Connect with us

Cyril Connell Challenge

Round 1 QRL Cyril Connell Challenge Team Lists

Round 1 QRL Cyril Connell Challenge Team Lists

Round 1 QRL Cyril Connell Challenge Team Lists

Author : QRL

Match: Cutters V Blackhawks
Round 1 – Saturday 6th March

Mackay Cutters

1. Will Shears
2. Markus Kime
3. Beau Jones
4. Tenzin Contor
5. Balin Burnett
6. Jaxon Purdue
7. Zach Keating
8. Levi Love
9. Xavier Kerrisk
10. Bill Flynn
11. Liam Doherty
12. Flynn Matheson-Hone
13. Henry Thorpe

14. Oscar Filmer
15. Tikaimoa Kaono
16. Lachlan Gilbert
17. Corben Geiger
18. Matthew Watts
19. Ethan Van Kerkwyk

Mackay Cutters Coach: John Mulherin

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Terry Connors
2. Darby Butler
3. Jack Prior
4. Harley Walker
5. Tekelu Mene
6. Lachlan Erba
7. Reece Foley
8.
9. Jack Wood
10. Leon Wood
11. Izaya Leedie
22. Anton Bolton
13. Jamal Shibasaki

14. Adrian Sandy
15. Danny Williams
16. Darcy Di Bella
17. Elijah-Shane Tapau
18. Orlando Nawarie

Townsville Blackhawks Coach: Nathan Norford

Referee’s :

Match: Seagulls V Jets
Round 1 – Saturday 6th March
Venue : Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads

Tweed Seagulls

1. Mutua Brown
2.
3. Sang Nguyen
4. Tevita Tau’a’alo
5. Hunter Innes
6. Kyer Teika
7. Keahn Skipps
8. Kees Cassidy
9. William Saunders
10. Azariah Puleaga
11. Brock Shearman
12. Jacob Sa
13. Jonah Beaven

15. Kadin Meehan
15. Tristan Fuatimau

Tweed Seagulls Coach: Neil Richards

Ipswich Jets

1.
2. Jett Grimmond
3. Jaidyn Cody
4.
5. Talon Biddle
6. Kohen Briggs
7. Orlando Metuariki
8. Wyatt Lourigan
9. Tyson Dickenson

12. Jack Laing
13. Jeriah Vagana-Malaitai
14. Lleyton Dodd
16. Tyson Fuatimau
17. Larry Siala
18. Dylan Marschke
19. Ben Puller
20. Tyler Peckham-Harris

Ipswich Jets Coach: Jye Tuaimau-Gadsdon 

Referee’s :

Match : Bears V Magpies
Round 1 – Saturday 6th March
Venue : Pizzey Park, Gold Coast

Burleigh Bears

1. Jaykob Brown
2. Andrew Brennan
3. Jayviah Nomotu
4. Benjamin Roadnight
5. Neybron Kiriona
6. Tana Tuhaka
7. Bailey Mcconnell
8. Samuel Mcallister
9. Isaiah Fagalilo
10. Isaiah Scanlan
11. Junior Filimaua
12. Philip Hakaraia-Ngamotu
13. Caleb Te Momo
13. Caleb Te Momo

14. Billy Tonkin
15. Zachary Frazer
16. Rhys Morris
17. Wailer Whaiapu
18. Ryan Rudd

Burleigh Bears Coach : Paul Kuhnemann

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jackson Rose
2. Xavier Atoa
3. Devonte Vaivela
4. Delacruz Ripley
5. Corey Nassif
6. Stanley Huen
7. Kruz Taputoa
8. Alexanda Leapai
9. Jacob Tinsley
10. Kywyn Tialata
11. Braden Teuila
12. Kylan Dicinoski
13. Mou Taumaletila-Maulolo

14. Dylan Gallagher
15. Brayden Young
16. Brave Taualai
17. Fatalele Alosio

Souths Logan Magpies Coach: Ben Trim 

Referee’s :

Match: Bulls V Mustangs
Round 1 – Saturday 6th March
Venue : Across The Waves Rlfc, Bundaberg

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Ryan Bugeja
2. Adam Khan
3. Harry Armstrong
4. Dane Blanke
5. Mitchell Sly
6. Jonty Brien
7. Ezekiel Monckton
8. Eli Bailey-Ward
9. Patrick Curtis
10. Coen Searl
11. Kayleb Angeles
12. Junior Tuitoma
13. Cayleb Johnson

14. Fletch Prendergast
17. Chill Pidgeon
18. Robert Borsboom
20. Kyle Macdonald
15. Kevin Georgetown
16. Joseph Meikle

Wide Bay Bulls Coach: Craig Brough

Western Mustangs

1. Matthew Williams
2. Connor Lacey
3. Bailey Nash
4. Harry Eyers
5. Luke Cesari
6. Lyhkan King-Togia
7. Brock Sankey
8. De La Salle Va’a
9. Braith Clark
10. Jai Purser
11. Jacob Morgan
12. Bailey Rathmell
13. Billy Duff

14. Brayden Crawford
15. Harrison Schwenke
16. Lane Eastwell
17. Jiale Litidamu
18. Joseph Gillett
19. Demetrius Christodoulou

Western Mustangs Coach : Matthew Jahnke

Referee’s :

Match: Capras V Falcons
Round 1 – Saturday 6th March
Venue : Across The Waves Rlfc, Bundaberg

Central Queensland Capras

1. Ryder Huth
2. Iziah Broome
3. Ryan Martin
4. Braith Smith
5. Ryan Keating
6. Samuel Chick
7. Tommy Green
8. Blaine Watson
9. Zack Bryce
10. Te Wairongoa Pohoikura-Mill
11. Connor Hinds
12. Mathew Groves
13. Hoani Harris

14. Liam Barnes
15. Oscar Warden
17. Rydell Tyrrell
18. Jett Manion
19. Curtis Brierley

Central Queensland Capras Coach : Duane Carpenter

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Tulloch Mclellan
2. Liam Smith
3. Jack Philp
4. Cody Rowe
5. Brooklenn Mundraby-Grogan
6. Jett Elich
7. Zac Herdegen
8. Brock Thomas
9. Finn Lawson
10. Quinlan Watson
11. Chase Paterson
12. Jayden Smith
13. Hayden Gallagher

14. Jai Bowden
15. Taj Smith
16. Lachlan Dunn
17. Jackson Kite
18. Jed Zerk

Sunshine Coast Falcons Coach : Jack Dreger 

Referee’s :

Match: Devils V Wm Seagulls
Round 1 – Sunday 7th March
Venue : Bishop Park, Brisbane

Norths Devils

1. Noah Harney
2. Hosea Kedzlie
3. Poutoa Hotere-Papalii
4.
5. Riley Jenkins
6. George Taualai
7. Lauloto Salei
8. Jack Murray
9. Jai Camilleri
10. Siosifa Filipe
11. Matteo Lealiifano
12. Wesleyan Aiomata
13. Solomon Platt

14. Angus Harvey
15. Maddox Goodwin
16. Jonathan Ilau
17. Lemar Bentley
18. Te Whaiti Rotana
20. Brody Anderson

Norths Devils Coach : Rob Tanielu

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1.
2. Jacob Landers
3. Jaycob Kingston-Francis
4. Luke Anderson
5.
6. William Herbert
7. Cooper Hersom
8. Troy Brack-Vea
9. Jack Hudson
10. Zane Ford
11. Jack Leo
12. Frankie Goldsbrough
13. William Allen

14. Jack Pascoe
15. Evanda Tofilau
18. Caden Frame

Wynnum Manly Seagulls Coach : Jarrod Biggs 

Referee’s :

Match: Dolphins V Tigers
Round 1 – Saturday 6th March
Venue : South Pine Sporting Complex, Albany Creek

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Yunto Kuma Lee-Miyashita
2. James Boland
3. Jayden Alefaio
4. Dean Jones
5. Siosifa Kava
6. Karl Oloapu
7. Arthur Fitness
8. Michael Waqa
9. Baylie Morriss
10. D’metrius Iose
11. Thomas Lunney
12. Jayden Butt
13. Amos Tuialii

14. Benjamin Crawford
16. Mason Kira
17. William Sologinkin
20. Quaylan Siologa
19. Prestyn Laine-Sietu

Redcliffe Dolphins Coach : Chris Little

Brisbane Tigers

1. Samson Tuqiri
2. Joshua Tokam
3. Zyroam Tarawa-Herlihy
4. Tyreece Tait
5. Taito Tuqiri
6. Hayden Miller
7. Gary Herlihy
8. Malik Elabbasi
9. Cameron Bukowski
10. Kelly Thomas
11. Beni Allen
12. Jack Mccosker
13. Mikael Ibrahim

14. Bailey Neave
15. Solo Sopo
16. Connor Simpson
17. Montel Edwards
18. Maika Poese

Brisbane Tigers Coach: Damien Pratt 

Referee’s :

Northern Pride – Bye

 

More in Cyril Connell Challenge