Connect with us

2022 Jersey Flegg

2022 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 9

Jersey Flegg Cup Round 9 draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery

Round 9 Ladder

2022 Jersey Flegg Cup Rnd 9 Ladder

PosTeamPWDLPFPAPDPts
1970229414614814
297021911365514
396032941969812
48422164168-410
59504192210-1810
69414234170649
78404152188-368
89405181244-638
98314146183-377
109306186239-536
119306184242-586
128107140236-962

Top Point Scorers

2022 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Point Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Ryan RivettSharksHalfback116901183
2Thomas CantKnightsSecond-row55820140
3Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback25820128
4Sam HooperDragonsHalfback34450110
5Corey FenningEelsWing63920106
6Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback5372098
7Jack MossmanRoostersCentre14140084
8Livai SaukuruTigersCentre, Wing9201078
9Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback11150074
10Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback3281070
11Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre6221070
12Thomas RodwellSharksWing1700068
13Bailey HaywardBulldogsHalfback2273068
14Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback0302165
15Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing10100060
16Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre7151060
17Kade Hill (c)TigersHalfback2240056
18Tiraa UaThunderboltsWing1160056
19Addison WilliamsPanthersWing1251056
20Oliver ClementsSea EaglesSecond-row1400056
21Cody LawsonPanthersFullback, Wing1300052
22Vuate KarawalevuRoostersWing1300052
23James JohnsonKnightsCentre1200048
24Luke KnightRoostersFullback1200048
25Sanele AukusitinoSea EaglesWing1200048
26Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre1200048
27Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback960048
28Joshua BillingRaidersCentre, Second-row1200048
29Sione VukiRaidersFive-Eighth4141046
30Alexander LobbDragonsWing860044
31Isaiah IongiPanthersFive-Eighth1100044
32William FakatoumafiPanthersFullback1020044
33Noah RyanRaidersFullback, Halfback1190143
34Samuel StonestreetSharksWing1000040
35Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing920040
36Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback1000040
37Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre1000040
38Cooper RobertsDragonsWing1000040
39Dantoray LuiEelsHalfback910038
40Carson KahoRabbitohsWing900036
41Michael TannousTigersHooker900036
42Jacob PrestonRoostersSecond-row900036
43Donovan BoneySea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback1160036
44Corey RossRoostersCentre900036
45Callum GromekDragonsFullback, Wing900036
46Matthew KomolafeEelsWing900036
47Braxton WallaceDragonsHalfback730034
48Samuel KanaanBulldogsCentre, Wing800032
49Tevita MasimaRoostersFive-Eighth800032
50Gordon Chan Kum Tong (c)Sea EaglesHooker800032
51Connor MasonPanthersHalfback480032
52Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback0160032
53Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker3100032
54Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing800032
55Zac MontgomeryBulldogsProp800032
56Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre470030
57Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre700028
58Hayden BuddDragonsCentre, Second-row700028
59Jahream BulaTigersWing700028
60Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing700028
61Daeon AmituanaiPanthersWing700028
62Cole GeyerThunderboltsHooker700028
63Manaia WaitereSharksFive-Eighth700028
64Ethan KingRoostersFullback700028
65Hohepa Puru (c)PanthersLock700028
66Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing700028
67Jay KirkTigersWing700028
68Steven NumamboRaidersWing700028
69Thomas CaseyRaidersFive-Eighth610127
70Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback1110026
71Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback450026
72Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback530026
73Brandon ClarkeBulldogsHooker600024
74Trentham PetersenSharksFullback440024
75James ValevatuTigersHooker600024
76Harry HayesBulldogsWing510022
77Zach HerringSteelersFive-Eighth510022
78Mitchell SpencerRaidersFive-Eighth, Second-row0110022
79Jack BostockDragonsCentre420020
80Kane BallSharksFullback500020
81David ArmstrongKnightsFullback500020
82Noah LesterSharksCentre500020
83Manase KahoRaidersWing500020
84Kai ParkerSharksSecond-row500020
85Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing500020
86Lachlan BlackburnEelsCentre, Second-row500020
87Jordan SwannRoostersCentre500020
88Thomas GilesRabbitohsProp500020
89Riley JonesKnightsLock500020
90Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre500020
91Deijion LeugaimafaRabbitohsWing500020
92Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback500020
93Duke GrantDragonsSecond-row500020
94Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock500020
95Kaden WilliamsRaidersSecond-row500020
96Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing500020
97Arthur Miller-StephenEelsFullback500020
98Sione VaihuTigersCentre500020
99Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback340020
100Jason Smyth (c)Sea EaglesCentre500020
101Joseph DelleTigersWing500020
102Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback250018
103Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row410018
104Ryley SmithPanthersFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock250018
105Josh SmithRaidersWing400016
106Bryce MagnoneDragonsProp400016
107Kristian Li MaiPanthersCentre, Wing400016
108Ativalu LisatiPanthersSecond-row400016
109Cooper JenkinsKnightsProp400016
110Max BuderusKnightsHalfback071016
111Keanu Wainohu-KempKnightsWing400016
112Kurt DonoghoeKnightsFive-Eighth400016
113Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing400016
114Turoa WilliamsEelsWing400016
115Travhon LemalamaKnightsWing400016
116Zane BijoracRabbitohsCentre, Wing400016
117Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row400016
118James UeseleSea EaglesProp400016
119Hanna-Jonathan El-NcharPanthersProp400016
120Viliami FifitaSea EaglesSecond-row400016
121Samuel LanePanthersCentre, Wing400016
122Josiah KarapaniRabbitohsCentre, Wing400016
123Flynn Angles-CorkeSea EaglesFullback, Halfback230014
124Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback141014
125Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre310014
126Mitchel SouterRaidersHooker230014
127Phoenix SteinwedeRoostersSecond-row300012
128Henry O’KaneTigersSecond-row300012
129Luke PietznerKnightsCentre300012
130Brandon Webster-MansfieldTigersSecond-row300012
131Toby BoothroydSharksSecond-row300012
132Seamus King-SmithThunderboltsFive-Eighth220012
133Jake TobinRabbitohsFullback220012
134Kitione KautogaTigersSecond-row300012
135Kobe RuglessKnightsHooker300012
136Peter Taateo (c)PanthersLock300012
137Bradley FearnleyPanthersSecond-row300012
138Jacob ChurchRaidersCentre300012
139Jacob DavisEelsHooker300012
140Joash PapaliiBulldogsFullback300012
141Zac FultonSea EaglesSecond-row300012
142Tyler MoriartyRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback300012
143Joseph O’NeillBulldogsHalfback300012
144Jackson SherebDragonsSecond-row300012
145Jyris GlamuzinaKnightsProp300012
146Sheldon DiazStormLock, Prop300012
147Anisi SalaniThunderboltsWing220012
148Wesley BruinesRabbitohsWing300012
149Larson Dale-DoyleBulldogsCentre300012
150Liam SuttonKnightsHalfback300012
151Jack ColovattiEelsProp300012
152Harry CrokerKnightsSecond-row300012
153Pepe-Jonah Palota-KopaSea EaglesCentre300012
154Thomas Deakin (c)RoostersHooker300012
155Krystian MapapalangiKnightsFive-Eighth121010
156Tully WiltonSharksFive-Eighth210010
157Joshua CoricDragonsLock20008
158Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre20008
159Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing20008
160Harrison LeadbitterRaidersSecond-row20008
161Loghan LewisRaidersProp20008
162Mason TeaguePanthersHooker20008
163Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre20008
164Blake HoskingSharksLock20008
165Dallas CollinsDragonsProp20008
166Eneseli KamutaRaidersProp20008
167Jed StuartRaidersSecond-row20008
168Kruz Niutili-SchmidtEelsHooker20008
169Braith AlexanderRoostersHooker20008
170Noah SaddlerRaidersSecond-row20008
171Fonua PoleTigersCentre20008
172Tevita ToloiKnightsSecond-row20008
173Cody ParryEelsCentre, Fullback20008
174Lodoviko CokanautoThunderboltsCentre20008
175Jared Nauma (c)ThunderboltsSecond-row20008
176Thomas CrossleSharks20008
177Deveraux FeoThunderboltsCentre20008
178Patrick AchurchKnightsWing20008
179Faleata IosefaSea EaglesLock, Second-row20008
180Toni MataeleEels20008
181Noah NailagolivaKnightsHooker20008
182Max BradburySharksSecond-row20008
183Kade RobertsThunderboltsLock20008
184Leonard SkeltonDragonsCentre20008
185Liam IsonPanthersFullback20008
186Timothy JohannssenBulldogsProp20008
187Tukimihia SimpkinsTigersProp20008
188Alan HoltenRoostersHooker20008
189Daniel SykesPanthersSecond-row20008
190Reece HoffmanBulldogsCentre20008
191Bayley CoxBulldogsProp, Second-row20008
192Michael VitaleThunderboltsWing20008
193Ammaron GudgeonStormFullback20008
194Penioni TohiRabbitohsSecond-row20008
195Caleb TohiRoostersFive-Eighth20008
196Ryan GarnerRabbitohsWing20008
197Harley SanchezDragons20008
198Ediq AmbrosyevBulldogsHooker20008
199Joshua TuipulotuEelsFullback20008
200Sunia SiasauSea EaglesWing20008
201William AfualoBulldogsCentre20008
202Mitch HendersonRaidersFive-Eighth20008
203Ryan JonesEelsSecond-row20008
204Brock GreacenKnightsProp20008
205Keahlan BrayRabbitohsHalfback20008
206Jontay-Junior Betham-MisaEelsProp20008
207Junior TupouTigersCentre20008
208Nikau WrathallEelsProp, Second-row20008
209Larry MuagututiaEelsProp20008
210Tane KirionaRaidersSecond-row20008
211Josh KalatiBulldogsProp20008
212Finnley NeilsenTigersFive-Eighth20008
213Nicholas LenazEelsHooker20008
214Lachlan ValeBulldogsSecond-row20008
215Lachlan O’BrienKnightsLock20008
216Jayden SkinnerEelsCentre, Second-row20008
217Deakin BrightRaidersCentre20008
218Kurt PickenTigersCentre, Wing20008
219Johnny Lee GabraelBulldogsFullback20008
220Lathan Hutchison-WaltersRabbitohsCentre03006
221Brad SchneiderRaidersFive-Eighth03006
222Ilai TuiaPanthersProp10004
223Rhys DakinSharksProp10004
224Christian Ma’anaimaTigersProp10004
225Jamie LawlerTigersFive-Eighth10004
226Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth10004
227Danny GabraelBulldogsWing10004
228Harry RuddDragonsCentre10004
229Braith Lawrence-FoyeThunderbolts10004
230Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock10004
231Apisalome SaukuruTigersHooker10004
232Terrell KalokaloRabbitohsFullback10004
233Chaise SpyrouliasRabbitohsFullback10004
234Nicholas TsougranisDragonsSecond-row10004
235Kodi CrowtherKnightsWing10004
236Riley WoodenDragonsHooker10004
237Saxon PrykeEelsLock, Second-row10004
238Trent GriffithsRabbitohs10004
239Iverson Mapu-SatiuSea EaglesSecond-row10004
240Evan ManningRabbitohsWing10004
241Montel Sione LisalaBulldogsWing10004
242Harvey NevilleKnightsCentre10004
243Sunita LotoaniuPanthersProp10004
244Cruise TweedieRabbitohsLock10004
245Jabriel KalacheEelsFive-Eighth10004
246Elone TaufaPanthersCentre10004
247Jackson OwenTigersSecond-row10004
248Larry MuagututiaEels10004
249Zayn WilkinsTigersSecond-row10004
250Jaxson RahmeRabbitohsProp10004
251Luke TuckerSea EaglesCentre, Wing10004
252Josiah-Ekkehard NeliThunderboltsHooker10004
253Jack StringerRoostersLock10004
254Campbell WatchirsDragonsCentre10004
255Malie-J TownsendTigersWing10004
256Shaquille TavitaBulldogsLock10004
257Tyreece MatangiPanthers10004
258Benn CampagnoloRabbitohsCentre10004
259Maile HaumonoRabbitohsWing10004
260Jack MartinSharksProp10004
261Carsil VaikaiRaidersProp10004
262Anthony BuccaThunderbolts10004
263Tahj AmoneThunderbolts10004
264Xavier Va’aRoostersProp10004
265Corey LewisRaidersHalfback10004
266David TuiEelsHooker10004
267Poasi ManuStormCentre, Second-row10004
268Judda TurahuiBulldogsSecond-row10004
269Benaiah IoeluRoostersHooker10004
270Simon TitoPanthersCentre10004
271Samuel LoizouEelsCentre, Wing10004
272Trent BorthwickTigersHooker10004
273Zane DunfordSea EaglesSecond-row10004
274Mitchell ChesterTigersHalfback10004
275Pacey McGregorThunderboltsCentre10004
276Lachlan GaleRabbitohsProp10004
277Jackson Topine (c)BulldogsSecond-row10004
278Josh AllenRaiders10004
279Ethan StrangeRaidersFive-Eighth10004
280Naufahu WhyteRoostersProp10004
281Isaiah VailaloRabbitohsSecond-row10004
282Louis GrossemyRabbitohsLock, Prop, Second-row10004
283Caleb LaimanBulldogs10004
284Connagh TakairangiRoostersWing10004
285Oscar MezzomoRabbitohsProp10004
286Jaycob AnjoulTigersHooker10004
287Lipoi HopoiBulldogsHooker10004
288Bilal YaziciBulldogsHooker10004
289Fahmy ToilaloBulldogs10004
290Josh RizkTigersFive-Eighth10004
291Declan PurcellDragonsHooker10004
292Douglas LeviSharksCentre, Second-row10004
293Felix Niutili-SchmidtEelsSecond-row10004
294Cecil LahoodRabbitohs10004
295Jack HowarthThunderboltsCentre, Second-row10004
296Taine WoodfordRabbitohsProp10004
297Tayson FakaosiRoostersProp10004
298Byron ParnellRabbitohsCentre, Second-row10004
299Justin MatamuaMagpiesLock10004
300Joshua RussellSea EaglesCentre, Five-Eighth10004
301Jack GarrodPanthers10004
302Brock ParkerEelsProp10004
303Ethan CampbellKnightsHooker10004
304Luke RoulandBulldogsFive-Eighth, Hooker10004
305Tray LolesioTigersHooker10004
306Sione FainuTigersLock10004
307Samuel KamuTigers10004
308Ashton KolinisauSea EaglesWing10004
309Toby CouchmanDragonsProp10004
310Temple BeauchampRaidersWing10004
311Sosaia MoalaSea EaglesProp10004
312Mackenzie RocheDragonsHooker10004
313Sione FinauThunderboltsCentre10004
314Alec TuitavakeSea EaglesProp10004
315Soakimi FakauaSea EaglesHooker10004
316Kaylib SavageBulldogsCentre, Five-Eighth10004
317Rob MillerRoostersHalfback10004
318Logan MuirTigersSecond-row10004
319Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth00022
320Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
321Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00000
322Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth00000
323Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereSteelersCentre, Wing00000
324Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00000
325Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00000
326Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
327Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre00000
328Riley WakePanthersLock00000
329Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker00000
330Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp00000
331Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
332Jake HaySharksHalfback00000
333Joseph RoddyRaidersSecond-row00000
334Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
335Samuel JinksRabbitohsSecond-row00000
336Tallyn Da SilvaMagpiesHooker00000
337Daniel O’DonnellSea EaglesSecond-row00000
338Gabriel SatrickStormHooker00000
339Sam TuivaitiEelsProp00000
340Naytan Iselin-JansenBulldogsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
341Alfred SmalleySea EaglesWing00000
342Luke SmithBulldogsLock00000
343Jermaine McEwenKnightsSecond-row00000
344Cody Fuz (c)SharksHalfback00000
345Salesi AtaataSharksProp00000
346Lachlan Jake CrouchSharksProp00000
347Christopher FaagutuTigersLock, Prop00000
348Solomone SaukuruTigersCentre, Second-row00000
349Timothy Sielaff-BurnsPanthersFullback00000
350Kit LauliliiTigersSecond-row00000
351Jye GrayRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
352Delahia WigmoreRaidersCentre00000
353Luke HansonPanthersFullback00000
354Herman TofaeonoTigersProp00000
355Prinston EseraRaidersCentre00000
356Tyler ColleyRoostersHalfback00000
357Thomas FletcherRabbitohsSecond-row00000
358Heath MasonMagpiesHalfback00000
359Jaxon LavenderRaidersHooker00000
360Kane RushtonRaidersHooker00000
361Maxwell TaotuaMagpiesCentre, Wing00000
362Ethan CliffDragonsFullback, Wing00000
363Josh ClarkSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
364Taj BlackmanKnightsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
365Antonio TaufaSea Eagles00000
366Siteni TaukamoSharksFullback00000
367Jake ClydsdaleRaidersProp00000
368Jack GuntonSea EaglesLock00000
369Christopher BullNC BulldogsCentre00000
370Wesley PringDragonsFullback00000
371Kristian DixonSharksWing00000
372Kyle McCarthyKnightsCentre00000
373Blake MetcalfeSea EaglesHooker00000
374Dranza Hawe-De-ThierryRabbitohsProp00000
375Kyan HjaltasonDragonsHooker00000
376Caleb NavaleSea EaglesProp00000
377Aaron MaceyRabbitohsCentre, Fullback00000
378Noah Mills (c)ColtsLock00000
379Regan CarrRaidersCentre, Wing00000
380Jacob WebsterDragonsProp00000
381Cayne Nicholas (c)TigersHooker, Second-row00000
382Max HayleySea EaglesCentre, Second-row00000
383Phoenix Vetenibua-FinnertyDragonsLock, Second-row00000
384Freeman ForsytheKnightsFullback, Wing00000
385Hayden BuchananSteelersCentre00000
386Siaosi KalitiRoostersWing00000
387Tutonu Junior WrightSea EaglesWing00000
388Lyhkan King-TogiaSteelersCentre, Five-Eighth00000
389Angus HincheyStormSecond-row00000
390Lehi HopoateSea EaglesFullback, Wing00000
391Taylor MaualaEels00000
392Teapo StoltmanSea EaglesCentre00000
393Cassius TiaRoostersFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
394Ashton WardDragonsFive-Eighth, Halfback00000
395Luron PateaPanthersProp00000
396Archie DonnellyRabbitohsHooker00000
397Trey BarlowDragonsFullback00000
398Lajuan VitoBulldogsSecond-row00000
399Josh FeledyTigersCentre00000
400Chevy StewartRaidersFullback00000

Top Try Scorers

2022 Jersey Flegg Cup Round Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTPts
1Thomas RodwellSharksWing1768
2Jack MossmanRoostersCentre1484
3Oliver ClementsSea EaglesSecond-row1456
4Cody LawsonPanthersFullback, Wing1352
5Vuate KarawalevuRoostersWing1352
6James JohnsonKnightsCentre1248
7Luke KnightRoostersFullback1248
8Sanele AukusitinoSea EaglesWing1248
9Benjamin JohnsonDragonsCentre1248
10Joshua BillingRaidersCentre, Second-row1248
11Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback1174
12Isaiah IongiPanthersFive-Eighth1144
13Tiraa UaThunderboltsWing1156
14Ryan RivettSharksHalfback11183
15Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing1060
16Samuel StonestreetSharksWing1040
17Kaeo WeekesSea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback1040
18William FakatoumafiPanthersFullback1044
19Jordan SamraniBulldogsCentre1040
20Cooper RobertsDragonsWing1040
21Carson KahoRabbitohsWing936
22Michael TannousTigersHooker936
23Jacob PrestonRoostersSecond-row936
24Dantoray LuiEelsHalfback938
25Corey RossRoostersCentre936
26Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing940
27Livai SaukuruTigersCentre, Wing978
28Callum GromekDragonsFullback, Wing936
29Matthew KomolafeEelsWing936
30Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback948
31Alexander LobbDragonsWing844
32Samuel KanaanBulldogsCentre, Wing832
33Tevita MasimaRoostersFive-Eighth832
34Gordon Chan Kum Tong (c)Sea EaglesHooker832
35Jordi MazzoneBulldogsWing832
36Zac MontgomeryBulldogsProp832
37Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre728
38Hayden BuddDragonsCentre, Second-row728
39Jahream BulaTigersWing728
40Samuel HealeySharksHooker, Wing728
41Braxton WallaceDragonsHalfback734
42Daeon AmituanaiPanthersWing728
43Cole GeyerThunderboltsHooker728
44Manaia WaitereSharksFive-Eighth728
45Ethan KingRoostersFullback728
46Hohepa Puru (c)PanthersLock728
47Trey PeniTigersCentre, Wing728
48Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre760
49Jay KirkTigersWing728
50Steven NumamboRaidersWing728
51Corey FenningEelsWing6106
52Brandon ClarkeBulldogsHooker624
53Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre670
54Thomas CaseyRaidersFive-Eighth627
55James ValevatuTigersHooker624
56Kane BallSharksFullback520
57David ArmstrongKnightsFullback520
58Harry HayesBulldogsWing522
59Noah LesterSharksCentre520
60Manase KahoRaidersWing520
61Zach HerringSteelersFive-Eighth522
62Kai ParkerSharksSecond-row520
63Xavier Chatfield-MookaRoostersCentre, Wing520
64Lachlan BlackburnEelsCentre, Second-row520
65Jordan SwannRoostersCentre520
66Thomas GilesRabbitohsProp520
67Riley JonesKnightsLock520
68Fletcher MyersKnightsCentre520
69Deijion LeugaimafaRabbitohsWing520
70Thomas CantKnightsSecond-row5140
71Kade DykesSharksFive-Eighth, Fullback520
72Duke GrantDragonsSecond-row520
73Tallis DuncanRabbitohsLock520
74Kaden WilliamsRaidersSecond-row520
75Compton FuatimauTigersCentre, Wing520
76Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback598
77Arthur Miller-StephenEelsFullback520
78Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback526
79Sione VaihuTigersCentre520
80Jason Smyth (c)Sea EaglesCentre520
81Joseph DelleTigersWing520
82Jack BostockDragonsCentre420
83Sione VukiRaidersFive-Eighth446
84Josh SmithRaidersWing416
85Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre430
86Bryce MagnoneDragonsProp416
87Kristian Li MaiPanthersCentre, Wing416
88Ativalu LisatiPanthersSecond-row416
89Cooper JenkinsKnightsProp416
90Keanu Wainohu-KempKnightsWing416
91Connor MasonPanthersHalfback432
92Kurt DonoghoeKnightsFive-Eighth416
93Moala Graham-TaufaEelsWing416
94Turoa WilliamsEelsWing416
95Travhon LemalamaKnightsWing416
96Zane BijoracRabbitohsCentre, Wing416
97Zac LipowiczPanthersSecond-row416
98Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback426
99Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row418
100James UeseleSea EaglesProp416

Top Goal Kickers

2022 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCPFGTGPts
1Ryan RivettSharksHalfback690169183
2Thomas CantKnightsSecond-row582060140
3Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback582060128
4Sam HooperDragonsHalfback445049110
5Corey FenningEelsWing392041106
6Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback37203998
7Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback30213265
8Bailey HaywardBulldogsHalfback27303068
9Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback28102970
10Addison WilliamsPanthersWing25102656
11Kade Hill (c)TigersHalfback24002456
12Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre22102370
13Livai SaukuruTigersCentre, Wing20102178
14Noah RyanRaidersFullback, Halfback19011943
15Donovan BoneySea EaglesFive-Eighth, Fullback16001636
16Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre15101660
17Zane CamrouxTigersFive-Eighth, Halfback16001632
18Sione VukiRaidersFive-Eighth14101546
19Ethan SandersEelsFive-Eighth, Halfback15001574
20Jack MossmanRoostersCentre14001484
21Ronald VolkmanRoostersHalfback11001126
22Mitchell SpencerRaidersFive-Eighth, Second-row11001122
23Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing10001060
24Romano Cook (c)RabbitohsHooker10001032
25Max BuderusKnightsHalfback710816
26Connor MasonPanthersHalfback800832
27Vaiala TamatiRoostersCentre700730
28Alexander LobbDragonsWing600644
29Tiraa UaThunderboltsWing600656
30Sualauvi FaalogoStormFullback600648
31Joseph NohraPanthersHalfback500518
32Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback410514
33Jonathan Su’aBulldogsFullback500526
34Ryley SmithPanthersFive-Eighth, Hooker, Lock500518
35Trentham PetersenSharksFullback400424
36Sione MoalaBulldogsHalfback400420
37Lathan Hutchison-WaltersRabbitohsCentre30036
38Flynn Angles-CorkeSea EaglesFullback, Halfback300314
39Krystian MapapalangiKnightsFive-Eighth210310
40Braxton WallaceDragonsHalfback300334
41Brad SchneiderRaidersFive-Eighth30036
42Keagan Russell-Smith (c)StormFive-Eighth, Halfback300326
43Mitchel SouterRaidersHooker300314
44Jack BostockDragonsCentre200220
45Seamus King-SmithThunderboltsFive-Eighth200212
46Jake TobinRabbitohsFullback200212
47Cameron BrownSea EaglesCentre, Wing200240
48William FakatoumafiPanthersFullback200244
49Anisi SalaniThunderboltsWing200212
50Harry HayesBulldogsWing100122
51Zach HerringSteelersFive-Eighth100122
52Dantoray LuiEelsHalfback100138
53Tully WiltonSharksFive-Eighth100110
54Oryn KeeleyKnightsSecond-row100118
55Ethan FergusonRabbitohsCentre100114
56Thomas CaseyRaidersFive-Eighth101127
57Hamish StewartDragonsLock00000
58Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre000028
59Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00000
60Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth00000
61Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereSteelersCentre, Wing00000
62Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00000
63Joshua CoricDragonsLock00008
64Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre00008
65Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing00008
66Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00000
67Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00000
68Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre00000
69Ilai TuiaPanthersProp00004
70Riley WakePanthersLock00000
71Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker00000
72Rhys DakinSharksProp00004
73Christian Ma’anaimaTigersProp00004
74Jamie LawlerTigersFive-Eighth00004
75Harrison LeadbitterRaidersSecond-row00008
76Kane BallSharksFullback000020
77Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth00004
78Loghan LewisRaidersProp00008
79Danny GabraelBulldogsWing00004
80Hayden BuddDragonsCentre, Second-row000028
81Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp00000
82Mason TeaguePanthersHooker00008
83Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00000
84Harry RuddDragonsCentre00004
85David ArmstrongKnightsFullback000020
86Jake HaySharksHalfback00000
87Braith Lawrence-FoyeThunderbolts00004
88Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock00004
89Phoenix SteinwedeRoostersSecond-row000012
90Noah LesterSharksCentre000020
91Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre00008
92Joseph RoddyRaidersSecond-row00000
93Jahream BulaTigersWing000028
94Josh SmithRaidersWing000016
95Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00000
96Henry O’KaneTigersSecond-row000012
97Apisalome SaukuruTigersHooker00004
98Luke PietznerKnightsCentre000012
99Terrell KalokaloRabbitohsFullback00004
100Manase KahoRaidersWing000020

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

2022 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPTGPts
1Sam HooperDragonsHalfback549110
2Bailey HaywardBulldogsHalfback33068
3Corey FenningEelsWing241106
4Thomas CantKnightsSecond-row260140
5Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback23265
6Niwhai PuruSharksFive-Eighth, Halfback23998
7Hugo SavalaRoostersHalfback260128
8Sione VukiRaidersFive-Eighth11546
9Krystian MapapalangiKnightsFive-Eighth1310
10Max BuderusKnightsHalfback1816
11Jonah PezetStormFive-Eighth, Halfback12970
12Livai SaukuruTigersCentre, Wing12178
13Eli ClarkBulldogsCentre11660
14Dion TeaupaRabbitohsFive-Eighth, Halfback1514
15Addison WilliamsPanthersWing12656
16Tyrone MunroRabbitohsCentre12370
17Hamish StewartDragonsLock000
18Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre0028
19Kade Hill (c)TigersHalfback02456
20Jack BostockDragonsCentre0220
21Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row000
22Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth000
23Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereSteelersCentre, Wing000
24Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing000
25Joshua CoricDragonsLock008
26Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre008
27Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing008
28Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row000
29Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback000
30Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre000
31Ilai TuiaPanthersProp004
32Riley WakePanthersLock000
33Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker000
34Rhys DakinSharksProp004
35Christian Ma’anaimaTigersProp004
36Jamie LawlerTigersFive-Eighth004
37Harrison LeadbitterRaidersSecond-row008
38Kane BallSharksFullback0020
39Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth004
40Loghan LewisRaidersProp008
41Danny GabraelBulldogsWing004
42Hayden BuddDragonsCentre, Second-row0028
43Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp000
44Mason TeaguePanthersHooker008
45Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth000
46Harry RuddDragonsCentre004
47David ArmstrongKnightsFullback0020
48Jake HaySharksHalfback000
49Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing01060
50Braith Lawrence-FoyeThunderbolts004

Top Field Goal Kickers

2022 Jersey Flegg Cup Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Isaiya KatoaPanthersFive-Eighth22
2Jamie HumphreysSea EaglesHalfback165
3Noah RyanRaidersFullback, Halfback143
4Ryan RivettSharksHalfback1183
5Thomas CaseyRaidersFive-Eighth127
6Hamish StewartDragonsLock00
7Ron TooalaThunderboltsCentre028
8Kade Hill (c)TigersHalfback056
9Jack BostockDragonsCentre020
10Dylan EganDragonsSecond-row00
11Ryan HodgsonDragonsFive-Eighth00
12Te Umuariki Heremia-TukereSteelersCentre, Wing00
13Haizyn MellarsRabbitohsWing00
14Joshua CoricDragonsLock08
15Angelis Hotere-PapaliiPanthersCentre08
16Leon Te HauRabbitohsCentre, Wing08
17Aston WarwickPanthersSecond-row00
18Keahn SkippsRaidersHalfback00
19Reuben MoyleBulldogsCentre00
20Ilai TuiaPanthersProp04
21Riley WakePanthersLock00
22Fletcher HaycockPanthersHooker00
23Rhys DakinSharksProp04
24Christian Ma’anaimaTigersProp04
25Jamie LawlerTigersFive-Eighth04
26Harrison LeadbitterRaidersSecond-row08
27Kane BallSharksFullback020
28Jack ColePanthersFive-Eighth04
29Loghan LewisRaidersProp08
30Danny GabraelBulldogsWing04
31Hayden BuddDragonsCentre, Second-row028
32Taulauniuotagaloa MariotaRaidersProp00
33Sione VukiRaidersFive-Eighth046
34Mason TeaguePanthersHooker08
35Stanley HuenStormFive-Eighth00
36Harry RuddDragonsCentre04
37David ArmstrongKnightsFullback020
38Jake HaySharksHalfback00
39Treigh StewartDragonsFullback, Wing060
40Braith Lawrence-FoyeThunderbolts04
41Billy ScottPanthersHooker, Lock04
42Harry HayesBulldogsWing022
43Phoenix SteinwedeRoostersSecond-row012
44Noah LesterSharksCentre020
45Chris Vea’ilaKnightsCentre08
46Joseph RoddyRaidersSecond-row00
47Jahream BulaTigersWing028
48Josh SmithRaidersWing016
49Te Wehi WaitereSharksWing00
50Henry O’KaneTigersSecond-row012

More posts from this section

Recent Posts

More in 2022 Jersey Flegg