp-PowerSea EaglesWing10004
121Maila Chan-FooRabbitohsCentre10004
122Anthony PeleBulldogsWing10004
123Vikilifi HopoiBulldogs10004
124Hayden BuddDragonsCentre, Second-row10004
125Harris GeorgopoulousDragonsProp10004
126Semisi SikeiSharksProp10004
127Blake HoskingSharksLock10004
128Max LehmannSea EaglesWing10004
129Harrison EdwardsRoostersLock10004
130Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row10004
131Zach HerringSteelersFive-Eighth10004
132Samuel FomaiThunderboltsLock10004
133Jacob SykesSea EaglesProp10004
134Flynn Angles-CorkeSea EaglesFullback, Halfback10004
135Jabriel KalacheEelsFive-Eighth10004
136Tyrell SloanSteelersFullback10004
137Dantoray LuiEelsHalfback10004
138Liam HenryPanthersProp10004
139Jordan SwannRoostersCentre10004
140Paul KaraitianaBulldogsFive-Eighth10004
141Cameron Akauola LaulaRabbitohsSecond-row10004
142Aitasi JamesEelsProp10004
143Aufaga AutagavaiaSea EaglesProp10004
144Thomas GilesRabbitohsProp10004
145Bailey AntrobusDragonsSecond-row10004
146Isaac WilliamsBulldogsWing10004
147Aidan ManowskiBulldogsProp10004
148Sidney NoppenRoostersCentre10004
149Darcy HardmanRabbitohsLock10004
150Tyrone HardingEelsFullback10004
151Tyler FieldTigersHooker10004
152Sanele AukusitinoSea EaglesWing10004
153Jack MartinSharksProp10004
154Kobe RuglessKnightsHooker10004
155Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock10004
156Coby Thomas (c)RoostersFive-Eighth10004
157Callan BurgessSea EaglesLock, Prop10004
158Raymon VaegaSea EaglesWing10004
159Judda TurahuiBulldogsSecond-row10004
160Matthew DragisicEelsHooker10004
161Luke PuruRabbitohsLock10004
162Dylan WhiteRabbitohsHalfback10004
163Gordon Chan Kum Tong (c)Sea EaglesHooker10004
164Isaiah VailaloRabbitohsSecond-row10004
165Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing10004
166Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock10004
167Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback10004
168Fruean EasthopeEelsWing10004
169Bayley CoxBulldogsProp, Second-row10004
170Tyrone RobertsSteelersHalfback, Hooker10004
171Larson Dale-DoyleBulldogsCentre10004
172Paul AlamotiBulldogsCentre10004
173Sam HooperDragonsHalfback10004
174Zac MontgomeryBulldogsProp10004
175Immanuel TagalomatuaPanthersCentre10004
176Brock ParkerEelsProp10004
177Tyrone SauEelsFullback10004
178Koevy LemusuThunderbolts10004
179Trentham PetersenSharksFullback10004
180Gordon WhippyRabbitohsProp10004
181Okusitino LuiTigersWing10004
182Hanna-Jonathan El-NcharPanthersProp10004
183Ben TrbojevicSea EaglesCentre10004
184Mark Tepu-SmithEelsProp10004
185Lewis AfeakiSea EaglesProp10004
186Sione FinauThunderboltsCentre10004
187Jenson TaumoepeauSharksCentre10004
188Matthew KomolafeEelsWing10004
189Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback10004
190Connor GarettyEelsHalfback01002
191Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
192Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre00000
193Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00000
194Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
195Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00000
196Joshua CoricDragonsLock00000
197Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
198Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
199Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00000
200Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
201Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing00000
202Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth00000
203Mason TeaguePanthersHooker00000
204Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
205Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
206Jake HaySharksHalfback00000
207Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
208Joshua PokoneyRaidersWing00000
209Noah LesterSharksCentre00000
210Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
211Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
212Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing00000
213Samuel JinksRabbitohsSecond-row00000
214Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00000
215Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
216Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing00000
217Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
218Gabriel SatrickStormHooker00000
219Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
220Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00000
221Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00000
222Sam TuivaitiEelsProp00000
223Carson KahoRabbitohsWing00000
224Riley WoodenDragonsHooker00000
225Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
226Naytan Iselin-JansenBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
227Coby WilliamsonStormCentre00000
228Evan ManningRabbitohsWing00000
229Cruise TweedieRabbitohsLock00000
230Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
231Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre00000
232Jack CullenKnightsProp00000
233Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row00000
234Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00000
235Krystian MapapalangiKnightsFive-Eighth00000
236Zayn WilkinsTigersSecond-row00000
237Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp00000
238Luke TuckerSea EaglesCentre, Wing00000
239Cody LawsonPanthersFullback, Wing00000
240Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing00000
241Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
242Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback00000
243Cody Fuz (c)SharksHalfback00000
244John SagagaPanthersProp00000
245Noah SaddlerRaidersSecond-row00000
246Donovan BoneySea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
247William LatuEelsCentre, Second-row00000
248Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
249Kristian Li MaiPanthersCentre, Wing00000
250Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00000
251Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
252Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
253Fonua PoleTigersCentre00000
254Tevita ToloiKnightsSecond-row00000
255Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
256Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00000
257Toby ThorburnRaidersHooker00000
258Levi ContiRoostersHalfback00000
259Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre00000
260Harradyn Wilson (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
261Shaquille TavitaBulldogsLock00000
262Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
263Charlie SoroviEelsWing00000
264Luke KnightRoostersFullback00000
265Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row00000
266Kitione KautogaTigersSecond-row00000
267Adam RunchelPanthers00000
268Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
269Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
270Samuel KanaanBulldogsCentre, Wing00000
271Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
272Luke HansonPanthersFullback00000
273Carsen PatuSea EaglesProp00000
274Travis MayKnightsFive-Eighth00000
275Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
276Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth00000
277Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00000
278Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
279Prinston EseraRaidersCentre00000
280Livai KaloutoluRaidersWing00000
281Matthew HillStormFullback00000
282Patrick AchurchKnightsWing00000
283Corey RossRoostersCentre00000
284Jonti Morshead-FeildelRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
285Riley JonesKnightsLock00000
286Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row00000
287Xavier Va’aRoostersProp00000
288Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
289Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
290Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre00000
291Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
292Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker00000
293Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth00000
294Kallum Weatherall-StaceySea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
295Lachlan WilliamsKnightsLock00000
296Kane RushtonRaidersHooker00000
297Thomas CantKnightsSecond-row00000
298Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing00000
299Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
300Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
301Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing00000
302Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker00000
303Simon TitoPanthersCentre00000
304Teofilo SeigafoThunderboltsProp00000
305Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
306Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
307Antonio TaufaSea Eagles00000
308Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
309Tom JarrettSea EaglesWing00000
310Trent BorthwickTigersHooker00000
311Zane DunfordSea EaglesSecond-row00000
312Liam IsonSharksFullback00000
313Braydon GuyanKnightsProp00000
314Jack GuntonSea EaglesLock00000
315Livai SaukuruTigersCentre, Wing00000
316Jackson Topine (c)BulldogsSecond-row00000
317Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth00000
318Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback00000
319Emmanuel Di BartoloRabbitohsHalfback00000
320Louis GrossemyRabbitohsLock, Prop, Second-row00000
321Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
322Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp00000
323Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
324Travis PetersenKnightsHalfback00000
325Oscar MezzomoRabbitohsProp00000
326Charles VakaRabbitohs00000
327Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing00000
328Cameron LawrenceBulldogsFullback00000
329Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00000
330Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00000
331Turoa WilliamsEelsWing00000
332Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback00000
333Jackson SherebDragonsSecond-row00000
334Jack ToddBulldogsProp00000
335Jacob WebsterDragonsProp00000
336Tallis AngiangaRabbitohsCentre00000
337Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
338Lipoi HopoiBulldogsHooker00000
339Bilal YaziciBulldogsHooker00000
340Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
341Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row00000
342Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00000
343Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth00000
344Jeremy TrappettKnightsFullback00000
345John-Thomas ManuofetoaSharksSecond-row00000
346Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row00000
347Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker00000
348Kane GrahamKnightsProp00000
349Freeman ForsytheKnightsFullback, Wing00000
350Dylan CouttsSharksSecond-row00000
351Preston ConnStormCentre00000
352Caleb GarvieRaidersProp00000
353Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
354Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row00000
355Thomas FisherTigersSecond-row00000
356Siaosi KalitiKnightsWing00000
357Joshua TuipulotuEelsFullback00000
358William CraigTigersCentre00000
359Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing00000
360Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing00000
361Teancum BrownEelsHooker, Prop00000
362Lyhkan King-TogiaDragonsCentre, Five-Eighth00000
363Jarvis LeafaRabbitohsSecond-row00000
364Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker00000
365Maxwell PritchardDragonsWing00000
366William AfualoBulldogsCentre00000
367Jack HowarthThunderboltsCentre, Second-row00000
368Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth00000
369Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row00000
370Lehi HopoateSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
371Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
372Jay KirkTigersWing00000
373Logan JonesKnightsCentre00000
374Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00000
375Kyron FekitoaRoostersWing00000
376Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00000
377Noah ReedEelsProp00000
378Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00000
379Brock GreacenKnightsProp00000
380Taine WoodfordRabbitohsProp00000
381Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00000
382Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
383Noah RyanRaidersFullback, Halfback00000
384Corey ThomasKnightsFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
385Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback00000
386Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
387Cooper RobertsDragonsWing00000
388Luron PateaPanthersProp00000
389Ryan RivettSharksHalfback00000
390Trey BarlowDragonsFullback00000
391Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
392Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row00000
393Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
394Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00000
395Tayson FakaosiRoostersProp00000
396Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre00000
397Josh FeledyTigersCentre00000
398Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
399Lafi TuinauvaiRoostersProp00000
400Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback00000

Top Try Scorers

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Liam ScolariTigersWing1144
2Kade Hill (c)TigersHalfback832
3Logen DillonTigersFullback834
4Jack MossmanRoostersCentre832
5Vuate KarawalevuRoostersWing832
6Corey FenningEelsWing774
7Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback788
8Jayden YatesEelsLock728
9Rua NgatikauraTigersHooker624
10Ethan Clark-WoodPanthersWing624
11Thomas JenkinsPanthersCentre624
12James CoyneSharksCentre624
13Kurtis MorrinBulldogsLock624
14Laitia MoceidrekeBulldogsWing520
15Lathan Hutchison-WaltersRabbitohsCentre556
16Raymond Tuaimalo VaegaSea EaglesWing520
17Diego Bravo-GrahamBulldogsSecond-row520
18Mavoni TuifuaTigersProp520
19Zane BijoracRabbitohsCentre, Wing520
20Ben ArandtDragonsLock520
21Ilai TuiaPanthersProp416
22Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing425
23James SchillerDragonsCentre416
24Alexander LobbDragonsWing420
25Elone TaufaPanthersCentre416
26Jacob PrestonRoostersSecond-row416
27Peter MamouzelosRabbitohsHooker416
28Mavrik GeyerPanthersProp416
29Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback435
30Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback416
31Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre462
32Isaac LongmuirSharksHooker418
33Logan CohenPanthersWing416
34Jayden SkinnerEelsCentre, Second-row416
35Oliver ClementsSea EaglesSecond-row416
36Jordan HillTigersWing312
37Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback326
38Sadee Sub LabanPanthersFive-Eighth312
39Daniel AlaSea EaglesCentre312
40Brandon Webster-MansfieldTigersSecond-row312
41Max BattyRoostersFive-Eighth312
42William KeiTigersWing312
43Kyle PickeringSharksCentre336
44Brandon SaenaThunderboltsWing312
45Samuel StonestreetSharksWing312
46Ethan KingRoostersFullback312
47Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback315
48Hohepa Puru (c)PanthersLock312
49Tevita MasimaRoostersFive-Eighth312
50Kaylen MillerDragonsSecond-row312
51Chase ChapmanBulldogsLock312
52Charbel TasipaleEelsSecond-row312
53Chris PatoloBulldogsSecond-row312
54Saimone AhomanaThunderboltsWing312
55Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback312
56Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth312
57Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre312
58Jack Boyling (c)SharksLock312
59Kayal IroSharksCentre312
60Tevita TaumoepenuRabbitohsProp312
61Johnny Lee GabraelBulldogsFullback312
62James ValevatuTigersHooker312
63Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing28
64Elifasa LeiluaTigersProp28
65Jack Natapu (c)ThunderboltsProp28
66Jamie LawlerTigersFive-Eighth28
67Billy HayburnDragonsWing28
68Michael MitsiasRabbitohsWing28
69Thomas BallRabbitohsWing28
70Chaise SpyrouliasRabbitohsFullback28
71Hugo PattersonRoostersProp28
72Thomas RodwellSharksWing28
73Harrison GeraghtySharksFive-Eighth28
74Kai ParkerSharksSecond-row28
75Flynn IsaacsPanthersWing28
76Vito TevagaPanthersSecond-row28
77Sunita LotoaniuPanthersProp28
78Kruz Niutili-SchmidtEelsHooker28
79Jack StringerRoostersLock28
80Joshua FepuleaiRabbitohsSecond-row28
81Matthew FaauilaPanthersCentre28
82Timanu AlexanderTigersWing28
83Bailey HaywardBulldogsHalfback210
84Faleata IosefaSea EaglesLock, Second-row28
85Bradley FearnleyPanthersSecond-row28
86Ryan PapasDragonsWing28
87Clayton FaulaloEelsFullback28
88Zac FultonSea EaglesSecond-row28
89Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing28
90Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback214
91Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker262
92Eli MorganTigersSecond-row28
93Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback296
94Iverson FuatimauTigersCentre28
95Franklin PeleSharksProp28
96Angus ErnstSharksHalfback28
97Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth210
98Callum GromekDragonsFullback, Wing28
99Jonaiah LualuaSharksFullback, Wing232
100Kendyll FaheyRabbitohsFullback28

Top Goal Kickers

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback43104496
2Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback29103088
3Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker23402762
4Corey FenningEelsWing23002374
5Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre23002362
6Kyle SchneiderEelsHooker21102244
7Lathan Hutchison-WaltersRabbitohsCentre18001856
8Daniel AtkinsonThunderboltsFive-Eighth13101432
9Zane Harris (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth12001224
10Kyle PickeringSharksCentre11101236
11Jonaiah LualuaSharksFullback, Wing12001232
12Sandon SmithRoostersHalfback11001122
13Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback811935
14Lachlan IliasRabbitohsFive-Eighth901923
15Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback610726
16Roland PodestaSea EaglesWing610714
17Kaylib SavageBulldogsCentre, Five-Eighth600612
18Connor MasonPanthersHalfback500514
19Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing401425
20Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback300314
21Josh ChappellEelsFullback30036
22Alexander LobbDragonsWing200220
23Logen DillonTigersFullback100134
24Ryan Gray (c)BulldogsHooker10016
25Connor GarettyEelsHalfback10012
26Bailey HaywardBulldogsHalfback100110
27Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback101115
28Isaac LongmuirSharksHooker100118
29Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre10016
30Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth100110
31Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing00008
32Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
33Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre00000
34Kade Hill (c)TigersHalfback000032
35Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00000
36Jordan HillTigersWing000012
37Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
38Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00000
39Elifasa LeiluaTigersProp00008
40Joshua CoricDragonsLock00000
41Aden PerryTigersProp00004
42Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
43Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
44Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00000
45Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
46Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing00000
47Rua NgatikauraTigersHooker000024
48Ilai TuiaPanthersProp000016
49Jack Natapu (c)ThunderboltsProp00008
50Dane Oostendorp-PowerSea EaglesWing00004
51Maila Chan-FooRabbitohsCentre00004
52Laitia MoceidrekeBulldogsWing000020
53Jamie LawlerTigersFive-Eighth00008
54Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth00000
55Anthony PeleBulldogsWing00004
56Billy HayburnDragonsWing00008
57Vikilifi HopoiBulldogs00004
58Hayden BuddDragonsCentre, Second-row00004
59Mason TeaguePanthersHooker00000
60Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
61Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00000
62Harris GeorgopoulousDragonsProp00004
63Jake HaySharksHalfback00000
64James SchillerDragonsCentre000016
65Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
66Joshua PokoneyRaidersWing00000
67Michael MitsiasRabbitohsWing00008
68Noah LesterSharksCentre00000
69Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
70Ethan Clark-WoodPanthersWing000024
71Thomas BallRabbitohsWing00008
72Semisi SikeiSharksProp00004
73Sadee Sub LabanPanthersFive-Eighth000012
74Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
75Thomas JenkinsPanthersCentre000024
76Blake HoskingSharksLock00004
77Chaise SpyrouliasRabbitohsFullback00008
78Cathane HillRoostersFullback, Wing00000
79Samuel JinksRabbitohsSecond-row00000
80Max LehmannSea EaglesWing00004
81Daniel AlaSea EaglesCentre000012
82Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00000
83Brandon Webster-MansfieldTigersSecond-row000012
84Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
85Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing00000
86Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
87Max BattyRoostersFive-Eighth000012
88Gabriel SatrickStormHooker00000
89Hugo PattersonRoostersProp00008
90Harrison EdwardsRoostersLock00004
91Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
92Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row00004
93Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00000
94Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00000
95Sam TuivaitiEelsProp00000
96Thomas RodwellSharksWing00008
97Carson KahoRabbitohsWing00000
98Harrison GeraghtySharksFive-Eighth00008
99Riley WoodenDragonsHooker00000
100Zach HerringSteelersFive-Eighth00004

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker42762
2Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback1726
3Kyle PickeringSharksCentre11236
4Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback1935
5Kyle SchneiderEelsHooker12244
6Roland PodestaSea EaglesWing1714
7Daniel AtkinsonThunderboltsFive-Eighth11432
8Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback14496
9Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback13088
10Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing008
11Hamish StewartDragonsLock000
12Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre000
13Kade Hill (c)TigersHalfback0032
14Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row000
15Jordan HillTigersWing0012
16Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing000
17Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing000
18Elifasa LeiluaTigersProp008
19Joshua CoricDragonsLock000
20Aden PerryTigersProp004
21Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre000
22Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing000
23Logen DillonTigersFullback0134
24Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row000
25Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback000
26Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing000
27Rua NgatikauraTigersHooker0024
28Ilai TuiaPanthersProp0016
29Jack Natapu (c)ThunderboltsProp008
30Dane Oostendorp-PowerSea EaglesWing004
31Maila Chan-FooRabbitohsCentre004
32Laitia MoceidrekeBulldogsWing0020
33Jamie LawlerTigersFive-Eighth008
34Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth000
35Anthony PeleBulldogsWing004
36Billy HayburnDragonsWing008
37Vikilifi HopoiBulldogs004
38Hayden BuddDragonsCentre, Second-row004
39Mason TeaguePanthersHooker000
40Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth000
41Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp000
42Harris GeorgopoulousDragonsProp004
43Jake HaySharksHalfback000
44Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing0425
45James SchillerDragonsCentre0016
46Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock000
47Joshua PokoneyRaidersWing000
48Michael MitsiasRabbitohsWing008
49Noah LesterSharksCentre000
50Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing000

Top Field Goal Kickers

Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing125
2Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback135
3Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback115
4Lachlan IliasRabbitohsFive-Eighth123
5Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing08
6Hamish StewartDragonsLock00
7Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre00
8Kade Hill (c)TigersHalfback032
9Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00
10Jordan HillTigersWing012
11Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00
12Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00
13Elifasa LeiluaTigersProp08
14Joshua CoricDragonsLock00
15Aden PerryTigersProp04
16Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00
17Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing00
18Logen DillonTigersFullback034
19Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00
20Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00
21Luke PhilpPanthersProp, Wing00
22Rua NgatikauraTigersHooker024
23Ilai TuiaPanthersProp016
24Jack Natapu (c)ThunderboltsProp08
25Dane Oostendorp-PowerSea EaglesWing04
26Maila Chan-FooRabbitohsCentre04
27Laitia MoceidrekeBulldogsWing020
28Jamie LawlerTigersFive-Eighth08
29Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth00
30Anthony PeleBulldogsWing04
31Billy HayburnDragonsWing08
32Vikilifi HopoiBulldogs04
33Hayden BuddDragonsCentre, Second-row04
34Mason TeaguePanthersHooker00
35Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00
36Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback026
37Tahrell FeaveaiRaidersProp00
38Harris GeorgopoulousDragonsProp04
39Jake HaySharksHalfback00
40James SchillerDragonsCentre016
41Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00
42Joshua PokoneyRaidersWing00
43Michael MitsiasRabbitohsWing08
44Noah LesterSharksCentre00
45Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00
46Ethan Clark-WoodPanthersWing024
47Thomas BallRabbitohsWing08
48Semisi SikeiSharksProp04
49Sadee Sub LabanPanthersFive-Eighth012
50Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2021 Jersey Flegg Cup