Connect with us

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 17 Results

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 17 Results (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
Jersey Flegg Cup Round 17 Results (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Round 17 Ladder

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 17 Ladder

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
113100333419414023
2131030253248520
3138412832156817
4137512842453915
513661286294-813
613562214219-512
713562257264-712
813562222258-3612
913571187290-10311
1013265234327-939

Top Point Scorers

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback2431096
2Niwhai PuruPanthersFive-Eighth7291088
3Corey FenningRoostersWing7230074
4Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker2234062
5Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre4230062
6Lathan Hutchison-WaltersRabbitohsCentre5180056
7Liam ScolariTigersWing1100044
8Kyle SchneiderEelsHooker0211044
9Kyle PickeringSharksCentre3111036
10Logen DillonTigersFullback810034
11Jonaiah LualuaSharksFullback, Wing2120032
12Daniel AtkinsonThunderboltsFive-Eighth1131032
13Vuate KarawalevuRoostersWing800032
14Jack MossmanRoostersCentre800032
15Kade HillTigersHalfback800032
16Jayden YatesEelsLock700028
17Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback361026
18Treigh StewartDragonsFullback440125
19Rua NgatikauraTigersHooker600024
20Zane Harris (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth0120024
21Thomas JenkinsPanthersCentre600024
22Kurtis MorrinBulldogsLock600024
23James CoyneSharksCentre600024
24Ethan Clark-WoodPanthersWing600024
25Lachlan IliasRabbitohsFive-Eighth190123
26Sandon SmithRoostersHalfback0110022
27Ben ArandtDragonsLock500020
28Raymond Tuaimalo VaegaSea EaglesWing500020
29Diego Bravo-GrahamBulldogsSecond-row500020
30Zane BijoracRabbitohsWing500020
31Mavoni TuifuaTigersProp500020
32Alexander LobbSteelersWing420020
33Laitia MoceidrekeBulldogsWing500020
34Isaac LongmuirSharksHooker410018
35Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth400016
36Jacob PrestonRoostersSecond-row400016
37Logan CohenPanthersWing400016
38Elone TaufaPanthersCentre400016
39Peter MamouzelosRabbitohsHooker400016
40James SchillerDragonsCentre400016
41Jayden SkinnerEelsCentre400016
42Mavrik GeyerPanthersProp400016
43Oliver ClementsEelsSecond-row400016
44Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback310115
45Connor MasonPanthersHalfback150014
46Roland PodestaSea EaglesWing061014
47Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback230014
48Kaylib SavageBulldogsCentre060012
49Jordan HillTigersWing300012
50Saimone AhomanaThunderboltsWing300012
51Ethan KingRoostersFullback300012
52Samuel StonestreetSharksWing300012
53James ValevatuBulldogsHooker300012
54Chris PatoloBulldogsSecond-row300012
55Johnny Lee GabraelBulldogsFullback300012
56Brandon SaenaThunderboltsWing300012
57Chase ChapmanBulldogsLock300012
58Hohepa PuruPanthersLock300012
59Tevita TaumoepenuRabbitohsProp300012
60Kayal IroSharksCentre300012
61Jack Boyling (c)SharksLock300012
62Sadee Sub LabanPanthersFive-Eighth300012
63Daniel AlaSea EaglesCentre300012
64Brandon Webster-MansfieldTigersSecond-row300012
65Max BattyRoostersFive-Eighth300012
66Tevita MasimaEelsFive-Eighth300012
67Charbel TasipaleEelsSecond-row300012
68Kaylen MillerDragonsSecond-row300012
69William KeiTigersWing300012
70Caleb TohiEelsFive-Eighth300012
71Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre300012
72Bailey HaywardBulldogsHalfback210010
73Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth210010
74Ryan PapasDragonsWing20008
75Clayton FaulaloEelsFullback20008
76Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing20008
77Zac FultonSea EaglesSecond-row20008
78Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing20008
79Eli MorganTigersSecond-row20008
80Iverson FuatimauTigersCentre20008
81Franklin PeleSharksProp20008
82Angus ErnstSharksHalfback20008
83Callum GromekDragonsWing20008
84Kendyll FaheyRabbitohsFullback20008
85Antonio SaneleThunderboltsCentre20008
86Benjamin LovettRabbitohsFullback20008
87Viliami FifitaSea EaglesSecond-row20008
88Keegan TurnerSea EaglesCentre20008
89Kurt PickenBulldogsWing20008
90Mateo TatolaBulldogsSecond-row20008
91Bradley FearnleyPanthersSecond-row20008
92Riley MeynRoostersSecond-row20008
93Vito TevagaPanthersSecond-row20008
94Timanu AlexanderTigersWing20008
95Kai ParkerSharksSecond-row20008
96Flynn IsaacsPanthersWing20008
97Harrison GeraghtySharksFive-Eighth20008
98Faleata IosefaSea EaglesLock20008
99Thomas RodwellSharksWing20008
100Sunita LotoaniuPanthersProp20008
101Hugo PattersonRoostersProp20008
102Kruz Niutili-SchmidtThunderboltsHooker20008
103Chaise SpyrouliasRabbitohsFullback20008
104Jack StringerRoostersLock20008
105Joshua FepuleaiRabbitohsSecond-row20008
106Michael MitsiasRabbitohsWing20008
107Matthew FaauilaPanthersCentre20008
108Thomas BallRabbitohsWing20008
109Billy HayburnDragonsWing20008
110Elifasa LeiluaTigersProp20008
111Jamie LawlerSea EaglesFive-Eighth20008
112Jack Natapu (c)ThunderboltsProp20008
113Luke KnightRoostersFive-Eighth20008
114Ryan Gray (c)BulldogsHooker11006
115Josh ChappellEelsFullback03006
116Hayden BuddDragonsCentre10004
117Tyrone SauEelsFullback10004
118Brock ParkerEelsProp10004
119Harrison EdwardsRoostersLock10004
120Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row10004
121Immanuel TagalomatuaPanthersCentre10004
122Maila Chan-FooRabbitohsCentre10004
123Zac MontgomeryRoostersProp10004
124Dane Oostendorp-PowerSea EaglesWing10004
125Aden PerryTigersProp10004
126Matthew KomolafeEelsWing10004
127Max LehmannSea EaglesWing10004
128Ben TrbojevicSea EaglesCentre10004
129Jenson TaumoepeauSharksCentre10004
130Anthony PeleBulldogsWing10004
131Koevy LemusuThunderbolts10004
132Trentham PetersenSharksFullback10004
133Semisi SikeiSharksProp10004
134Paul AlamotiBulldogsCentre10004
135Lewis AfeakiSea EaglesProp10004
136Gordon WhippyRabbitohsProp10004
137Harris GeorgopoulousDragonsProp10004
138Mark Tepu-SmithEelsProp10004
139Okusitino LuiTigersWing10004
140Vikilifi HopoiBulldogs10004
141Hanna-Jonathan El-NcharPanthersProp10004
142Sam HooperDragonsHalfback10004
143Raymon VaegaSea EaglesWing10004
144Zach HerringDragonsFive-Eighth10004
145Luke PuruRabbitohsLock10004
146Isaac WilliamsBulldogsWing10004
147Aidan ManowskiBulldogsProp10004
148Sidney NoppenRoostersCentre10004
149Darcy HardmanRabbitohsLock10004
150Dylan WhiteRabbitohsHalfback10004
151Tyrone HardingEelsFullback10004
152Matthew DragisicEelsHooker10004
153Larson Dale-DoyleBulldogsCentre10004
154Tyler FieldTigersHooker10004
155Sanele AukusitinoSea EaglesWing10004
156Jack MartinSharksProp10004
157Judda TurahuiThunderboltsSecond-row10004
158Kobe RuglessRoostersHooker10004
159Peter Taateo (c)EelsLock10004
160Coby Thomas (c)RoostersFive-Eighth10004
161Isaiah VailaloRabbitohsSecond-row10004
162Bailey AntrobusDragonsSecond-row10004
163Thomas GilesSharksProp10004
164Aufaga AutagavaiaSea EaglesProp10004
165Samuel FomaiThunderboltsLock10004
166Tyrone RobertsSteelersHalfback, Hooker10004
167Jacob SykesSea EaglesProp10004
168Flynn Angles-CorkeSea EaglesFullback10004
169Jabriel KalacheEelsFive-Eighth10004
170Tyrell SloanSteelersFullback10004
171Bayley CoxBulldogsSecond-row10004
172Callan BurgessSea EaglesProp10004
173Fruean EasthopeEelsWing10004
174Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback10004
175Liam HenryPanthersProp10004
176Paul KaraitianaBulldogsFive-Eighth10004
177Cameron Akauola LaulaRabbitohsSecond-row10004
178Aitasi JamesEelsProp10004
179Connor GarettyEelsHalfback01002
180Tallis AngiangaRabbitohsCentre00000
181Turoa WilliamsBulldogsWing00000
182Rajko JankovicSea EaglesProp00000
183Teofilo SeigafoThunderboltsProp00000

Top Try Scorers

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Liam ScolariTigersWing1144
2Jack MossmanRoostersCentre832
3Logen DillonTigersFullback834
4Vuate KarawalevuRoostersWing832
5Kade HillTigersHalfback832
6Niwhai PuruPanthersFive-Eighth788
7Jayden YatesEelsLock728
8Corey FenningRoostersWing774
9Rua NgatikauraTigersHooker624
10Ethan Clark-WoodPanthersWing624
11James CoyneSharksCentre624
12Kurtis MorrinBulldogsLock624
13Thomas JenkinsPanthersCentre624
14Diego Bravo-GrahamBulldogsSecond-row520
15Raymond Tuaimalo VaegaSea EaglesWing520
16Ben ArandtDragonsLock520
17Mavoni TuifuaTigersProp520
18Lathan Hutchison-WaltersRabbitohsCentre556
19Zane BijoracRabbitohsWing520
20Laitia MoceidrekeBulldogsWing520
21James SchillerDragonsCentre416
22Jayden SkinnerEelsCentre416
23Mavrik GeyerPanthersProp416
24Logan CohenPanthersWing416
25Oliver ClementsEelsSecond-row416
26Alexander LobbSteelersWing420
27Elone TaufaPanthersCentre416
28Jacob PrestonRoostersSecond-row416
29Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre462
30Peter MamouzelosRabbitohsHooker416
31Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth416
32Isaac LongmuirSharksHooker418
33Treigh StewartDragonsFullback425
34Samuel StonestreetSharksWing312
35Tevita MasimaEelsFive-Eighth312
36Charbel TasipaleEelsSecond-row312
37Saimone AhomanaThunderboltsWing312
38Kaylen MillerDragonsSecond-row312
39Chase ChapmanBulldogsLock312
40Brandon SaenaThunderboltsWing312
41Hohepa PuruPanthersLock312
42Ethan KingRoostersFullback312
43Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback315
44Chris PatoloBulldogsSecond-row312
45Caleb TohiEelsFive-Eighth312
46Sadee Sub LabanPanthersFive-Eighth312
47Max BattyRoostersFive-Eighth312
48Jack Boyling (c)SharksLock312
49Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback326
50Daniel AlaSea EaglesCentre312
51Johnny Lee GabraelBulldogsFullback312
52Tevita TaumoepenuRabbitohsProp312
53Brandon Webster-MansfieldTigersSecond-row312
54James ValevatuBulldogsHooker312
55Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre312
56Jordan HillTigersWing312
57William KeiTigersWing312
58Kyle PickeringSharksCentre336
59Kayal IroSharksCentre312
60Mateo TatolaBulldogsSecond-row28
61Bradley FearnleyPanthersSecond-row28
62Kurt PickenBulldogsWing28
63Faleata IosefaSea EaglesLock28
64Ryan PapasDragonsWing28
65Keegan TurnerSea EaglesCentre28
66Viliami FifitaSea EaglesSecond-row28
67Benjamin LovettRabbitohsFullback28
68Clayton FaulaloEelsFullback28
69Angus ErnstSharksHalfback28
70Zac FultonSea EaglesSecond-row28
71Franklin PeleSharksProp28
72Antonio SaneleThunderboltsCentre28
73Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing28
74Kendyll FaheyRabbitohsFullback28
75Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback214
76Jonaiah LualuaSharksFullback, Wing232
77Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker262
78Eli MorganTigersSecond-row28
79Callum GromekDragonsWing28
80Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback296
81Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth210
82Iverson FuatimauTigersCentre28
83Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing28
84Riley MeynRoostersSecond-row28
85Vito TevagaPanthersSecond-row28
86Matthew FaauilaPanthersCentre28
87Kai ParkerSharksSecond-row28
88Harrison GeraghtySharksFive-Eighth28
89Thomas RodwellSharksWing28
90Sunita LotoaniuPanthersProp28
91Hugo PattersonRoostersProp28
92Kruz Niutili-SchmidtThunderboltsHooker28
93Jack StringerRoostersLock28
94Chaise SpyrouliasRabbitohsFullback28
95Joshua FepuleaiRabbitohsSecond-row28
96Thomas BallRabbitohsWing28
97Flynn IsaacsPanthersWing28
98Billy HayburnDragonsWing28
99Michael MitsiasRabbitohsWing28
100Timanu AlexanderTigersWing28

Top Goal Kickers

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback43104496
2Niwhai PuruPanthersFive-Eighth29103088
3Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker23402762
4Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre23002362
5Corey FenningRoostersWing23002374
6Kyle SchneiderEelsHooker21102244
7Lathan Hutchison-WaltersRabbitohsCentre18001856
8Daniel AtkinsonThunderboltsFive-Eighth13101432
9Kyle PickeringSharksCentre11101236
10Zane Harris (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth12001224
11Jonaiah LualuaSharksFullback, Wing12001232
12Sandon SmithRoostersHalfback11001122
13Lachlan IliasRabbitohsFive-Eighth901923
14Roland PodestaSea EaglesWing610714
15Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback610726
16Kaylib SavageBulldogsCentre600612
17Connor MasonPanthersHalfback500514
18Treigh StewartDragonsFullback401425
19Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback300314
20Josh ChappellEelsFullback30036
21Alexander LobbSteelersWing200220
22Ryan Gray (c)BulldogsHooker10016
23Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth100110
24Connor GarettyEelsHalfback10012
25Isaac LongmuirSharksHooker100118
26Bailey HaywardBulldogsHalfback100110
27Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback101115
28Logen DillonTigersFullback100134
29Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing00008
30Kaylen MillerDragonsSecond-row000012
31Franklin PeleSharksProp00008
32Zane BijoracRabbitohsWing000020
33Tallis AngiangaRabbitohsCentre00000
34Clayton FaulaloEelsFullback00008
35Bayley CoxBulldogsSecond-row00004
36Fruean EasthopeEelsWing00004
37Iverson FuatimauTigersCentre00008
38Matthew DragisicEelsHooker00004
39Luke PuruRabbitohsLock00004
40Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback00004
41Liam ScolariTigersWing000044
42Teofilo SeigafoThunderboltsProp00000
43Turoa WilliamsBulldogsWing00000
44Chase ChapmanBulldogsLock000012
45Dylan WhiteRabbitohsHalfback00004
46Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth000016
47Charbel TasipaleEelsSecond-row000012
48Chris PatoloBulldogsSecond-row000012
49Eli MorganTigersSecond-row00008
50Isaiah VailaloRabbitohsSecond-row00004
51Zac FultonSea EaglesSecond-row00008
52Saimone AhomanaThunderboltsWing000012
53Mavoni TuifuaTigersProp000020
54Angus ErnstSharksHalfback00008
55Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing00008
56Paul AlamotiBulldogsCentre00004
57Tyrone RobertsSteelersHalfback, Hooker00004
58Lewis AfeakiSea EaglesProp00004
59Benjamin LovettRabbitohsFullback00008
60Okusitino LuiTigersWing00004
61Hanna-Jonathan El-NcharPanthersProp00004
62Ben TrbojevicSea EaglesCentre00004
63Jayden YatesEelsLock000028
64Viliami FifitaSea EaglesSecond-row00008
65Mark Tepu-SmithEelsProp00004
66Jayden SkinnerEelsCentre000016
67Tevita TaumoepenuRabbitohsProp000012
68Keegan TurnerSea EaglesCentre00008
69Jenson TaumoepeauSharksCentre00004
70Matthew KomolafeEelsWing00004
71Oliver ClementsEelsSecond-row000016
72Kurt PickenBulldogsWing00008
73Johnny Lee GabraelBulldogsFullback000012
74Mateo TatolaBulldogsSecond-row00008
75James ValevatuBulldogsHooker000012
76Gordon WhippyRabbitohsProp00004
77Kayal IroSharksCentre000012
78Caleb TohiEelsFive-Eighth000012
79Callum GromekDragonsWing00008
80Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre000012
81Larson Dale-DoyleBulldogsCentre00004
82Logan CohenPanthersWing000016
83Ryan PapasDragonsWing00008
84Sam HooperDragonsHalfback00004
85Ben ArandtDragonsLock000020
86Zac MontgomeryRoostersProp00004
87Rajko JankovicSea EaglesProp00000
88Jack Boyling (c)SharksLock000012
89Immanuel TagalomatuaPanthersCentre00004
90Brock ParkerEelsProp00004
91Tyrone SauEelsFullback00004
92Kendyll FaheyRabbitohsFullback00008
93Antonio SaneleThunderboltsCentre00008
94Vuate KarawalevuRoostersWing000032
95Koevy LemusuThunderbolts00004
96Trentham PetersenSharksFullback00004
97Tevita MasimaEelsFive-Eighth000012
98Callan BurgessSea EaglesProp00004
99Judda TurahuiThunderboltsSecond-row00004
100Thomas RodwellSharksWing00008

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker42762
2Niwhai PuruPanthersFive-Eighth13088
3Kyle PickeringSharksCentre11236
4Roland PodestaSea EaglesWing1714
5Kyle SchneiderEelsHooker12244
6Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback14496
7Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback1726
8Daniel AtkinsonThunderboltsFive-Eighth11432
9Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing008
10Liam ScolariTigersWing0044
11Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre02362
12Eli MorganTigersSecond-row008
13Turoa WilliamsBulldogsWing000
14Iverson FuatimauTigersCentre008
15Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback004
16Fruean EasthopeEelsWing004
17Bayley CoxBulldogsSecond-row004
18Tallis AngiangaRabbitohsCentre000
19Lachlan IliasRabbitohsFive-Eighth0923
20Zane BijoracRabbitohsWing0020
21Franklin PeleSharksProp008
22Isaac LongmuirSharksHooker0118
23Angus ErnstSharksHalfback008
24Tyrone RobertsSteelersHalfback, Hooker004
25Mavoni TuifuaTigersProp0020
26Saimone AhomanaThunderboltsWing0012
27Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback0314
28Luke PuruRabbitohsLock004
29Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback0115
30Hohepa PuruPanthersLock0012
31Judda TurahuiThunderboltsSecond-row004
32Ryan PapasDragonsWing008
33Tevita MasimaEelsFive-Eighth0012
34Kaylen MillerDragonsSecond-row0012
35Clayton FaulaloEelsFullback008
36Matthew DragisicEelsHooker004
37Teofilo SeigafoThunderboltsProp000
38Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing008
39Chase ChapmanBulldogsLock0012
40Dylan WhiteRabbitohsHalfback004
41Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth0016
42Connor MasonPanthersHalfback0514
43Charbel TasipaleEelsSecond-row0012
44Chris PatoloBulldogsSecond-row0012
45Isaiah VailaloRabbitohsSecond-row004
46Zac FultonSea EaglesSecond-row008
47Caleb TohiEelsFive-Eighth0012
48Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth0110
49Bradley FearnleyPanthersSecond-row008
50Jayden SkinnerEelsCentre0016

Top Field Goal Kickers

Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Treigh StewartDragonsFullback125
2Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback115
3Lachlan IliasRabbitohsFive-Eighth123
4Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing08
5Liam ScolariTigersWing044
6Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback014
7Mavoni TuifuaTigersProp020
8Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker062
9Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre062
10Eli MorganTigersSecond-row08
11Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback096
12Turoa WilliamsBulldogsWing00
13Iverson FuatimauTigersCentre08
14Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback04
15Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing08
16Fruean EasthopeEelsWing04
17Bayley CoxBulldogsSecond-row04
18Tallis AngiangaRabbitohsCentre00
19Zane BijoracRabbitohsWing020
20Franklin PeleSharksProp08
21Isaac LongmuirSharksHooker018
22Angus ErnstSharksHalfback08
23Daniel AtkinsonThunderboltsFive-Eighth032
24Zac FultonSea EaglesSecond-row08
25Saimone AhomanaThunderboltsWing012
26Teofilo SeigafoThunderboltsProp00
27Hohepa PuruPanthersLock012
28Judda TurahuiThunderboltsSecond-row04
29Ryan PapasDragonsWing08
30Tevita MasimaEelsFive-Eighth012
31Kaylen MillerDragonsSecond-row012
32Clayton FaulaloEelsFullback08
33Matthew DragisicEelsHooker04
34Luke PuruRabbitohsLock04
35Chase ChapmanBulldogsLock012
36Caleb TohiEelsFive-Eighth012
37Dylan WhiteRabbitohsHalfback04
38Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth016
39Connor MasonPanthersHalfback014
40Charbel TasipaleEelsSecond-row012
41Kyle SchneiderEelsHooker044
42Chris PatoloBulldogsSecond-row012
43Isaiah VailaloRabbitohsSecond-row04
44Roland PodestaSea EaglesWing014
45Tyrone RobertsSteelersHalfback, Hooker04
46Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth010
47Niwhai PuruPanthersFive-Eighth088
48Lewis AfeakiSea EaglesProp04
49Gordon WhippyRabbitohsProp04
50Benjamin LovettRabbitohsFullback08

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2021 Jersey Flegg Cup