Connect with us

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 14 Results

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 14 Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 14 Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Round 14 Ladder

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 14 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
113103033419414023
2131003253248520
3138142832156817
4137152842453915
513616286294-813
613526214219-512
713526257264-712
813526222258-3612
913517187290-10311
1013256234327-939

Top Point Scorers

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback2431096
2Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback7291088
3Corey FenningEelsWing7230074
4Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker2234062
5Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre4230062
6Lathan Hutchison-WaltersRabbitohsCentre5180056
7Kyle SchneiderEelsHooker0211044
8Liam ScolariTigersWing1100044
9Kyle PickeringSharksCentre3111036
10Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback481135
11Logen DillonTigersFullback810034
12Jack MossmanRoostersCentre800032
13Daniel AtkinsonThunderboltsFive-Eighth1131032
14Jonaiah LualuaSharksFullback, Wing2120032
15Kade Hill (c)TigersHalfback800032
16Vuate KarawalevuRoostersWing800032
17Jayden YatesEelsLock700028
18Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback361026
19Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing440125
20Ethan Clark-WoodPanthersWing600024
21Thomas JenkinsPanthersCentre600024
22Zane Harris (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth0120024
23Rua NgatikauraMagpiesHooker600024
24James CoyneSharksCentre600024
25Kurtis MorrinBulldogsLock600024
26Lachlan IliasRabbitohsFive-Eighth190123
27Sandon SmithRoostersHalfback0110022
28Zane BijoracRabbitohsCentre, Wing500020
29Alexander LobbDragonsWing420020
30Laitia MoceidrekeBulldogsWing500020
31Diego Bravo-GrahamBulldogsSecond-row500020
32Mavoni TuifuaTigersProp500020
33Raymond Tuaimalo VaegaSea EaglesWing500020
34Ben ArandtDragonsLock500020
35Isaac LongmuirSharksHooker410018
36Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback400016
37Ilai TuiaPanthersProp400016
38Jayden SkinnerEelsCentre, Second-row400016
39James SchillerDragonsCentre400016
40Peter MamouzelosRabbitohsHooker400016
41Mavrik GeyerPanthersProp400016
42Logan CohenPanthersWing400016
43Oliver ClementsSea EaglesSecond-row400016
44Elone TaufaPanthersCentre400016
45Jacob PrestonRoostersSecond-row400016
46Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback310115
47Connor MasonPanthersHalfback150014
48Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback230014
49Roland PodestaSea EaglesWing061014
50Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback300012
51Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth300012
52Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre300012
53Samuel StonestreetSharksWing300012
54Ethan KingRoostersFullback300012
55Chase ChapmanBulldogsLock300012
56Charbel TasipaleEelsSecond-row300012
57Chris PatoloBulldogsSecond-row300012
58Saimone AhomanaThunderboltsWing300012
59Sadee Sub LabanPanthersFive-Eighth300012
60Daniel AlaSea EaglesCentre300012
61Max BattyRoostersFive-Eighth300012
62Jordan HillTigersWing300012
63Hohepa Puru (c)PanthersLock300012
64Kaylen MillerDragonsSecond-row300012
65Brandon SaenaThunderboltsWing300012
66Jack Boyling (c)SharksLock300012
67Kayal IroSharksCentre300012
68Tevita TaumoepenuRabbitohsProp300012
69Johnny Lee GabraelBulldogsFullback300012
70James ValevatuTigersHooker300012
71Kaylib SavageBulldogsCentre, Five-Eighth060012
72Tevita MasimaRoostersFive-Eighth300012
73William KeiTigersWing300012
74Brandon Webster-MansfieldTigersSecond-row300012
75Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth210010
76Bailey HaywardBulldogsHalfback210010
77Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing20008
78Sunita LotoaniuPanthersProp20008
79Franklin PeleSharksProp20008
80Angus ErnstSharksHalfback20008
81Jack Natapu (c)ThunderboltsProp20008
82Chaise SpyrouliasRabbitohsFullback20008
83Hugo PattersonRoostersProp20008
84Thomas RodwellSharksWing20008
85Harrison GeraghtySharksFive-Eighth20008
86Kai ParkerSharksSecond-row20008
87Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing20008
88Elifasa LeiluaTigersProp20008
89Jamie LawlerTigersFive-Eighth20008
90Billy HayburnDragonsWing20008
91Michael MitsiasRabbitohsWing20008
92Thomas BallRabbitohsWing20008
93Jack StringerRoostersLock20008
94Joshua FepuleaiRabbitohsSecond-row20008
95Faleata IosefaSea EaglesLock, Second-row20008
96Bradley FearnleyPanthersSecond-row20008
97Ryan PapasDragonsWing20008
98Eli MorganTigersSecond-row20008
99Iverson FuatimauTigersCentre20008
100Timanu AlexanderTigersWing20008
101Antonio SaneleThunderboltsCentre20008
102Benjamin LovettRabbitohsFullback20008
103Viliami FifitaSea EaglesSecond-row20008
104Keegan TurnerSea EaglesCentre20008
105Kurt PickenTigersCentre, Wing20008
106Mateo TatolaTigersSecond-row20008
107Riley MeynRoostersSecond-row20008
108Clayton FaulaloEelsFullback20008
109Zac FultonSea EaglesSecond-row20008
110Flynn IsaacsPanthersWing20008
111Vito TevagaPanthersSecond-row20008
112Kruz Niutili-SchmidtEelsHooker20008
113Callum GromekDragonsFullback, Wing20008
114Kendyll FaheyRabbitohsFullback20008
115Matthew FaauilaPanthersCentre20008
116Josh ChappellEelsFullback03006
117Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre11006
118Ryan Gray (c)BulldogsHooker11006
119Tyrone SauEelsFullback10004
120Sione FinauThunderboltsCentre10004
121Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback10004
122Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing10004
123Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock10004
124Tyrone RobertsSteelersHalfback, Hooker10004
125Paul AlamotiBulldogsCentre10004
126Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock10004
127Brandon Tumeth (c)TigersSecond-row10004
128Tyrell SloanSteelersFullback10004
129Jordan SwannRoostersCentre10004
130Zac MontgomeryBulldogsProp10004
131Jabriel KalacheEelsFive-Eighth10004
132Kobe RuglessKnightsHooker10004
133Coby Thomas (c)RoostersFive-Eighth10004
134Dylan WhiteRabbitohsHalfback10004
135Larson Dale-DoyleBulldogsCentre10004
136Semisi SikeiSharksProp10004
137Blake HoskingSharksLock10004
138Gordon Chan Kum Tong (c)Sea EaglesHooker10004
139Isaiah VailaloRabbitohsSecond-row10004
140Brock ParkerEelsProp10004
141Koevy LemusuThunderbolts10004
142Dantoray LuiEelsHalfback10004
143Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback10004
144Bayley CoxBulldogsProp, Second-row10004
145Anthony PeleBulldogsWing10004
146Vikilifi HopoiBulldogs10004
147Max LehmannSea EaglesWing10004
148Harrison EdwardsRoostersLock10004
149Samuel FomaiThunderboltsLock10004
150Hanna-Jonathan El-NcharPanthersProp10004
151Mark Tepu-SmithEelsProp10004
152Jenson TaumoepeauSharksCentre10004
153Aden PerryTigersProp10004
154Dane Oostendorp-PowerSea EaglesWing10004
155Hayden BuddDragonsCentre, Second-row10004
156Harris GeorgopoulousDragonsProp10004
157Paul KaraitianaBulldogsFive-Eighth10004
158Cameron Akauola LaulaRabbitohsSecond-row10004
159Callan BurgessSea EaglesLock, Prop10004
160Raymon VaegaSea EaglesWing10004
161Judda TurahuiBulldogsSecond-row10004
162Fruean EasthopeEelsWing10004
163Jacob SykesSea EaglesProp10004
164Flynn Angles-CorkeSea EaglesFullback, Halfback10004
165Isaac WilliamsBulldogsWing10004
166Aidan ManowskiBulldogsProp10004
167Sidney NoppenRoostersCentre10004
168Sam HooperDragonsHalfback10004
169Trentham PetersenSharksFullback10004
170Gordon WhippyRabbitohsProp10004
171Okusitino LuiTigersWing10004
172Ben TrbojevicSea EaglesCentre10004
173Lewis AfeakiSea EaglesProp10004
174Matthew KomolafeEelsWing10004
175Matthew DragisicEelsHooker10004
176Luke PuruRabbitohsLock10004
177Maila Chan-FooRabbitohsCentre10004
178Zach HerringSteelersFive-Eighth10004
179Darcy HardmanRabbitohsLock10004
180Tyrone HardingEelsFullback10004
181Tyler FieldTigersHooker10004
182Jack MartinSharksProp10004
183Bailey AntrobusDragonsSecond-row10004
184Sanele AukusitinoSea EaglesWing10004
185Immanuel TagalomatuaPanthersCentre10004
186Liam HenryPanthersProp10004
187Aitasi JamesEelsProp10004
188Aufaga AutagavaiaSea EaglesProp10004
189Thomas GilesRabbitohsProp10004
190Connor GarettyEelsHalfback01002
191Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker00000
192Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00000
193Josh FeledyTigersCentre00000
194Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre00000
195Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock00000
196Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre00000
197Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00000
198Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00000
199Junior TupouTigersCentre00000
200Mitchell SpencerRaidersFive-Eighth, Second-row00000
201Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row00000
202Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback00000
203Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing00000
204Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row00000
205Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
206Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
207Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
208Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth00000
209Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
210Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
211Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
212Liam IsonSharksFullback00000
213Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth00000
214Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
215Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00000
216Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
217Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
218Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00000
219Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row00000
220Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker00000
221Freeman ForsytheKnightsFullback, Wing00000
222Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
223Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing00000
224Maxwell PritchardDragonsWing00000
225Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row00000
226Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
227Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
228Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
229Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
230Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00000
231Shaquille TavitaBulldogsLock00000
232Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
233Charlie SoroviEelsWing00000
234Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row00000
235Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
236Luke HansonPanthersFullback00000
237Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
238Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
239Livai KaloutoluRaidersWing00000
240Corey RossRoostersCentre00000
241Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre00000
242Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker00000
243Lachlan WilliamsKnightsLock00000
244Thomas CantKnightsSecond-row00000
245Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
246Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing00000
247Simon TitoPanthersCentre00000
248Josh DurkinRoostersFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
249Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
250Leroy MurraySea EaglesFullback, Halfback00000
251Carson KahoRabbitohsWing00000
252Cruise TweedieRabbitohsLock00000
253Krystian MapapalangiKnightsFive-Eighth00000
254Luke TuckerSea EaglesCentre, Wing00000
255Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
256John SagagaPanthersProp00000
257Donovan BoneySea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
258Domenico De StradisEelsLock00000
259Kristian Li MaiPanthersCentre, Wing00000
260Lachlan BlackburnPanthersCentre, Second-row00000
261Fonua PoleTigersCentre00000
262Tevita ToloiKnightsSecond-row00000
263Kitione KautogaTigersSecond-row00000
264Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth00000
265Mac PuafisiEelsFive-Eighth00000
266Byron ParnellRabbitohsCentre, Second-row00000
267Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker00000
268Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
269Trent BorthwickTigersHooker00000
270Braydon GuyanKnightsProp00000
271Livai SaukuruTigersCentre, Wing00000
272Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
273Travis PetersenKnightsHalfback00000
274Jackson SherebDragonsSecond-row00000
275Jacob WebsterDragonsProp00000
276Joshua TuipulotuEelsFullback00000
277Tutonu Junior WrightTigersWing00000
278Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row00000
279Ethan RobertsRoostersProp, Second-row00000
280Evan ManningRabbitohsWing00000
281Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback00000
282Jock Brazel (c)EelsSecond-row00000
283Zayn WilkinsTigersSecond-row00000
284Jaxson RahmeKnightsProp00000
285Cody Fuz (c)SharksHalfback00000
286Paul BryanKnightsProp00000
287Toby ThorburnRaidersHooker00000
288Patrick AchurchKnightsWing00000
289Jackson Topine (c)BulldogsSecond-row00000
290Tallis AngiangaRabbitohsCentre00000
291John-Thomas ManuofetoaSharksSecond-row00000
292Jack HowarthThunderboltsCentre, Second-row00000
293Peyton JenkinsRaidersCentre, Halfback00000
294Ryan RivettSharksHalfback00000
295Shaun PackerRaidersHooker00000
296Blake MoorePanthersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
297Lehi HopoateSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
298Faaletino TavanaTigersWing00000
299Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing00000
300Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback00000
301Cassius TiaBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
302John-Paul DonevskiSharksCentre, Fullback, Wing00000
303Bayden MoranPanthersSecond-row00000
304Tylor BuntingSea EaglesHalfback00000
305Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre00000
306Jonathan IbrahimTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
307Chevy StewartRaidersFullback00000
308Dylan ChristensenSea EaglesHalfback00000
309James UeseleSea EaglesProp00000
310Justin MatamuaMagpiesLock00000
311Jahoiyakim AfoaKnightsFullback, Wing00000
312Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback00000
313Nikau WrathallEelsProp, Second-row00000
314Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
315Ryley SmithEelsFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock00000
316Harrison HensonTigersWing00000
317Sione VaihuTigersCentre00000
318Kobie WilsonTigersHooker00000
319Jack SandfordRaidersCentre, Fullback00000
320Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00000
321Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00000
322Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth00000
323Mason TeaguePanthersHooker00000
324Jake HaySharksHalfback00000
325Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00000
326Noah LesterSharksCentre00000
327Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
328Samuel JinksRabbitohsSecond-row00000
329Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing00000
330Maxwell TaotuaTigersCentre, Wing00000
331Antonio TaufaSea Eagles00000
332Tom JarrettSea EaglesWing00000
333Zane DunfordSea EaglesSecond-row00000
334Jack GuntonSea EaglesLock00000
335Emmanuel Di BartoloRabbitohsHalfback00000
336Louis GrossemyRabbitohsLock, Prop, Second-row00000
337Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp00000
338Oscar MezzomoRabbitohsProp00000
339Charles VakaRabbitohs00000
340Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00000
341Joseph TeaupaBulldogsHalfback00000
342Preston ConnStormCentre00000
343Caleb GarvieRaidersProp00000
344Broden KonzSea EaglesHooker, Second-row00000
345Logan JonesKnightsCentre00000
346Noah JohannssenTigersProp00000
347Noah ReedRabbitohsProp00000
348Brock GreacenKnightsProp00000
349Noah RyanRaidersFullback, Halfback00000
350Tayson FakaosiRoostersProp00000
351Lafi TuinauvaiRoostersProp00000
352Max SedgmanRoostersSecond-row00000
353Damian NatiEelsFive-Eighth00000
354Keahlan BrayRabbitohsHalfback00000
355Jontay-Junior Betham-MisaEelsProp00000
356Larry MuagututiaBulldogsProp00000
357Kylan MafoaSea EaglesSecond-row00000
358Dane TownsRabbitohsFullback00000
359Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
360Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row00000
361Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre00000
362Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00000
363Cody LawsonPanthersFullback, Wing00000
364Noah SaddlerRaidersSecond-row00000
365Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback00000
366Cameron LawrenceBulldogsFullback00000
367Turoa WilliamsRoostersWing00000
368Jack ToddBulldogsProp00000
369Lipoi HopoiBulldogsHooker00000
370Bilal YaziciBulldogsHooker00000
371Mitchell PrestRaidersLock, Prop00000
372Harrison HassettPanthersSecond-row00000
373Nicholas QuinnDragonsHalfback00000
374Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
375Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00000
376Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereTigersCentre, Wing00000
377Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing00000
378Vaka AhoTigersProp, Second-row00000
379Deakin BrightRaidersCentre00000
380Joshua BillingRaidersCentre, Second-row00000
381Joseph DelleTigersWing00000
382Thomas PhillipsDragonsProp00000
383Samuel McCullochSharksProp00000
384Cooper ToyRoostersWing00000
385Jack QuineDragonsProp, Second-row00000
386Araz NanvaEelsFullback00000
387Yehya AyacheEelsHooker00000
388Lachlan ValeBulldogsSecond-row00000
389Travis Barrett-HancockDragonsSecond-row00000
390Mackenzie RocheDragonsHooker00000
391Thomas Deakin (c)RoostersHooker00000
392Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
393Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
394Mikael IbrahimRabbitohsLock, Second-row00000
395Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing00000
396Ragarive WavikBulldogsFullback00000
397Luke JackRoostersLock00000
398William LatuEelsCentre, Second-row00000
399Felix FaatiliSharksProp00000
400Damascus NeemiaEelsProp00000

Top Try Scorers

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Liam ScolariTigersWing1144
2Jack MossmanRoostersCentre832
3Kade Hill (c)TigersHalfback832
4Logen DillonTigersFullback834
5Vuate KarawalevuRoostersWing832
6Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback788
7Corey FenningEelsWing774
8Jayden YatesEelsLock728
9Ethan Clark-WoodPanthersWing624
10Thomas JenkinsPanthersCentre624
11Rua NgatikauraMagpiesHooker624
12James CoyneSharksCentre624
13Kurtis MorrinBulldogsLock624
14Zane BijoracRabbitohsCentre, Wing520
15Laitia MoceidrekeBulldogsWing520
16Lathan Hutchison-WaltersRabbitohsCentre556
17Diego Bravo-GrahamBulldogsSecond-row520
18Mavoni TuifuaTigersProp520
19Raymond Tuaimalo VaegaSea EaglesWing520
20Ben ArandtDragonsLock520
21Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback435
22Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback416
23Isaac LongmuirSharksHooker418
24Ilai TuiaPanthersProp416
25Alexander LobbDragonsWing420
26Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre462
27Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing425
28Jayden SkinnerEelsCentre, Second-row416
29James SchillerDragonsCentre416
30Peter MamouzelosRabbitohsHooker416
31Mavrik GeyerPanthersProp416
32Logan CohenPanthersWing416
33Oliver ClementsSea EaglesSecond-row416
34Elone TaufaPanthersCentre416
35Jacob PrestonRoostersSecond-row416
36Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback312
37Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth312
38Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre312
39Samuel StonestreetSharksWing312
40Ethan KingRoostersFullback312
41Chase ChapmanBulldogsLock312
42Charbel TasipaleEelsSecond-row312
43Chris PatoloBulldogsSecond-row312
44Saimone AhomanaThunderboltsWing312
45Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback326
46Sadee Sub LabanPanthersFive-Eighth312
47Daniel AlaSea EaglesCentre312
48Max BattyRoostersFive-Eighth312
49Kyle PickeringSharksCentre336
50Jordan HillTigersWing312
51Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback315
52Hohepa Puru (c)PanthersLock312
53Kaylen MillerDragonsSecond-row312
54Brandon SaenaThunderboltsWing312
55Jack Boyling (c)SharksLock312
56Kayal IroSharksCentre312
57Tevita TaumoepenuRabbitohsProp312
58Johnny Lee GabraelBulldogsFullback312
59James ValevatuTigersHooker312
60Tevita MasimaRoostersFive-Eighth312
61William KeiTigersWing312
62Brandon Webster-MansfieldTigersSecond-row312
63Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth210
64Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing28
65Sunita LotoaniuPanthersProp28
66Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback214
67Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker262
68Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback296
69Franklin PeleSharksProp28
70Angus ErnstSharksHalfback28
71Jonaiah LualuaSharksFullback, Wing232
72Jack Natapu (c)ThunderboltsProp28
73Chaise SpyrouliasRabbitohsFullback28
74Hugo PattersonRoostersProp28
75Thomas RodwellSharksWing28
76Harrison GeraghtySharksFive-Eighth28
77Kai ParkerSharksSecond-row28
78Adam NaitokoThunderboltsWing28
79Elifasa LeiluaTigersProp28
80Jamie LawlerTigersFive-Eighth28
81Billy HayburnDragonsWing28
82Michael MitsiasRabbitohsWing28
83Thomas BallRabbitohsWing28
84Jack StringerRoostersLock28
85Joshua FepuleaiRabbitohsSecond-row28
86Faleata IosefaSea EaglesLock, Second-row28
87Bradley FearnleyPanthersSecond-row28
88Ryan PapasDragonsWing28
89Eli MorganTigersSecond-row28
90Iverson FuatimauTigersCentre28
91Timanu AlexanderTigersWing28
92Antonio SaneleThunderboltsCentre28
93Benjamin LovettRabbitohsFullback28
94Viliami FifitaSea EaglesSecond-row28
95Keegan TurnerSea EaglesCentre28
96Kurt PickenTigersCentre, Wing28
97Mateo TatolaTigersSecond-row28
98Riley MeynRoostersSecond-row28
99Clayton FaulaloEelsFullback28
100Zac FultonSea EaglesSecond-row28

Top Goal Kickers

2021 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback43104496
2Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback29103088
3Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker23402762
4Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre23002362
5Corey FenningEelsWing23002374
6Kyle SchneiderEelsHooker21102244
7Lathan Hutchison-WaltersRabbitohsCentre18001856
8Daniel AtkinsonThunderboltsFive-Eighth13101432
9Jonaiah LualuaSharksFullback, Wing12001232
10Zane Harris (c)Sea EaglesFive-Eighth12001224
11Kyle PickeringSharksCentre11101236
12Sandon SmithRoostersHalfback11001122
13Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback811935
14Lachlan IliasRabbitohsFive-Eighth901923
15Roland PodestaSea EaglesWing610714
16Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback610726
17Kaylib SavageBulldogsCentre, Five-Eighth600612
18Connor MasonPanthersHalfback500514
19Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing401425
20Josh ChappellEelsFullback30036
21Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback300314
22Alexander LobbDragonsWing200220
23Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth100110
24Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre10016
25Isaac LongmuirSharksHooker100118
26Logen DillonTigersFullback100134
27Ryan Gray (c)BulldogsHooker10016
28Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback101115
29Bailey HaywardBulldogsHalfback100110
30Connor GarettyEelsHalfback10012
31Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker00000
32Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00000
33Josh FeledyTigersCentre00000
34Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre00000
35Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock00000
36Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre00000
37Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00000
38Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00000
39Junior TupouTigersCentre00000
40Tyrone SauEelsFullback00004
41Mitchell SpencerRaidersFive-Eighth, Second-row00000
42Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row00000
43Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback00000
44Sione FinauThunderboltsCentre00004
45Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing00000
46Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback00004
47Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row00000
48Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00000
49Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
50Ofele LeneTigersWing00000
51Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth00000
52Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
53Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00000
54Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
55Liam IsonSharksFullback00000
56Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth00000
57Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
58Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing00008
59Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing00004
60Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00000
61Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock00004
62Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback000012
63Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
64Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00000
65Tyrone RobertsSteelersHalfback, Hooker00004
66Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00000
67Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth000012
68Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row00000
69Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker00000
70Freeman ForsytheKnightsFullback, Wing00000
71Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
72Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing00000
73Maxwell PritchardDragonsWing00000
74Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row00000
75Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre000012
76Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
77Paul AlamotiBulldogsCentre00004
78Iverson MataiTigersFive-Eighth00000
79Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing00000
80Noah GoodmanRoostersCentre00000
81Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback00000
82Shaquille TavitaBulldogsLock00000
83Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
84Charlie SoroviEelsWing00000
85Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row00000
86Talanoa PenitaniSharksCentre, Wing00000
87Luke HansonPanthersFullback00000
88Taj FordSharksHalfback00000
89Fletcher SharpeKnightsFullback, Halfback00000
90Livai KaloutoluRaidersWing00000
91Corey RossRoostersCentre00000
92Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock00004
93Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre00000
94Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker00000
95Lachlan WilliamsKnightsLock00000
96Thomas CantKnightsSecond-row00000
97Jacob DavisKnightsHooker00000
98Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing00000
99Simon TitoPanthersCentre00000
100Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback000016

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Connor MuhleisenDragonsHooker42762
2Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback13088
3Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback1935
4Kyle SchneiderEelsHooker12244
5Roland PodestaSea EaglesWing1714
6Daniel AtkinsonThunderboltsFive-Eighth11432
7Ben StevanovicTigersHalfback14496
8Bailey Biondi-OdoBulldogsHalfback1726
9Kyle PickeringSharksCentre11236
10Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker000
11Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth0110
12Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row000
13Josh FeledyTigersCentre000
14Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre000
15Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock000
16Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre000
17Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre000
18Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row000
19Junior TupouTigersCentre000
20Tyrone SauEelsFullback004
21Josh ChappellEelsFullback036
22Mitchell SpencerRaidersFive-Eighth, Second-row000
23Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row000
24Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback000
25Sione FinauThunderboltsCentre004
26Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing000
27Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback004
28Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row000
29Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback000
30Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback000
31Ofele LeneTigersWing000
32Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth000
33Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing000
34Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop000
35Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback000
36Liam IsonSharksFullback000
37Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth000
38Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker000
39Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing008
40Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing004
41Alan HoltenRoostersHooker000
42Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock004
43Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback0012
44Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback000
45Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback000
46Tyrone RobertsSteelersHalfback, Hooker004
47Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row000
48Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth0012
49Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre016
50Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row000

Top Field Goal Kickers

Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback135
2Lachlan IliasRabbitohsFive-Eighth123
3Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing125
4Hayden BonannoPanthersHalfback115
5Danny GhantousBulldogsHooker00
6Khaled RajabBulldogsFive-Eighth010
7Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row00
8Josh FeledyTigersCentre00
9Drew WilliamsRabbitohsCentre00
10Liam WilliamsStormCentre, Lock00
11Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre00
12Siamani LeuluaiRaidersCentre00
13Raffaele De StradisEelsSecond-row00
14Junior TupouTigersCentre00
15Tyrone SauEelsFullback04
16Josh ChappellEelsFullback06
17Mitchell SpencerRaidersFive-Eighth, Second-row00
18Maximus TupouEelsSecond-row00
19Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback00
20Sione FinauThunderboltsCentre04
21Lene FeterikaEelsCentre, Wing00
22Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback04
23Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row00
24Brent HawkinsRabbitohsHalfback00
25Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00
26Ofele LeneTigersWing00
27Latu FainuSea EaglesFive-Eighth00
28Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00
29Myles Martin (c)KnightsLock, Prop00
30Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00
31Liam IsonSharksFullback00
32Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth00
33Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00
34Lani Graham-TaufaRoostersWing08
35Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing04
36Alan HoltenRoostersHooker00
37Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock04
38Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback012
39Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback00
40Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback00
41Tyrone RobertsSteelersHalfback, Hooker04
42Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00
43Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth012
44Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre06
45Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row00
46Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker00
47Freeman ForsytheKnightsFullback, Wing00
48Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00
49Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing00
50Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback088

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2021 Jersey Flegg Cup