Connect with us

2021 Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership

2021 HNWP Round 11 Results

HNWP Round 11 Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)
HNWP Round 11 Draw (Photo : Steve Montgomery)

Round 11 Ladder

2021 HNWP Round 11 Ladder

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPDPts
199003955434118
299003263629018
399003102628418
497201861087814
596301841543012
695401881305810
79540126150-2410
8936060314-2546
9927062230-1684
10927086272-1864
11918014463-4492

Top Point Scorers

2021 Harvey Norman Women's Premiership Point scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionTCPFGPts
1Maddie StuddonSharksHalfback34500102
2Emily CurtainTigersHalfback6302088
3Sereana NaitokatokaMountiesFive-Eighth10181078
4Matilda PowerMountiesHalfback3291072
5Hannah SouthwellCC RoostersLock2320072
6Kirra DibbBearsFive-Eighth4260068
7Jessica SergisHelensburgFullback1700068
8Rachael PearsonHelensburgHalfback3230058
9Talei HolmesSharksSecond-row1300052
10Jocelyn KelleherCC RoostersSecond-row7120052
11Akira KellyRabbitohsHalfback4141046
12Ashlee HarrisonSaintsHalfback0211044
13Leianne TufugaSharksCentre1100044
14Page McGregorTigersCentre1000040
15Jasmine StrangeCC RoostersWing1000040
16Jocephy DanielsMountiesCentre1000040
17Leanne ToomalataiMountiesCentre900036
18Quincy DoddSharksHalfback900036
19Taina NaividiMountiesFullback800032
20Ellie Johnston (c)RabbitohsLock710030
21Taliah FuimaonoMountiesFive-Eighth700028
22Tayla PredebonCC RoostersProp700028
23Alicia MartinCC RoostersWing700028
24Patricia RaikadrokaMountiesCentre700028
25Reshaun VaughanSaintsWing600024
26Jayme FressardCC RoostersCentre600024
27Jamie-Anne WrightMountiesCentre440024
28Jasmin HuriwaiSaintsCentre600024
29Botille Vette-Welsh (c)TigersFullback600024
30Teagan BerryHelensburgFullback600024
31Yasmin MeakesCC RoostersCentre600024
32Katrina PhippenMagpiesFullback360024
33Isabelle Kelly (c)CC RoostersFullback600024
34Kezie AppsHelensburgLock350022
35Josephine LenazTigersCentre500020
36Nicole KennedySaintsCentre500020
37Lynda HowarthSharksWing500020
38Rebecca PollardTigersWing500020
39Kiana TakairangiSharksCentre500020
40Shanice ParkerBearsFullback500020
41Tori CanhamDirty RedsCentre162020
42Caitlan JohnstonCC RoostersSecond-row500020
43Mareva SwannMountiesCentre500020
44Teagan Toa ToaTigersWing500020
45Tayla PrestonSharksSecond-row260020
46Tiana PenitaniSharksFullback500020
47Tyla GambellBearsWing500020
48Taylor OsborneTigersSecond-row400016
49Mya Hill-MoanaBearsProp400016
50Corban Baxter (c)SharksFullback400016
51Shannon EvansCC RoostersFive-Eighth240016
52Claire ReedCC RoostersWing400016
53Shirley MailangiRabbitohsHooker400016
54Jamilee BrightBearsSecond-row240016
55Nita Maynard (c)BearsHooker400016
56Kaarla CowanSharksHooker301014
57Rima Pirini ButlerMagpiesCentre300012
58Olivia PattersonHelensburgHooker300012
59Madeline JonesCC RoostersProp300012
60Rikeya HorneSaintsCentre300012
61Roxette MurdochCC RoostersSecond-row300012
62Alyce SolaeseMagpiesLock300012
63Allison FutialoMagpiesCentre220012
64Kennedy CherringtonSharksProp300012
65Shontelle Stowers (c)BearsCentre300012
66Shekinah EdwardsTigersFive-Eighth300012
67Emily RainsSaintsHalfback220012
68Terri-Ann CaineRabbitohsWing300012
69Ana FekeilaTigersWing300012
70Priscilla YounesBearsWing300012
71Aliti Namoce SaganoBearsProp300012
72Elianna WaltonMountiesProp300012
73Holli WheelerBearsSecond-row300012
74Shawden BurtonCC RoostersHooker300012
75Simone SimoneCC RoostersProp300012
76Jade EtherdenMountiesSecond-row300012
77Courtney FranklBearsWing300012
78Abbi ChurchSaintsWing300012
79Georgia PageSharksSecond-row20008
80Sophie CurtainTigersLock20008
81Litiana TuifuaSaintsWing20008
82Keilee JosephCC RoostersProp20008
83Simaima TaufaMountiesLock20008
84Sarah Togatuki (c)SaintsLock20008
85Nikiah CampbellDirty RedsWing20008
86Malia Tu’ifuaSaintsProp20008
87Christine PauliSaintsSecond-row20008
88Ashlee MakimTigersProp20008
89Zali FaySharksWing20008
90Mia WoodDirty RedsCentre20008
91Tyra BoysenBearsHooker20008
92Keele BrowneHelensburgCentre, Fullback20008
93Nikki PeruginiRabbitohsWing20008
94Sabrina GreenBearsHalfback20008
95Seneti KilisimasiRabbitohsProp20008
96Marisa PosianoMagpiesProp20008
97Olivia KernickCC RoostersSecond-row20008
98Tommaya Kelly-SinesMountiesProp20008
99Keeley DavisMountiesHooker20008
100Brandi Davis WelshRabbitohsHooker20008
101Jenaye CollinsSaintsProp20008
102Haneen ZreikaRabbitohsFullback, Halfback20008
103Joeli MorrisCC RoostersLock20008
104Tia CookRabbitohsCentre12008
105Chantelle LeishmanMountiesWing20008
106Rachel SimpsonTigersCentre10004
107Andie RobinsonSharksWing10004
108Shannon MatoBearsSecond-row10004
109Grace ClarkeSaintsSecond-row10004
110Donna MahangaBearsWing10004
111Georgina BrookerHelensburgProp10004
112Amira HamidCabramattaCentre10004
113Lilly BakerDirty RedsLock10004
114Josie Strong (c)HelensburgSecond-row10004
115Alexandra SulusiMountiesLock10004
116Taliah LummowDirty RedsWing10004
117Awhina AkuhataTigersSecond-row10004
118Ruby SmithCC RoostersSecond-row10004
119Brydie ParkerCC RoostersWing02004
120Olivia HigginsCC RoostersHooker10004
121Tazmyne LuschwitzRabbitohsHooker10004
122Brooke WilkinsMountiesWing10004
123Emma PerrinBears10004
124Lekiellia BrownMagpiesProp10004
125Jorja HoldenCC RoostersProp10004
126Jae WithersSharksFullback10004
127Madysson ShoemarkHelensburgProp10004
128Lakeisha TipeneTigersHooker10004
129Ngalika BarkerBearsSecond-row10004
130Pier PritchardBearsWing10004
131Diana MousselamaniCabramattaHalfback10004
132Alison DennisBearsWing10004
133Monique DonovanRabbitohsCentre10004
134Christian PioSaintsSecond-row10004
135Mahinaarangi RewiHelensburgWing10004
136Katie BrownRabbitohsCentre10004
137Karol TanevesiMounties10004
138Inangaro MaraearaMagpiesLock10004
139Mereseini LeivereMagpiesWing10004
140Hayley TipeneMagpiesHooker10004
141Raecene McGregorTigersFive-Eighth10004
142Hanna SioSaintsSecond-row10004
143Bella StoneyMagpiesWing10004
144Alafou FatuMagpiesCentre10004
145Natalie Bainou (c)CabramattaProp10004
146Kiarnie JenningRabbitohsWing10004
147Samantha EconomosSaintsSecond-row10004
148Rosaline AumaleSharksProp10004
149Crystal PapaliiSharksProp10004
150Natasha PenitaniSharksProp10004
151Summer DannRabbitohsWing10004
152Erandy IvaMagpiesHooker10004
153Heidi ReganDirty RedsFullback10004
154Nakita SaoBearsCentre10004
155Kimberly NikuaSaintsProp10004
156Brittany ConstableHelensburgCentre10004
157Kirsty RobinsSaintsSecond-row10004
158Victoria LatuMagpiesProp10004
159Alicia EarsmanDirty RedsHalfback10004
160Jaysharna-Jean HouiaTigersHooker10004
161Jasmine LepuaTigersSecond-row10004
162Rikka LambRabbitohsCentre10004
163Jacky LydenDirty RedsLock10004
164Trudy CamilleriMagpiesWing01002
165Shaenice AllanDirty RedsProp00000
166Emily HuptonSaintsHooker00000
167Asoiva KarpaniRabbitohsProp00000
168Savannha RobertsDirty RedsProp00000
169Billie WoodDirty RedsCentre00000
170Dakota BlacklockDirty RedsProp00000

Top Try Scorers

2021 Harvey Norman Women's Premiership Top Try Scorers

RankPlayerTeamPositionT
1Jessica SergisHelensburgFullback17
2Talei HolmesSharksSecond-row13
3Leianne TufugaSharksCentre11
4Page McGregorTigersCentre10
5Jasmine StrangeCC RoostersWing10
6Sereana NaitokatokaMountiesFive-Eighth10
7Jocephy DanielsMountiesCentre10
8Leanne ToomalataiMountiesCentre9
9Quincy DoddSharksHalfback9
10Taina NaividiMountiesFullback8
11Ellie Johnston (c)RabbitohsLock7
12Patricia RaikadrokaMountiesCentre7
13Jocelyn KelleherCC RoostersSecond-row7
14Alicia MartinCC RoostersWing7
15Tayla PredebonCC RoostersProp7
16Taliah FuimaonoMountiesFive-Eighth7
17Yasmin MeakesCC RoostersCentre6
18Teagan BerryHelensburgFullback6
19Isabelle Kelly (c)CC RoostersFullback6
20Botille Vette-Welsh (c)TigersFullback6
21Jasmin HuriwaiSaintsCentre6
22Jayme FressardCC RoostersCentre6
23Reshaun VaughanSaintsWing6
24Emily CurtainTigersHalfback6
25Kiana TakairangiSharksCentre5
26Lynda HowarthSharksWing5
27Tiana PenitaniSharksFullback5
28Nicole KennedySaintsCentre5
29Mareva SwannMountiesCentre5
30Teagan Toa ToaTigersWing5
31Josephine LenazTigersCentre5
32Caitlan JohnstonCC RoostersSecond-row5
33Tyla GambellBearsWing5
34Shanice ParkerBearsFullback5
35Rebecca PollardTigersWing5
36Taylor OsborneTigersSecond-row4
37Corban Baxter (c)SharksFullback4
38Shirley MailangiRabbitohsHooker4
39Claire ReedCC RoostersWing4
40Nita Maynard (c)BearsHooker4
41Akira KellyRabbitohsHalfback4
42Mya Hill-MoanaBearsProp4
43Kirra DibbBearsFive-Eighth4
44Jamie-Anne WrightMountiesCentre4
45Maddie StuddonSharksHalfback3
46Kaarla CowanSharksHooker3
47Rikeya HorneSaintsCentre3
48Madeline JonesCC RoostersProp3
49Aliti Namoce SaganoBearsProp3
50Katrina PhippenMagpiesFullback3
51Kezie AppsHelensburgLock3
52Alyce SolaeseMagpiesLock3
53Abbi ChurchSaintsWing3
54Rima Pirini ButlerMagpiesCentre3
55Olivia PattersonHelensburgHooker3
56Simone SimoneCC RoostersProp3
57Shekinah EdwardsTigersFive-Eighth3
58Shawden BurtonCC RoostersHooker3
59Matilda PowerMountiesHalfback3
60Priscilla YounesBearsWing3
61Elianna WaltonMountiesProp3
62Kennedy CherringtonSharksProp3
63Terri-Ann CaineRabbitohsWing3
64Rachael PearsonHelensburgHalfback3
65Jade EtherdenMountiesSecond-row3
66Ana FekeilaTigersWing3
67Shontelle Stowers (c)BearsCentre3
68Roxette MurdochCC RoostersSecond-row3
69Holli WheelerBearsSecond-row3
70Courtney FranklBearsWing3
71Tayla PrestonSharksSecond-row2
72Litiana TuifuaSaintsWing2
73Tyra BoysenBearsHooker2
74Joeli MorrisCC RoostersLock2
75Allison FutialoMagpiesCentre2
76Keele BrowneHelensburgCentre, Fullback2
77Georgia PageSharksSecond-row2
78Seneti KilisimasiRabbitohsProp2
79Brandi Davis WelshRabbitohsHooker2
80Jenaye CollinsSaintsProp2
81Ashlee MakimTigersProp2
82Olivia KernickCC RoostersSecond-row2
83Chantelle LeishmanMountiesWing2
84Jamilee BrightBearsSecond-row2
85Nikiah CampbellDirty RedsWing2
86Christine PauliSaintsSecond-row2
87Zali FaySharksWing2
88Shannon EvansCC RoostersFive-Eighth2
89Sophie CurtainTigersLock2
90Simaima TaufaMountiesLock2
91Keeley DavisMountiesHooker2
92Tommaya Kelly-SinesMountiesProp2
93Hannah SouthwellCC RoostersLock2
94Keilee JosephCC RoostersProp2
95Sarah Togatuki (c)SaintsLock2
96Sabrina GreenBearsHalfback2
97Nikki PeruginiRabbitohsWing2
98Malia Tu’ifuaSaintsProp2
99Haneen ZreikaRabbitohsFullback, Halfback2
100Marisa PosianoMagpiesProp2
101Mia WoodDirty RedsCentre2
102Emily RainsSaintsHalfback2
103Rachel SimpsonTigersCentre1
104Brooke WilkinsMountiesWing1
105Lilly BakerDirty RedsLock1
106Grace ClarkeSaintsSecond-row1
107Taliah LummowDirty RedsWing1
108Andie RobinsonSharksWing1
109Alexandra SulusiMountiesLock1
110Ruby SmithCC RoostersSecond-row1
111Awhina AkuhataTigersSecond-row1
112Amira HamidCabramattaCentre1
113Shannon MatoBearsSecond-row1
114Olivia HigginsCC RoostersHooker1
115Tia CookRabbitohsCentre1
116Josie Strong (c)HelensburgSecond-row1
117Georgina BrookerHelensburgProp1
118Donna MahangaBearsWing1
119Tazmyne LuschwitzRabbitohsHooker1
120Christian PioSaintsSecond-row1
121Emma PerrinBears1
122Lekiellia BrownMagpiesProp1
123Jorja HoldenCC RoostersProp1
124Jae WithersSharksFullback1
125Madysson ShoemarkHelensburgProp1
126Lakeisha TipeneTigersHooker1
127Ngalika BarkerBearsSecond-row1
128Pier PritchardBearsWing1
129Diana MousselamaniCabramattaHalfback1
130Alison DennisBearsWing1
131Monique DonovanRabbitohsCentre1
132Natalie Bainou (c)CabramattaProp1
133Mahinaarangi RewiHelensburgWing1
134Katie BrownRabbitohsCentre1
135Karol TanevesiMounties1
136Inangaro MaraearaMagpiesLock1
137Mereseini LeivereMagpiesWing1
138Hayley TipeneMagpiesHooker1
139Raecene McGregorTigersFive-Eighth1
140Hanna SioSaintsSecond-row1
141Bella StoneyMagpiesWing1
142Alafou FatuMagpiesCentre1
143Kiarnie JenningRabbitohsWing1
144Jacky LydenDirty RedsLock1
145Tori CanhamDirty RedsCentre1
146Kimberly NikuaSaintsProp1
147Brittany ConstableHelensburgCentre1
148Samantha EconomosSaintsSecond-row1
149Kirsty RobinsSaintsSecond-row1
150Erandy IvaMagpiesHooker1
151Victoria LatuMagpiesProp1
152Alicia EarsmanDirty RedsHalfback1
153Heidi ReganDirty RedsFullback1
154Jaysharna-Jean HouiaTigersHooker1
155Summer DannRabbitohsWing1
156Jasmine LepuaTigersSecond-row1
157Natasha PenitaniSharksProp1
158Crystal PapaliiSharksProp1
159Rosaline AumaleSharksProp1
160Rikka LambRabbitohsCentre1
161Nakita SaoBearsCentre1
162Ashlee HarrisonSaintsHalfback0
163Dakota BlacklockDirty RedsProp0
164Trudy CamilleriMagpiesWing0
165Emily HuptonSaintsHooker0
166Asoiva KarpaniRabbitohsProp0
167Savannha RobertsDirty RedsProp0
168Billie WoodDirty RedsCentre0
169Shaenice AllanDirty RedsProp0
170Brydie ParkerCC RoostersWing0

Top Goal Kickers

Top Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionCTGPts
1Maddie StuddonSharksHalfback4545102
2Hannah SouthwellCC RoostersLock323272
3Emily CurtainTigersHalfback303288
4Matilda PowerMountiesHalfback293072
5Kirra DibbBearsFive-Eighth262668
6Rachael PearsonHelensburgHalfback232358
7Ashlee HarrisonSaintsHalfback212244
8Sereana NaitokatokaMountiesFive-Eighth181978
9Akira KellyRabbitohsHalfback141546
10Jocelyn KelleherCC RoostersSecond-row121252
11Tayla PrestonSharksSecond-row6620
12Tori CanhamDirty RedsCentre6820
13Katrina PhippenMagpiesFullback6624
14Kezie AppsHelensburgLock5522
15Shannon EvansCC RoostersFive-Eighth4416
16Jamie-Anne WrightMountiesCentre4424
17Jamilee BrightBearsSecond-row4416
18Brydie ParkerCC RoostersWing224
19Allison FutialoMagpiesCentre2212
20Emily RainsSaintsHalfback2212
21Tia CookRabbitohsCentre228
22Ellie Johnston (c)RabbitohsLock1130
23Trudy CamilleriMagpiesWing112
24Rachel SimpsonTigersCentre004
25Tyra BoysenBearsHooker008
26Tyla GambellBearsWing0020
27Jayme FressardCC RoostersCentre0024
28Brooke WilkinsMountiesWing004
29Mya Hill-MoanaBearsProp0016
30Shekinah EdwardsTigersFive-Eighth0012

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

Top Penalty Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionPPts
1Emily CurtainTigersHalfback288
2Tori CanhamDirty RedsCentre220
3Ashlee HarrisonSaintsHalfback144
4Sereana NaitokatokaMountiesFive-Eighth178
5Akira KellyRabbitohsHalfback146
6Matilda PowerMountiesHalfback172
7Kaarla CowanSharksHooker114
8Shontelle Stowers (c)BearsCentre012
9Trudy CamilleriMagpiesWing02
10Crystal PapaliiSharksProp04
11Rosaline AumaleSharksProp04
12Ellie Johnston (c)RabbitohsLock030
13Nita Maynard (c)BearsHooker016
14Shekinah EdwardsTigersFive-Eighth012
15Ashlee MakimTigersProp08
16Christian PioSaintsSecond-row04
17Mya Hill-MoanaBearsProp016
18Brooke WilkinsMountiesWing04
19Tyla GambellBearsWing020
20Rachel SimpsonTigersCentre04
21Jayme FressardCC RoostersCentre024
22Natasha PenitaniSharksProp04
23Tayla PrestonSharksSecond-row020
24Summer DannRabbitohsWing04
25Nakita SaoBearsCentre04

Top Field Goal Kickers

Top Field Goal Kickers

RankPlayerTeamPositionFGPts
1Shontelle Stowers (c)BearsCentre012
2Trudy CamilleriMagpiesWing02
3Erandy IvaMagpiesHooker04
4Summer DannRabbitohsWing04
5Natasha PenitaniSharksProp04
6Crystal PapaliiSharksProp04
7Rosaline AumaleSharksProp04
8Ellie Johnston (c)RabbitohsLock030
9Nita Maynard (c)BearsHooker016
10Ashlee MakimTigersProp08
11Georgia PageSharksSecond-row08
12Christian PioSaintsSecond-row04
13Shekinah EdwardsTigersFive-Eighth012
14Mya Hill-MoanaBearsProp016
15Brooke WilkinsMountiesWing04
16Tyla GambellBearsWing020
17Rachel SimpsonTigersCentre04
18Jayme FressardCC RoostersCentre024
19Kezie AppsHelensburgLock022
20Tayla PrestonSharksSecond-row020
21Jamie-Anne WrightMountiesCentre024
22Tiana PenitaniSharksFullback020
23Samantha EconomosSaintsSecond-row04
24Joeli MorrisCC RoostersLock08
25Alicia EarsmanDirty RedsHalfback04

More in 2021 Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership